Organiser Log in

Race Calendar

Roundhay Rampage Results

If you have any questions about these results then please contact the race organiser.

 
Pos.PositionBib NameNameClubCategoryCategory Position Net TimeNet Time Gun TimeGun TimeShare
1275Daryl HibberdValley StridersMSEN1/6738:3338:36
2238Daniel GrantSt Theresas ACMSEN2/6739:0139:04
3274Richard Thomas HerringtonSt Theresas ACMSEN3/6739:0139:04
4444Michael KeedySt Theresas ACM401/2941:1341:16
5372Oliver SmithMSEN4/6741:5942:02
6272Andrew HeppenstallPenistone Footpath Runners & ACMSEN5/6742:1842:22
7394Scott WatsonHyde Park HarriersMSEN6/6742:3642:39
8449Cal ClarkMSEN7/6742:3542:47
9292Graham LakeOtley ACM402/2942:5743:00
10254Richard GibbsRoundhay RunnersM403/2943:0443:10
11450Andrew WalshWetherby Runners ACMSEN8/6743:1443:18
12430Mike GrimwoodMSEN9/6743:1443:18
13448Paul NelsonWetherby Runners ACM501/1843:2243:26
14443Bobak WalkerRoundhay RunnersMSEN10/6743:2943:37
15294Alice LeakeLeeds City ACFSEN1/3943:4243:46
16369Chris SmithHyde Park HarriersM404/2943:5644:01
17374Jonathan SmythValley StridersMSEN11/6744:2144:25
18357Jack RoseHyde Park HarriersMSEN12/6744:4744:51
19201Richard AireyMSEN13/6744:5244:58
20321Nicholas MitchellVegan Runners UKMSEN14/6744:5344:59
21291Callum KingMSEN15/6745:1945:25
22456Daryl YoungSouth Leeds LakersMSEN16/6745:4045:48
23437James HenleyMSEN17/6745:3845:51
24304Dan StoneRothwell HarriersMSEN18/6746:0246:06
25330Paul MurgatroydSouth Leeds LakersM502/1846:1146:16
26224Joe ButlerSt Theresas ACMSEN19/6746:1946:24
27388Michael VargasHyde Park HarriersMSEN20/6746:2646:30
28286Niamh JacksonKirkstall HarriersF351/3746:4646:51
29273Michael HernandezRipon RunnersM405/2946:5047:03
30278Martin HorburySt Theresas ACM503/1847:1747:22
31336Stewart NicholSt Theresas ACMSEN21/6747:1847:24
32271Keelan HenrySouth Leeds LakersMSEN22/6747:2247:27
33259Phil GregoryM406/2947:3447:40
34210Dom BarnettChapel Allerton RCMSEN23/6747:3747:48
35235Greta DargieStrathearn HarriersFSEN2/3947:4647:50
36436Sean FitzgeraldValley StridersMSEN24/6747:4747:52
37301Rachel MackieValley StridersF352/3748:0348:10
38262Michael HallValley StridersMSEN25/6748:0948:18
39326Jake MorrishMSEN26/6747:5448:19
40239Paul EbrySt Theresas ACM407/2948:1748:25
41265Martin HawkinsSkyrac ACM408/2948:2748:32
42396Phil WilsonDenby Dale ACMSEN27/6748:3548:41
43465Chris HallSouth Leeds LakersMSEN28/6748:3748:42
44442Sam BrowesMSEN29/6748:4649:05
45258Jason GreenKnaresborough StridersMSEN30/6749:0549:10
46340Alison OgleFarsley FlyersF353/3749:0749:13
47263Jake HarrisMSEN31/6749:1649:23
48303Sally MalirIlkley HarriersF451/1349:4949:53
49276Alastair HodgsonSt Theresas ACMSEN32/6749:5249:57
50361Julia SayRoundhay RunnersF354/3750:1650:23
51402Tobias AdkinsHyde Park HarriersMSEN33/6750:2350:29
52225Michael ButterfieldSouth Leeds LakersM409/2950:4050:45
53414Rebecca GrayHyde Park HarriersFSEN3/3951:0851:16
54439Phil McaliereRoundhay RunnersMSEN34/6751:0651:19
55324Helen MorrisValley StridersF355/3751:3151:42
56453Martin ClarkRoundhay RunnersM504/1851:4151:56
57296Judy (tao) LiuSt Theresas ACF356/3751:5251:58
58464David SorleyMSEN35/6751:5152:04
59204Sally ArmitageIlkley HarriersF357/3751:5252:04
60323Nichola MorelandHyde Park HarriersFSEN4/3951:5752:04
61255Christopher GillSt Theresas ACM601/1152:0552:12
62434Matt LusardsWetherby Runners ACM4010/2952:0852:13
63228Dom CharkinFarsley FlyersM4011/2951:5952:16
64375Jason SteeleMSEN36/6752:1052:18
65446John SuttonSouth Leeds LakersMSEN37/6752:1452:22
66309David DumbletonMSEN38/6752:0452:23
67227Emma ChadwickF358/3752:3952:47
68284John InstoneMSEN39/6752:3852:50
69205Philip AsherM4012/2952:3652:50
70215Andrew BladesM505/1852:4753:08
71328Ruth MuirSt Theresas ACF359/3753:0753:14
72233Sue CrabtreeCrossgates HarriersF452/1353:1453:21
73267Noel HayesMSEN40/6753:1653:23
74268Scott HayesTadcaster HarriersM4013/2953:1653:23
75425Anthony WoodsSouth Leeds LakersMSEN41/6753:3253:37
76401Amy YoungHyde Park HarriersFSEN5/3953:5754:04
77445James HansonM4014/2953:4254:05
78385Megan ThomsonFSEN6/3954:1254:22
79423Mark WatsonMSEN42/6754:1154:26
80332Rob MyersBaildon RunnersM602/1154:1854:31
81380Tony SwannM506/1854:1954:32
82297Giles LloydMSEN43/6754:1854:38
83318Vicky MillerSt Theresas ACF3510/3754:3254:42
84351Ben RennisonMSEN44/6754:2754:48
85422Dave TaitM603/1154:5155:03
86243Clare EvansHyde Park HarriersFSEN7/3954:5955:10
87389Yekanth VenkiteelaKirkstall HarriersMSEN45/6755:2155:33
88426Joanne WoodsSouth Leeds LakersF453/1355:2555:34
89308Peter McevoyDenby Dale ACM604/1155:2755:42
90300Wanda MacdonaldSt Theresas ACF551/356:0456:13
91417Joanna HeatonRoundhay RunnersFSEN8/3956:1056:33
92441Arianne AzmoodehFSEN9/3956:1856:37
93451Martyn TattersallMSEN46/6756:1556:38
94432Dan RathboneMSEN47/6756:2856:42
95463Hannah GormleyFarsley FlyersFSEN10/3956:3456:46
96237Paul DickensHyde Park HarriersMSEN48/6756:3956:51
97457Tom EntryMSEN49/6756:3456:53
98290Ashley KayeMSEN50/6756:4656:59
99384Ragbir ThethyM507/1857:0257:12
100208Honor BaldryHyde Park HarriersFSEN11/3957:0557:15
101412Nicola ForwoodHyde Park HarriersFSEN12/3957:0857:16
102392Neil WalkerM4015/2957:1857:30
103447Graham BurnsDragons Running ClubMSEN51/6757:1757:32
104395Emma WestwoodSt Theresas ACFSEN13/3957:1757:37
105306Ian MccarronMSEN52/6757:3057:39
106240Richard EdwardsHyde Park HarriersM4016/2957:3057:42
107341Maika OhnoHyde Park HarriersF3511/3757:3557:47
108460Mark TwitchettRoundhay RunnersM4017/2957:3257:57
109458Zach RichardsonMSEN53/6757:4958:07
110289Christian Junge-FilipekMSEN54/6757:5858:20
111346Julie ParkinF454/1358:2558:35
112433Emma LongfellowSt Theresas ACF3512/3758:2658:36
113282Andrew HuntM508/1858:2758:37
114368Gregory SkeltonAskern District RCMSEN55/6758:2958:39
115416Rob HarbourneCrossgates HarriersM509/1858:3458:43
116264Andrew HarveySt Theresas ACM4018/2958:3458:43
117298Spencer LowrieM4019/2958:2158:43
118232Richard CookeM4020/2958:2658:46
119455Stuart LittleHorsforth HarriersMSEN56/6758:4458:50
120461Sarah HallRoundhay RunnersFSEN14/3958:2758:52
121355Phillip RobinsonMSEN57/6758:3858:56
122287Samantha JacksonF3513/3758:5459:04
123466Roberta JordanHyde Park HarriersFSEN15/3958:5259:04
124299Scott MacdonaldLeeds & Bradford Triathlon ClubMSEN58/6758:5159:08
125386Sarah TomlinsonDragons Running ClubF455/1358:5759:12
126305Hannah MarshallHyde Park HarriersF3514/3758:5759:15
127373Rachel SmithEccleshill Road RunnersF3515/3759:0059:17
128325Keith MorrisM4021/2959:3959:50
129220Emma BrownHyde Park HarriersFSEN16/3959:4759:59
130429Andrew HarropM5010/1859:501:00:05
131207Tamsin BaileyF3516/3759:541:00:15
132329Faye MullenWakefield Triathlon ClubFSEN17/391:00:031:00:18
133246Naomi FarrarHyde Park HarriersFSEN18/391:00:091:00:19
134221Peter BryantDragons Running ClubM5011/181:00:071:00:25
135440Carolyn ParkDragons Running ClubF3517/371:00:091:00:26
136421Anna McmullanFSEN19/391:00:131:00:29
137312Cat McguireHyde Park HarriersFSEN20/391:00:141:00:33
138247Jamie FordM4022/291:00:141:00:34
139413Shaun GallagherM605/111:00:241:00:43
140371Mark SmithM4023/291:00:351:00:48
141454Sarah MannValley StridersF3518/371:00:361:00:49
142229Tillie ClarkSt Theresas ACFSEN21/391:00:561:01:03
143317Anna MilburnSt Theresas ACF3519/371:00:531:01:03
144223Chris BurrellHalifax Harriers ACM5012/181:01:011:01:08
145311Michaela McgarryF456/131:01:011:01:14
145310Charlotte McgarryFSEN22/391:01:011:01:14
147415Dave HalladayKnaresborough StridersM5013/181:00:521:01:16
148203Chris AldredM5014/181:00:531:01:16
149398Keith WiseM606/111:00:541:01:16
150428Drew WardWetherby Runners ACM607/111:01:261:01:40
151277Neil Hodgson BscSt Theresas ACM4024/291:01:331:01:42
152459Christopher RhodesMSEN59/671:01:521:02:15
153352Matilda RhodesHyde Park HarriersFSEN23/391:02:211:02:33
154431Richard PullanHyde Park HarriersM5015/181:02:521:03:00
155320David MitchellAbbey RunnersM4025/291:02:481:03:07
156427Emma HarropHorsforth HarriersF457/131:03:101:03:23
157391Stuart WagstaffEccleshill Road RunnersMSEN60/671:03:141:03:31
158393Joanne WardFarsley FlyersF458/131:03:171:03:34
159347Lynda ParkinsonDragons Running ClubF3520/371:03:171:03:35
160261Abbie HallFSEN24/391:03:291:03:40
161356Norman RoperDenby Dale ACM608/111:03:381:03:54
162348Katarzyna PlaczekF3521/371:03:371:04:00
163378Roza StrzeleckaFSEN25/391:03:371:04:00
164411Leah ForeyDragons Running ClubFSEN26/391:03:441:04:01
165366Anna SharottSt Theresas ACF3522/371:03:531:04:03
166236Claire DavenportF3523/371:03:491:04:11
167307Lindsey MccreadieValley StridersF3524/371:03:491:04:11
168295Chris LeeseM609/111:03:581:04:19
169314Szerena MeljanF3525/371:04:001:04:21
170279Vicky HoughtonHyde Park HarriersF3526/371:04:141:04:23
171216Chris BracchiHyde Park HarriersM5016/181:04:171:04:27
172217Jane-Marie BracchiHyde Park HarriersF3527/371:04:191:04:29
173319Sohail MiranM4026/291:04:431:04:55
174365Guy SharmanM4027/291:04:381:04:57
175288Gillian JagoEccleshill Road RunnersF3528/371:04:411:04:58
176408Tom EmmettWetherby Runners ACMSEN61/671:04:481:05:07
177214Vanessa BensonFSEN27/391:05:031:05:10
178334David NelsonM5017/181:05:011:05:25
179331Wendy MurgatroydSouth Leeds LakersF459/131:05:181:05:27
180452Anna ShepherdFSEN28/391:05:101:05:32
181360Adam SandersM4028/291:05:291:05:39
182377Dote StoneHyde Park HarriersF3529/371:05:391:05:59
183419Helen KennedyRoundhay RunnersFSEN29/391:05:361:06:00
184252Steven GardnerMSEN62/671:05:461:06:05
185435John BirtwistleClaroM6010/111:06:081:06:24
186230Rachel Clarke-WilliamsSouth Leeds LakersFSEN30/391:06:421:06:50
187403Noel AkersKirkstall HarriersM6011/111:06:561:07:11
188251Lance GardnerM5018/181:06:541:07:18
189376Julie SteeleEccleshill Road RunnersF552/31:07:041:07:22
190354Laura RobinsonFarsley FlyersFSEN31/391:07:111:07:28
191212Karl BellMSEN63/671:08:061:08:28
192350Duncan ReedM4029/291:08:301:08:48
193333Neilan MylvaganamMSEN64/671:08:431:09:01
194420Mark LobbMSEN65/671:09:141:09:28
195405Pippa AshworthF3530/371:09:321:09:44
196407Leanne CrosslandF3531/371:09:321:09:44
197438Claire FeatherstoneDragons Running ClubFSEN32/391:09:291:09:47
198349Simon PritchardMSEN66/671:10:141:10:38
199302Leanne MaclellanSt Theresas ACF3532/371:10:301:10:40
200222Emma BuckleyF4510/131:10:271:10:42
201242Jacqueline ElmerKirkstall HarriersF3533/371:11:011:11:14
202424Stephanie WoodsSouth Leeds LakersFSEN33/391:12:011:12:10
203406Aainaa BaharuddinFSEN34/391:12:051:12:21
204213Polly BellFSEN35/391:13:141:13:28
205382Kathryn TaitDewsbury Road RunnersF4511/131:13:141:13:28
206462Helen HaywoodSkyrac ACF4512/131:13:421:14:06
207467Mel BlackburnSweatshopFSEN36/391:13:421:14:06
208409Adam FaulknerMSEN67/671:14:301:14:54
209410Rachael FaulknerF3534/371:14:301:14:54
210250Louise GalvinVegan Runners UKF4513/131:14:461:15:07
211327Grace MoxonFSEN37/391:16:521:17:13
212362Samantha ScarlettHyde Park HarriersFSEN38/391:18:561:19:15
213344Kate PankhurstHyde Park HarriersF3535/371:18:561:19:16
214269Catherine HaywardHyde Park HarriersFSEN39/391:18:571:19:16
215353Eve RobinsonLeeds FrontRunnersF3536/371:20:041:20:20
216399Kristy WiseF3537/371:21:301:21:52
217404Anne AkersKirkstall HarriersF553/31:24:241:24:41

Organised by

Hilton Court
2 North Hill Rd
Leeds
LS6 2EN

Gavin Longley
07792 615754