John Carr Series Race 1 Results

If you have any questions about these results then please contact the race organiser.

 
Pos.PositionBib NameNameClubCategoryCategory position Net timeNet time Gun timeGun timeShare
163Sam CleggRotherham Harriers & ACMSEN1/5615:4315:44
238Euan BrennanIlkley HarriersJUN M161/515:4615:46
3463Cameron ReillyIlkley HarriersJUN M162/516:1716:18
483Jack CummingsIlkley HarriersMSEN2/5616:2116:22
5237Franco PardiniRoundhay RunnersMSEN3/5616:2416:26
6275Craig ShearerBarlick Fell RunnersMSEN4/5616:3016:32
776Dominic CoyIlkley HarriersJUN M111/816:3616:37
811Lee AthersmithWharfedale HarriersM351/3016:4216:43
9387Andrew CartwrightWakefield HarriersM401/3316:4516:46
10482Oscar StapletonIlkley HarriersJUN M163/516:4916:50
11158David HuntQueensbury Running ClubM352/3016:4716:51
12236Robin OuttersidesOtley ACM353/3016:4716:52
13341Luke WhiteLongwood Harriers ACJUN M112/817:0117:02
14250George RavenhallMSEN5/5617:0517:06
15299Adam StirkWharfedale HarriersMSEN6/5617:0417:06
16208Nathan MartinWharfedale HarriersMSEN7/5617:0717:09
17438Gary JohnsonOtley ACMSEN8/5617:0817:12
1851Tom CalvertKnaresborough StridersMSEN9/5617:1317:14
1970John ConveryBingley Harriers & ACM551/2517:1817:20
20214Andy McCueSkyrac ACM402/3317:2017:22
21197Matt LiveseyPudsey PacersMSEN10/5617:2417:25
22263John RobsonSt Theresas ACM403/3317:2617:29
23103Josh ElderfieldMedway & Maidstone ACMSEN11/5617:2817:30
24282Andrew SmithAirecentre PacersM354/3017:3017:32
25234Kevin OgdenSpenborough & District ACM451/3517:3717:38
26427David HodkinKirkstall HarriersMSEN12/5617:3717:40
27126Philip GooseHyde Park HarriersMSEN13/5617:3717:40
28369James AskewBingley Harriers & ACJUN M164/517:4417:46
29203Tom LynchOtley ACMSEN14/5617:4917:54
3064Guy CloseKnaresborough StridersM355/3017:5617:58
319Imran AsgharQueensbury Running ClubM356/3017:5317:58
3242Paul BrownRothwell HarriersM501/2017:5717:59
33468Matthew RichardsonSaltaire StridersMSEN15/5617:5618:00
34147Laura HeskethClayton-le-Moors HarriersFSEN1/3818:0218:07
35374Mark BeaumontSkyrac ACM357/3018:0518:09
36177Lee KaznowskiBaildon RunnersM358/3018:0518:09
37335David WestheadIlkley HarriersM452/3518:0618:10
38487James TarranValley StridersM502/2018:1018:13
39259Andy RobinsonBaildon RunnersMSEN16/5618:1018:13
40497Alex Wyke-UlliottLeeds City ACJUN M165/518:1218:13
41428Gareth HolmeBaildon RunnersM359/3018:1418:17
42440Simon JonesAbbey RunnersMSEN17/5618:2518:26
43430John-Paul HopkinsonKeighley & Craven ACM453/3518:2418:27
44281Jeff SingletonBaildon RunnersMSEN18/5618:2518:27
45439Simon JohnsonHalifax Harriers ACM503/2018:2618:29
4636Rachel BoydSaltaire StridersFSEN2/3818:2618:30
47230Ed NewbouldHorsforth HarriersMSEN19/5618:3018:33
4878Stephen CoyIlkley HarriersM404/3318:3318:35
49479Chris SmithHyde Park HarriersM405/3318:3418:37
50190Martin LandellsPudsey & Bramley ACM552/2518:3418:37
51397Tim DixonKirkstall HarriersMSEN20/5618:3618:39
5223Margaret BeeverStainland Lions Running ClubF351/2918:3918:41
53394Mike DeardenChapel Allerton RCM3510/3018:3618:42
54380Tim BrookNorthowram Pumas Running ClubM3511/3018:4218:45
55425Aron HindsHyde Park HarriersMSEN21/5618:3918:46
56354Ian WilsonSpenborough & District ACM406/3318:4518:48
57136Lee HardyKirkstall HarriersMSEN22/5618:4518:49
5884Aidan CurleyAbbey RunnersM407/3318:4918:50
59466Adam RhodesMSEN23/5618:4718:52
6082Martin CritchleyHorsforth HarriersM408/3318:4618:53
61324Aisling WallHorsforth HarriersFSEN3/3818:4418:55
6280Jack CrawfordValley StridersMSEN24/5618:5119:00
63349Robert WilliamsBingley Harriers & ACM3512/3018:5519:00
6460Duncan ClarkAbbey RunnersM553/2518:5919:02
65248Stephen RabyHorsforth HarriersM554/2518:5619:03
66406Simon FrazerSaltaire StridersM409/3319:0119:04
67233Ian OgdenSpenborough & District ACM454/3519:0619:08
68446Martin LofthouseNidd Valley Road RunnersM455/3518:5719:08
69363James WrightKnaresborough StridersMSEN25/5619:0619:11
70422Tom HawthornMSEN26/5619:0719:13
71407Rachel FriendLeeds City ACFSEN4/3819:1019:14
72491Richard WalkerAirecentre PacersM4010/3319:1419:21
73166Ian JenkinsSaltaire StridersM456/3519:2219:27
74266Darren RogersM457/3519:2219:27
7517Darren BateyM4011/3319:2519:29
7628Dan BinksHorsforth HarriersM458/3519:2019:29
77398Laura DransfieldRoundhay RunnersFSEN5/3819:2619:30
78261Lynne RobinsonQueensbury Running ClubF352/2919:2519:30
79182Jonathan KentChapel Allerton RCM3513/3019:2319:31
80302Andrew StottQueensbury Running ClubM459/3519:2619:32
81391Sean CookValley StridersMSEN27/5619:2419:32
8249Michael ButterfieldSouth Leeds LakersM4012/3319:1719:33
83255Paul RichardsonHarrogate Harriers & ACM4013/3319:3019:34
84435David JohnsonHalifax Harriers ACMSEN28/5619:2819:34
85162Niamh JacksonKirkstall HarriersF353/2919:3419:37
86472Dave RobsonIlkley HarriersM4014/3319:3319:37
87328Ben WatsonBaildon RunnersM4015/3319:3419:37
88373Darren BallPocklington RunnersM504/2019:2119:38
89160Mark IleyIlkley HarriersM555/2519:3319:39
90451Jane McCarthyIlkley HarriersF401/2519:3419:42
91120Ewan GibbSaltaire StridersMSEN29/5619:3419:42
92330Lesley WatsonBingley Harriers & ACF451/2319:3919:44
93284Paul SmithValley StridersM4510/3519:3719:45
94227Steve MurrayIlkley HarriersM4511/3519:3919:47
95320Michael VinegradChapel Allerton RCM3514/3019:3919:47
9687Mark DelaneyBaildon RunnersM505/2019:4319:47
97184Ellie KitchenBingley Harriers & ACFSEN6/3819:4619:49
98460Simon PlattsPudsey PacersM3515/3019:4419:49
99458Nick PayneHyde Park HarriersMSEN30/5619:3919:50
100183Wayne King-FarlowBingley Harriers & ACM4016/3319:4519:50
101478Shamiso SisimayiHarrogate Harriers & ACF354/2919:4919:54
102421Andy HaslamNorthowram Pumas Running ClubM4512/3519:5219:56
103206James MangeollesHorsforth HarriersMSEN31/5619:5319:57
104138Andrew HarrisNidd Valley Road RunnersM4017/3319:4619:57
105420Brian HarroldChapel Allerton RCMSEN32/5619:4519:58
106133Mark HaddrillHyde Park HarriersMSEN33/5619:4819:58
107291Josh SpencerBingley Harriers & ACJUN M113/819:5819:59
108443Craig KentAbbey RunnersMSEN34/5619:5720:00
10959Sunny CheemaAbbey RunnersMSEN35/5619:5520:00
110168Chris JonesHyde Park HarriersM601/1719:4920:01
111223Graeme MilesHyde Park HarriersMSEN36/5619:5120:02
11240Richard BrookQueensbury Running ClubM4018/3320:0020:05
113399Michael DuffieldIlkley HarriersM4513/3520:0120:06
114375Sue becconsallBingley Harriers & ACF551/2020:0420:08
11591Paul DisneySaltaire StridersM4514/3519:5720:08
116389Russell CliffeValley StridersM4019/3320:0420:11
117244Joseph PercivalBaildon RunnersM3516/3020:1320:17
118216KEVIN MCMULLANValley StridersM4515/3520:0920:19
119308Ron TavernerHorsforth HarriersM506/2020:1020:19
120376Richard BondM4020/3320:1420:20
121358Neil WindleQueensbury Running ClubM4516/3520:1720:22
122473Katie RoeAbbey RunnersF355/2920:1720:23
123412Rebecca GrayHyde Park HarriersFSEN7/3820:1520:24
124362Steven WoodsSouth Leeds LakersM556/2520:0820:24
125242Michael PeelQueensbury Running ClubMSEN37/5620:1720:25
126486Chris StottSaltaire StridersM3517/3020:2120:27
127361Michelle WoodrowBaildon RunnersF356/2920:1420:28
128228Russell NaylorEccleshill Road RunnersM3518/3020:1520:28
129489Andrew TudorNorthowram Pumas Running ClubM4021/3320:2820:29
130212Beth MasseyBarnsley ACF452/2320:2320:30
131117Martin FrazerKirkstall HarriersM507/2020:1920:31
132792Tom MoranNorthowram Pumas Running ClubMSEN38/5620:2320:33
133789Neil CoupeNorthowram Pumas Running ClubM4517/3520:3420:36
134204Dan MackenzieEccleshill Road RunnersM602/1720:3020:38
135459Kay PearcePudsey & Bramley ACF357/2920:2220:38
13634Robert BoughenM508/2020:3020:39
137235Sarah O'SullivanKeighley & Craven ACF402/2520:3320:39
138476Taylor Sebright-PickardSkyrac ACJUN M114/820:3420:40
13962Lindsey CleggHorsforth HarriersF358/2920:3620:40
140388Paul ClarkeM4022/3320:3220:43
14145John BuddleBaildon RunnersM557/2520:2520:44
142254Adam RhodesKirkstall HarriersM4023/3320:4520:51
143187Laura KnowlesKeighley & Craven ACJUN F161/120:4820:52
1448Naomi ArmitageRotherham Harriers & ACFSEN8/3820:5020:53
145272Suzanne SharmanPudsey & Bramley ACF359/2920:4420:54
146359David WomersleyHorsforth HarriersM603/1720:4920:56
147191Emma Lavelle-WoodKirkstall HarriersF403/2520:5621:03
148470Matthew RobertsChapel Allerton RCM3519/3020:5621:08
149365Amy YoungHyde Park HarriersFSEN9/3821:0021:10
150264Freddie RodenAbbey RunnersJUN M115/821:0321:10
151488Chris TomesKeighley & Craven ACM604/1721:0021:11
152441Des KeeganChapel Allerton RCM3520/3021:0421:11
153334Catherine WestheadIlkley HarriersJUN F111/421:0221:11
154484Harry SteadIlkley HarriersJUN M116/821:0721:13
155793Alison BoyleBaildon RunnersF3510/2921:0221:13
156101Jonathan EagleHorsforth HarriersM558/2521:0321:15
157226Kevin-malachy MurphyHarrogate Harriers & ACM605/1721:0521:17
158383Stephen BrownBaildon RunnersM4024/3321:0321:18
159278Heidi SiddleLeeds & Bradford Triathlon ClubF404/2521:1121:26
160333Richard WestWakefield HarriersM606/1721:1621:26
161475Paul SawyerHyde Park HarriersMSEN39/5621:1621:27
162241Nina PearceIlkley HarriersJUN F112/421:1321:28
163490Daniel WaasHyde Park HarriersM3521/3021:1821:30
164357Martin WilsonM651/521:2621:31
165217Kevin MeddingsM559/2521:2021:35
16633Martin BoothSouth Leeds LakersM4518/3521:2121:35
167336Mark WestmanBingley Harriers & ACM5510/2521:3021:38
168274Nigel ShawBaildon RunnersM509/2021:3421:39
169298Amanda SterlingKeighley & Craven ACF453/2321:2921:40
170429Jenny HopkinsonHalifax Harriers ACF501/1921:3421:40
17157Louise CazanValley StridersF3511/2921:3121:43
17225Paul BennettBramley BreezersM5511/2521:3821:46
173119Catherine GarbuttHorsforth HarriersFSEN10/3821:2821:47
174180Naomi KellettHyde Park HarriersFSEN11/3821:3321:48
175790Matt NewtonNorthowram Pumas Running ClubMSEN40/5621:3821:48
17695Ian DowslandEccleshill Road RunnersM3522/3021:3721:50
177202Richard LundBaildon RunnersM4519/3521:3521:50
178311Katie TaylorAbbey RunnersFSEN12/3821:4421:51
179303Ian StowEccleshill Road RunnersM5512/2521:3321:51
180331Isobel WebsterKirkstall HarriersFSEN13/3821:4821:51
181461Peter ReasonNorthowram Pumas Running ClubM4520/3521:4221:52
182280John SinghSaltaire StridersMSEN41/5621:4021:52
18392Hassan DittaM4025/3321:4821:54
184309Brant TaylorM5513/2521:4021:55
185348Richard WilkinsonRothwell HarriersM4521/3521:4621:55
18620Neil BaxterSkyrac ACM4026/3321:5021:57
187169Edward JonesBradford Airedale ACM4522/3521:4822:01
188796Laura RyallSaltaire StridersFSEN14/3821:5822:05
189307Leroy SuttonValley StridersM5514/2521:3622:08
190306Sue SunderlandValley StridersF552/2021:5722:10
191431Geoffrey HowardIlkley HarriersM701/721:5422:10
192128Robin GrahamBaildon RunnersM4523/3521:5822:11
193276John SherlockM3523/3022:0222:11
194797Graeme BrineM4524/3522:0922:16
195153Paul HopkinsonHalifax Harriers ACM5515/2522:0522:18
196483Darryl SteadPudsey PacersM4027/3322:1322:20
197143Alan HartM3524/3022:1222:21
198229Stephen NesbittHarrogate Harriers & ACM4525/3522:0822:22
199452Elizabeth McDonnellNorthowram Pumas Running ClubF405/2522:1422:23
200799Anand RavalKeighley & Craven ACM3525/3022:1022:24
20110Camille AskinsKeighley & Craven ACF454/2322:1922:30
20297Matthew DudleyBaildon RunnersMSEN42/5622:1222:30
203176Donna KaznowskiBaildon RunnersF3512/2922:2022:31
204344Paul WhitehurstSouth Leeds LakersM4028/3322:0522:32
205332Rob WebsterHorsforth HarriersM4526/3522:2922:36
206342Paul WhiteValley StridersM652/522:3222:37
207277Bob ShimminBaildon RunnersM607/1722:3022:37
208400Kirsty EdwardsNorthowram Pumas Running ClubF455/2322:3122:41
209417Robert HamiltonValley StridersM5010/2022:0722:41
210127Harriet Grace MiddlebroughFSEN15/3822:3922:41
211419Anna HarroldChapel Allerton RCFSEN16/3822:2922:43
212192Simon LawsonHarrogate Harriers & ACM5011/2022:3222:46
213409Martina GidlowF406/2522:3322:47
214123Andy GledhillAirecentre PacersM5516/2522:3022:47
215151Damian HoltM608/1722:3622:49
216149Philip HirstIlkley HarriersM609/1722:3622:52
217437Donald JohnsonBingley Harriers & ACM6010/1722:1822:53
218433Caroline HoweIlkley HarriersF3513/2922:4722:54
2192Noel AkersKirkstall HarriersM6011/1722:4022:55
220326John WaltonSaltaire StridersM4527/3522:2722:56
221283Anna SmithQueensbury Running ClubF502/1922:4722:57
222196Amy LinleyDewsbury Road RunnersFSEN17/3822:3922:58
223249Karen RatcliffeSouth Leeds LakersF407/2522:4523:00
22421Robert BaxterChapel Allerton RCM4528/3522:4823:02
225338Bekki WheatleyChapel Allerton RCFSEN18/3822:5023:05
226245Brian Sean PerfittEccleshill Road RunnersM4529/3522:5123:05
227379Ian BrineM4530/3523:0223:13
228415Sarah HaighNorthowram Pumas Running ClubF408/2523:0923:18
229390Martyn ConroyMSEN43/5622:5723:18
230111Kayleigh FishKeighley & Craven ACFSEN19/3823:0023:20
231494Harrison WebsterMSEN44/5622:5423:22
23299Carl DunkM5012/2023:0123:26
233794Alan SykesNorthowram Pumas Running ClubM653/523:2623:27
234305Brad StruttPudsey PacersMSEN45/5623:2023:28
235265Helen RodenAbbey RunnersF456/2323:1923:29
236495Russell WebsterHyde Park HarriersM4531/3523:0323:31
237381Emma BROWNHyde Park HarriersFSEN20/3823:1623:35
23886Josh DawsonMSEN46/5623:1423:35
239253Adela RepereckiIlkley HarriersF553/2023:2223:36
24069Jane ColeNorthowram Pumas Running ClubF409/2523:2923:39
241337Alison WestonIlkley HarriersF503/1923:3223:40
242172Philip JonesBaildon RunnersM6012/1723:2823:40
24324Alison BennettIlkley HarriersF554/2023:2623:43
244467Matilda RhodesHyde Park HarriersFSEN21/3823:2923:47
245480Michael JarvisAirecentre PacersM4532/3523:3523:50
246329Kevin WatsonHorsforth HarriersM702/723:4223:50
247296Marc SteeleEccleshill Road RunnersMSEN47/5623:3623:54
24858Paul ChapmanKirkstall HarriersM4029/3323:3823:58
249107Clare EvansHyde Park HarriersFSEN22/3823:4823:58
250410Stephen GledhillEccleshill Road RunnersM5517/2523:4323:59
251105Emily ElmesIlkley HarriersJUN F113/423:4824:01
252193Barney LernerSaltaire StridersM654/523:5224:02
25388Paul DickensHyde Park HarriersMSEN48/5623:4624:05
254300Ian StoreyEccleshill Road RunnersM4030/3323:4224:05
255442Rachel KendallQueensbury Running ClubF4010/2523:5824:06
256200Helen LoveSaltaire StridersF555/2024:0424:14
257498Eriks ZvaigzneOtley ACM6013/1724:0724:15
258115Stephanie FoxIlkley HarriersF4011/2524:0024:19
259141Stuart HarrisValley StridersM3526/3023:5724:19
260447Andrew MaddockHyde Park HarriersM3527/3023:5924:20
261285Rachel SmithEccleshill Road RunnersF3514/2924:0124:24
262102Richard EdwardsHyde Park HarriersM4031/3324:0924:27
263791Helen JacksonNorthowram Pumas Running ClubF3515/2924:1924:28