Race Calendar

Firefighters 5 2021 Results

If you have any questions about these results then please contact the race organiser.

 
Pos.PositionBibNameNameClubCategoryCategory PositionNet TimeNet TimeShare
1162Joe SagarSpenborough & District ACMSEN1/2425:32
250Tom DartSpenborough & District ACMSEN2/2428:23
346Ashley CrowMSEN3/2429:34
45Neil BarkerSpenborough & District ACMV501/1630:08
513Mitchell BoocockPudsey & Bramley ACMSEN4/2430:41
622Kole Broadfoot-CoxMSEN5/2431:11
735James ClarkPudsey PacersMV401/831:15
8158Andy RobinsonBaildon RunnersMSEN6/2431:21
94Nigel ArmitagePudsey PacersMV451/2531:28
1015Aaron BowerNorthowram Pumas Running ClubMSEN7/2431:48
11100Simon JohnsonHalifax Harriers & ACMV551/1331:52
12117John MacphailDewsbury Road RunnersMV402/832:04
13134Louis NealeMSEN8/2432:27
14184Paul StockdaleBrighouse Bumble BeesMV452/2532:58
1573Lee GoodridgeMV453/2533:10
16101Treena JohnsonDewsbury Road RunnersFV551/1033:19
17197Craig ThompsonSpenborough & District ACMSEN9/2433:27
18175Gerard SkippinsSpenborough & District ACMV454/2533:31
19213Neil WindleQueensbury Running ClubMV455/2533:44
2099Chris JacobsMV502/1633:48
21191Richard SykesSaltaire StridersMV456/2533:51
2247Matthew DaltonSpenborough & District ACMSEN10/2434:02
23139Kevin OgdenSpenborough & District ACMV457/2534:06
2419Simon BradyQueensbury Running ClubMV552/1334:16
25199Carl TruscottMorley Running ClubMV503/1634:32
2653Matt DawsonDewsbury Road RunnersMV458/2534:33
2757Lorna DoddFSEN1/1234:35
28145Andrew PatersonQueensbury Running ClubMV553/1334:39
2945Paul CravenAbbey RunnersMV504/1634:44
3082Angela HallSpenborough & District ACFV401/1034:56
3120Liam BrearleyMSEN11/2434:58
3298Mark JacksonMSEN12/2435:08
3384David Harling-SemmenceRothwell Harriers & ACMV351/1035:09
3417Andy BradleyRoberttown Road RunnersMV352/1035:13
35214Stephen WolstenholmeBaildon Runners/WYFSMV601/635:15
3651Jonny DaviesDewsbury Road RunnersMSEN13/2435:24
37136Richard NewberrySouthowram RunnersMV353/1035:29
3826Dave ButlerSpenborough & District ACMV505/1635:32
3983Steve HargreavesBaildon RunnersMV354/1036:17
40150Kieran PicklesDewsbury Road RunnersMV355/1036:31
4148Dan DaltonSpenborough & District ACMV506/1636:38
42164Rashad SalmanMSEN14/2436:41
4387Sean HarrisonSpenborough & District ACMV459/2536:48
4458Matt DoddsQueensbury Running ClubMSEN15/2436:56
45218Steve WoodsPudsey PacersMV602/636:57
4621Mick BrearleySaltaire StridersMV603/637:02
4727Mia ButlerSpenborough & District ACFSEN2/1237:12
48202Helen WellsDewsbury Road RunnersFV351/1237:12
49179Mark SmithSpenborough & District ACMV4510/2537:13
50114Jonathan LaycockMV554/1337:15
51122Rachel MccuskerDewsbury Road RunnersFSEN3/1237:20
5230Dominic CamponiDewsbury Road RunnersMV356/1037:20
53148Joe PercivalBaildon RunnersMV357/1037:43
5496Joanne HoranQueensbury Running ClubFV402/1038:13
55186William StonesMSEN16/2438:14
56152Haseeb RajaDewsbury Road RunnersMV555/1338:16
5736Angela ClarkeHalifax Harriers & ACFV451/1638:18
5885Ben HarrisonMSEN17/2438:26
59127Glynn MortimerTrf/BrfMV507/1638:29
6067Neil FairburnBaildon RunnersMV556/1338:41
619Paul BennettBramley BreezersMV604/638:55
6275Victoria GouldenAbbey RunnersFV552/1038:59
6393Jamie HillLonely Goat RCMV403/839:12
6468Alexandra FarrarFSEN4/1239:13
6560Andrea DouglasBramley BreezersFV452/1639:21
6633Steve CarterKeighley & Craven ACMV651/439:25
67188Robert StringerMSEN18/2439:35
6870Lois FerrabyPudsey PacersFSEN5/1239:42
69196Carly TealeFV352/1239:51
70102Katie JohnstonBramley BreezersFSEN6/1239:52
71174Flora SkidmoreDewsbury Road RunnersFV601/540:07
7252Jimmy DavyMV404/840:27
73112Jodie KnowlesNorthowram Pumas Running ClubFV353/1240:31
74104Chris JonesHyde Park HarriersMV652/440:35
75172Julia SheerAbbey RunnersFV453/1640:40
7666Matthew EvansMV405/840:42
77205John WhittingtonBrighouse Bumble BeesMV557/1340:43
7849Stephen DanielEasingwold Running ClubMV4511/2540:53
7939Suzanne CostelloFV354/1240:54
80147Jonny PayneMSEN19/2441:18
81126Sohail MiranBradford Airedale ACMV508/1641:20
8218Tim Bradley-CooperLonely Goat RCMV406/841:32
8331Adam CarneyDewsbury Road RunnersMSEN20/2441:45
84128Bev MottleyAbbey RunnersFV501/1041:51
85157Karl RigbyMSEN21/2441:52
86183Madeleine StansfieldDewsbury Road RunnersFV651/341:57
87138Jonathan OatesMSEN22/2442:04
88123Daniel MetcalfeHorsforth FellandaleMV407/842:10
89109Trish KayeDewsbury Road RunnersFV553/1042:10
9059Kirk DouglasLonely Goat RCMV509/1642:20
91194Mark TaylorKnaresborough StridersMV558/1342:20
92143Keith PailingRothwell Harriers & ACMV701/242:24
9376Sarah Gracey-ShawSaltaire StridersFV403/1042:24
9461Alison DowneyFSEN7/1242:30
95195Trevor TaylorMV559/1342:30
9665Chris EllisSpenborough & District ACMV4512/2542:34
97160Stephen RoseMV4513/2542:40
98149Rebecca PhillipsNorthowram Pumas Running ClubFV355/1242:41
99115Barbara LeeBaildon RunnersFV652/342:49
100187Ian StoreyBingley Harriers & ACMV4514/2542:50
101113Tony LambertPudsey PacersMV4515/2543:02
102180Paul SmithDewsbury Road RunnersMV5510/1343:31
10312Mike BoddyBramley BreezersMV4516/2543:45
10471Jonathan FordMV4517/2543:58
1058Lisa BennettSouthowram RunnersFV356/1244:04
10638Nicola ClarkeSaltaire StridersFV404/1044:07
10740Neil CoupeNorthowram Pumas Running ClubMV5010/1644:17
108141Julie OrmeRoberttown Road RunnersFV554/1044:22
109131Pauline NaylorQueensbury Running ClubFV602/544:32
110118Alan MahonyPudsey PacersMV4518/2544:37
111111Ann KislukEccleshill Road RunnersFV502/1044:49
11292Chloe HewlettAcre Street RunnersFSEN8/1244:58
113211Michelle WilsonDewsbury Road RunnersFV405/1045:01
11481Robert HaighDewsbury Road RunnersMV5011/1645:01
11541Leanda CoxNorthowram Pumas Running ClubFV357/1245:04
116173David ShepherdDewsbury Road RunnersMV5012/1645:08
117103Paula JohnstonBramley BreezersFV503/1045:12
118190Donna SwalesAbbey RunnersFV406/1045:36
119215Richard WoodRoberttown Road RunnersMV4519/2545:41
120163Jasmine SalihAbbey RunnersFV454/1645:44
12132Andrew CarterMSEN23/2445:46
12272Tim GainesBramley BreezersMV358/1045:58
123216David WoodheadMV4520/2546:12
1247Jodie BennettWakefield Triathlon ClubFSEN9/1246:15
12529Emma CameronFV455/1646:23
126120Adrian MartinPudsey PacersMV4521/2546:31
12764Adam EllisAbbey RunnersMV4522/2546:40
128210Mark WilsonDewsbury Road RunnersMV5013/1646:52
12956Paul DewhirstPudsey PacersMV5511/1346:54
130129Rob MullaneyLonely Goat RCMV359/1047:13
13189David HawksworthVegan Runners UKMV5512/1347:22
132203David WhitakerMV605/647:30
13369Julian FarrarMV653/447:45
134107Keith JoplinOakwell Running BearsMV751/147:49
1353Deb ArcherOakwell Running BearsFV555/1047:49
136155Dawn RichardsonKnaresborough StridersFV603/548:00
137153Sarah RawlingsEccleshill Road RunnersFV556/1048:13
138169Shaun SeymourDewsbury Road RunnersMV5513/1348:37
13911Sophie BlowBramley BreezersFV358/1248:48
140133James NealeMV4523/2549:01
141178Julie L SmithFV504/1049:02
142217John WoodheadPudsey PacersMV654/449:08
143168Sarah SeymourDewsbury Road RunnersFV505/1049:11
144177Julie SmithVegan Runners UKFV506/1049:22
14595Edgar HopkinMV606/649:23
146154Liz RedmondBaildon RunnersFV604/549:50
147105Katie JonesPudsey PacersFV407/1049:55
148116Jane LuptonFV507/1050:04
149189David SullivanBramley BreezersMV5014/1650:10
150207Phil WilkinsMorley Running ClubMV408/850:28
1516David BeanQueensbury Running ClubMV3510/1050:47
152219Andrea WoodsideDewsbury Road RunnersFV408/1051:26
15377Dawn GreavesDewsbury Road RunnersFV456/1651:50
154135Rachel NealeFV457/1651:56
15594Sue HoernigRoad Runners Club (UK)FV557/1051:59
15674Sarah GoreKnaresborough StridersFV458/1652:13
15725Chrissie BurtonDewsbury Road RunnersFV508/1052:52
15880Paul HagueMV4524/2553:02
159208Julie WilkinsonBramley BreezersFV359/1253:02
160198Caroline ThorpeAcre Street RunnersFV459/1653:28
161124Jacky MidgleyNorthowram Pumas Running Club/Marshy's ArmyFV509/1053:40
162212Trudi WilsonMarshy's ArmyFV4510/1653:40
16344Claire CraftFV409/1053:42
164121Cathy MartinPudsey PacersFV4511/1654:04
165206Vicky WildeFV4512/1654:40
166132Yvette NaylorFV5010/1055:25
167185Hazel StonesTingley RunFitFV4513/1655:34
16891Paul HayhurstDewsbury Road RunnersMV4525/2555:44
16988Jodi HarwoodFV4010/1056:40
17063Amanda DysonFV3510/1258:43
171165Robert ScrogginsBramley BreezersMV702/258:58
172110Gill KennedyFV558/1058:59
17314Mandy BoolePudsey PacersFV605/559:06
174171Carla SharpNorthowram Pumas Running ClubFSEN10/1259:21
17516Rob BowmanNorthowram Pumas Running ClubMV5015/1659:22
176204Lorraine WhitakerFV559/1059:43
17723Lizzie BrownSouthowram RunnersFSEN11/121:00:51
178220John WynnSouthowram RunnersMV5016/161:01:58
1792Stacey AllenFV4514/161:03:56
18028Carl ButterfieldSouthowram RunnersMSEN24/241:04:00
181201Nicola WallisFV4515/161:04:05
18243Hazel CrabbBramley BreezersFV653/31:06:03
183142Joanne OveralFV4516/161:07:48
184166Vicky ScrogginsBramley BreezersFV3511/121:08:37
18597Karen HoyleSouthowram RunnersFV5510/101:10:22
18679Amy GreenwoodSouthowram RunnersFSEN12/121:10:23
187137Lauren NottinghamBramley BreezersFV3512/121:13:36

Organised by

West Yorkshire Fire & Rescue Service Headquarters
Bradford Road
Birkenshaw
BD11 2DY

Dave Teggart
07810 354638