Race Calendar

Yorkshire Water Run for WaterAid Results

If you have any questions about these results then please contact the race organiser.

 
Pos.PositionBib NameNameClubContestCategoryCategory Position TimeTimeShare
11208Oliver GiddingsWetherby Runners AC5KMJUN1/522:00
21217Tom Moffat5KMJUN2/523:34
31216Rob Moffat5KM501/225:25
41230Edwin van Lopik5KMJUN3/526:32
51231Sarah van Lopik5KF401/426:41
61218Jonathan Pearson5KM502/228:46
71225James Tillyard5KMSEN1/229:26
81229Paul Ukpabio5KMSEN2/230:27
91235Alex Young5KMJUN4/531:05
101236Daniel Young5KMJUN5/531:05
111202Jacqui Briggs5KF501/331:48
121220Alison Pow5KF502/331:49
131083Tim Jones5KM701/234:09
141130Christine Robinson5KF601/234:09
151203Emma Brown5KFSEN1/234:17
161210Catherine Johnson5KF402/435:13
171013Lorna Bootland5KF503/335:53
181014Rosemary Bootland5KF701/335:53
191205Dot Carr5KF702/340:30
201233Ulrike Whitaker5KF602/242:32
211207Sally Dunwell5KF403/442:34
221224Kerry Thompson5KF404/442:34
231213Carole Mcdermott5KF703/343:51
241214Robin Mcdermott5KM702/244:15
251232Donna Wearden5KFSEN2/248:21
11184Callum ClarkAbbey Runners10KMSEN1/3436:19
21035Neal Edmondson10KMSEN2/3437:42
31122Chris Payne10KM401/2238:30
41183Mark Young10KM402/2238:55
51178Neil Wilson10KMSEN3/3439:44
61186Andrew Roach10KM403/2240:56
71020Daniel ChubbChapel Allerton Runners10KMSEN4/3441:06
81028Ruth DadswellBirtley AC10KF401/1241:50
91135Robin SarsfieldAbbey Runners10KMJUN1/242:03
101037Lee EscottNidd Valley Road Runners10KM404/2243:02
111131David Rose10KM501/1943:18
121011Phillip Blaen10KMSEN5/3443:23
131102Steve Mcguin10KM405/2243:36
141094Helen Livingstone10KF501/843:47
151155Richard ThomasSaltaire Striders10KMSEN6/3443:48
161182Helen WrightIlfracombe Running Club10KFSEN1/3744:06
171065Rob HitchmoughSteel City Striders RC10KMSEN7/3444:07
181185Faye MullenAbbey Runners10KFSEN2/3744:15
191119Reuben Owen10KMJUN2/244:15
201166Nathan Watson10KMSEN8/3444:21
211108John Morgan10KM502/1944:29
221061Brian HiltonLeeds City AC10KM701/144:55
231048Conor GooldHyde Park Harriers10KMSEN9/3445:14
241148Andrew Stoneman10KM406/2245:37
251008Brian BailesBirtley AC10KM503/1945:47
261112Aaron MulhollandFarsley Flyers10KMSEN10/3446:04
271117Thomas Ogden10KMSEN11/3446:07
281139Andy Shaw10KMSEN12/3446:16
291179Steven Wood10KM407/2246:45
301057David Hardy10KM601/246:46
311040Richard Flint10KM504/1946:51
321105Simon MolyneuxAirecentre Pacers10KM408/2247:14
331161Lee Trafford10KMSEN13/3447:19
341055Paul GrindleyAirecentre Pacers10KM505/1947:23
351100Colm Mccann10KM409/2247:30
361134Liam Saddler10KMSEN14/3447:38
371073Lutz Hostert10KM4010/2247:41
381003Kate Allinson10KFSEN3/3747:52
391075Steven Ingle10KM4011/2247:53
401031Jamie Dobson10KM506/1947:58
411098Brendan Mcandrew10KM507/1948:12
421171Tony WhiteRipon Runners10KM602/248:43
431010Tom Bellringer10KM4012/2248:51
441053Mark GregoryRothwell Harriers & AC10KM508/1948:53
451147Andrew Stephenson10KM4013/2249:09
461149Gary Sutton10KM509/1949:13
471126Kevin ReardonDanum Harriers Running Club10KMSEN15/3449:22
481030Neil Dewis10KM4014/2249:38
491154Penny Tattersfield10KFSEN4/3749:53
501007Ben Aston10KMSEN16/3449:57
511133Nicky Ross10KFSEN5/3750:26
521034Faye Edmondson10KFSEN6/3750:35
531085Ben Keeling10KMSEN17/3450:37
541151Pawel Szypkowski10KMSEN18/3450:47
551181Victoria Woodward10KFSEN7/3751:07
561045Simon GiddingsWetherby Runners AC10KM5010/1951:36
571096Coral MajorBramley Breezers10KMSEN19/3451:39
581056Christopher Hardy10KMSEN20/3452:02
591153Emily Tattersfield10KFJUN1/252:09
601170Stephanie White10KFSEN8/3752:24
611175Pete Wilkinson10KM4015/2252:57
621160Ian Towning10KM5011/1953:01
631062Duncan Hindle10KM5012/1953:14
641142Zoe Skinner10KFSEN9/3753:19
651120Thomas Owen10KMSEN21/3453:56
661070James Holden10KM4016/2254:10
671087Patrick Killgallon10KM5013/1954:16
681097Graeme MalcolmBramley Breezers10KMSEN22/3454:18
691012Siobhan Blakey10KFSEN10/3754:47
701116Sarah Ogden10KFSEN11/3754:49
711106Martin Mondon10KM5014/1954:55
721029Paul Davidson10KM4017/2254:55
731036Nina Ellis-Feather10KFSEN12/3755:28
741095Fiona Lobley10KF402/1255:32
751042Tim GainesBramley Breezers10KMSEN23/3455:41
761090Erica Lack10KFSEN13/3755:57
771005Catherine AndersonFarsley Flyers10KFSEN14/3756:01
781104Catherine Mills10KFSEN15/3756:06
791072Joshua Holt10KMSEN24/3456:07
801111James Morrison Douglas10KM4018/2256:26
811023John Cockburn10KM4019/2256:35
821049Helen GrayRoundhay Runners10KFSEN16/3756:40
831168Georgia Weston10KFJUN2/256:50
841158Gail TombsAckworth Road Runners10KF601/556:56
851019Nigel Caufield10KM4020/2256:57
861140Julia SheerAbbey Runners10KF403/1256:57
871174Jennifer WilkinBedale & Aiskew Runners10KFSEN17/3757:01
881002John AckroydAbbey Runners10KM4021/2257:02
891128Helen RichardsonKnaresborough Striders10KFSEN18/3757:02
901118David Owen10KM5015/1957:09
911071Fiona HolmesAbbey Runners10KFSEN19/3757:20
921152Mel Tattersfield10KFSEN20/3757:30
931115Darren Neesam10KMSEN25/3457:35
941081Jill JarvisBramley Breezers10KFSEN21/3757:51
951101Ryan Mccluskey10KMSEN26/3457:54
961067Graham HoggarthSkipton AC10KMSEN27/3457:55
971086Helen Keeling10KFSEN22/3758:30
981043Alasdair Gallagher10KM4022/2258:54
991041Lewys Forsey10KMSEN28/3458:54
1001069Ryan Hoggarth10KMSEN29/3459:03
1011136Ruth SarsfieldAbbey Runners10KF502/859:47
1021169Jacqui WestonIlkley Harriers10KF503/81:00:32
1031078Felicity JacksonAbbey Runners10KFSEN23/371:00:34
1041177Louise Wilson10KFSEN24/371:01:00
1051079Hannah JamesBramley Breezers10KFSEN25/371:01:54
1061047Rebecca GoochChapel Allerton Runners10KF504/81:01:57
1071110Sarah Morris10KFSEN26/371:02:16
1081077David JacksonAbbey Runners10KMSEN30/341:02:26
1091064Robert Hirst10KMSEN31/341:02:46
1101141Nicola Sidoruk10KFSEN27/371:02:50
1111163Ashley Wadeson10KFSEN28/371:03:24
1121132Linda Ross10KF505/81:03:30
1131063Andrea Hirst10KFSEN29/371:03:38
1141074Fraser HowittChapel Allerton Runners10KM5016/191:05:31
1151021Cathryn Clayson10KFSEN30/371:05:41
1161157Claire Thomson10KF404/121:05:41
1171114Susan NeedhamBramley Breezers10KF506/81:05:57
1181022Rachel Clyburn10KFSEN31/371:06:23
1191050Andy Green10KMSEN32/341:06:23
1201027Steve Coxsell10KM5017/191:06:47
1211066Alison Hoggarth10KF507/81:06:52
1221068Paul Hoggarth10KM5018/191:06:52
1231052Rebecca GreenwoodRoundhay Runners10KFSEN32/371:06:55
1241107Sally MooreBrighouse Bumble Bees10KF405/121:07:00
1251099Claire Mcandrew10KF406/121:08:19
1261004Reem AmeriAbbey Runners10KFSEN33/371:09:42
1271026Joy Coxsell10KF602/51:10:00
1281109Sophie Morley10KF407/121:10:31
1291103Louise McmahonBramley Breezers10KF408/121:10:39
1301046Michael Gillen10KMSEN33/341:12:44
1311137Vicky ScrogginsBramley Breezers10KFSEN34/371:14:05
1321143Tony Smith10KM5019/191:14:05
1331127Victoria RichardsAbbey Runners10KFSEN35/371:15:10
1341124Rowan Purvis10KMSEN34/341:15:38
1351123Fiona Porteous10KF603/51:15:41
1361176Ann Wilkinson-Cox10KF409/121:19:25
1371006Judith ArmitageBramley Breezers10KF604/51:19:25
1381165Margaret Waterson10KF605/51:20:29
1391164Louise Waterson10KF4010/121:20:29
1401088Charity Kingston10KFSEN36/371:26:17
1411125Dawn RaperQuakers Running Club10KF508/81:26:38
1421156Wendy ThompsonQuakers Running Club10KF4011/121:26:49
1431015Claire Brimblecombe10KF4012/121:27:53
1441162Satty Virdee10KFSEN37/371:40:09

Organised by

Yorkshire Water
Western Way
Bradford
BD6 2LZ

Peter Bennett
07790617852