Race Calendar

Yorkshire Water Run for WaterAid Results

YogaTonic Banner

If you have any questions about these results then please contact the race organiser.

 
Pos.PositionBib NameNameClubContestCategoryCategory Position TimeTimeShare
11208Oliver GiddingsWetherby Runners AC5KMJUN1/522:00
21217Tom Moffat5KMJUN2/523:34
31216Rob Moffat5KM501/225:25
41230Edwin van Lopik5KMJUN3/526:32
51231Sarah van Lopik5KF401/426:41
61218Jonathan Pearson5KM502/228:46
71225James Tillyard5KMSEN1/229:26
81229Paul Ukpabio5KMSEN2/230:27
91235Alex Young5KMJUN4/531:05
101236Daniel Young5KMJUN5/531:05
111202Jacqui Briggs5KF501/331:48
121220Alison Pow5KF502/331:49
131083Tim Jones5KM701/234:09
141130Christine Robinson5KF601/234:09
151203Emma Brown5KFSEN1/234:17
161210Catherine Johnson5KF402/435:13
171013Lorna Bootland5KF503/335:53
181014Rosemary Bootland5KF701/335:53
191205Dot Carr5KF702/340:30
201233Ulrike Whitaker5KF602/242:32
211207Sally Dunwell5KF403/442:34
221224Kerry Thompson5KF404/442:34
231213Carole Mcdermott5KF703/343:51
241214Robin Mcdermott5KM702/244:15
251232Donna Wearden5KFSEN2/248:21
11184Callum ClarkAbbey Runners10KMSEN1/3436:19
21035Neal Edmondson10KMSEN2/3437:42
31122Chris Payne10KM401/2238:30
41183Mark Young10KM402/2238:55
51178Neil Wilson10KMSEN3/3439:44
61186Andrew Roach10KM403/2240:56
71020Daniel ChubbChapel Allerton Runners10KMSEN4/3441:06
81028Ruth DadswellBirtley AC10KF401/1241:50
91135Robin SarsfieldAbbey Runners10KMJUN1/242:03
101037Lee EscottNidd Valley Road Runners10KM404/2243:02
111131David Rose10KM501/1943:18
121011Phillip Blaen10KMSEN5/3443:23
131102Steve Mcguin10KM405/2243:36
141094Helen Livingstone10KF501/843:47
151155Richard ThomasSaltaire Striders10KMSEN6/3443:48
161182Helen WrightIlfracombe Running Club10KFSEN1/3744:06
171065Rob HitchmoughSteel City Striders RC10KMSEN7/3444:07
181185Faye MullenAbbey Runners10KFSEN2/3744:15
191119Reuben Owen10KMJUN2/244:15
201166Nathan Watson10KMSEN8/3444:21
211108John Morgan10KM502/1944:29
221061Brian HiltonLeeds City AC10KM701/144:55
231048Conor GooldHyde Park Harriers10KMSEN9/3445:14
241148Andrew Stoneman10KM406/2245:37
251008Brian BailesBirtley AC10KM503/1945:47
261112Aaron MulhollandFarsley Flyers10KMSEN10/3446:04
271117Thomas Ogden10KMSEN11/3446:07
281139Andy Shaw10KMSEN12/3446:16
291179Steven Wood10KM407/2246:45
301057David Hardy10KM601/246:46
311040Richard Flint10KM504/1946:51
321105Simon MolyneuxAirecentre Pacers10KM408/2247:14
331161Lee Trafford10KMSEN13/3447:19
341055Paul GrindleyAirecentre Pacers10KM505/1947:23
351100Colm Mccann10KM409/2247:30
361134Liam Saddler10KMSEN14/3447:38
371073Lutz Hostert10KM4010/2247:41
381003Kate Allinson10KFSEN3/3747:52
391075Steven Ingle10KM4011/2247:53
401031Jamie Dobson10KM506/1947:58
411098Brendan Mcandrew10KM507/1948:12
421171Tony WhiteRipon Runners10KM602/248:43
431010Tom Bellringer10KM4012/2248:51
441053Mark GregoryRothwell Harriers & AC10KM508/1948:53
451147Andrew Stephenson10KM4013/2249:09
461149Gary Sutton10KM509/1949:13
471126Kevin ReardonDanum Harriers Running Club10KMSEN15/3449:22
481030Neil Dewis10KM4014/2249:38
491154Penny Tattersfield10KFSEN4/3749:53
501007Ben Aston10KMSEN16/3449:57
511133Nicky Ross10KFSEN5/3750:26
521034Faye Edmondson10KFSEN6/3750:35
531085Ben Keeling10KMSEN17/3450:37
541151Pawel Szypkowski10KMSEN18/3450:47
551181Victoria Woodward10KFSEN7/3751:07
561045Simon GiddingsWetherby Runners AC10KM5010/1951:36
571096Coral MajorBramley Breezers10KMSEN19/3451:39
581056Christopher Hardy10KMSEN20/3452:02
591153Emily Tattersfield10KFJUN1/252:09
601170Stephanie White10KFSEN8/3752:24
611175Pete Wilkinson10KM4015/2252:57
621160Ian Towning10KM5011/1953:01
631062Duncan Hindle10KM5012/1953:14
641142Zoe Skinner10KFSEN9/3753:19
651120Thomas Owen10KMSEN21/3453:56
661070James Holden10KM4016/2254:10
671087Patrick Killgallon10KM5013/1954:16
681097Graeme MalcolmBramley Breezers10KMSEN22/3454:18
691012Siobhan Blakey10KFSEN10/3754:47
701116Sarah Ogden10KFSEN11/3754:49
711106Martin Mondon10KM5014/1954:55
721029Paul Davidson10KM4017/2254:55
731036Nina Ellis-Feather10KFSEN12/3755:28
741095Fiona Lobley10KF402/1255:32
751042Tim GainesBramley Breezers10KMSEN23/3455:41
761090Erica Lack10KFSEN13/3755:57
771005Catherine AndersonFarsley Flyers10KFSEN14/3756:01
781104Catherine Mills10KFSEN15/3756:06
791072Joshua Holt10KMSEN24/3456:07
801111James Morrison Douglas10KM4018/2256:26
811023John Cockburn10KM4019/2256:35
821049Helen GrayRoundhay Runners10KFSEN16/3756:40
831168Georgia Weston10KFJUN2/256:50
841158Gail TombsAckworth Road Runners10KF601/556:56
851019Nigel Caufield10KM4020/2256:57
861140Julia SheerAbbey Runners10KF403/1256:57
871174Jennifer WilkinBedale & Aiskew Runners10KFSEN17/3757:01
881002John AckroydAbbey Runners10KM4021/2257:02
891128Helen RichardsonKnaresborough Striders10KFSEN18/3757:02
901118David Owen10KM5015/1957:09
911071Fiona HolmesAbbey Runners10KFSEN19/3757:20
921152Mel Tattersfield10KFSEN20/3757:30
931115Darren Neesam10KMSEN25/3457:35
941081Jill JarvisBramley Breezers10KFSEN21/3757:51
951101Ryan Mccluskey10KMSEN26/3457:54
961067Graham HoggarthSkipton AC10KMSEN27/3457:55
971086Helen Keeling10KFSEN22/3758:30
981043Alasdair Gallagher10KM4022/2258:54
991041Lewys Forsey10KMSEN28/3458:54
1001069Ryan Hoggarth10KMSEN29/3459:03
1011136Ruth SarsfieldAbbey Runners10KF502/859:47
1021169Jacqui WestonIlkley Harriers10KF503/81:00:32
1031078Felicity JacksonAbbey Runners10KFSEN23/371:00:34
1041177Louise Wilson10KFSEN24/371:01:00
1051079Hannah JamesBramley Breezers10KFSEN25/371:01:54
1061047Rebecca GoochChapel Allerton Runners10KF504/81:01:57
1071110Sarah Morris10KFSEN26/371:02:16
1081077David JacksonAbbey Runners10KMSEN30/341:02:26
1091064Robert Hirst10KMSEN31/341:02:46
1101141Nicola Sidoruk10KFSEN27/371:02:50
1111163Ashley Wadeson10KFSEN28/371:03:24
1121132Linda Ross10KF505/81:03:30
1131063Andrea Hirst10KFSEN29/371:03:38
1141074Fraser HowittChapel Allerton Runners10KM5016/191:05:31
1151021Cathryn Clayson10KFSEN30/371:05:41
1161157Claire Thomson10KF404/121:05:41
1171114Susan NeedhamBramley Breezers10KF506/81:05:57
1181022Rachel Clyburn10KFSEN31/371:06:23
1191050Andy Green10KMSEN32/341:06:23
1201027Steve Coxsell10KM5017/191:06:47
1211066Alison Hoggarth10KF507/81:06:52
1221068Paul Hoggarth10KM5018/191:06:52
1231052Rebecca GreenwoodRoundhay Runners10KFSEN32/371:06:55
1241107Sally MooreBrighouse Bumble Bees10KF405/121:07:00
1251099Claire Mcandrew10KF406/121:08:19
1261004Reem AmeriAbbey Runners10KFSEN33/371:09:42
1271026Joy Coxsell10KF602/51:10:00
1281109Sophie Morley10KF407/121:10:31
1291103Louise McmahonBramley Breezers10KF408/121:10:39
1301046Michael Gillen10KMSEN33/341:12:44
1311137Vicky ScrogginsBramley Breezers10KFSEN34/371:14:05
1321143Tony Smith10KM5019/191:14:05
1331127Victoria RichardsAbbey Runners10KFSEN35/371:15:10
1341124Rowan Purvis10KMSEN34/341:15:38
1351123Fiona Porteous10KF603/51:15:41
1361176Ann Wilkinson-Cox10KF409/121:19:25
1371006Judith ArmitageBramley Breezers10KF604/51:19:25
1381165Margaret Waterson10KF605/51:20:29
1391164Louise Waterson10KF4010/121:20:29
1401088Charity Kingston10KFSEN36/371:26:17
1411125Dawn RaperQuakers Running Club10KF508/81:26:38
1421156Wendy ThompsonQuakers Running Club10KF4011/121:26:49
1431015Claire Brimblecombe10KF4012/121:27:53
1441162Satty Virdee10KFSEN37/371:40:09

SportsShoes Banner

Organised by

Yorkshire Water
Western Way
Bradford
BD6 2LZ

Peter Bennett
07790617852