Race Calendar

West Yorkshire 5 2016 Results

If you have any questions about these results then please contact the race organiser.

 
Pos.PositionBib NameNameClubCategoryCategory position Gun TimeGun Time Chip TimeChip TimeShare
1263Joe SagarSpenborough & District ACMSEN1/460:27:030:27:03
249Tom DartSpenborough & District ACMSEN2/460:28:380:28:37
316Ross BlackburnRothwell HarriersMSEN3/460:28:580:28:56
414Frank BeresfordOtley ACMSEN4/460:29:330:29:32
5275Watson PeelHalifax Harriers ACMSEN5/460:29:430:29:43
683Philip GooseHyde Park HarriersMSEN6/460:29:460:29:46
751Lee DickinsonMSEN7/460:29:510:29:48
8169Kevin OgdenSpenborough & District ACM401/390:29:570:29:56
9126Lee KaznowskiBaildon RunnersMSEN8/460:30:270:30:24
1069Martin FirthQueensbury Running ClubM501/370:30:380:30:36
1176Steven FowlerM402/390:30:560:30:55
12237Scott WatsonHyde Park HarriersMSEN9/460:31:030:31:01
13268Martin HallSpenborough & District ACM502/370:31:070:31:05
14100Steve HeadSt Theresas ACM403/390:31:080:31:06
15270Edward RevellSpenborough & District ACMSEN10/460:31:240:31:23
16231Chris WalesPreston HarriersM404/390:31:270:31:23
17204Jimmy SheldonHyde Park HarriersMSEN11/460:31:340:31:29
1827Paul BrownRothwell HarriersM405/390:31:350:31:33
1935Duncan ClarkAbbey RunnersM503/370:31:400:31:39
20246Johanna WinksHalifax Harriers ACF351/440:31:550:31:52
21300Helen WrightKeighley & Craven ACF352/440:32:150:32:13
22141Noel LowdonM406/390:32:240:32:18
23272Imran AsgharQueensbury Running ClubMSEN12/460:32:310:32:27
24243Charlotte WillsLeeds City ACF353/440:32:330:32:30
2541Darren ConquestM407/390:32:380:32:37
2618James BoothHyde Park HarriersMSEN13/460:32:510:32:46
2723Tony BromleySpenborough & District ACMSEN14/460:32:540:32:53
2880David GillWarrington ACM504/370:33:030:33:00
29206Steve SladdinHalifax Harriers ACMSEN15/460:33:180:33:15
30116Richard JamesMSEN16/460:33:360:33:25
31110Roy HugginsValley StridersM505/370:33:400:33:37
32113Charlie JackettHyde Park HarriersMSEN17/460:34:160:34:13
33114Jason JaggerOakwell Running BearsM408/390:34:190:34:06
34122Chris JonesHyde Park HarriersM601/150:34:190:34:13
35128Richard KeyworthMSEN18/460:34:230:34:21
3682Christopher GloverKirkstall HarriersM506/370:34:240:34:21
3754Dan DonnellyHyde Park HarriersM507/370:34:260:34:21
3867Jonathan FarryMSEN19/460:34:370:34:35
3991Farhad HamadHyde Park HarriersMSEN20/460:34:410:34:37
40191Kezia RookeHalifax Harriers ACFSEN1/190:34:420:34:36
41124Martin JonesAbbey RunnersM409/390:34:450:34:40
4225Olly BrookeMSEN21/460:34:450:34:43
4313Shaun BellAckworth Road RunnersMSEN22/460:34:460:34:42
4464Lydia FarleyBradford Airedale ACFSEN2/190:34:480:34:43
45261David WormersleyHorsforth HarriersM602/150:34:480:34:43
46151Peter MayQueensbury Running ClubM508/370:34:500:34:47
4787craig HainsworthMSEN23/460:34:530:34:45
48257Seon MayallMSEN24/460:35:030:35:00
49108Abbie HolyoakeLeeds City ACFSEN3/190:35:110:35:08
50188Trevor RhodesEccleshill Road RunnersM509/370:35:120:35:09
51269Gyorgy ImrisEccleshill Road RunnersM4010/390:35:120:35:09
52167David NuttonHalifax Harriers ACM5010/370:35:260:35:23
5385Paul GreensladeHalifax Harriers ACM5011/370:35:280:35:25
54289Dave ButlerSpenborough & District ACM4011/390:35:330:35:31
55109Joanne HoranQueensbury Running ClubF354/440:35:420:35:40
5655Emer DudleyRoberttown Road RunnersF451/270:35:440:35:39
57156Carly MillerFSEN4/190:35:510:35:49
58236John WardAbbey RunnersM603/150:35:520:35:48
59171James O'RourkeHalifax Harriers ACM4012/390:35:530:35:47
60240Jim WheldonBaildon RunnersM604/150:35:540:35:48
61181Joseph PercivalMSEN25/460:35:550:35:42
62194Jack RoseHyde Park HarriersMSEN26/460:35:580:35:44
6388Raymond HallHalifax Harriers ACM701/20:36:030:36:00
64125Donna KaznowskiBaildon RunnersFSEN5/190:36:040:35:56
65239Rich WelshRothwell HarriersMSEN27/460:36:090:36:04
66179Ian PatchettAbbey RunnersM5012/370:36:180:36:14
67186Stephen RaynerMSEN28/460:36:260:36:17
68190Marc RocheteauHalifax Harriers ACM5013/370:36:280:36:25
69118David JohnsonHalifax Harriers ACMSEN29/460:36:450:36:35
70222Leroy SuttonValley StridersM5014/370:36:450:36:32
7133Will CarverHalifax Harriers ACMSEN30/460:36:540:36:46
72221John SuttonMSEN31/460:37:010:36:48
7310Rachael BeaumontHalifax Harriers ACF452/270:37:060:37:01
7463Neil FairburnBaildon RunnersM5015/370:37:120:36:55
75253Brian YorkeM5016/370:37:210:37:14
76241James WhittakerAbbey RunnersM4013/390:37:210:37:16
7736Michaela ClarkAbbey RunnersF355/440:37:260:37:22
78229Piero TozziBaildon RunnersM4014/390:37:330:37:22
79187Maria RhodesQueensbury Running ClubF356/440:37:340:37:31
80143James MaceMSEN32/460:37:400:37:30
81146Jon MargachMSEN33/460:37:440:37:33
82225Alicia TeczaF357/440:37:450:37:36
83112Jez HughesM5017/370:37:520:37:37
84120Donald JohnsonBingley Harriers & ACM605/150:37:570:37:46
85180Stephen PattisonPudsey PacersM5018/370:38:060:38:00
86230Daniel WaasHyde Park HarriersMSEN34/460:38:150:38:01
87264Jon BooteRoberttown Road RunnersM4015/390:38:170:38:00
88207Alison SmithAbbey RunnersF358/440:38:170:38:13
8990David HalladayWetherby Runners ACM5019/370:38:220:38:06
90233Anna WalkerFSEN6/190:38:240:38:13
91266Jonny ListerHalifax Harriers ACM4016/390:38:260:38:20
9257Edward EastMSEN35/460:38:460:38:42
9396John HayesHyde Park HarriersM5020/370:38:470:38:40
9473Jeremy ForberHyde Park HarriersM5021/370:39:100:39:02
95255Grant CooperSpenborough & District ACM4017/390:39:310:39:24
9660Garry EllisonEccleshill Road RunnersM5022/370:39:330:39:25
97129Sarah KiddHalifax Harriers ACFSEN7/190:39:350:39:29
9886Jennifer GridleyHyde Park HarriersFSEN8/190:39:490:39:40
9929Jo ByrneF359/440:39:570:39:50
1003Martin AtheyDewsbury Road RunnersMSEN36/460:40:000:39:50
10148Dan DaltonSpenborough & District ACM4018/390:40:010:39:53
10281Stephen GledhillEccleshill Road RunnersM5023/370:40:060:40:02
103107Chris HoldsworthM5024/370:40:090:39:47
10424Stephen BrookQueensbury Running ClubM606/150:40:110:40:05
105259Ricky HammondStainland Lions Running ClubF453/270:40:160:40:02
10698Mark HaywardEccleshill Road RunnersM4019/390:40:350:40:20
107214Marc SteeleEccleshill Road RunnersMSEN37/460:40:420:40:39
108226Janine ThompsonHalifax Harriers ACF3510/440:40:440:40:36
10974Jonathan FordM4020/390:40:450:40:33
110160Colin MorleyBaildon RunnersM4021/390:40:540:40:46
111178Sylvain PasquierM4022/390:41:030:40:57
11228Joanne BurdenSpenborough & District ACF3511/440:41:060:41:00
113158Andrew MooreBingley Harriers & ACM607/150:41:090:40:54
114139Graeme LittlewoodAbbey RunnersM4023/390:41:120:41:03
115293Mark SmithPudsey PacersM4024/390:41:150:41:08
116252Martin WrightBradford Airedale ACM5025/370:41:190:40:59
11746Laura CummingsHyde Park HarriersF3512/440:41:200:41:11
11859Chris EllisM4025/390:41:230:41:10
119182Richard PhelpsEccleshill Road RunnersM4026/390:41:460:41:32
120127Matthew KeyworthMSEN38/460:41:470:41:35
1214Peter BadkinAbbey RunnersM5026/370:41:480:41:38
1222Michelle AstonF3513/440:41:480:41:36
12384Simon GreeneM608/150:41:520:41:46
12430Dominic CamponiMSEN39/460:41:540:41:43
12566Julian FarrarM609/150:41:560:41:44
126217Ian StoreyEccleshill Road RunnersM4027/390:42:000:41:49
127130Jan KingStainland Lions Running ClubM6010/150:42:030:41:40
128119Denise JohnsonBaildon RunnersF551/130:42:060:41:55
129219Samantha SugdenWakefield Triathlon ClubF3514/440:42:100:42:03
130111Deb HughesF454/270:42:160:42:01
131193Norman RoperDenby Dale ACM6011/150:42:230:42:11
13222Dawn BranleyAckworth Road RunnersFSEN9/190:42:270:42:13
133202Brian ShawRothwell HarriersM5027/370:42:360:42:33
134163Julie Ann NewsomeRoberttown Road RunnersF455/270:42:390:42:23
135196Jasmine SalihAbbey RunnersF3515/440:42:440:42:33
136274Reece FarleyMSEN40/460:42:440:42:27
137238Russell WebsterHyde Park HarriersM4028/390:42:450:42:31
13845Simon CribbesM5028/370:42:530:42:39
139106Mick HoganEccleshill Road RunnersM5029/370:43:000:42:43
14021Alice BradshawFSEN10/190:43:020:42:47
1418James BalkwillAbbey RunnersM4029/390:43:050:42:56
14294Michael HartleyM4030/390:43:090:42:52
14339Sue CoatesBaildon RunnersF651/30:43:120:43:00
14497Richard HayesM4031/390:43:150:43:06
145159John MooreHalifax Harriers ACM4032/390:43:170:42:57
14695Joanne HawdenRothwell HarriersF456/270:43:180:43:08
1471Julie AsquithRoberttown Road RunnersF3516/440:43:210:43:05
148103Zoe HipwellQueensbury Running ClubF3517/440:43:280:43:19
149250Paul WoodsM5030/370:43:340:43:10
15053Aine DonnellyFSEN11/190:43:360:43:25
15168Derek FaulknerM5031/370:43:390:43:19
152228Gail TombsAckworth Road RunnersF552/130:43:450:43:37
15365Sarah FarnellHyde Park HarriersF3518/440:43:470:43:36
154135Victoria Knight-PhillipsAcre Street RunnersF3519/440:43:510:43:46
155133Lydia KisbyFSEN12/190:43:530:43:43
156152Ralph McDermottHorsforth FellandaleM4033/390:43:540:43:38
157262Simon MoranM5032/370:43:550:43:29
158220David SullivanM4034/390:43:560:43:38
159291Adrian BartonM6012/150:43:560:43:38
160288Dawn BaileyRothwell HarriersF457/270:43:580:43:52
16199Karen HeadSt Theresas ACF3520/440:44:010:43:56
162209Andrew SmithQueensbury Running ClubM4035/390:44:030:43:54
163115Gillian JagoEccleshill Road RunnersF3521/440:44:060:43:48
164199Stephen ScottM5033/370:44:070:43:46
16558Richard EdwardsHyde Park HarriersM4036/390:44:080:43:52
16656Russell DysonStadium RunnersM6013/150:44:110:44:04
167137Virginia LewinHalifax Harriers ACF553/130:44:260:44:20
168168Jean O'connorOakwell Running BearsFSEN13/190:44:300:44:17
169132Deborah KirkbrideHalifax Harriers ACF554/130:44:310:44:24
170224Hilary TaylorPudsey PacersF3522/440:44:330:44:23
17150James DickinsonM4037/390:44:380:44:17
172189Graham RobertshawStainland Lions Running ClubM5034/370:44:420:44:28
173223Nicki SysonF3523/440:44:430:44:28
174155Lynne MetcalfeRothwell HarriersF458/270:44:430:44:31
175150Clare MaxwellHyde Park HarriersF459/270:44:510:44:40
176211Nicola SmithF3524/440:44:540:44:34
17762Chris EverettEccleshill Road RunnersMSEN41/460:45:050:44:49
178260Emma DrakeHorsforth HarriersF4510/270:45:070:44:55
179249John WoodheadPudsey PacersM6014/150:45:260:45:07
180166Matt NorrisOakwell Running BearsMSEN42/460:45:350:45:23
181165Chris NorrisOakwell Running BearsM5035/370:45:360:45:24
182172John OsborneM4038/390:45:500:45:39
183154Daniel MetcalfeHorsforth FellandaleMSEN43/460:45:520:45:35
18479Sally GavaghanBaildon RunnersF555/130:46:020:45:44
185145Andrew MaddockHyde Park HarriersMSEN44/460:46:080:45:51
186176Beverley ParkerF3525/440:46:180:45:58
18771Jennifer FletcherF3526/440:46:180:45:57
18843Mark CrawshawPudsey PacersM4039/390:46:230:46:07
18975Helen FosterBaildon RunnersF3527/440:46:240:46:13
19019Sarah BootyRothwell HarriersFSEN14/190:46:260:46:18
191161Linda NawojF3528/440:46:430:46:32
192104Lisa HitchenAbbey RunnersF3529/440:46:570:46:46
193271Julie SteeleEccleshill Road RunnersF4511/270:46:570:46:39
19438Carole CliffordRothwell HarriersF4512/270:47:000:46:53
195254Sharon CooperSpenborough & District ACF3530/440:47:030:46:56
196142Hilary LundHyde Park HarriersF556/130:47:130:46:53
197201Sally ShacklockHalifax Harriers ACF3531/440:47:200:47:12
19878Monica GallagherHalifax Harriers ACF4513/270:47:350:47:26
199183Steven PrestonMSEN45/460:47:360:47:14
20015Craig BinghamEccleshill Road RunnersMSEN46/460:47:470:47:34
201162Hannah NewmanKirkstall HarriersFSEN15/190:47:510:47:39
202177Carol ParkinsonPudsey PacersF3532/440:48:190:48:01
20393Charlotte HardyF3533/440:48:510:48:41
20444Louise CribbesF4514/270:48:530:48:38
20520Myra BracewellF4515/270:48:530:48:30
206101Chloe HewlettAcre Street RunnersFSEN16/190:49:120:48:59
207227Caroline ThorpeAcre Street RunnersF3534/440:49:120:48:59
208273David HullM702/20:49:290:49:14
209205Andrea SimsFetchEveryoneF4516/270:49:350:49:16
210157Samantha MollettF3535/440:49:370:49:28
211144Mellissa MackellF3536/440:49:400:49:21
21232Kirsty CarverHalifax Harriers ACF3537/440:49:440:49:36
213184Dawn PycroftFSEN17/190:49:440:49:23
21431Linda CareyBaildon RunnersF557/130:49:460:49:25
21592Michelle HancocksHyde Park HarriersF3538/440:50:120:49:52
216131Christopher KirkbrideHalifax Harriers ACM5036/370:50:140:50:08
217140Michael LongBingley Harriers & ACM6015/150:51:190:51:02
218197Sally SalterF4517/270:51:330:51:11
219234Jackie WaltersBaildon RunnersF652/30:51:360:51:15
220185Sara ScholesHyde Park HarriersFSEN18/190:51:430:51:26
221248Peter WoodBradford Airedale ACM5037/370:51:470:51:27
2225Denise BaileyBaildon RunnersF4518/270:51:550:51:35
223210Julie SmithF4519/270:51:560:51:45
224195Kirsty RussellBradford Airedale ACF4520/270:52:020:51:42
225235Susanna WaltersBaildon RunnersF3539/440:52:050:51:45
226242Vicky WildeF3540/440:52:170:52:02
22740Maureen CoffeyValley StridersF653/30:52:280:52:10
22817Joanne BloorBaildon RunnersF3541/440:53:060:52:46
229265Ciara CrossanHyde Park HarriersFSEN19/190:53:130:52:55
230105Dawn HoganEccleshill Road RunnersF4521/270:53:410:53:22
231258Carol HeptonstallStainland Lions Running ClubF558/130:53:570:53:43
232123Gill JonesEccleshill Road RunnersF559/130:55:050:54:39
233175Lynne OxleyPudsey PacersF3542/440:55:170:55:00
23437Anna CliffordF3543/440:55:230:54:59
235232Andrea WalkerF5510/130:56:060:55:44
236256Sue GregsonEccleshill Road RunnersF4522/270:58:190:58:00
237215Wendy StephensonF4523/270:58:310:58:09
238117Kay JefferiesHyde Park HarriersF4524/270:58:530:58:29
239149Debbie MasonF5511/131:03:171:02:55
240216Jen StobbsF3544/441:03:171:02:55
241212Susan SmithHyde Park HarriersF5512/131:05:101:04:46
24272Delyse ForberHyde Park HarriersF4525/271:05:111:04:47
243148Clare MasonHyde Park HarriersF4526/271:05:111:04:47
244203Christine ShawRothwell HarriersF4527/271:13:141:13:05
245138Anastasia LincolnIdle ACF5513/131:14:191:13:56

Organised by

West Yorkshire Fire & Rescue Service Headquarters
Bradford Road
Birkenshaw
BD11 2DY

Dave Teggart
07810 354638