Race Calendar

York 5K Series Race 1 Results

If you have any questions about these results then please contact the race organiser.

 
Pos.PositionBib NameNameClubHeatAge GradeCategoryCategory Position Net TimeNet Time Gun TimeGun TimeShare
15402Jake HooleyThames Valley HarriersA81.7 %MSEN1/270:15:530:15:53
25448Harry SmithAmpthill & Flitwick Flyers RCA81.4 %MSEN2/270:15:580:15:58
35414Matthew LockyerLeeds City ACA83.2 %MV351/120:16:070:16:07
45395Matthew HallamValley StridersA80.7 %MSEN3/270:16:080:16:08
55458Phill TaylorBridlington Road RunnersA83.7 %MV352/120:16:160:16:16
65437George PhillipsUniversity of York ACA78.8 %MSEN4/270:16:280:16:28
75383Jack EggingtonCity of York ACA78.5 %MSEN5/270:16:320:16:32
85451David SmithersYork Knavesmire HarriersA85.0 %MV451/60:16:490:16:50
95455Lewis SuddabyEast Hull HarriersA76.8 %MSEN6/270:16:530:16:54
105465Emma WaudbyPocklington RunnersA91.8 %FJUN1/10:16:520:16:54
115418Charlotte MasonCity of York ACA86.6 %FSEN1/140:17:020:17:03
125413Daniel LinstrumWetherby Runners ACA81.7 %MJUN1/30:17:100:17:10
135468Paul WhitakerYork Acorn Running ClubA82.8 %MV452/60:17:090:17:10
145325Ashley CrawfordA76.5 %MSEN7/270:17:100:17:10
155480Michael GrainBarnsley HarriersA76.0 %MSEN8/270:17:140:17:14
165423David MckinnonGoole Viking StridersA74.8 %MSEN9/270:17:210:17:22
175306John ConveryBingley Harriers & ACA88.9 %MV551/60:17:230:17:24
185450Stuart SmithPocklington RunnersA81.0 %MV401/50:17:230:17:25
195390Rachel FriendLeeds City ACA84.0 %FSEN2/140:17:340:17:35
205429Lee NashPenistone Footpath Runners & ACA74.0 %MSEN10/270:17:360:17:37
215449Michael SmithPocklington RunnersA73.7 %MSEN11/270:17:360:17:38
225471Dan WhittleA72.9 %MSEN12/270:17:470:17:48
235380Daniel EastwoodPocklington RunnersA72.9 %MSEN13/270:17:470:17:49
245388Ben FrancisLancaster University Running ClubA72.6 %MSEN14/270:17:500:17:52
255424Matthew MiddletonScarborough Athletic ClubA73.0 %MSEN15/270:17:550:17:56
265470Darren WhitingWetherby Runners ACA70.8 %MSEN16/270:18:200:18:20
275442Suzie RichardsLeeds & Bradford Triathlon ClubA80.4 %FSEN3/140:18:210:18:22
285478Steven WorthPocklington RunnersA71.2 %MSEN17/270:18:210:18:23
295387Tristan FeatherbyPocklington RunnersA70.8 %MSEN18/270:18:220:18:24
305459Garry TewYork Knavesmire HarriersA72.5 %MV353/120:18:220:18:24
315481Michael BowenHyde Park HarriersA71.8 %MV354/120:18:320:18:35
325475James WilliamsonGoole Viking StridersA69.7 %MSEN19/270:18:340:18:38
335483Max BinnerWetherby Runners ACA72.9 %MJUN2/30:18:440:18:46
345008Chris AndrewsA69.7 %MSEN20/270:18:480:18:52
355419Andrew MastermanGoole Viking StridersA78.6 %MV501/70:18:510:18:54
365386Chris FallChapel Allerton RCA69.4 %MSEN21/270:18:540:18:56
375422Jonny McfaulGoole Viking StridersA68.1 %MSEN22/270:19:020:19:04
385460Andrew TomlinsonYork Knavesmire HarriersA70.1 %MV355/120:19:060:19:09
395400Geoffrey HirstHarrogate Harriers & ACA69.5 %MV356/120:19:100:19:12
405404Sarah HunterAckworth Road RunnersA76.9 %FSEN4/140:19:100:19:12
415431Rebecca NormingtonWetherby Runners ACA76.7 %FSEN5/140:19:130:19:15
425406Colin JobberBarton & District ACA73.9 %MV453/60:19:270:19:30
435261John BroomPenistone Footpath Runners & ACA74.3 %MV454/60:19:290:19:33
445396Jane HalloranSkyrac ACA83.2 %FV451/40:19:370:19:38
455287Thomas CassidyScarborough Athletic ClubA66.1 %MSEN23/270:19:360:19:39
465382Paul EastwoodPocklington RunnersA71.3 %MV402/50:19:370:19:39
475403Karl HumphreysYork Knavesmire HarriersA72.2 %MV455/60:19:390:19:40
485477Katie WisePocklington RunnersA76.6 %FV351/50:19:390:19:42
495385Jamie EverettWetherby Runners ACA71.0 %MJUN3/30:19:450:19:45
505371Robert DriverWetherby Runners ACA68.4 %MV357/120:19:450:19:46
515447Duncan SmartScarborough Athletic ClubA74.5 %MV502/70:19:440:19:47
525357Robert DaviesPenistone Footpath Runners & ACA76.5 %MV503/70:19:500:19:53
535463Graham WaltonA67.4 %MV358/120:19:520:19:54
545446Emma SimmonsPocklington RunnersA76.3 %FV401/40:19:580:20:00
555461Emma TuneGoole Viking StridersA72.1 %FSEN6/140:20:250:20:29
565323Tim CowhamYork Knavesmire HarriersA71.2 %MV504/70:20:390:20:43
575436Jesus Pereira LopezA61.5 %MSEN24/270:21:060:21:09
585401Mollie HolehouseBridlington Road RunnersA69.8 %FSEN7/140:21:080:21:10
595397Ethan HamiltonCity of York ACA60.4 %MSEN25/270:21:270:21:30
605363Erwin DorlandYork Acorn Running ClubB71.1 %MV552/60:21:320:21:34
615427Tim MosedaleSaltaire StridersA62.6 %MV359/120:21:310:21:36
625457Katarzyna SzaleckaGoole Viking StridersB70.7 %FV402/40:21:510:21:52
635469Rob WhiteYork Knavesmire HarriersB65.4 %MV456/60:21:520:21:54
645411Adrian LeachAckworth Road RunnersB69.4 %MV505/70:21:530:21:56
655434Paul PeacockA69.3 %MV505/70:21:540:21:57
665322Matt ConwayB62.0 %MV403/50:22:060:22:07
675258Dawn BroomPenistone Footpath Runners & ACB77.8 %FV501/40:22:110:22:12
685484Matthew EastwoodB62.4 %MV404/50:22:150:22:16
695305Mandy ClarkeYork Knavesmire HarriersB73.4 %FV452/40:22:160:22:16
705474Alan WilkinsonYork Knavesmire HarriersA58.7 %MSEN26/270:22:140:22:18
715433Christopher Parker-HaimRothwell Harriers & ACB60.8 %MV3510/120:22:230:22:23
725428Rebecca MoylettPocklington RunnersB65.9 %FSEN8/140:22:210:22:24
735189Mick BrearleySaltaire StridersB69.4 %MV553/60:22:270:22:28
745453Neil SteadGoole Viking StridersB69.2 %MV554/60:22:290:22:30
755467Alexandra WhapplesVocalink Running ClubB72.9 %FV502/40:22:380:22:40
765355Andy CullenSt Theresas ACB61.4 %MV405/50:22:560:22:57
775214Andrew BrookesB57.6 %MV3511/120:23:060:23:08
785333Robin CrewesLonely Goat RCB57.9 %MV3512/120:23:190:23:20
795420Julie MastermanGoole Viking StridersB74.3 %FV551/10:23:280:23:30
805430Kirsty NaylorThirsk & Sowerby HarriersB62.9 %FV352/50:23:400:23:41
815444Joel ShawB54.6 %MSEN27/270:23:450:23:46
825410Steph LawsonEasingwold Running ClubB61.9 %FSEN9/140:23:500:23:51
835432Keith PailingRothwell Harriers & ACB72.2 %MV651/10:23:550:23:56
845067Jane BarhamPocklington RunnersB63.9 %FV403/40:24:000:24:02
855415Alaistair MacleodYork Knavesmire HarriersB65.0 %MV555/60:24:060:24:10
865389Vivianne FraserYork Knavesmire HarriersB68.9 %FV503/40:25:000:25:05
875394Helen GraingerPocklington RunnersB58.7 %FSEN10/140:25:060:25:10
885462Gabriel UttleyYork Knavesmire HarriersB63.2 %MV601/10:25:130:25:15
895303Joanna ClarkeRothwell Harriers & ACB58.7 %FV353/50:25:170:25:19
905466David WhapplesVocalink Running ClubB56.9 %MV507/70:26:050:26:06
915144Claire BinnsB56.3 %FSEN11/140:26:110:26:14
925174Sophie BoothGoole Viking StridersB56.0 %FSEN12/140:26:180:26:22
935149Fliss BirdPocklington RunnersB56.0 %FSEN13/140:26:220:26:25
945405Gail JamiesonTadcaster HarriersB58.7 %FV453/40:26:540:26:59
955417Deborah MasonYork Knavesmire HarriersB63.4 %FV504/40:27:120:27:14
965482Lorna MidwoodHyde Park HarriersB53.3 %FV354/50:27:530:27:56
975472Charlotte WildmanWetherby Runners ACB52.1 %FSEN14/140:28:170:28:20
985441Helen ReevellPocklington RunnersB53.8 %FV454/40:29:410:29:45
995279Sarah CairnsTadcaster HarriersB49.4 %FV404/40:30:480:30:52
1005135Stephen BerryAckworth Road RunnersB49.9 %MV556/60:31:240:31:26
1015479Kate WozniakB46.7 %FV355/50:32:050:32:08
1025283Dot CarrB65.2 %FV701/10:33:160:33:19

Organised by

Martin Browne
0113 831 3139