Race Calendar

York 5K Series Race 2 Results

If you have any questions about these results then please contact the race organiser.

 
Pos.PositionBib NameNameClubHeatAge GradeCategoryCategory Position Net TimeNet Time Gun TimeGun TimeShare
15028Reece DaltonRichmond & Zetland HarriersA83.6 %MSEN1/240:15:310:15:31
25112Phill TaylorBridlington Road RunnersA83.2 %MSEN2/240:16:140:16:15
35150Paul MillgateWetherby Runners ACA86.5 %MV401/130:16:180:16:18
45044Matthew HallamValley StridersA78.8 %MSEN3/240:16:290:16:29
55075Steve MiddletonRichmond & Zetland HarriersA83.7 %MV402/130:16:370:16:37
65172George CookHerts Phoenix ACA77.6 %MSEN4/240:16:430:16:43
75058Hywel JonesA77.4 %MSEN5/240:16:460:16:46
85163Danielle HodgkinsonBirchfield HarriersA88.0 %FSEN1/140:16:490:16:49
95157David SmithersYork Knavesmire HarriersA83.2 %MV451/110:17:040:17:05
105148Andy MccueSkyrac ACA82.0 %MV403/130:17:120:17:12
115139Daniel FiggGarden City RunnersA75.0 %MSEN6/240:17:170:17:19
125108Stuart SmithPocklington RunnersA80.5 %MV404/130:17:230:17:24
135059Adam KirkNidd Valley Road RunnersA74.4 %MSEN7/240:17:280:17:29
145152Alex PatricksonNidd Valley Road RunnersA73.9 %MSEN8/240:17:330:17:34
155141Richard HayesManchester Harriers & ACA75.8 %MSEN9/240:17:340:17:35
165111Kevin SummersA74.4 %MSEN10/240:17:440:17:44
175110Lee StanleyRipon RunnersA77.8 %MV405/130:17:440:17:44
185046Andrew HarrisNidd Valley Road RunnersA79.0 %MV406/130:17:500:17:52
195076Matthew MiddletonScarborough Athletic ClubA73.1 %MSEN11/240:17:530:17:54
205147Stephen MaddisonYork Knavesmire HarriersA79.2 %MV452/110:17:550:17:56
215022Simon CaveRipon RunnersA78.0 %MV407/130:17:560:17:57
225113Josh TaylorBridlington Road RunnersA72.3 %MSEN12/240:17:570:17:57
235164Alex HoggardA70.9 %MSEN13/240:18:170:18:18
245136Christopher DuncanWorksop HarriersA81.1 %MV501/70:18:180:18:19
255131James WrightKnaresborough StridersA71.2 %MSEN14/240:18:180:18:20
265036Dan EastwoodPocklington RunnersA71.3 %MSEN15/240:18:190:18:20
275063Daniel LinstrumWetherby Runners ACA78.5 %MJUN1/10:18:200:18:22
285005Benjamin BairdNidd Valley Road RunnersA70.6 %MSEN16/240:18:200:18:23
295093Paul RichardsonHarrogate Harriers & ACA75.1 %MV408/130:18:230:18:23
305007Darren BallPocklington RunnersA80.0 %MV502/70:18:420:18:43
315060Alastair LewisA76.3 %MV453/110:18:440:18:46
325169Jon WilsonCity of Hull ACA74.7 %MV409/130:18:500:18:52
335057Colin JobberBarton & District ACA76.1 %MV454/110:18:550:18:57
345052Andy HolladayYork Knavesmire HarriersA76.9 %MV455/110:19:010:19:02
355056Stefan JensenA67.9 %MSEN17/240:19:050:19:06
365142Lindsay HollidayCrossgates HarriersA77.5 %FSEN2/140:19:070:19:08
375106Duncan SmartScarborough Athletic ClubA75.6 %MV456/110:19:210:19:22
385015Stephen BoyntonBritish Library Boston Spa ACA82.8 %MV601/20:19:250:19:27
395047Richard HarrisonSelby StridersA74.6 %MV457/110:19:260:19:28
405158Tyler StarksAckworth Road RunnersA66.5 %MSEN18/240:19:280:19:31
415166Donna RiddlerRichmond & Zetland HarriersA77.6 %FV401/40:19:320:19:33
425033Edward DunnCity of York ACA67.7 %MSEN19/240:19:330:19:35
435134John BroomPenistone Footpath Runners & ACA74.0 %MV458/110:19:360:19:38
445146Rob LickleyThirsk & Sowerby HarriersA71.0 %MV4010/130:19:390:19:43
455153Paul PeacockA77.1 %MV503/70:19:430:19:44
465045Jane HalloranSkyrac ACA81.5 %FV451/50:19:490:19:50
475085Damian Frederick ParkinsonA78.0 %MV551/10:20:040:20:08
485167Andrew TomlinsonYork Knavesmire HarriersA66.2 %MSEN20/240:20:060:20:08
495082Rebecca NormingtonWetherby Runners ACA73.0 %FSEN3/140:20:100:20:13
505160Nick WallheadWetherby Runners ACA67.2 %MV4011/130:20:200:20:23
515003Nicky AndrewsWetherby Runners ACA72.1 %FSEN4/140:20:270:20:29
525080Ian NichollsScarborough Athletic ClubA73.5 %MV504/70:20:290:20:32
535066Ben Mancey-JonesA72.8 %MV505/70:20:410:20:44
545162Charlotte WiltonThirsk & Sowerby HarriersA73.2 %FV402/40:20:470:20:51
555051Mollie HolehouseBridlington Road RunnersA70.6 %FSEN5/140:20:540:20:55
565035Abbie EastwoodPocklington RunnersA76.9 %FJUN1/20:20:550:20:57
575037Paul EastwoodPocklington RunnersA66.3 %MV4012/130:20:560:20:57
585137Lauren EadonCity of York ACA82.2 %FV501/60:20:580:21:00
595168Caroline WheelhouseDoncaster ACA87.8 %FV601/20:21:040:21:07
605011Neil BaxterSkyrac ACA65.6 %MV4013/130:21:080:21:12
615089Corrie PercivalYork Knavesmire HarriersA73.0 %FV403/40:21:190:21:21
625128Paul WiddowfieldGoodGym Race TeamA62.0 %MSEN21/240:21:350:21:38
635165Sara MorrowSelby StridersA73.6 %FV452/50:21:410:21:44
645055Grenville JensenB76.6 %MV651/10:21:560:21:56
655173Sarah MorleySkyrac ACA69.3 %FV404/40:21:590:22:01
665121Isabelle WalbyBarton & District ACB75.9 %FJUN2/20:22:160:22:17
675030Jason DrakeB65.4 %MV459/110:22:190:22:22
685122Mark WalbyBarton & District ACB65.3 %MV506/70:22:330:22:34
695048Jo HeseltineRothwell HarriersB75.2 %FV502/60:22:400:22:42
705086Rosemary PaulingCity of York ACB64.9 %FSEN6/140:22:440:22:45
715170Joan BrownCity of York ACB75.0 %FV503/60:23:010:23:01
725151Kirsty NaylorThirsk & Sowerby HarriersB63.4 %FV351/10:23:240:23:25
735118Claire TuckerB67.3 %FV453/50:23:320:23:33
745115Adrian ThearYork Knavesmire HarriersB63.3 %MV507/70:23:500:23:50
755016Andrew BrookesB54.7 %MSEN22/240:24:120:24:13
765138Aimee EversB60.9 %FSEN7/140:24:140:24:14
775040Lisa FlesherB68.1 %FV504/60:24:310:24:32
785042Lisa GibsonB59.4 %FSEN8/140:24:500:24:52
795155Graham RobinsonPickering Running ClubB65.8 %MV602/20:24:510:24:53
805034Claire EastonRothwell HarriersB62.4 %FV454/50:25:090:25:11
815041Vivianne FraserYork Knavesmire HarriersB67.5 %FV505/60:25:160:25:19
825043Helen GraingerPocklington RunnersB57.6 %FSEN9/140:25:350:25:38
835054Fiona HydeB56.6 %FSEN10/140:26:100:26:12
845140Natalie HaleB56.5 %FSEN11/140:26:120:26:13
855171Damian GallowayB51.8 %MV4510/110:27:330:27:36
865062Philip LimValley StridersB50.4 %MV4511/110:28:090:28:11
875159James UppertonWetherby Runners ACB44.8 %MSEN23/240:28:570:28:59
885143Meg HouseB49.5 %FSEN12/140:29:460:29:48
895092Helen ReevellPocklington RunnersB52.2 %FV455/50:30:180:30:21
905102Lucy ShoreKnaresborough StridersB45.1 %FSEN13/140:32:480:32:51
915021Dot CarrB64.3 %FV701/10:33:160:33:18
925107Sallie SmithB53.4 %FV602/20:36:280:36:30
935049Kim HeyesPocklington RunnersB34.9 %MSEN24/240:37:140:37:17
945012Sophie BaxterB39.6 %FSEN14/140:37:140:37:17
955014Rachel BoydKnaresborough StridersB46.6 %FV551/10:38:460:38:50
965006Barbara BallB41.2 %FV506/60:40:060:40:07

Organised by

2 Stepping Stones
East Morton
Keighley
BD20 5UG

Martin Browne
0113 831 3139