Race Calendar

The Willow Miner Trail Race Results

If you have any questions about these results then please contact the race organiser.

 
Pos.PositionBib NameNameClubCategoryCategory PositionCategory Winners TimeTimeShare
1140Stephen JacksonElvet StridersMSEN11MSEN + race winner32.1
298Rory WoodsDurham City Harriers & ACMSEN22MSEN32.44
354Michael MasonElvet StridersMVET4011MV4034.11
4122Mark WarnerElvet StridersMSEN33MSEN35.02
5109Ian PickettTyne Bridge HarriersMVET4022MV4035.23
627Michael LittlewoodElvet StridersMVET4033MV4035.41
7156Chris DwyerSunderland StrollersMSEN436.01
882Gary ThwaitesSedgefield HarriersMVET40436.33
990Graeme WattMVET40536.55
1042Stuart ScottElvet StridersMSEN51st strider not in cat37.1
11178David.Walker WalkerSedgefield HarriersMVET5011MV5038.02
1240Nick NewbyBirtley ACMVET40638.16
1313Jack LeeElvet StridersMSEN639.03
1497Lisa ShortBirtley ACFVET4011FV40 + first female39.18
1571Allan RenwickElvet StridersMVET40739.46
16136Geoff HewitsonCrook & District ACMVET6011MV6040.15
1730Ruth DadswellBirtley ACFVET4022FV4040.24
1885James ConwayMSEN740.28
1949Andrew SugdenNew Marske Harriers ACMVET40840.54
2029Brian BailesBirtley ACMVET5022MV5041.14
21105Gary HargraveSunderland StrollersMVET5033MV5041.15
22138Simon DobsonElvet StridersMVET40941.39
23120Juan Corbacho AntonElvet StridersMSEN842.09
2417Sophie McPhillipsFSEN11FSEN42.16
2557Dale WilkinsonSunderland StrollersMVET50442.25
2699Meghan McCarthyDurham Fell RunnersFSEN22FSEN43.21
271Anna BasuElvet StridersFVET4033FV40 + 1st female strider43.28
28102Kevin DohertySunderland StrollersMVET401043.41
2983Ian ButlerElvet StridersMVET50544.22
30174Priyan MistryMSEN1044.38
31176Jilliann ClappFSEN33FSEN45.25
3293Rachael PerowneTyne Bridge HarriersFVET40445.36
3373Pavlos FarangitakisElvet StridersMSEN1145.44
3469Paul AgnewBirtley ACMVET401145.45
357Natalie BellElvet StridersFSEN41st elvet female not in cat45.53
3694Sarah DaviesElvet StridersFVET5011FV5045.59
3787Gillian WallaceSouth Shields Harriers & ACFVET40546.1
3884Katherine ConwayWashington Running ClubFSEN546.3
3950Jordi Sabate VillaretElvet StridersMVET50646.42
40172Tom DavisonMSEN947.18
4155Trevor ChaytorElvet StridersMVET50747.19
4216Nelli BalaElvet StridersFSEN647.26
4312Bob GrattonElvet StridersMVET50847.29
4463Jackie MckennaFVET5022FV5047.33
4515Janice KellyFVET40648.09
4641Stephanie YoungBirtley ACFVET5033FV5048.14
47117Judith ShottonSunderland Harriers & ACFVET50448.25
4891Michelle O_ÑéNeillSunderland StrollersFVET50548.29
4979Cheryl StanleyLow Fell Running ClubFSEN748.34
5067Alex BrownElvet StridersMVET401248.35
51143Marita GrimwoodElvet StridersFVET40748.38
52179Marie WalkerSedgefield HarriersFVET50648.38
5343Sally RidingBirtley ACFVET50749.01
5421Craig FeltonMSEN1249.02
5546Michael RossMVET401349.05
56112Jane HughesFSEN849.06
57125Felicity ConlonWashington Running ClubFVET40849.35
58129Mchelle BaysSouth Shields Harriers & ACFVET50850
59159David WhiteDurham City Harriers & ACMVET7011MV7050.02
60100Christine WoodsDurham City Harriers & ACFVET6011FV6050.03
6139John CorcoranSunderland StrollersMVET50950.06
6234Kay DrummondBirtley ACFVET40950.07
63153Keith PenmanWashington Running ClubMVET501050.17
64147Chris ClarkWashington Running ClubMVET401450.38
6556Nina JensenClaremont Road RunnersFVET401050.47
66118Kate BirkenheadFVET50951.03
6735Sarah FawcettElvet StridersFVET501051.29
6818Carolyn GalulaElvet StridersFVET401151.37
69137Karen DaglishSaltwell HarriersFVET401251.42
70133Lynne CarruthersDurham City Harriers & ACFVET501152.03
71154Elizabeth LambDurham City Harriers & ACFVET6022FV6052.15
72145Anthony ForsterWashington Running ClubMVET501152.31
73168Debbie NOBLERun PeterleeFVET501252.33
7468Claire MumfordBirtley ACFVET401352.48
75161Tricia ClarkFVET501352.53
76116Lisa IrvingFSEN953.13
77104Maddy McCarthyFSEN1053.23
78115Lyn BrownStocksfield StridersFVET6033FV6053.33
79114Ian BrownTynedale Harriers & ACMVET6022MV6053.34
80108Allison BirdSunderland StrollersFVET501453.35
8128Jocelyn WilkinsonRun PeterleeFSEN1154.01
82127Tim MatthewsElvet StridersMVET501254.09
83146Beverley ForsterFVET501554.26
84101Nicola CarrSunderland StrollersFVET401454.36
8551Stuart HENDERSONRun PeterleeMVET501354.57
86167Claire Claire Woodroffe-SmithSunderland StrollersFVET401555
87177Christine HearmonSedgefield HarriersFVET501655.06
8844Andrew MunroElvet StridersMVET401556.1
8932Alan SmithElvet StridersMVET7022MV7056.17
90128Angi EffardSouth Shields Harriers & ACFVET501756.39
91135Jeanette HewitsonSouth Shields Harriers & ACFVET501856.39
9262Rebecca TalbotElvet StridersFVET401657.35
93175Chris LoweMSEN1358
94134Catherine PolleySunderland StrollersFVET401758.47
95113Anne HughesFVET501958.57
9696Jill ConnollySunderland StrollersFVET502059.17
97106Denis HargraveSunderland StrollersMVET7033MV7059.39
98111Andrew SwanstonSaltwell HarriersMVET501459.44
99119Joanne WollastonSaltwell HarriersFVET401859.44
100150Carol GreenWashington Running ClubFVET401960.06
101149Laura KennedyWashington Running ClubFVET502160.14
102141Louise ArmstrongFSEN1260.28
103152George CawkwellCrook & District ACMVET70460.45
10472Judith PorterAycliffe Running ClubFVET60461.09
105107Kirsty WiltonSunderland StrollersFVET402062.11
106166ZoÕ‰ JamesonSunderland StrollersFVET402164.46
10789Sue CuthbertsonSunderland StrollersFVET502264.52
10874Brian JohnstonSunderland StrollersMVET6033MV6065.17
10947Anne-Marie FisherElvet StridersFSEN1365.21
11061Danielle WhitworthSowerby Bridge Snails RCFSEN1465.5
11170Anne MolloySowerby Bridge Snails RCFVET60565.5
11275Sandra PinderSowerby Bridge Snails RCFVET502365.5
113162Ellen PinderSowerby Bridge Snails RCFSEN1565.5
11480Kathleen BellamyElvet StridersFVET402268.3
11565Carol WhitworthSowerby Bridge Snails RCFVET502485.46
116121Pam McGheeSowerby Bridge Snails RCFVET60685.46

Organised by

Elvet Striders
℅ The Graham Sports Centre
Maiden Castle
Stockton Road
Durham
DH1 3SE

Jonathan Hamill