Race Calendar

Great Yorkshire Stair Climb 2013 Results

If you have any questions about these results then please contact the race organiser.

 
Pos.Position NameNameCategory TimeTimeShare
1stPeter HopsonM2102:59
2nd=Scott HendersonM2103:08
2nd=Tim StreetM2103:08
4thMark SimsM2103:10
5thJames WallisM2103:25
6thMark McCarthyM2103:45
7thGary ButterfieldM2103:46
8th=Dave IsherwoodM2103:49
8th=Maxine RussellW2103:49
10thSimon McDowellM2103:50
11th=Scott WrightM2103:51
11th=Gary ButterfieldM2103:51
13thAndy DodmanM2103:52
14thMicheal LeafM2103:55
15thPaul SeelM2103:56
16thDarren GoodwinM2103:59
17thJack WilsonM2104:04
18thRichard PostlethwaiteM2104:11
19thCharlie PearsonM2104:15
20th=Ryan CookM2104:18
20th=Christian DicksonM2104:18
22ndDave MartinM2104:20
23rd=Micheal ListerM2104:27
23rd=Daniel WaasM2104:27
25th=David CraineM2104:29
25th=James BellM2104:29
27thChris BellM2104:31
28thChris HarrisonM2104:33
29thZoe PlummerW2104:37
30thRuta LendraitieneW2104:38
31stZoe PlummerW2104:43
32ndJamie McDougallM2104:47
33rdJames BellM2104:52
34thJames BellM2104:53
35th=David BondM2104:54
35th=Tom HayesM2104:54
37thMatthew WhartonM2104:55
38thPeter LohanM2104:56
39thJames HobmanM2105:00
40th=Lee ApplebyM2105:01
40th=Gemma HuntW2105:01
42ndRyan O'NeillM2105:03
43rdXavier ArchboldM2105:04
44thSteve MortimerM2105:05
45th=Jonathan ThompsonM2105:09
45th=Will HughesM2105:09
47th=Andrew IyawaM2105:10
47th=Ian CoreM2105:10
47th=Becky MilneW2105:10
50thGary StanleyM2105:12
51stCharlie JamesM2105:13
52ndKarina ArmitageW2105:14
53rdBecky MilneW2105:15
54th=Emily ColborneW2105:25
54th=Jenny WilsonW2105:25
56thMark EllensM2105:26
57thRachel CullenW2105:32
58thYiannis ArchboldM2105:36
59thRachel CullenW2105:38
60thAngela DalesW2105:40
61stSteve WilkinsonM2105:44
62ndRobert ButlerM2105:45
63rdJames BalkwillM2105:55
64th=Chris BairdM2105:58
64th=Sean SteadmanM2105:58
66th=Hayley MooreW2106:02
66th=Amy SimpsonW2106:02
68thPaul KellyM2106:22
69thAnna MorrisW2106:29
70thIan StanbridgeM2106:30
71stAnna MorrisW2106:31
72ndRhea GriceW2106:33
73rdRobert KingM2106:36
74thAndrew DoveM2106:38
75thStuart NolanM2106:40
76thMelissa JohnsonW2106:47
77thJo Casey-MartenW2106:52
78thMarc MortimerM2107:02
79thNicola CraineW2107:08
80thMadalina DobreanW2107:19
81stAyesha IsmailW2107:21
82ndRachel OlarinreW2107:24
83rdJohn GreenwoodM2107:28
84thVanessa StanleyW2107:29
85thElaine WinterbourneW2107:35
86thPaul MorrisM2107:54
87th=James SimpsonM2108:06
87th=Isobel BondW2108:06
89thPaul FrancisM2108:11
90thBill DoveM2108:18
91stSoumik Roy-ChowdhuryM2108:20
92ndStacey BellW2108:28
93rdVicky RendellW2108:29
94thMaggie AtkinsW2108:46
95thAbigail TaylorW2109:01
96thPaul MorrisM2109:13
97thJake BartlettM2109:24
98thCathi CoreW2109:27
99thMaya ArchboldW2109:56
100thRachel ArchboldW2110:01
101stShannon OxleyW2110:14
102ndRichard TeagueM2111:49
103rdLeanne TeagueW2111:59
104thGuy McDonaldM2113:05
105thPurple KathW2113:07
106thDan McIntyreM2118:01
107thRachel ArchboldW2118:58
108thSue DodmanW2119:06
109thKath Morgan-ThompsonW2121:08

Organised by

8 Roman Place
Roundhay
Leeds
LS8 2DS

Andy Dodman & Gary Butterfield