Race Calendar

Bolton Abbey Trail Running Festival 2017 Results

If you have any questions about these results then please contact the race organiser.

 
Pos.PositionBib NameNameClubRacePrizesDayComments TimeTimeShare
1/63263Tim ChadwickSkipton ACHalf Marathon1st MaleSaturday01:30:18
2/63206James GrantPontefract ACHalf Marathon2nd MaleSaturday01:38:06
3/63265Jonathan GreyDarlington HarriersHalf Marathon3rd MaleSaturday01:45:58
4/63217Niamh JacksonKirkstall HarriersHalf Marathon1st LadySaturday01:46:45
5/63257Peter WilliamsHalf MarathonSaturday01:46:45
6/63211Martin HawkinsSkyrac ACHalf MarathonSaturday01:47:41
7/63230Joseph MorrellHalf MarathonSaturday01:48:46
8/63246Emma StevensonHalf Marathon2nd LadySaturday01:48:46
9/63196Pedro Das GuptaThe Stragglers Running ClubHalf MarathonSaturday01:49:54
10/63225John LovellHalf MarathonSaturday01:50:02
11/63192Karen ChownSkipton ACHalf Marathon3rd ladySaturday01:51:17
12/63193Clem PickeringHalf MarathonSaturday01:51:32
13/63185Kent BaileyHalf MarathonSaturday01:52:07
14/63269Helen YoungYork KnavesmireHalf MarathonSaturday01:53:13
15/63251Sean VealHorsforth HarriersHalf MarathonSaturday01:54:21
16/63264Calum Stacey-GrantHalf MarathonSaturday01:54:57
17/630UnknownHalf MarathonSaturday01:55:08
18/63212Anastasia HicksHalf MarathonSaturday01:55:54
19/63252Nicola WellsQuakers Running ClubHalf MarathonSaturday01:56:11
20/63253Paul WellsHalf MarathonSaturday01:56:13
21/63258Christian ThelierHalf MarathonSaturday01:57:26
22/63270James ChambersYork KnavesmireHalf MarathonSaturday01:58:17
23/63215Hazel IvesSkipton ACHalf MarathonSaturday01:58:23
24/63205David GormanSkipton ACHalf MarathonSaturday01:59:36
25/63234Claire PiercyYaxley Runners and JoggersHalf MarathonSaturday02:00:08
26/63254Harriet WillsHalf MarathonSaturday02:01:25
27/63267Lois GardnerHyde Park HarriersHalf MarathonSaturday02:05:20
28/63231Marion MuirKirkstall HarriersHalf MarathonSaturday02:05:35
29/63197Matthew DavisonHalf MarathonSaturday02:06:08
30/63250Emily TurpinHalf MarathonSaturday02:06:28
31/63259John WaltonSaltaire StridersHalf MarathonSaturday02:06:48
32/63221Nick LeathleyAireCentre pacersHalf MarathonSaturday02:07:18
33/630UnknownHalf MarathonSaturday02:07:19
34/63181Chris AbellHalf MarathonSaturday02:11:56
35/63202Jacqueline ElmerKirkstall HarriersHalf MarathonSaturday02:12:41
36/6374Shaun SandfordHalf MarathonSaturday02:14:22
37/63199Brian DenneySkipton ACHalf MarathonSaturday02:15:03
38/63236Darren PotterHalf MarathonSaturday02:16:08
39/63228Heather McNiffHalf MarathonSaturday02:16:34
40/63268Jo GibsonHalf MarathonSaturday02:16:54
41/630UnknownHalf MarathonSaturday02:17:03
42/630UnknownHalf MarathonSaturday02:17:11
43/63256Hazel RussellHalf MarathonSaturday02:17:49
44/63184Kent BaileyHalf MarathonSaturday02:18:37
45/63201Laura EdwardsHyde Park HarriersHalf MarathonSaturday02:18:53
46/63244Jadine SmithSaltaire StridersHalf MarathonSaturday02:19:37
47/63207Catherine GrayHorsforth HarriersHalf MarathonSaturday02:21:46
48/63248Jim TindaleHalf MarathonSaturday02:25:04
49/63198Alison DawsonHalf MarathonSaturday02:27:50
50/63213Robert HoltHalf MarathonSaturday02:27:51
51/63218Michael JudgeHalf MarathonSaturday02:30:34
52/63222Chris leeseHalf MarathonSaturday02:34:08
53/63232Anna MuntonHalf MarathonSaturday02:34:27
54/63195Nicki CrabtreeHalf MarathonSaturday02:34:48
55/63249Gareth ToshHalf MarathonSaturday02:35:01
56/63247Bev ThomasHalf MarathonSaturday02:35:04
57/63188Melanie BryanHalf MarathonSaturday02:35:11
58/63226Andrew McEvoyFetch EveryoneHalf MarathonSaturday02:35:12
59/63190Nina CaseyHalf MarathonSaturday02:36:02
60/63233Chris OddyHalf MarathonSaturday02:36:45
61/63186Gary BlanksNorth East Veterans ACHalf MarathonSaturdayRan Both Days02:39:17
62/63262Setail CoulibalyHalf MarathonSaturday02:40:17
63/63223Ashley LewandowskiHalf MarathonSaturday02:45:21
1/4977MichaeL SprotHallamshire HarriersMarathon1st MaleSaturday03:23:27
2/4966Craig NormanMarathon2nd MaleSaturday03:45:00
3/4934Thomas BeaumontTotley AcMarathon3rd MaleSaturday03:48:33
4/4946Warren FosterScarbourgh ACMarathonSaturdayRan Both Days03:49:17
5/4948Paul FurnessMarathonSaturday03:49:28
6/4938Matt ArmstrongHyde Park HarriersMarathonSaturday03:58:29
7/4939Andrew BurtonMarathonSaturday04:00:40
8/4971Ian RawlinsonMarathonSaturday04:00:42
9/4985Karl WilliamsTrail Running AssociationMarathonSaturday04:01:38
10/4941Jonathan Carter100 Marathon ClubMarathonSaturdayRan Both Days04:02:14
11/4942Steve Coey100 Marathon ClubMarathonSaturday04:02:31
12/4936Richard BowleyMarathonSaturday04:07:40
13/4947Jo FrostMarathon1st LadySaturday04:23:36
14/4939Andrew BurtonMarathonSaturday04:27:58
15/4960Ann Le BekTri Sleaford Triathlon ClubMarathon2nd LadySaturday04:28:46
16/49144Richard RexCity of Hull ACMarathonSaturday04:29:03
17/4987Andy WoodMarathonSaturday04:29:29
18/4989Nick JovanovicMarathonSaturday04:29:57
19/4981Kirsty WareingMarathon3rd LadySaturday04:30:38
20/4962Adam LoweLostock ACMarathonSaturday04:32:53
21/4938Stuart BrighthouseMarathonSaturday04:35:28
22/4973Tanya RzhanovaMarathonSaturdayRan Both Days04:41:43
23/4933Ben AsheMarathonSaturday04:42:28
24/4961Thomas LeaMarathonSaturday04:44:19
25/4955Alexander HoustonMarathonSaturday04:44:20
26/4963Paul MaysonMarathonSaturday04:47:25
27/4978Beth Taylor Jones100 Marathon ClubMarathonSaturdayRan Both Days04:49:12
28/4984Richard Whitaker100 Marathon ClubMarathonSaturdayRan Both Days04:49:13
29/4968Shaneen PlattenMarathonSaturday04:56:37
30/4969Steve PlattenMarathonSaturday04:56:37
31/4964James MiddlesbrookMarathonSaturday04:56:54
32/4950Marie GodsonBentham Beagles RCMarathonSaturday05:04:58
33/4967Jonatan PinkseMarathonSaturday05:08:09
34/4951Lisa GrandcourtMarathonSaturday05:14:42
35/4983Nigel WhelanFront RunnersMarathonSaturday05:16:31
36/4953Lorraine HalwoodBurnden road RunnersMarathonSaturday05:16:32
37/4954Phil HammondHyde Park HarriersMarathonSaturday05:16:34
38/4965Shane NichollVegan Runners UKMarathonSaturdayRan Both Days05:31:51
39/4935Tony BoweNorthbrook ACMarathonSaturday05:43:35
40/4959Paul KayePudsey PacersMarathonSaturday05:44:01
41/4931Diane ArmstrongBentham Beagles RCMarathonSaturday05:45:05
42/4972Helen RutherfordMarathonSaturday05:47:51
43/4956Rachael HowardMarathonSaturday05:55:04
44/4958Michael KayWarrington Running ClubMarathonSaturday05:59:28
45/4980Gary Wade100 Marathon ClubMarathonSaturday06:01:50
46/4976Joni SouthallMarathonSaturday06:01:51
47/4957Olumide JattoMarathonSaturday06:09:07
48/4970Darren PriddinMarathonSaturday06:13:47
49/4986Sarah WilsonMarathonSaturday06:13:48
1/22493Michael AnthonyUltra1st MaleSaturday04:52:10
2/22500Peter HarrisonUltra2nd MaleSaturday04:52:43
3/22512Jim PerkinsAbbey RunnersMarathonSaturday05:28:42
4/22499Gareth HarlandEccleshill Road RunnersUltra3rd MaleSaturday05:48:46
5/22494Andrew BennettEsk Valley Fell ClubUltraSaturday05:53:34
6/22492Rob AlexanderCity of Hull ACUltraSaturday05:58:42
7/22491Michael AlexanderBarlick Fell RunnersUltraSaturday06:07:32
8/22496Annette ClarkeQuakers Running ClubUltra1st LadySaturday06:08:18
9/22515Graham YareKnaresborough StridersUltraSaturday06:10:29
10/22513Dave ThompsonAccrington Road RunnersUltraSaturday06:12:58
11/22497Tina ClarkeUltra2nd LadySaturday06:13:02
12/22498Stephen DunhamDavid Lloyd Redway RunnersUltraSaturday06:16:25
13/22516Dirk NolteUltraSaturday06:19:53
14/22501Rob HaughtonUltraSaturday06:19:53
15/22502James HolmanUltraSaturday06:26:40
16/22508Carol MurraySwaledale Road RunnersUltra3rd LadySaturday06:28:23
17/22510Andy NormanPudsey PacersUltraSaturday06:29:32
18/22511Sarah NormanPudsey PacersUltraSaturday06:29:35
19/22518Jonny MilnerUltraSaturday06:49:10
20/22495Charles BoggQuakers Running ClubUltraSaturday06:52:43
21/22509Adrien NockRoundhay RunnersUltraSaturday06:57:09
22/22507Dan MoulsherUltraSaturday07:17:50
480Oliver Gregory10K1st MaleSunday00:44:31
413Gareth DixonSkipton AC10K2nd MaleSunday00:46:27
4/59415Victoria Dixon10K1st LadySunday00:52:18
5/59438Andrew LoveFarsley Flyers10K3rd MaleSunday00:53:06
6/59465Jonathan Firth10KSunday00:53:33
7/59461Alison OgleFarsley Flyers10K2nd LadySunday00:54:24
8/59404Ian Brook10KSunday00:54:32
9/59434Ian Jolley10KSunday00:54:44
10/59425Damien HandslipNidd Valley RR10KSunday00:56:12
11/59452Julian Stott10KSunday00:57:21
12/59417Emma FosterScarborough AC10K3rd LadySunday00:57:28
13/59433Liz Johnson10KSunday00:58:41
14/59454Clare Voelcker10KSunday00:59:53
15/59402Chris Beaumont10KSunday01:00:28
16/59414Glen Dixon10KSunday01:00:43
17/59424Helen HallRippon Runners10KSunday01:00:45
18/59445Dan Ormisher10KSunday01:01:22
19/59440Helen Mills10KSunday01:02:11
20/59406Paul Campbell10KSunday01:04:34
21/59405Paul Bruckshaw10KSunday01:04:58
22/59453Kirsten Tate10KSunday01:06:39
23/59464Lesley Simpson10KSunday01:07:02
24/59426Debbie HandslipNidd Valley RR10KSunday01:07:06
25/59421Mark Grange10KSunday01:07:10
26/59401Leonie Ashby10KSunday01:07:29
27/59462Claire BattensbyFarsley Flyers10KSunday01:07:32
28/59439Anthony Marsh10KSunday01:07:42
29/59476Paul Dutton10KSunday01:07:48
30/59411Helen CorkerFarsley Flyers10KSunday01:08:01
31/59410Andrew Corker10KSunday01:08:03
32/59408Mark Chapman10KSunday01:08:14
33/59449Stacey RushworthBaildon Runners10KSunday01:08:46
34/59422Philip Grange10KSunday01:09:39
35/59435Fiona kIng10KSunday01:09:40
36/59430Carl Herrington10KSunday01:10:10
37/59451James Sillars10KSunday01:11:21
38/59444Bernard O Connor10KSunday01:11:23
39/59412Christina Dalton10KSunday01:11:46
40/59474Peter Holmes10KSunday01:12:11
41/59473Emma Louise Rome10KSunday01:12:16
42/59460Nicola Wright10KSunday01:14:09
43/59459Graham Wright10KSunday01:14:13
44/59458Katie Woolley10KSunday01:16:47
45/59420June GrahamKnaresborough Striders10KSunday01:17:02
46/59429Fiona Heald10KSunday01:19:12
47/59432Corinne Hunter10KSunday01:19:12
48/59409Hazel Comyn10KSunday01:19:15
49/59419Ruth Gillott10KSunday01:19:17
50/59475June Holmes10KSunday01:19:53
51/59423Katie Gray10KSunday01:20:07
52/59477Fiona Hall10KSunday01:22:16
53/59478LouiseReddy10KSunday01:22:16
54/59479Mike Reddy10KSunday01:22:18
55/59470Sofia Altisent10KSunday01:23:11
56/59469Katie Belcher10KSunday01:23:15
57/59418Claire Gilbert10KSunday01:24:05
58/59443Alice North10KSunday01:24:08
59/59437Judith Lancaster10KSunday01:40:21
1/23557Jimmy Wright5K1st MaleSunday00:15:59
2/23542Mel IvesSkipton AC5K1st LadySunday00:16:18
3/23543Hazel IvesSkipton AC5K2nd LadySunday00:18:13
4/23541Derek IvesSkipton AC5K2nd MaleSunday00:18:15
5/23528Gillian Brown5K3rd LadySunday00:18:37
6/23535Kate Haighton5KSunday00:19:09
7/23559Steve Atkinson5K3rd MaleSunday00:19:38
8/23538Jane HobsonHalifax Harriers AC5KSunday00:19:41
9/23549Rachael Muir5KSunday00:20:18
10/23532David Dooley5KSunday00:20:18
11/23560Jo MillerDragons5KSunday00:20:25
12/23527Zainab Bibi5KSunday00:21:53
13/23544Allan Jones5KSunday00:21:55
14/23558Rebecca Little5KSunday00:22:28
15/23552Christine Smith5KSunday00:22:30
16/23545Karen KemptonAirecentre Pacers5KSunday00:23:05
17/23534Lucy Gregson5KSunday00:23:46
18/23531Paul Connor5KSunday00:23:55
19/23548Nigel Morrison5KSunday00:24:25
20/23526Laura Aston5KSunday00:24:25
21/23551Ian Peirson5KSunday00:24:45
22/23530Amanda Connor5KSunday00:25:00
23/23554Charlene Taylor5KSunday00:41:42
1/56343Joe OsbourneHalf Marathon1st MaleSunday01:31:55
2/56338Michael McinnesSkipton ACHalf Marathon2nd MaleSunday01:38:55
3/56309Jon BurdonHolmfirth HarriersHalf Marathon3rd MaleSunday01:43:01
4/56357Richard AireyFarsley FlyersHalf MarathonSunday01:43:07
5/56339Lorne McNeilBaildon RunnersHalf MarathonSunday01:44:55
6/56300Graeme AddisonSedgefield HarriersHalf MarathonSunday01:46:21
7/56319Nick ErringtonHalf MarathonSunday01:48:07
8/56302James BealsHalf MarathonSunday01:52:04
9/56351Matthew SmithHalf MarathonSunday01:52:04
10/56326Martin GreenFarsley FlyersHalf MarathonSunday01:52:50
11/56354Victoria WalshHalf Marathon1st LadySunday01:53:30
12/56358Robert McdougallFarsley FlyersHalf MarathonSunday01:54:57
13/56362Jonathan GallucciHalf MarathonSunday01:55:33
14/56315Danielle DawsonHalf Marathon2nd LadySunday01:59:01
15/56327Olivia GregoryHalf Marathon3rd LadySunday01:59:38
16/56353David ThomasHalf MarathonSunday01:59:59
17/56364Jill HobsonHorsforth HarriersHalf MarathonSunday02:00:33
18/56342Nicola OldhamHalf MarathonSunday02:00:38
19/56346Jenny PerryHalf MarathonSunday02:00:52
20/56311Daniel CheringtonHalf MarathonSunday02:03:39
21/56318Gyory ImrisEccleshill Road RunnersHalf MarathonSunday02:04:36
22/56334Michael LloydHalf MarathonSunday02:05:18
23/56335Caroline LloydHalf MarathonSunday02:05:20
24/56368Ashley GrindrodFarsley FlyersHalf MarathonSunday02:07:48
25/56323Stephen GledhillEccleshill Road RunnersHalf MarathonSunday02:08:03
26/56340Adrien MillsHalf MarathonSunday02:08:09
27/56367Paul RobinsonHalf MarathonSunday02:11:29
28/56303Paul BerwinHarrogate Harriers & ACHalf MarathonSunday02:12:21
29/56361Claire JonesHalf MarathonSunday02:13:12
30/56337Andrew McEvoyHalf MarathonSunday02:14:02
31/56352Marc SteeleEccleshill Road RunnersHalf MarathonSunday02:14:43
32/56332Gillian JagoEccleshill Road RunnersHalf MarathonSunday02:15:50
33/56356John SreevesTrail Running AssociationHalf MarathonSunday02:16:36
34/56308Becky BurdonHolmfirth HarriersHalf MarathonSunday02:17:26
35/56349Tanya RzhanovaHalf MarathonSundayRan Both Days02:19:31
36/56369Tim WigglesworthEccleshill Road RunnersHalf MarathonSunday02:21:20
37/56321Jackie FordHorsforth HarriersHalf MarathonSunday02:21:23
38/56310Catherine BurtonHalf MarathonSunday02:22:16
39/56344Sarah PapidimosHorsforth HarriersHalf MarathonSunday02:22:40
40/56329David HawkinsHalf MarathonSunday02:22:56
41/56345Brian Sean PerfittEccleshill Road RunnersHalf MarathonSunday02:29:12
42/56314Liz DartHalf MarathonSunday02:31:09
43/56320Maxine FletcherHalf MarathonSunday02:31:19
44/56325Felicity GreenHalf MarathonSunday02:31:19
45/56149Christopher StanhopeEccleshill Road RunnersHalf MarathonSunday02:31:38
46/56347Joshua PickeringHalf MarathonSunday02:32:19
47/56312Neil ClarkeHalf MarathonSunday02:36:11
48/56350Richard SmithSaltaire StridersHalf MarathonSunday02:37:58
49/56305Andrea BowenWetherby Runners AcHalf MarathonSunday02:39:06
50/56301Angela BainbridgeHalf MarathonSunday02:45:20
51/56316Vikki DoreHalf MarathonSunday02:45:23
52/56363Suzanne CarterHalf MarathonSunday02:45:41
53/56140Claudiu PatruganHalf MarathonSunday02:45:44
54/56304Gary BlanksNorth East Veterans ACHalf MarathonSundayRan Both Days02:51:04
55/56331Nicola IngleAcre Street RunnersHalf MarathonSunday03:07:52
56/56136Sheila MkhumbaHalf MarathonSunday05:34:20
1/35118Jez BrownMarathon1st MaleSunday03:15:03
2/35148Michael SprotHallamshire HarriersMarathon2nd MaleSundayRan Both Days03:23:47
3/35132Warren Langler WattsMarathon3rd MaleSunday03:36:37
4/35155Julian WarehamMarathonSunday03:43:08
5/35147Anthony RyderMarathonSunday04:01:02
6/35125Warren FosterScarborough ACMarathonSundayRan Both Days04:05:55
7/35119Jonathan Carter100 Marathon ClubMarathonSundayRan Both Days04:07:32
8/35129Rhoda HawkinsMarathon1st LadySunday04:13:10
9/35120Danny CassidyMarathonSunday04:15:39
10/35123David Cremins100 Marathon ClubMarathonSunday04:23:16
138Christine OrrMarathon2nd LadySunday04:43:45
11/35130Kristian Jar HenryHorsforth HarriersMarathonSunday04:27:09
12/35146Matthew RobinsonMarathonSunday04:31:16
13/35122Malcolm CollinsAstley &Tylesley RRMarathonSunday04:41:01
14/35158Graham YareKnaresborough StridersMarathonSunday04:49:29
15/35135Vinny MenonMarathonSunday04:51:44
16/35153Paul TrottMarathonSunday04:53:32
17/35150Deborah StevensonTrawden Athletic ClubMarathon3rd LadySunday04:59:31
18/35117Roger BarrettWingerworth WobblersMarathonSunday04:59:47
19/35128Lisa HarrisonMarathonSunday05:02:04
20/35139Monika PapajMarathonSunday05:02:06
21/35124Dominic FarrellMarathonSunday05:05:13
22/35152Beth Taylor Jones100 Marathon ClubMarathonSundayRan Both Days05:06:35
23/35157Richard Whitaker100 Marathon ClubMarathonSundayRan Both Days05:06:36
24/35151Ian StoreyEccleshill Road RunnersMarathonSunday05:08:05
25/35116Peter BaileyMarathonSunday05:10:26
26/35141Kevin PayneMid Essex CasualsMarathonSunday05:12:08
27/35134Salvatore MelidoniMarathonSunday05:16:57
28/35133William MayoMarathonSunday05:24:31
29/35145Jayne RobinsonEccleshill Road RunnersMarathonSunday05:33:53
30/35127Gareth HarlandMarathonSunday05:33:53
143Sarah RawlingsEccleshill Road RunnersMarathonSunday05:33:53
31/35137Shane NichollMarathonSundayRan Both Days05:40:38
32/35131Andrew HolroydUK NetrunnerMarathonSunday06:16:30
33/35154Kathy TytlerMarathonSunday07:07:16
34/35156Hilary WharamHorsforth HarriersMarathonSunday07:48:06

Organised by

1 Orchard Mews
Rodley
West Yorks
LS13 1PQ

Diane Shaw & Cath Hirst
07550 076455 / 07891 066670