Race Calendar

Raby Races 5K Results

If you have any questions about these results then please contact the race organiser.

 
Pos.PositionBib NameNameClubCategoryCategory Position TimeTimeShare
1484Joshua WraithDurham City Harriers & ACMJUN1/1718:55
2471Scott ThompsonBlackhill BoundersMJUN2/1719:12
3485Thomas WraithDurham City Harriers & ACMSEN1/819:38
4401Andrew AldersonBlaydon Harriers & ACM351/519:57
5488Lewis PorterTeesdale ACMJUN3/1720:44
6505Nathan MawerMJUN4/1721:21
7454Robbie MumfordBirtley ACMJUN5/1722:33
8486Gary WrightM451/422:49
9480Callum WilkinsonDurham City Harriers & ACMJUN6/1723:05
10427Chloe FaircloughBirtley ACFJUN1/723:30
11434Liam GlasperM352/524:03
12466Paul StrettonM501/424:40
13447Adam LaverickEvenwood Road RunnersMJUN7/1724:47
14424Amy DrummondBirtley ACFJUN2/724:51
15425Matthew DrummondBirtley ACMJUN8/1724:54
16487Matthew WrightMSEN2/825:06
17440Megan HauxwellDurham City Harriers & ACFJUN3/725:33
18479Will WhitburnMJUN9/1725:45
19965Richard CookM353/525:50
20966Adele DryTeesdale ACFJUN4/725:57
21469Nova TarnDarlington Harriers & ACF351/926:44
22472Matthew TurnbullMJUN10/1727:26
23519Kyle AtkinsMSEN3/827:44
24402Nicola AldersonBlaydon Harriers & ACF352/928:15
25400Harry AkiensMJUN11/1728:21
26423Robbie DouthwaiteMSEN4/828:24
27468Raymond SwainstonM401/928:26
28442Charlie HoldcroftDarlington Harriers & ACMJUN12/1728:50
29510William RobsonMJUN13/1729:10
30416Chris CloseMSEN5/829:23
31477David BoydM502/429:28
32970Paul BoydMSEN6/829:28
33473Henry TurnbullTeesdale ACMJUN14/1729:39
34420Clive CowinM452/429:47
35511Emma StokesF401/1230:03
36489Thomas ArmstongMJUN15/1730:04
37521Daniel LowtherMJUN16/1730:05
38520Helen CourtFSEN1/1030:05
39449Gemma MannF353/930:10
40492Jane HartF451/430:13
41407Ian BlainM402/930:45
42961Georgina WhitfieldF354/930:49
43467Caroline SwainstonF402/1231:05
44409Laurie BoyesFJUN5/731:46
45408Emma BoyesF403/1231:46
46444Helen JohnstonF501/932:05
47512Beth FosterFSEN2/1032:07
48960Jo FosterEvenwood Road RunnersF452/432:13
49404David BayneM503/432:20
50422Stephen DoddsM453/432:22
51438Victoria GreenwellThese Girls Can RunF404/1232:24
52464Ian ScottM403/932:25
53476Karen WatsonTeesdale ACF551/1032:30
54455Neil NathM404/932:36
55968Paul HughesM405/932:38
56967Daniel RobinsM406/932:38
57426Sarah DuffyF502/932:44
58439Claire HardyF405/1232:50
59513Stephen HughesM407/933:02
60491Victoria AitkenEvenwood Road RunnersF406/1233:04
61403Shaun BarkerM408/933:09
62413Sarah Carling StillThese Girls Can RunF552/1033:23
63515Roger RoperM551/433:38
64497Laura McmillonFSEN3/1033:43
65462Rebecca Royds-GosneyInstinctive Sports Fun RunnersF453/433:50
66518Jes SmithM651/333:55
67516Carmelita CocoF503/933:56
68414Emma ClaxtonThese Girls Can RunF355/934:02
69437Chris GranthamEvenwood Road RunnersM409/934:24
70448Andrew LaybournEvenwood Road RunnersM652/334:24
71441Lucy HoehneF356/934:30
72483Katherine WorkmanThese Girls Can RunF357/934:31
73495George NicholsonElvet StridersM751/234:43
74504Ian MartinM354/534:52
75509Amy VickersEvenwood Road RunnersFJUN6/734:53
76503Jo MartinFSEN4/1035:06
77446Katherine LauF358/935:19
78514Jean MurrayM653/335:25
79517Eric MillM552/435:35
80494Jill RossF407/1235:42
81435Vanessa GloverF504/935:48
82969Carol ThompsonF408/1236:13
83428Joanne FisherFSEN5/1036:47
84405Lisa BellFSEN6/1036:47
85502Charlie WilsonNATOM601/237:20
86445Joanne KeelingF409/1237:34
87417Monica CoatesRother Valley SwallowsF601/137:42
88962Helen WoodF505/937:45
89410Martin BoysM553/437:57
90500Tony NewtonM554/438:00
91459Marjorie PickeringF506/938:02
92433Mason GillEvenwood Road RunnersMJUN17/1738:11
93432Christopher GillEvenwood Road RunnersM355/538:13
94493Joan BoysF553/1038:32
95496Nicola FinchEvenwood Road RunnersF554/1038:41
96453Steven MounterTeesdale ACMSEN7/838:45
97452Andrew MounterM504/438:47
98411Keeley BurnEvenwood Road RunnersFSEN7/1038:48
99451Diane MilbankeThese Girls Can RunF507/939:12
100457Greg PattisonMSEN8/839:55
101499Alison NevilleF555/1040:34
102498Kate HodgsonF508/940:34
103478Hatty WhitburnFJUN7/740:35
104506Eva KosarFSEN8/1040:43
105507Nicole WestmarrandF4010/1240:44
106412Hayley CarlineFSEN9/1041:26
107475Jill WaldockFSEN10/1041:36
108443Alison HughesF556/1041:53
109430Vicky FranksF557/1042:23
110463Marie RuddF359/942:34
111458Jill PegramF558/1042:37
112429Ann FlemingF559/1042:38
113456Nicola ParkinEvenwood Road RunnersF4011/1242:50
114406Vicky BestF454/442:51
115418John CookM454/443:10
116431Dee FrostF509/944:56
117964Alison ArmstrongF5510/1046:40
118501R WilsonF4012/1248:03
119450Clare Mc AuleyF651/149:13
120963Ralph ArmstrongM752/249:49
121490Robert MackM602/252:11

Organised by

Teesdale AC
C/O Teesdale Sports Centre,
Strathmore Road,
Barnard Castle,
County Durham,
DL12 8DS.

Skye Archer
07877888495