Race Calendar

Golden Acre Junior Relay 2021 Results

If you have any questions about these results then please contact the race organiser.

 
Pos.PositionBibNameNameTeamLegCategoryNet TimeNet TimeShare
1203BJacob PalmerSkyrac BoysLeg 2Older Mixed06:34
2204CDaniel CampbellCity Of York DDSLeg 3Older Mixed06:40
3221AOllie WrightAbbey Runners Boys Team 1Leg 1Older Boys06:40
4204BCharlie BladesCity Of York DDSLeg 2Older Mixed06:42
5202ALucy GilbertsonCity Of York ALeg 1Older Girls06:53
6226AAlfie HickmanAbbey Runners Junior Mixed Team 2Leg 1Older Mixed07:00
7205BJames GostlingOJSLeg 2Older Boys07:07
8205ASimeon TeddOJSLeg 1Older Boys07:10
9221CAlfie HickmanAbbey Runners Boys Team 1Leg 3Older Boys07:10
10201CAbbie JonesSkyrac Girls 1Leg 3Older Girls07:10
11205COlllie HallOJSLeg 3Older Boys07:14
12233BOliver LubieckiVS OJ'sLeg 2Older Boys07:18
13236AAlannah ThorntonV S Older Girls 2Leg 1Older Girls07:19
14206CMaddy CorcoranSkyrac Girls 2Leg 3Older Girls07:19
15238CTheo Marshall BrownV S older boys 2Leg 3Older Boys07:20
16203CJames MclarnonSkyrac BoysLeg 3Older Mixed07:20
17204AIsobel MaddenCity Of York DDSLeg 1Older Mixed07:22
18208ACharlie BealePudsey & Bramley Juniors 1Leg 1Older Boys07:23
19202CAnnabelle CoxonCity Of York ALeg 3Older Girls07:28
20219ANina HopkinsCity Of York Year 6 GirlsLeg 1Older Girls07:30
21201AAbby ClaySkyrac Girls 1Leg 1Older Girls07:32
22224CJemima CoughlanAbbey Runners Junior Girls Team 1Leg 3Older Girls07:33
23219CAimee KeefeCity Of York Year 6 GirlsLeg 3Older Girls07:35
24226BRebecca ChalfontAbbey Runners Junior Mixed Team 2Leg 2Older Mixed07:36
25219BEmma HuttonCity Of York Year 6 GirlsLeg 2Older Girls07:36
26232BEdward NaboznyVS RocketsLeg 2Older Boys07:37
27206BIsabel JonesSkyrac Girls 2Leg 2Older Girls07:41
28222CCallum HolmesAbbey Runners Boys Team 2Leg 3Younger Boys07:41
29222BThomas HetheringtonAbbey Runners Boys Team 2Leg 2Younger Boys07:42
30202BKate SetchallCity Of York ALeg 2Older Girls07:42
31233CJoseph WhitehouseVS OJ'sLeg 3Older Boys07:43
32224ADaphne JacobAbbey Runners Junior Girls Team 1Leg 1Older Girls07:46
33229BBertie BellV S younger boys 1Leg 2Younger Boys07:48
34201BAmelia WhiteSkyrac Girls 1Leg 2Older Girls07:49
35222ATimothy HardyAbbey Runners Boys Team 2Leg 1Younger Boys07:50
36224BSophie BradyAbbey Runners Junior Girls Team 1Leg 2Older Girls07:52
37232CSeb WatsonVS RocketsLeg 3Older Boys07:57
38236CAlannah ThorntonV S Older Girls 2Leg 3Older Girls07:58
39203ALaynie SandersonSkyrac BoysLeg 1Older Mixed07:59
40220ASam TaylorBaxbutterstrong RunnersLeg 1Older Girls08:00
41217CHarriet WilliamsOtley All StarsLeg 3Older Girls08:01
42238BMichael FotherbyV S older boys 2Leg 2Older Boys08:01
43206AFrancesca LeeSkyrac Girls 2Leg 1Older Girls08:02
44234BHarry PickV S older boys 1Leg 2Older Boys08:02
45229CAiden ThorntonV S younger boys 1Leg 3Younger Boys08:06
46236BKeira SykesV S Older Girls 2Leg 2Older Girls08:07
47233ASammy WhitehouseVS OJ'sLeg 1Older Boys08:09
48232AJames WhittleVS RocketsLeg 1Older Boys08:09
49211AKeira NewbonPudsey & Bramley Juniors 4Leg 1Older Mixed08:13
50214CJoseph UrquhartVS Older Mixed 1Leg 3Older Mixed08:14
51216CMatthew VandeveldeRoundhay Runners Team 2Leg 3Older Mixed08:20
52231CBenjamin GostlingVS Younger Boys 2Leg 3Younger Boys08:20
53225CTimothy HardyAbbey Runners Junior Mixed Team 1Leg 3Younger Mixed08:21
54209BNathan LeadbeaterPudsey & Bramley Juniors 2Leg 2Older Boys08:21
55221BTobias CoughlanAbbey Runners Boys Team 1Leg 2Older Boys08:22
56217BAgnes GallagherOtley All StarsLeg 2Older Girls08:23
57227CImogen BurtonVS Younger Girls 1Leg 3Younger Girls08:23
58237CAlice BonnerV S older girls 3Leg 3Older Girls08:27
59208CNiks BaskoPudsey & Bramley Juniors 1Leg 3Older Boys08:27
60209AMiles ColePudsey & Bramley Juniors 2Leg 1Older Boys08:30
61217AFarrah GerretOtley All StarsLeg 1Older Girls08:30
62234AFrankie RileyV S older boys 1Leg 1Older Boys08:30
63208BJasper HairPudsey & Bramley Juniors 1Leg 2Older Boys08:31
64214BElla JobsonVS Older Mixed 1Leg 2Older Mixed08:31
65207CEdgar Traviss-TurnerVS Younger Boys 3Leg 3Younger Boys08:35
66234CLars HunterV S older boys 1Leg 3Older Boys08:36
67223CAmos Pearse de WolfRed Hall RacersLeg 3Older Mixed08:41
68231ASoren PailorVS Younger Boys 2Leg 1Younger Boys08:42
69211CLucas JamiesonPudsey & Bramley Juniors 4Leg 3Older Mixed08:48
70214AChloe DeakVS Older Mixed 1Leg 1Older Mixed08:49
71220CMatilda BaxterBaxbutterstrong RunnersLeg 3Older Girls08:49
72220BEve ButterfieldBaxbutterstrong RunnersLeg 2Older Girls08:51
73226CDaphne JacobAbbey Runners Junior Mixed Team 2Leg 3Older Mixed08:52
74228CEmily WhittleVS Older Mixed 2Leg 3Younger Boys08:58
75209CBilly BrooksbankPudsey & Bramley Juniors 2Leg 3Older Boys08:59
76235CMary VenningV S Older Girls 1Leg 3Older Girls09:02
77237AEdie Doyle-WoodsV S older girls 3Leg 1Older Girls09:04
78238AAlfie BallV S older boys 2Leg 1Older Boys09:07
79225BSaif AmeriAbbey Runners Junior Mixed Team 1Leg 2Younger Mixed09:11
80207AFreddie JonesVS Younger Boys 3Leg 1Younger Boys09:15
81235AFlorence BellV S Older Girls 1Leg 1Older Girls09:15
82231BIsaac RuggVS Younger Boys 2Leg 2Younger Boys09:17
83228BElla YoungsVS Older Mixed 2Leg 2Younger Boys09:19
84229AArthur VenningV S younger boys 1Leg 1Younger Boys09:19
85230AEmilia KeefeV S younger mixed 3Leg 1Younger Mixed09:23
86225AOliver Cooper-FinchAbbey Runners Junior Mixed Team 1Leg 1Younger Mixed09:24
87212BEllie ChristopherPudsey & Bramley Juniors 5Leg 2Older Mixed09:29
88213BElaina SmithPudsey & Bramley Juniors 6Leg 2Older Girls09:32
89207BJacob JonesVS Younger Boys 3Leg 2Younger Boys09:36
90213CRebecca SmithPudsey & Bramley Juniors 6Leg 3Older Girls09:36
91216ASolomon Coffey-WillsRoundhay Runners Team 2Leg 1Older Mixed09:38
92211BPhoebe AlexanderPudsey & Bramley Juniors 4Leg 2Older Mixed09:41
93212ADaisy HammertonPudsey & Bramley Juniors 5Leg 1Older Mixed09:41
94210BKatie MyersPudsey & Bramley Juniors 3Leg 2Younger Girls09:43
95210CDaria NicholsonPudsey & Bramley Juniors 3Leg 3Younger Girls09:44
96218BHarry GreenlayOtley FlyersLeg 2Older Mixed09:48
97218CFinley BarracloughOtley FlyersLeg 3Older Mixed09:58
98235BCaitlyn HartleyV S Older Girls 1Leg 2Older Girls09:59
99210AFreya O'flahertyPudsey & Bramley Juniors 3Leg 1Younger Girls10:03
100237BKirsten ReidV S older girls 3Leg 2Older Girls10:10
101216BDora WarmsleyRoundhay Runners Team 2Leg 2Older Mixed10:11
102212CTilly EneverPudsey & Bramley Juniors 5Leg 3Older Mixed10:13
103213APoppy TaylorPudsey & Bramley Juniors 6Leg 1Older Girls10:13
104218AEllie WhitakerOtley FlyersLeg 1Older Mixed10:29
105227AEzzie YansanehVS Younger Girls 1Leg 1Younger Girls10:44
106223BRipley Pearse de WolfRed Hall RacersLeg 2Older Mixed10:50
107215BSophie MwakasungaraRoundhay Runners Team 1Leg 2Older Mixed10:55
108228AZeekie YansanehVS Older Mixed 2Leg 1Younger Boys11:00
109223AIdris Pearse de WolfRed Hall RacersLeg 1Older Mixed11:01
110227BGrace BallVS Younger Girls 1Leg 2Younger Girls11:09
111215CHarris ClaymanRoundhay Runners Team 1Leg 3Older Mixed11:39
112215AMilo MooreRoundhay Runners Team 1Leg 1Older Mixed12:43

Organised by

Mark Hetherington
07753 614624