Race Calendar

York 5K Series Race 6 Results

If you have any questions about these results then please contact the race organiser.

 
Pos.PositionBib NameNameClubHeatAge GradeCategoryCategory Position Net TimeNet Time Gun TimeGun TimeShare
15623Chris OddyHarrogate Harriers & ACA82.8 %MSEN1/190:15:480:15:48
25608Ben CrowtherHalifax Harriers & ACA78.8 %MSEN2/190:16:360:16:37
35627Richard SpoonerBarnsley HarriersA79.6 %MV351/90:16:400:16:40
45458Phill TaylorBridlington Road RunnersA81.0 %MV352/90:16:480:16:48
55558Andrew FlemingRothwell Harriers & ACA79.8 %MV353/90:16:490:16:49
65621Mark MillsWakefield District H & ACA77.3 %MSEN3/190:16:590:17:00
75455Lewis SuddabyEast Hull HarriersA76.1 %MSEN4/190:17:030:17:03
85451David SmithersYork Knavesmire HarriersA83.4 %MV451/90:17:100:17:11
95468Paul WhitakerYork Acorn Running ClubA82.6 %MV452/90:17:110:17:12
105494Daniel FiggGarden City RunnersA75.3 %MSEN5/190:17:140:17:15
115489Mark CageCity of York ACA74.7 %MSEN6/190:17:220:17:23
125600Zak MountfordBuilth & District Running ClubA74.7 %MSEN7/190:17:220:17:23
135622Lee MountainA76.4 %MV354/90:17:340:17:35
145325Ashley CrawfordA74.4 %MSEN8/190:17:390:17:39
155392Richard GinnPocklington RunnersA82.4 %MV453/90:17:460:17:46
165409Shaun LawsonEasingwold Running ClubA72.7 %MSEN9/190:17:510:17:52
175450Stuart SmithPocklington RunnersA78.9 %MV401/70:17:510:17:53
185487Kim BrownRipon RunnersA79.7 %MV454/90:17:570:17:58
195449Michael SmithPocklington RunnersA71.5 %MSEN10/190:18:090:18:11
205418Charlotte MasonCity of York ACA80.9 %FSEN1/60:18:150:18:16
215514Angus ThomsonBarnsley HarriersA72.1 %MSEN11/190:18:160:18:18
225624Joe RestellAskern District RCA77.3 %MV455/90:18:210:18:23
235416Stephen MaddisonYork Knavesmire HarriersA77.6 %MV456/90:18:260:18:26
245459Garry TewYork Knavesmire HarriersA72.0 %MV355/90:18:300:18:32
255625Brian RobbMetro Aberdeen RCA74.3 %MV402/70:18:330:18:35
265443Paul RichardsonHarrogate Harriers & ACA74.8 %MV403/70:18:420:18:43
275620Andy MessengerScarborough Athletic ClubA70.4 %MSEN12/190:18:420:18:45
285384Jarrad EnglestownSelby StridersA73.0 %MV404/70:18:450:18:46
295583Edward DunnCity of York ACA70.7 %MV356/90:18:490:18:51
305560David GossipPocklington RunnersA71.6 %MV357/90:18:500:18:52
315398Richard HarrisonSelby StridersA78.0 %MV457/90:18:530:18:54
325393Patrick GoodEasingwold Running ClubA67.8 %MSEN13/190:19:070:19:09
335478Steven WorthPocklington RunnersA68.4 %MSEN14/190:19:100:19:12
345486Steve BoyntonYork Acorn Running ClubA85.1 %MV601/30:19:120:19:15
355612Ben HobbsWakefield Triathlon ClubA67.5 %MSEN15/190:19:200:19:22
365400Geoffrey HirstHarrogate Harriers & ACA67.1 %MV358/90:19:570:19:59
375396Jane HalloranSkyrac ACA81.7 %FV451/30:19:590:20:00
385477Katie WisePocklington RunnersA74.6 %FV351/30:20:180:20:19
395403Karl HumphreysYork Knavesmire HarriersA70.3 %MV458/90:20:200:20:22
405425Jonathan MillwardA63.1 %MSEN16/190:20:310:20:34
415616Rowena LearyNorfolk Gazelles ACA72.0 %FSEN2/60:20:330:20:35
425446Emma SimmonsPocklington RunnersA73.6 %FV401/40:20:430:20:44
435323Tim CowhamYork Knavesmire HarriersA71.0 %MV501/40:20:440:20:46
445564Simon LawsonA73.0 %MV502/40:20:470:20:50
455618Andy MayScarborough Athletic ClubB68.5 %MV459/90:20:530:20:53
465576Cameron WoodsB62.4 %MSEN17/190:20:560:20:59
475420Julie MastermanGoole Viking StridersB82.3 %FV551/20:21:120:21:14
485615Chris JonesHyde Park HarriersA76.2 %MV602/30:21:150:21:18
495094Neil BaxterSkyrac ACB65.4 %MV405/70:21:230:21:24
505614Sophie JohnstoneRoundhay RunnersB71.4 %FV402/40:21:290:21:30
515619Peter MayQueensbury Running ClubB73.7 %MV603/30:21:500:21:51
525365Jason DrakeA67.5 %MV503/40:21:490:21:52
535467Alexandra WhapplesVocalink Running ClubA76.3 %FV501/20:21:510:21:53
545411Adrian LeachAckworth Road RunnersB69.5 %MV504/40:21:520:21:53
555436Jesus Pereira LopezA59.3 %MSEN18/190:21:520:21:55
565189Mick BrearleySaltaire StridersB70.7 %MV551/20:22:000:22:01
575401Mollie HolehouseBridlington Road RunnersA66.3 %FSEN3/60:22:140:22:15
585453Neil SteadGoole Viking StridersB68.7 %MV552/20:22:380:22:40
595381Ellie EastwoodPocklington RunnersB65.9 %FV403/40:23:070:23:08
605610Debbie HillB69.3 %FV452/30:23:320:23:34
615374Abbie EastwoodPocklington RunnersB65.8 %FJUN1/10:23:590:23:59
625382Paul EastwoodPocklington RunnersB58.4 %MV406/70:23:590:23:59
635631Kirsty NaylorThirsk & Sowerby HarriersB61.5 %FV352/30:24:110:24:13
645432Keith PailingRothwell Harriers & ACB71.1 %MV651/20:24:150:24:17
655214Andrew BrookesB54.5 %MV359/90:24:270:24:28
665617Alison MayQueensbury Running ClubB70.5 %FV552/20:25:020:25:04
675444Joel ShawB51.5 %MSEN19/190:25:100:25:12
685563Lucy KnightGoodGym Race TeamB58.6 %FSEN4/60:25:110:25:13
695630Howard WinzarYork Acorn Running ClubB68.7 %MV652/20:25:230:25:24
705394Helen GraingerPocklington RunnersB56.0 %FSEN5/60:26:200:26:22
715067Jane BarhamPocklington RunnersB56.6 %FV404/40:27:040:27:06
725611Paul HillB48.2 %MV407/70:28:490:28:51
735417Deborah MasonYork Knavesmire HarriersB59.6 %FV502/20:28:570:28:59
745149Fliss BirdPocklington RunnersB50.3 %FSEN6/60:29:200:29:24
755609Lucy HammondPocklington RunnersB51.3 %FV353/30:29:220:29:25
765441Helen ReevellPocklington RunnersB54.4 %FV453/30:29:220:29:25

Organised by

Martin Browne
0113 831 3139