Race Calendar

Otley Chevin Fell Race Results

If you have any questions about these results then please contact the race organiser.

 
Pos.PositionNameNameClubBib NumberLocal (LS21)Prize CategoryCategory PositionTimeTimeShare
1Nathan EdmonsonIlkley Harriers124MSEN1/4217:15
2Tim StrattonCity of York AC103MSEN2/4218:28
3Kieran ManchesterHalifax Harriers & AC116MSEN3/4218:30
4Oli MurphyIlkley Harriers137MSEN4/4218:33
5Philip BoyntonHorsforth Harriers12MSEN5/4218:59
6Edward HobbsOtley AC44MSEN6/4219:14
7Joseph MorrellIlkley Harriers129MSEN7/4219:40
8Charlotte RawstronSkyrac AC67LocalFSEN1/2419:54
9Steven GottIlkley Harriers138MV401/2320:07
10James WynneHorsforth Fellandale98MSEN8/4220:14
11Ross McCallOtley AC104LocalMSEN9/4220:20
12John NavisPudsey & Bramley AC61LocalMSEN10/4220:27
13Katie WalshawHolmfirth Harriers126FSEN2/2420:35
14Jeff GreenIlkley Harriers37MV501/1020:40
15Elijah Peers-WebbCalder Valley Fell Runners140MSEN11/4220:48
16Danny ClaytonHyde Park Harriers21MSEN12/4220:48
17Oliver ShawUnattached73LocalMSEN13/4220:50
18Michael Abrams-CohenIlkley Harriers1LocalMSEN14/4220:55
19Richard HerringtonSt Theresa's AC42MV402/2321:10
20Alex JonesHorsforth Fellandale49MSEN15/4221:17
21Emily GibbinsIlkley Harriers125FSEN3/2421:20
22Neil ArmitagePudsey & Bramley AC102MV502/1021:29
23Michael VargasHyde Park Harriers87MSEN16/4221:33
24Andrew SpittlehouseUnattached101LocalMV403/2321:44
25Sam JacksonOtley AC47MSEN16/4221:48
26Graham LakeOtley AC53MV404/2321:50
27Rachel PillingPudsey & Bramley AC65FSEN4/2422:09
28Richard GarrattHyde Park Harriers31MV405/2322:24
29David JonesUnattached50MSEN17/4222:36
30Mick LoftusValley Striders117MV503/1022:39
31Richard WalkerAirecentre Pacers88MV406/2322:54
32Carl MorrisOtley AC59LocalMSEN18/4223:07
33Matthew SharpeAbbey Runners72MSEN19/4223:10
34Jonny GoldsbroughRipon Runners108MSEN20/4223:14
35Samuel ThomKeighley & Craven105MSEN21/4223:16
36Steve WebbValley Striders130MV601/823:17
37Martin LofthouseNidd Valley Road Runners123MV504/1023:33
38Fergus ScruttonUnattached71MSEN22/4223:48
39Anthony WestonBramley Breezers91MV407/2323:52
40Chris DaviesUnattached120LocalMSEN23/4223:52
41Damien PearsonStainland Lions Running Club64MV408/2323:57
42Jonathan GilbertBramley Breezers35MSEN24/4224:01
43Adam GerrishIlkley Harriers34MSEN25/4224:02
44Mikey BrownDewsbury Road Runners14MSEN26/4224:09
45Emil AndrewsPudsey & Bramley AC7MV409/2324:12
46Dan ClaytonUnattached146MV4010/2324:18
47Sam JacksonUnattached48MSEN27/4224:24
48Jonathan SpainHyde Park Harriers77MSEN28/4224:27
49Edward SmithHorsforth Fellandale121MV4011/2324:41
50Joel RichmondIlkley Harriers142MV505/1024:43
51Faye MullenAbbey Runners60FSEN5/2424:46
52Richard JonesNorth Leeds Fell Runners110MV4012/2324:48
53Vernon LongUnattached143MV506/1025:00
54Adam NodwellNorth Leeds Fell Runners133MSEN29/4225:02
55Sean QuinnHorsforth Fellandale119MSEN30/4225:12
56Hannah Fox Hannah FoxAbbey Runners38FSEN6/2425:14
57Colin TranterHyde Park Harriers83MV4013/2325:17
58Stu SklinarRoundhay Runners75MSEN31/4225:22
59Duncan CooperIlkley Harriers147MV507/1025:28
60Ellis MaguireMDC132FSEN7/2425:29
61Scott LeachUnattached54LocalMV4014/2325:48
62Cara GatesHyde Park Harriers33FSEN8/2426:00
63Tim AndersonUnattached6MSEN32/4226:07
64Tom WoofUnattached96MSEN33/4226:16
65Scarlett MetcalfeUnattached131FSEN9/2426:19
66Liz AdamsValley Striders3FV401/526:29
67Andy ChallinorHorsforth Fellandale128MV4015/2326:43
68Phil McMahonDewsbury Road Runners57MV4016/2326:44
69Matt EllisAbbey Runners107MV4017/2326:45
70Paul BennettBramley Breezers10MV602/826:46
71Dylan ComynUnattached23MSEN34/4226:53
72Sarah UnderwoodHyde Park Harriers85FSEN10/2427:07
73Alison WestonIlkley Harriers127FV501/1027:22
74Laura PhillipsAbbey Runners100FSEN11/2427:23
75Benjamin KingUnattached52LocalMSEN35/4227:29
76Hazel BerrettHalifax Harriers & AC11FV601/127:34
77Sally HicksHorsforth Fellandale43FSEN12/2427:38
78Neil BartonHorsforth Fellandale9MV508/1027:43
79Joe WoofUnattached97MSEN36/4227:45
80Paul TarbottonUnattached81MSEN37/4227:53
81Jane HobsonHalifax Harriers & AC134FV502/1027:59
82Robin CulshawHyde Park Harriers111MSEN38/4228:13
83Johanna RhodesHyde Park Harriers139FSEN13/2428:20
84Anna RawstronUnattached66LocalFV503/1028:25
85Sarah WardAbbey Runners89FSEN14/2428:31
86David LeslieAbbey Runners55MV701/228:36
87Andy SwettenhamUnattached79LocalMV4018/2328:38
88Tanya ShepherdHorsforth Fellandale74LocalFSEN15/2428:39
89Ciara DuffyClayton-le-Moors Harriers113FSEN16/2428:46
90Michael WoodheadBaildon Runners95MV4019/2328:49
91Louise O'BrienHorsforth Fellandale63FV402/528:52
92Julie TowseHorsforth Fellandale99FV504/1029:01
93Andrea AckroydHalifax Harriers & AC2FV505/1029:06
94Mike BaldwinIlkley Harriers141MV603/829:21
95Lydia HastieWharfedale Harriers40FSEN17/2429:25
96Russell GeraghtyNidd Valley Road Runners106MV4020/2329:48
97Danni BryantHyde Park Harriers15FSEN18/2429:53
98Christine AddisonHorsforth Fellandale4LocalFV506/1030:10
99Tony DuffyBarlick Fell Runners114MV509/1030:21
100Josie BakerHyde Park Harriers135FSEN19/2430:23
101Colin BestOtley AC144MV604/830:30
102Rob NorthfieldNidd Valley Road Runners112MV605/830:39
103Katherine GravesUnattached36FSEN20/2430:17
104James UnderwoodHyde Park Harriers86MSEN39/4231:24
105Stuart GallNorth Leeds Fell Runners109MV4021/2331:38
106Madeleine NowakHyde Park Harriers62FSEN21/2432:02
107Chris TynanUnattached84MSEN40/4232:21
108James CollinsonHyde Park Harriers22MSEN41/4232:23
109Rob MyersBaildon Runners145MV606/832:25
110Becca HattrellSt Theresa's AC118FSEN22/2432:31
111Olga McMahonDewsbury Road Runners56FV403/532:33
112Daniel MetcalfeHorsforth Fellandale115MV4022/2332:56
113James TarbitHyde Park Harriers80LocalMSEN42/4232:59
114Louise GardhamHyde Park Harriers30FV507/1033:32
115Martin EllisHalifax Harriers & AC27MV607/833:34
116Richard BakerHyde Park Harriers136MV5010/1034:29
117Jenny St RomaineHalifax Harriers & AC78FV507/1034:40
118Jude BainesHalifax Harriers & AC8FV508/1035:53
119Laura GarrattHyde Park Harriers32FV404/536:09
120Naomi AdkinsHyde Park Harriers5FSEN23/2436:09
121Donald BuffhamOtley AC16MV608/836:10
122Vicky WardUnattached90FV509/1037:09
123Susy RhodesNidd Valley Road Runners68FV405/537:15
124Eleanor BredinHyde Park Harriers13FSEN24/2438:05
125Sarah ChalmersNidd Valley Road Runners20FV5010/1038:33
126Graham HydeNidd Valley Road Runners45MV4023/2338:51
127Antonio CardinaleOtley AC122MV702/250:33

Organised by

Andy McCue