Ackworth Half Marathon 2017 Results

If you have any questions about these results then please contact the race organiser.

 
Pos.PositionBibNameNameClubRace categoryRace cat. positionNet timeNet timeGun timeGun timeShare
1122Simon LambertMSEN1/581:17:381:17:41
249Gareth CookePenistone Footpath Runners & ACMSEN2/581:18:191:18:21
327Ashley BuckWakefield Triathlon ClubMSEN3/581:18:251:18:27
4245Trevor WilksLeeds City ACM401/461:18:561:18:58
5201Simon SpearsMSEN4/581:19:491:19:51
623Jamie BrannanStadium RunnersMSEN5/581:19:551:20:00
784Mark HallOtley ACM501/401:20:511:20:54
828Paul Burton#CLUB NOT RECOGNISED#M502/401:21:041:21:07
934Steve CarsonStadium RunnersMSEN6/581:22:411:22:45
10266David StainthorpeSelby StridersM402/461:24:181:24:26
11166Robert PayneMSEN7/581:24:451:24:48
124David AllinsonM503/401:24:541:24:58
1372Steve FowlerBarnsley HarriersM504/401:25:441:25:47
14195Gerard SkippinsSpenborough & District ACM403/461:26:031:26:05
15146Mark MillettHarrogate CasualsMSEN8/581:25:531:26:12
1610Joe BakerStadium RunnersMSEN9/581:26:521:26:57
17193Richard SingletonBarnsley HarriersMSEN10/581:26:571:27:00
1841Al ChapmanPudsey PacersMSEN11/581:27:251:27:27
19117Thomas KingscottMSEN12/581:27:441:27:48
20247David WoodMSEN13/581:27:491:27:55
21231Morven WallacePudsey PacersM404/461:27:521:27:56
22181Ian RichardsonAckworth Road RunnersMSEN14/581:28:101:28:19
23153Alexander NancolasValley StridersMSEN15/581:28:361:28:44
2422Steve BoyntonYork Acorn Running ClubM601/161:28:411:28:50
2533Ian CantM405/461:29:151:29:22
2654Richard CritchleyMSEN16/581:29:571:30:07
27215Nik TarregaYork Knavesmire HarriersFSEN1/201:30:051:30:11
28279Amir NanpaziMSEN17/581:30:171:30:20
2935Matt CarterStadium RunnersM406/461:30:031:30:29
30119Neil KirwinM407/461:30:361:30:40
31174Oliver PikePenistone Footpath Runners & ACMSEN18/581:30:371:30:41
32138Julie MastermanGoole Viking StridersF451/211:31:021:31:10
3365John EastwoodStadium RunnersM408/461:30:481:31:12
34148Lee MitchellBarnsley ACM409/461:30:471:31:17
35186Gavin SandersonKingstone Runners BarnsleyM4010/461:31:031:31:19
3687Bryan HarrodBarnsley HarriersM4011/461:31:211:31:25
37213Ian SutcliffeStadium RunnersM4012/461:31:321:31:39
3838Chris ChadwickM4013/461:31:291:31:41
39167Michael PeelQueensbury Running ClubMSEN19/581:32:341:32:41
40236Kevin WatsonDewsbury Road RunnersM505/401:32:411:32:47
41207Emma StoneyBaildon RunnersF351/381:33:011:33:13
42257Steven TaylorStadium RunnersMSEN20/581:32:551:33:18
4357Mark DelaneyBaildon RunnersM506/401:33:201:33:30
44220Craig ThorpeMSEN21/581:33:381:33:42
4563Darren EarnshawStadium RunnersM4014/461:33:301:33:53
46127John LawcockPenistone Footpath Runners & ACM507/401:34:031:34:06
4736Darren CartwrightM4015/461:34:021:34:11
48137Marc MasonNorth York Moors ACM508/401:34:281:34:41
49163Cirilo PalenzuelaCrossgates HarriersM509/401:34:231:34:44
5016Simon BennettAckworth Road RunnersM5010/401:34:401:34:46
51154Hayley NancolasValley StridersF352/381:35:001:35:10
52109Jane IllingworthAckworth Road RunnersF452/211:35:051:35:14
53162Sarah O'SullivanKeighley & Craven ACF353/381:36:051:36:09
54114Chris JonesHyde Park HarriersM602/161:36:101:36:22
55118David KirkPudsey PacersM5011/401:36:281:36:39
56258Claire HernEccleshill Road RunnersF354/381:36:391:36:52
5779Adrian GoughBarnsley HarriersM4016/461:36:421:37:01
58242Jim WheldonBaildon RunnersM603/161:37:061:37:18
5912James BarlowMSEN22/581:37:131:37:27
6068Mick FlahertyPontefract ACM5012/401:37:261:37:30
61141John McCarthyRothwell HarriersM5013/401:37:281:37:39
6289Daniel HarveyMSEN23/581:37:411:37:58
6344Jeff ClarkBarnsley HarriersM5014/401:38:041:38:20
6477Christopher GloverKirkstall HarriersM5015/401:38:171:38:28
6590Jeff HarwoodM5016/401:38:311:38:41
66199Clare SmithStadium RunnersF355/381:39:131:39:19
6730Dave ButlerSpenborough & District ACM4017/461:39:281:39:31
6825Wayne BroadbentSphinx ACMSEN24/581:39:281:39:38
69107Mark HurrellBarnsley ACM4018/461:39:271:39:46
7039Ruth ChadwickF356/381:39:391:39:51
7137Ian CartwrightWakefield Triathlon ClubMSEN25/581:39:441:39:56
7282Nick GreenwoodStadium RunnersMSEN26/581:39:421:40:05
73111Patrick JacksonWetherby Runners ACM4019/461:40:181:40:31
74223James TucknottMSEN27/581:40:441:41:04
75276Camille AskinsKeighley & Craven ACF453/211:40:591:41:04
76136Edward MasonMSEN28/581:40:451:41:05
77278Stephen HughesMSEN29/581:40:541:41:12
78150Stuart MoorhouseM4020/461:41:201:41:27
7956Mark DaviesStadium RunnersM5017/401:41:351:41:43
80222Tippy ToesAckworth Road RunnersM4021/461:41:371:41:54
8121Gill BoyntonYork Acorn Running ClubF551/151:41:441:41:54
8292Chris HeneachonSelby StridersM4022/461:41:491:42:07
83155Russell NaylorEccleshill Road RunnersMSEN30/581:42:071:42:22
84121John KitsonMSEN31/581:42:191:42:44
8546Harry ClouthM4023/461:42:501:43:03
86159Dan NorthStadium RunnersMSEN32/581:43:011:43:24
8794Kristian HenryHorsforth HarriersMSEN33/581:43:221:43:37
88140Bertie MayoMSEN34/581:43:321:43:37
8996Daniel HicklingStadium RunnersMSEN35/581:43:151:43:39
9024Ian BrierleyM5018/401:43:191:43:51
91281John CunninghamM4024/461:43:461:44:12
92185Tim RowlingDewsbury Road RunnersM5019/401:44:081:44:22
93172Andrew PiggStadium RunnersM5020/401:44:171:44:24
9453John CottamStadium RunnersM604/161:44:031:44:28
95255Wayne RyanDewsbury Road RunnersM5021/401:44:451:44:59
96134Phillip MarchKillamarsh Kestrels RCM605/161:44:491:44:59
97270Graig ShawMSEN36/581:44:501:45:24
98200Matthew SmithStadium RunnersMSEN37/581:45:081:45:30
9985Dean HalliganLeeds FrontRunnersMSEN38/581:45:311:45:43
10029Hannah ButcherFSEN2/201:45:491:45:57
101214Robert SuttonEccleshill Road RunnersM5022/401:45:551:46:10
102233Ruth WallbankFSEN3/201:45:591:46:12
103251Naomi YouelSweatshop Running CommunityF357/381:45:541:46:14
104205David StewartM5023/401:45:541:46:21
105250Gail WranglesAckworth Road RunnersF454/211:46:201:46:30
106259Leigh AllyAldridge RCMSEN39/581:46:051:46:36
107165Paul PayM4025/461:46:131:46:41
10899Christopher HirstSheffield RCMSEN40/581:46:141:46:44
10993Zoey HeneachonSelby StridersF358/381:46:321:46:50
110149Zoe MitchellBarnsley ACF359/381:46:121:46:53
11113Olivia BarlowFSEN4/201:46:541:47:09
112105Bridget HughesStadium RunnersF552/151:47:011:47:24
113198Anna SmithQueensbury Running ClubF455/211:47:271:47:41
11443Bev ClarkBarnsley HarriersF456/211:47:431:47:59
115171Stephen PictonM4026/461:47:491:48:08
116176Becky PoolFSEN5/201:47:501:48:11
117160Amy OatwayStadium RunnersFSEN6/201:47:481:48:13
11897Neil HillStadium RunnersM4027/461:47:491:48:13
119208Kevin StrawM5024/401:47:481:48:14
120192Karl ShearerM4028/461:47:541:48:33
1217Jim ArmitageAlton RunnersM5025/401:48:491:49:05
12252Chris CopelandPudsey PacersMSEN41/581:49:031:49:14
123273Philip HarperM5026/401:49:141:49:26
12466Lee EdwardsMSEN42/581:49:121:49:35
12571Amanda FowlerBarnsley HarriersF3510/381:49:241:49:40
12651Richard CooperSt Theresas ACMSEN43/581:49:331:49:55
127272Richard PennockMSEN44/581:50:131:50:39
128182Hayley RobinsonFSEN7/201:50:131:50:39
129209Paul StrongeM5027/401:50:341:50:42
1308Kathy ArmitageStadium RunnersF457/211:50:201:50:43
131219Mike ThomasKimberworth StridersM5028/401:50:401:51:09
132216John TaylerStadium RunnersM606/161:50:561:51:19
13388Andrew HarveyCrossgates HarriersM4029/461:51:021:51:23
134210Christopher StruttM4030/461:51:121:51:27
135143charles MckinneyM4031/461:51:151:51:35
136202Paul StablesM4032/461:51:321:51:39
13760Jill DowsonPocklington RunnersF458/211:51:441:52:02
138227Sarah WaiteSt Theresas ACFSEN8/201:51:451:52:10
139265Lesley StainthorpeSelby StridersF3511/381:52:181:52:27
140217Richard TaylorBarnsley HarriersM607/161:52:291:52:46
141277James DickinsonWellgate OssettM4033/461:52:181:52:49
142203Emma SteadVocalink Running ClubF3512/381:52:481:53:14
143108Melanie HutchinsonF3513/381:52:481:53:26
144211Daniel StruttMSEN45/581:53:181:53:34
145275Helen AhmadStadium RunnersF3514/381:53:241:53:48
146187Naakesha SethHorsforth HarriersFSEN9/201:53:361:53:50
147212David StuartMSEN46/581:53:301:54:08
148239Vicky WebbF459/211:53:481:54:08
149280Stephen WagstaffM608/161:53:531:54:28
150128Thomas LawcockMSEN47/581:54:311:54:35
151240Alexandra WhapplesVocalink Running ClubF4510/211:54:131:54:38
152156Gillian NealRotherham Harriers & ACF553/151:54:241:54:43
15376Alyson GloverKirkstall HarriersF4511/211:54:501:55:10
154262Grant SmithMSEN48/581:54:381:55:18
155145Anna MilburnSt Theresas ACF3515/381:54:551:55:20
156232Craig WallbankMSEN49/581:55:151:55:28
157130Emma LongfellowSt Theresas ACF3516/381:55:441:56:03
1583Bryan AllbuttMSEN50/581:55:381:56:05
159123Craig LambourneM4034/461:56:161:56:26
160184Steve RodgersonSweatshop Running CommunityM5029/401:56:111:56:32
161170Amy PerchBarnsley HarriersFSEN10/201:56:121:56:34
162234John WalshRodillian RunnersM4035/461:56:361:56:48
163133Richard MannRodillian RunnersM5030/401:56:481:57:00
164261Samantha SmithF3517/381:56:371:57:18
165188Amanda SeymourF3518/381:57:101:57:50
16659Jessica DobsonF3519/381:57:331:58:02
167168Gordon PenningtonM4036/461:57:441:58:07
1686Andrew ArcherCrossgates HarriersM4037/461:57:551:58:16
169101Sue HolmesKippax HarriersF4512/211:57:511:58:23
170204Neil SteadGoole Viking StridersM5031/401:58:071:58:33
17132Samantha CalladineF3520/381:58:141:58:44
172129Beth LaycockFSEN11/201:58:251:58:46
173100Karl HobsonM5032/401:58:111:58:53
174248Sian WoodF3521/381:58:361:59:08
17548Louise CollierF3522/381:58:371:59:08
176189Georgina SharpAckworth Road RunnersFSEN12/201:58:541:59:14
177252Roy YoungAckworth Road RunnersM609/161:58:541:59:14
178124Philippa LangfieldF3523/381:59:191:59:28
17914Lynne BarrettPudsey PacersF554/151:59:171:59:33
180125Jo LangleyF4513/211:59:191:59:44
18195Clair HibbertF3524/381:59:121:59:49
182164Sarah PapadimosHorsforth HarriersF4514/212:00:052:00:32
183206Jane StirlingHolmfirth Harriers ACF4515/212:00:542:01:23
184274David LeeKingstone Runners BarnsleyM4038/462:00:452:01:25
18562Russell DysonStadium RunnersM6010/162:01:262:01:32
18686Rikki HammondStainland Lions Running ClubF4516/212:01:212:01:35
187178Mark PrestonStainland Lions Running ClubM5033/402:01:212:01:35
188249Jamie WoodhouseM4039/462:01:342:01:54
189268Valerie PellKippax HarriersF555/152:01:362:02:08
190151Kevin MorreyM6011/162:01:442:02:12
191144Maureen MedlarYork Knavesmire HarriersF556/152:02:122:02:31
19269Alex ForemanMSEN51/582:02:022:02:41
193142Ralph McDermottPudsey PacersM4040/462:02:382:02:54
194253Tim OwenAckworth Road RunnersM4041/462:02:382:03:20
195238Rachel WattsF3525/382:03:262:03:40
196169Katherine PenroseKippax HarriersF557/152:03:092:03:42
197264Jo BirkinshawBarnsley HarriersF4517/212:03:552:04:11
198110Lloyd IsamBarnsley HarriersM5034/402:03:482:04:18
199243Karen WhitworthF3526/382:04:002:04:33
20061Charlotte DunnF3527/382:04:002:04:33
20155Chris DaviesM5035/402:03:582:04:40
2029Neil ArmitageBarnsley HarriersMSEN52/582:05:142:05:31
203104David HowesBarnsley HarriersMSEN53/582:05:152:05:32
204256Keith BinneyBarnsley ACM6012/162:05:302:05:55
205158Kris NobleTickhill Running & Athletic ClubMSEN54/582:05:412:06:11
20698Nikki HillStadium RunnersF3528/382:05:512:06:16
207229Christopher WalkerDenby Dale ACM6013/162:06:532:07:23
208225Sue VicaryPocklington RunnersF558/152:07:302:07:48
209135Amanda MartinF3529/382:10:052:10:42
21058Katrina D'NettoBarnsley HarriersF559/152:11:042:11:35
211230Aimi Walker-BrownlowF3530/382:11:122:11:35
21245Helen CleggStadium RunnersF3531/382:11:312:11:56
21391Will HawkinsLEGION MULTISPORTSM5036/402:11:532:12:11
21431Felicity CaddickSelby StridersF3532/382:11:552:12:28
215271Paul RedfearnM4042/462:11:552:12:28
216102Ian HooperM4043/462:11:552:12:28
217131Colette LoweAckworth Road RunnersF3533/382:12:222:12:30
218282Donella CookFSEN13/202:12:462:12:54
219267Raymond ArcherBarnsley HarriersM5037/402:12:252:12:55
220180Philip RamsdenHorsforth HarriersM5038/402:12:422:13:10
221147Laura MillsBarnsley ACFSEN14/202:12:552:13:25
22217Dave BerryMSEN55/582:12:582:13:34
22381Sally GrayBarnsley HarriersF5510/152:13:012:13:39
224139Kim MaughanFSEN15/202:15:112:15:22
22567John EllisM6014/162:14:562:15:43
226221Michael TillM6015/162:15:162:15:45
227254Laura RoystonFSEN16/202:15:472:16:07
228177Lucy PorterFSEN17/202:16:002:16:27
229269Matthew PorterMSEN56/582:16:002:16:28
230237Lorraine WatsonF3534/382:15:552:16:29
231161Cheryl OrrF3535/382:16:092:16:41
23280Rachel GrayBarnsley HarriersF4518/212:16:302:17:07
23364Jessica EarnshawStadium RunnersF3536/382:16:442:17:09
234218Susan TaylorBarnsley HarriersF5511/152:17:002:17:37
23526Lorraine BrookesBarnsley HarriersF5512/152:17:142:17:51
2365Dave AllisonMSEN57/582:17:242:18:00
237103Nick HowdenM4044/462:17:312:18:10
238179Katie PurcellWakefield Triathlon ClubFSEN18/202:17:382:18:16
23970Ellie FosterFSEN19/202:18:262:18:48
24078Gaynor GoodmanBarnsley ACF4519/212:20:012:20:31
241260Carl BrittonAckworth Road RunnersM4045/462:20:592:21:21
242183James RobinsonMSEN58/582:22:372:22:54
24350John CooperM5039/402:23:452:24:28
244191Jennifer SheardFSEN20/202:26:582:27:36
24519Andy BloorM5040/402:28:162:28:43