Race Calendar

Rombalds Romp Results

If you have any questions about these results then please contact the race organiser.

 
Pos.PositionBibNameNameClubCatCat PosGenGen PosTimeTimeShare
1189Andy WatkinsMerciaMSEN1M100:59:15
2145Simon BellBaildon RunnersMSEN2M200:59:50
3163Arran HorneLUUOCMSEN3M301:01:54
4167Nick KealeyIlkley HarriersM401M401:02:58
5195Dave McGuireNorth Leeds Fell RunnersM501M501:06:05
6176Paul SimpsonBaildon RunnersM502M601:07:45
7150Hefin ClarkeNorth Leeds Fell RunnersMSEN4M701:10:27
8160RICHARD HERRINGTONSt Theresas ACM402M801:10:33
9165Niamh JacksonHorsforth FellandaleF401F101:10:44
10179Mark WhartonCalder Valley Fell RunnersM503M901:11:58
11192James LodgeunattachedM403M1001:12:26
12191Garry QuestedNorth Leeds Fell RunnersM404M1101:13:36
13178Tim TunnardWetherby Runners ACM504M1201:14:42
14156Tom GoodhandNorth Leeds Fell RunnersMSEN5M1301:14:53
15159Steve HargreavesBaildon RunnersMSEN6M1401:15:21
16142Matthew AdamsBaildon RunnersM405M1501:17:06
17171Stewart NicholSt Theresas ACM406M1601:17:52
18173Joseph PercivalBaildon RunnersMSEN7M1701:18:50
19169Jessica McMullanSt Theresas ACF402F201:18:56
20170Glyn MitchellSlaithwaite Striders RCM505M1801:19:01
21149Duncan BrownBaildon RunnersM407M1901:20:33
22175Stuart ShepherdChapel Allerton RunnersM408M2001:20:50
23196Paul SimmonsAbbey RunnersM409M2101:21:05
24199David BarnesHorwich HarriersM601M2201:21:09
25151Ruth DorringtonNorth Leeds Fell RunnersF501F301:21:30
26166Richard JonesNorth Leeds Fell RunnersM4010M2301:21:40
27146Paul BennettBramley BreezersM602M2401:22:22
28158Jack HargreavesunattachedMSEN8M2501:23:50
29148Tom BradleyNorth Leeds Fell RunnersMSEN9M2601:24:10
30194Martin LoveSaltaire StridersM506M2701:24:24
31144Philippa BarnesChapel Allerton RunnersF403F401:24:49
32193Raymond MooneyStainland LionsM507M2801:28:51
33143Matthew AtkinsonunattachedM4011M2901:29:02
34161Kathryn HindBaildon RunnersF404F501:29:34
35197Harry AtkinsonBingley HarriersM603M3001:29:42
36147Robert BlemingsMorley Running ClubMSEN10M3101:33:11
37174Phil RobinsonNidd Valley Road RunnersM508M3201:33:36
38198Matt PoddOtley ACM604M3301:35:01
39177Anna SmithBaildon RunnersF502F601:38:01
40190Piero TozziBaildon RunnersM4012M3401:41:20
41168James MangeollesHorsforth HarriersMSEN11M3501:42:04
42154Stuart GallNorth Leeds Fell RunnersM4013M3601:43:50
43152Jacqueline EdwardsBeverley ACF601F701:49:25
44164Fran IbsonBeverley ACFSEN1F801:49:26
45172Richard ParkinBeverley ACM605M3701:49:27
46157Vicky GraceunattachedF405F901:53:44
47162Alex HindunattachedM509M3801:56:14
48200Antonio CardinaleOtley ACM701M3902:10:26

Organised by

Mike Ayers