Organiser Log in

Race Calendar

EvenSplits 5K Series Race 3 Results

If you have any questions about these results then please contact the race organiser.

 
Pos.PositionBib NameNameClubHeatAge GradeCategoryCategory Position Net TimeNet Time Gun TimeGun TimeShare
1138Adrian HollidayHeat A84.1 %MSEN1/4115:3015:30
2249Scott HarringtonOtley ACHeat A86.3 %MSEN2/4115:4715:47
3251Daryl HibberdValley StridersHeat A80.1 %MSEN3/4116:1816:18
4246Michael GaughanHalifax Harriers & ACHeat A79.2 %MSEN4/4116:2316:23
519Steve CollinsHeat A78.9 %MSEN5/4116:2916:29
6281Chris WilliamsQueensbury Running ClubHeat A79.1 %MSEN6/4116:3016:30
7250David HerdsmanValley StridersHeat A81.1 %MSEN7/4116:4716:47
8252Toby HilleryWetherby Runners ACHeat A76.9 %MSEN8/4116:5316:54
9236Joe CrossfieldHalifax Harriers ACHeat A76.7 %MSEN9/4116:5616:56
1065Michael VargasHyde Park HarriersHeat A77.2 %MSEN10/4116:5716:57
1152Rav PanesarValley StridersHeat A78.2 %MSEN11/4117:0317:03
12152Mark HallOtley ACHeat A90.4 %MV551/417:1417:14
13228Andy BrownSaltaire StridersHeat A84.1 %MV451/917:2317:24
14225Imran AsgharQueensbury Running ClubHeat A76.5 %MSEN12/4117:3817:40
15141Guy CloseKnaresborough StridersHeat A75.8 %MSEN13/4117:4217:42
1660Andrew SmithAirecentre PacersHeat A76.1 %MSEN14/4117:4617:46
1755Tom PrattLeeds & Bradford Triathlon ClubHeat A75.0 %MSEN15/4117:4617:48
18160Robert HowardHyde Park HarriersHeat A72.1 %MSEN16/4117:5818:00
19276Robert VincentAbbey RunnersHeat A78.2 %MV401/1118:0118:02
2063James TarranValley StridersHeat A81.4 %MV501/1018:0618:07
21189Kevin OgdenSpenborough & District ACHeat A78.3 %MV452/918:0918:09
22258Neil JonesHeat A76.5 %MV402/1118:0918:10
2322Aidan CurleyAbbey RunnersHeat A76.4 %MV403/1118:1218:13
24231Richard ButterwickTodmorden HarriersHeat A79.2 %MV453/918:1118:13
25169Alice LeakeLeeds City ACHeat A80.6 %FSEN1/1218:1918:20
26156Steve HeadRothwell HarriersHeat A77.6 %MV454/918:2518:27
27280Rob WhitakerWetherby Runners ACHeat A75.3 %MV404/1118:2718:28
28238Sarah Louise CumberHalifax Harriers ACHeat A85.8 %FV451/718:2718:29
2917Duncan ClarkAbbey RunnersHeat A83.5 %MV552/418:3118:31
30216Geoff Webber-CrossChapel Allerton RCHeat A72.9 %MSEN17/4118:3018:32
31188Ian OgdenSpenborough & District ACHeat A75.8 %MV455/918:4518:45
3251Robin OwenHeat A74.0 %MV405/1118:4718:47
3327Christopher DuncanWorksop HarriersHeat A78.5 %MV502/1018:4718:47
34187Isobel NichollsScarborough Athletic ClubHeat A87.7 %FJUN1/118:4818:48
3523Josh DawsonHeat A69.0 %MSEN18/4118:4618:49
36193Ben ReesBingley Harriers & ACHeat A74.5 %MJUN1/418:4918:49
37263Scott LeachHorsforth FellandaleHeat A73.5 %MV406/1118:5318:54
3846Susan LewisRoundhay RunnersHeat A80.7 %FV401/618:5318:55
39278Oliver WarrenHeat A68.9 %MSEN19/4118:5819:00
40164Graham JonesValley StridersHeat A78.7 %MV503/1019:0019:02
41234Trevor CloughLeeds City ACHeat A82.5 %MV553/419:1119:12
42248Rory GoldthorpeHeat A70.2 %MSEN20/4119:1319:16
43235Chris CobbRoundhay RunnersHeat A68.0 %MSEN21/4119:1719:19
4416Sunny CheemaAbbey RunnersHeat A67.6 %MSEN22/4119:2119:22
45224Tobias AdkinsHyde Park HarriersHeat A66.8 %MSEN23/4119:2419:25
4673Zejun YaoHeat A68.2 %MSEN24/4119:2619:26
47131Andy BatesHeat A68.9 %MSEN25/4119:2719:29
4842Mat KellyRothwell HarriersHeat A67.9 %MSEN26/4119:3019:31
49161Ben HowleyHeat A68.9 %MSEN27/4119:3419:37
50277Jamie WalkerValley StridersHeat A75.9 %MJUN2/419:3919:39
51260Jane KemshallSt Theresas ACHeat A75.0 %FSEN2/1219:3819:41
52196Steve RhodesHyde Park HarriersHeat A77.2 %MV504/1019:3919:42
536Benjamin BairdNidd Valley Road RunnersHeat A65.4 %MSEN28/4119:4819:51
54269Monica PadillaWharfedale HarriersHeat A74.5 %FSEN3/1219:5119:52
55166Craig KentAbbey RunnersHeat A65.2 %MSEN29/4119:5419:55
56254Martin HorburySt Theresas ACHeat A76.3 %MV505/1019:5519:57
57245Jonathan GallucciBingley Harriers & ACHeat A65.8 %MSEN30/4119:5419:57
58217Richard WilkinsonRothwell HarriersHeat A71.2 %MV456/919:5519:58
59140Joe CarrHeat A69.1 %MJUN3/420:1520:16
60113Daniel SmithHeat A64.4 %MSEN31/4120:1720:20
61186Ian NichollsScarborough Athletic ClubHeat A73.4 %MV506/1020:2220:25
62126Connor ClarkAbbey RunnersHeat A68.6 %MJUN4/420:2520:26
63125Michaela ClarkAbbey RunnersHeat A76.2 %FV402/620:2520:26
64128Andrew BaidenRothwell HarriersHeat A68.2 %MV407/1120:3020:32
6539Chris JonesHyde Park HarriersHeat A78.0 %MV601/420:3420:38
66173Beth MasseyBarnsley ACHeat A77.4 %FV452/720:4020:41
6762Leroy SuttonValley StridersHeat A77.1 %MV602/420:3920:42
68255John ImrieHeat B62.7 %MSEN32/4120:4020:43
691Tim AppleyardHorsforth HarriersHeat A70.1 %MV457/920:4420:44
702Sally ArmitageIlkley HarriersHeat A72.6 %FV351/420:4520:48
71237Geoffrey CumberHalifax Harriers ACHeat A83.9 %MV701/220:4720:49
7234Christopher GillSt Theresas ACHeat A83.3 %MV702/220:5620:58
738Matt BartonHeat A62.8 %MSEN33/4121:2021:22
749Neil BaxterSkyrac ACHeat A64.5 %MV408/1121:2121:25
7518Tillie ClarkSt Theresas ACHeat A68.8 %FSEN4/1221:2321:27
7620Chris CorcoranLeeds City ACHeat A77.0 %MV603/421:2321:27
7790Sam CunninghamHeat A60.3 %MSEN34/4121:2821:31
78120John WardAbbey RunnersHeat B76.8 %MV651/121:4021:40
79241Sara ElsonRoundhay RunnersHeat A73.8 %FV453/721:3821:41
8049Jason NewellSpenborough & District ACHeat A65.9 %MV458/921:3921:42
81261Finlay LamontHeat B59.8 %MSEN35/4121:4021:42
82220Liz WoodValley StridersHeat A71.0 %FV403/621:4321:46
83226Camille AskinsKeighley & Craven ACHeat A72.7 %FV454/722:1122:14
84103Oliver LuntHeat B59.0 %MSEN37/4122:2222:22
85259Joe KavanaghHeat B58.0 %MSEN36/4122:1822:23
86229Emma BrownHyde Park HarriersHeat B65.9 %FSEN5/1222:2322:24
87223Charlotte ActonHeat B65.5 %FSEN6/1222:3222:32
88266Al MilneHeat B57.4 %MSEN38/4122:4422:44
89230Garry BrownbridgeAbbey RunnersHeat B68.4 %MV554/422:4522:46
9074Amy YoungHyde Park HarriersHeat B64.6 %FSEN7/1222:5022:51
91267Daisy MooreAbbey RunnersHeat B62.5 %FSEN8/1223:3723:38
92243Nicola ForwoodHyde Park HarriersHeat B62.5 %FSEN9/1223:4223:43
93202Brian ShawRothwell HarriersHeat B63.7 %MV507/1023:5323:53
94271Emyr ReesBingley Harriers & ACHeat B62.1 %MV508/1023:5323:56
95205Harry SimeIlkley HarriersHeat B62.9 %MV509/1024:0324:10
96192David PeacockHeat B56.3 %MV409/1124:2024:20
97171Graeme LittlewoodAbbey RunnersHeat B59.7 %MV459/924:2924:30
98106Ged PeacockOtley ACHeat B64.9 %MV604/424:3024:35
99190Christopher Parker-HaimRothwell HarriersHeat B54.1 %MSEN39/4124:4924:49
10083Petra BijsterveldIlkley HarriersHeat B69.4 %FV501/224:5324:54
10195Adam EllisAbbey RunnersHeat B54.7 %MV4010/1125:1225:14
102155Karen HeadRothwell HarriersHeat B62.1 %FV455/725:1625:16
103240Ange EllisAbbey RunnersHeat B60.2 %FV404/625:2825:30
10496Matt EllisAbbey RunnersHeat B54.5 %MV4011/1125:2825:31
105262Matthew LawsonHeat B49.6 %MSEN40/4126:0526:10
106227Poppy BlackettHeat B56.2 %FSEN10/1226:1326:15
107268Jane OughtonAbbey RunnersHeat B65.9 %FV551/227:2627:26
108148Paul DewhirstPudsey PacersHeat B53.0 %MV5010/1028:2528:29
109191Matthew Parker-HaimHeat B45.4 %MSEN41/4128:4028:40
11088Joanna ClarkeRothwell HarriersHeat B51.8 %FV352/428:3928:41
111139Suzanne CaleyAbbey RunnersHeat B52.3 %FV353/428:5028:52
112123Joanna MinghamHorsforth HarriersHeat B61.8 %FV552/229:3729:38
113270Rachel PhelanHeat B51.9 %FV405/629:4429:47
114256Vicky JacksonHeat B51.9 %FV406/629:4429:47
115275Georgina TaylorHeat B49.3 %FSEN11/1229:5529:57
116279Myra WellsTodmorden HarriersHeat B61.5 %FV601/130:0530:07
117115Jacqueline StackHorsforth HarriersHeat B50.9 %FV456/732:2632:28
11891Caroline DaviesRothwell HarriersHeat B44.7 %FSEN12/1233:0033:01
119264Sarah LongfieldAckworth Road RunnersHeat B44.9 %FV354/433:1533:18
120274Caroline StorerLeeds & Bradford Triathlon ClubHeat B44.0 %FV457/735:3935:42
12192Christine DaviesRothwell HarriersHeat B39.1 %FV502/243:3543:37

Organised by

Orchard Cottage
None Go Bye Farm
Otley Old Road
Leeds
LS16 5HZ

Mark Hetherington
07753 614624