Race Calendar

Leeds 5K Series Race 10 Results

If you have any questions about these results then please contact the race organiser.

 
Pos.PositionBib NameNameClubHeatAge GradeCategoryCategory Position Net TimeNet Time Gun TimeGun TimeShare
1596Scott HarringtonOtley ACA83.7 %MSEN1/450:16:230:16:23
2595Matthew HallamValley StridersA75.9 %MSEN2/450:17:100:17:10
3641Adam LomasHyde Park HarriersA75.2 %MSEN3/450:17:150:17:16
41267Rupert JordanHyde Park HarriersA76.2 %MSEN4/450:17:240:17:25
5849Scott WatsonHyde Park HarriersA77.9 %MSEN5/450:17:270:17:28
6965Tom ThomasHyde Park HarriersA73.9 %MSEN6/450:17:330:17:35
7847Michael VargasHyde Park HarriersA74.7 %MSEN7/450:17:390:17:40
81034Ashley CrawfordA74.2 %MSEN8/450:17:420:17:42
91131Paul GidlowHorsforth HarriersA78.9 %MV401/150:17:520:17:53
10920Adam StirkWharfedale HarriersA73.7 %MSEN9/450:17:520:17:54
11626Ryan KavanaghTadcaster HarriersA72.5 %MSEN10/450:18:000:18:01
12854Jonathan YoungKirkstall HarriersA71.4 %MSEN11/450:18:100:18:11
13580Richard GibbsRoundhay RunnersA75.7 %MV402/150:18:200:18:22
14970Kim BrownRipon RunnersA77.3 %MV451/140:18:210:18:23
15491Paul FotherbyValley StridersA76.5 %MV403/150:18:250:18:26
161281Hussein SulaimanHyde Park HarriersA79.1 %MV452/140:18:280:18:30
17528Joe CarrLeeds City ACA72.4 %MJUN1/90:18:340:18:34
18233Rowan TempleKirkstall HarriersA70.1 %MSEN12/450:18:350:18:37
19957Michael GeogheganPortobello RCA70.4 %MSEN13/450:18:390:18:40
20985Alan O'brienKirkstall HarriersA70.2 %MSEN14/450:18:470:18:48
21552Josh DawsonA69.0 %MSEN15/450:18:470:18:50
22696Freddie RodenAbbey RunnersA74.4 %MJUN2/90:18:500:18:51
23721James TarranValley StridersA79.4 %MV501/60:18:500:18:52
2458Jonathan ForeyDragons Running ClubA77.8 %MV453/140:18:560:18:58
251048Jake DowdeswellDragons Running ClubA68.3 %MSEN16/450:18:590:19:01
26706Alan SalterA68.3 %MSEN17/450:19:080:19:09
27654Keith McghieSpenborough & District ACA82.6 %MV551/50:19:100:19:11
28520Jenson BrogdenOtley ACA71.3 %MJUN3/90:19:120:19:13
29638Susan LewisRoundhay RunnersA79.5 %FV401/40:19:150:19:19
30579Rob GarbuttA70.4 %MSEN18/450:19:180:19:20
31749Amy YoungHyde Park HarriersA76.3 %FSEN1/160:19:190:19:22
32212Steven ScottA72.6 %MV404/150:19:220:19:25
33844Jonathan SpainHyde Park HarriersA66.8 %MSEN19/450:19:230:19:27
34542Joseph CookLeeds City ACA66.7 %MSEN20/450:19:240:19:27
35695Adam RobertsonRoundhay RunnersA68.9 %MSEN21/450:19:250:19:29
361268Alastair KennisThames Hare & HoundsA74.6 %MV454/140:19:350:19:37
37649Rob MarshValley StridersA72.3 %MV405/150:19:360:19:40
38247Anna WhiteheadBingley Harriers & ACA75.1 %FSEN2/160:19:440:19:44
39935Carlos Nahuel DizA66.1 %MSEN22/450:19:420:19:45
40998Curtis BroadheadHyde Park HarriersA65.4 %MSEN23/450:19:480:19:51
4141Andy CarterKirkstall HarriersA77.7 %MV552/50:19:500:19:53
42732Lesley WatsonBingley Harriers & ACA79.6 %FV451/70:19:540:19:54
43604Geoffrey HirstHarrogate Harriers & ACA66.8 %MSEN24/450:19:560:19:57
441295Brent CarrA72.6 %MV455/140:19:580:20:00
45500Wayne King-FarlowBingley Harriers & ACA71.0 %MV456/140:20:090:20:09
46667Alistair O'donnellKirkstall HarriersA63.8 %MSEN25/450:20:220:20:24
47617Niamh JacksonKirkstall HarriersA73.5 %FV351/50:20:290:20:31
48948Steve LadhamsA65.3 %MSEN26/450:20:290:20:32
49519Aston BrogdenOtley ACA72.4 %MJUN4/90:20:360:20:37
5079Rhys JonesIlkley HarriersA65.9 %MSEN27/450:20:360:20:39
51584Rory GoldthorpeA65.8 %MSEN28/450:20:380:20:41
52334Harry SteadIlkley HarriersA66.0 %MJUN5/90:20:420:20:44
53523Robert BuddingIlkley HarriersA72.2 %MV502/60:20:420:20:45
54750Innes YoungRoundhay RunnersA66.8 %MV406/150:20:440:20:48
5572Joe HanneyValley StridersA68.2 %MV407/150:20:480:20:50
56532George ChambersOtley ACA69.1 %MJUN6/90:20:510:20:52
57608Neil HollowayLeeds & Bradford Triathlon ClubA66.8 %MV408/150:21:040:21:07
58707Paul SawyerHyde Park HarriersA62.7 %MSEN29/450:21:060:21:10
59687Iain RaynerA66.1 %MV4010/150:21:080:21:11
60509Neil BaxterSkyrac ACA65.6 %MV409/150:21:080:21:12
61600Martin HawkinsSkyrac ACA69.0 %MV457/140:21:090:21:12
62351Chris JonesHyde Park HarriersA76.4 %MV601/30:21:100:21:15
631294Robert CalverChapel Allerton RCA67.7 %MV458/140:21:130:21:17
64116David LordTrawden Athletic ClubA73.0 %MV553/50:21:170:21:20
651287Jasmine AherneTrawden Athletic ClubA70.3 %FSEN3/160:21:170:21:20
66703Ian RosserValley StridersA68.6 %MV459/140:21:150:21:21
67479Alexandra Watson-UsherValley StridersA69.2 %FSEN4/160:21:210:21:25
68776Archie BuddingIlkley HarriersA69.4 %MJUN7/90:21:280:21:30
691291Meghan BentleyHyde Park HarriersA68.4 %FSEN5/160:21:320:21:35
70807Alfred TyrrellA61.8 %MJUN8/90:21:390:21:43
711092Dean FieldingA62.0 %MSEN30/450:21:430:21:47
72628Craig KentAbbey RunnersA59.5 %MSEN31/450:21:500:21:51
73927Paul BealHorsforth HarriersA62.6 %MV4011/150:21:490:21:54
74598Jenny HarrisonHorsforth HarriersB67.4 %FSEN6/160:21:580:21:59
75698Oscar RodenAbbey RunnersA67.8 %MJUN9/90:21:590:22:00
76819Paul DickensHyde Park HarriersA59.5 %MSEN32/450:22:020:22:05
77529Chris CarrickHyde Park HarriersA62.5 %MV4012/150:22:020:22:06
78735Mark WestmanBingley Harriers & ACA72.1 %MV602/30:22:080:22:09
79697Helen RodenAbbey RunnersA71.3 %FV452/70:22:130:22:14
801171Chris HaddockA59.9 %MSEN33/450:22:150:22:16
811288Stu SklinarLeeds & Bradford Triathlon ClubB58.7 %MSEN35/450:22:160:22:17
82692Johanna RhodesHyde Park HarriersA66.2 %FSEN7/160:22:130:22:19
83208Steve RhodesHyde Park HarriersA68.7 %MV554/50:22:150:22:19
84828Neil MarshallKirkstall HarriersA60.0 %MSEN34/450:22:160:22:21
85989Cheryl ProctorRoundhay RunnersB65.9 %FSEN8/160:22:260:22:28
86447Eleanor GallonKirkstall HarriersA66.7 %FV352/50:22:250:22:30
87975Robert HalsteadHorsforth HarriersA58.1 %MSEN36/450:22:260:22:31
88589Sarah GreeneHyde Park HarriersB65.2 %FSEN9/160:22:380:22:39
89602Kathryn HindLeeds & Bradford Triathlon ClubA69.8 %FV453/70:22:390:22:43
90716Amanda SpencerValley StridersB71.8 %FV454/70:22:450:22:46
91554Warren DennisonB65.6 %MV503/60:22:500:22:51
92433Stephen HolgateWakefield Triathlon ClubB66.5 %MV504/60:22:520:22:52
93734Rob WebsterHorsforth HarriersA64.4 %MV4510/140:22:510:22:55
941280Bobby SkeldingB59.7 %MSEN37/450:22:550:22:57
95733Jane WebsterHorsforth HarriersB71.7 %FV501/80:23:010:23:02
96744Liz AdamsValley StridersA67.6 %FV402/40:22:580:23:03
97524Marianne BurgessHorsforth HarriersB64.6 %FV353/50:23:070:23:09
9825Sophie JohnstoneRoundhay RunnersB65.8 %FV403/40:23:100:23:12
99569Melanie EllwoodYork Postal HarriersB63.6 %FSEN10/160:23:120:23:14
1001006Charlotte ChambersOtley ACB72.7 %FJUN1/10:23:150:23:15
101801James RawstronOtley ACB61.4 %MV4511/140:23:180:23:19
102624Philip JonesBaildon RunnersB68.6 %MV603/30:23:260:23:29
103623Martin JonesAbbey RunnersB60.3 %MV4512/140:23:310:23:33
104581Christopher GillSt Theresas ACB74.9 %MV701/20:23:350:23:37
105566Adam EllisAbbey RunnersB58.8 %MV4013/150:23:360:23:38
106877Jason NewellSpenborough & District ACB60.9 %MV4513/140:23:390:23:40
107723Sue TindallTadcaster HarriersB69.8 %FV502/80:23:390:23:40
108543Chris CorcoranLeeds City ACA70.0 %MV651/30:23:400:23:46
109571Clare EvansHyde Park HarriersB61.8 %FSEN11/160:23:510:23:53
110700Brett RoscoeB59.7 %MV4514/140:23:530:23:57
111857Nicola BuddingIlkley HarriersB68.3 %FV455/70:24:080:24:11
112488Brian TyrrellValley StridersB65.7 %MV555/50:24:150:24:17
113699Bill RoscoeB68.1 %MV652/30:24:240:24:26
114705Jasmine SalihAbbey RunnersB64.7 %FV456/70:24:290:24:30
115659Stephen MilneHyde Park HarriersB53.8 %MSEN38/450:24:360:24:38
116620Donald JohnsonBingley Harriers & ACB68.1 %MV653/30:24:330:24:40
117675Christopher Parker-HaimRothwell HarriersB55.0 %MSEN39/450:24:400:24:43
118553Sarah DennisB60.1 %FV354/50:24:430:24:47
119606Joanne HollandAbbey RunnersB63.8 %FV457/70:24:450:24:50
120573Naomi FarrarHyde Park HarriersB59.0 %FSEN12/160:24:580:25:00
121101Hayley KennyRothwell Harriers & ACB66.5 %FV503/80:25:030:25:06
122557Tom DicksonHorsforth HarriersB51.4 %MSEN40/450:25:120:25:15
123544Hilda CoulseyIlkley HarriersB78.0 %FV651/10:25:160:25:18
1241293Mike ButlerB54.4 %MV4014/150:25:280:25:33
125522Stephen BrookQueensbury Running ClubB69.1 %MV702/20:25:310:25:35
126625Elaine KavanaghTadcaster HarriersB69.0 %FV551/20:25:520:25:55
127518Victoria BridesHorsforth HarriersB56.2 %FSEN13/160:26:160:26:20
128446Pascale FotherbyValley StridersB57.4 %FV355/50:26:220:26:25
129619Denise JohnsonBaildon RunnersB69.2 %FV552/20:26:220:26:26
130540Kevin Connell-MooreRothwell HarriersB57.5 %MV505/60:26:370:26:40
131183Hannah MumfordB54.8 %FSEN14/160:27:010:27:02
132673Sarah PapadimosHorsforth HarriersB63.7 %FV504/80:27:030:27:07
133774Josie BriggsSaltaire StridersB60.9 %FV505/80:27:040:27:08
13453Louise Dell'amicoSaltaire StridersB56.9 %FV404/40:27:060:27:10
135572Paul FarmeryHyde Park HarriersB48.6 %MSEN41/450:27:190:27:24
1361279Leigh SchelvisHyde Park HarriersB48.1 %MSEN42/450:27:200:27:25
137660Joanna MinghamHorsforth HarriersB66.8 %FV601/10:28:010:28:05
138717Jacqueline StackHorsforth HarriersB57.7 %FV506/80:28:520:28:57
139591Suzanne HagueSaltaire StridersB58.9 %FV507/80:28:550:28:59
140632Lesley LaveryAbbey RunnersB56.9 %FV508/80:29:140:29:20
141676Matthew Parker-HaimB43.8 %MSEN43/450:29:400:29:45
142679Hannah ParmleyRoundhay RunnersB48.7 %FSEN15/160:30:150:30:21
143722Alice TaylorB48.4 %FSEN16/160:30:230:30:28
144558Paul DodsworthOtley ACB47.7 %MV506/60:31:330:31:39
1451292Nicholas BroadleyB42.2 %MV4015/150:32:500:32:55
14697Kevin KellyNorth Yorkshire Police ACB34.0 %MSEN45/450:38:090:38:14
147197Arfan RahoufNorth Yorkshire Police ACB34.3 %MSEN44/450:38:090:38:14

Organised by

Orchard Cottage
None Go Bye Farm
Otley Old Road
Leeds
LS16 5HZ

Martin Browne
07753 614624