Race Calendar

York 5K Series Race 8 Results

If you have any questions about these results then please contact the race organiser.

 
Pos.PositionBib NameNameClubHeatAge GradeCategoryCategory Position Net TimeNet Time Gun TimeGun TimeShare
15331James KraftScarborough Athletic ClubA82.1 %MSEN1/330:15:500:15:50
25028Reece DaltonRichmond & Zetland HarriersA80.7 %MSEN2/330:16:050:16:05
35236Gareth CookePenistone Footpath Runners & ACA79.3 %MSEN3/330:16:220:16:22
45139Daniel FiggGarden City RunnersA76.9 %MSEN4/330:16:520:16:53
55157David SmithersYork Knavesmire HarriersA82.5 %MV451/70:17:200:17:22
65367David MckinnonGoole Viking StridersA74.7 %MSEN5/330:17:220:17:22
75237Ashley CrawfordA75.4 %MSEN6/330:17:250:17:25
85369Charlie SkipperKingstone Runners BarnsleyA74.0 %MSEN7/330:17:310:17:32
95058Hywel JonesA74.0 %MSEN8/330:17:320:17:33
105036Dan EastwoodPocklington RunnersA74.5 %MSEN9/330:17:320:17:34
115063Daniel LinstrumWetherby Runners ACA79.7 %MJUN1/10:17:350:17:35
125372Lewis SuddabyEast Hull HarriersA73.5 %MSEN10/330:17:390:17:40
135068Charlotte MasonCity of York ACA83.5 %FSEN1/90:17:390:17:41
145108Stuart SmithPocklington RunnersA79.0 %MV401/70:17:500:17:51
155152Alex PatricksonNidd Valley Road RunnersA72.5 %MSEN11/330:17:530:17:54
165059Adam KirkNidd Valley Road RunnersA72.4 %MSEN12/330:17:580:17:59
175148Andy MccueSkyrac ACA78.1 %MV402/70:18:030:18:04
185005Benjamin BairdNidd Valley Road RunnersA71.7 %MSEN13/330:18:040:18:07
191269Cheuk LamBradford Airedale ACA70.6 %MSEN14/330:18:210:18:23
205377Jonny McfaulGoole Viking StridersA70.5 %MSEN15/330:18:230:18:26
215368Zak MountfordBuilth & District Running ClubA70.3 %MSEN16/330:18:240:18:27
225093Paul RichardsonHarrogate Harriers & ACA74.9 %MV403/70:18:320:18:33
235081Isobel NichollsScarborough Athletic ClubA83.8 %FJUN1/20:18:500:18:50
245064Martin LofthouseNidd Valley Road RunnersA78.8 %MV501/50:18:500:18:52
255362Jonathan GallucciBingley Harriers & ACA69.6 %MSEN17/330:18:560:18:57
265130James WilliamsonGoole Viking StridersA68.3 %MSEN18/330:18:550:19:00
275007Darren BallPocklington RunnersA78.2 %MV502/50:19:080:19:09
285052Andy HolladayYork Knavesmire HarriersA76.9 %MV452/70:19:070:19:10
295057Colin JobberBarton & District ACA75.1 %MV453/70:19:100:19:12
305039Jarrad EnglestownSelby StridersA70.3 %MSEN19/330:19:190:19:21
315070Alex MatthewsonWetherby Runners ACA68.4 %MSEN20/330:19:210:19:23
325047Richard HarrisonSelby StridersA75.3 %MV454/70:19:240:19:26
335033Edward DunnCity of York ACA68.4 %MSEN21/330:19:280:19:29
345370Henry SkipperKingstone Runners BarnsleyA66.5 %MSEN22/330:19:290:19:31
355153Paul PeacockA77.8 %MV503/50:19:330:19:33
365106Duncan SmartScarborough Athletic ClubA75.4 %MV455/70:19:330:19:34
375167Andrew TomlinsonYork Knavesmire HarriersA68.1 %MSEN23/330:19:320:19:35
385015Stephen BoyntonBritish Library Boston Spa ACA82.8 %MV601/10:19:330:19:36
395364Rhys JonesIlkley HarriersA69.2 %MSEN24/330:19:370:19:40
405123Graham WaltonA67.9 %MSEN25/330:19:440:19:46
415045Jane HalloranSkyrac ACA82.1 %FV451/30:19:530:19:55
425003Nicky AndrewsWetherby Runners ACA74.1 %FSEN2/90:19:540:19:56
435326Wayne GardinerGoole Viking StridersA65.5 %MSEN26/330:20:000:20:04
445011Neil BaxterSkyrac ACA68.9 %MV404/70:20:060:20:10
455308Katie WisePocklington RunnersA74.8 %FV351/30:20:090:20:11
465074Tim MckenzieGoodGym Race TeamA62.8 %MSEN27/330:20:360:20:40
475103Emma SimmonsPocklington RunnersA73.7 %FV401/40:20:400:20:42
485337Jonathan MillwardA62.0 %MSEN28/330:20:530:20:57
495080Ian NichollsScarborough Athletic ClubA72.4 %MV504/50:20:570:21:00
505089Corrie PercivalYork Knavesmire HarriersA74.7 %FV402/40:20:590:21:02
515338Nick MillwardA61.2 %MSEN29/330:21:110:21:15
525137Lauren EadonCity of York ACA80.4 %FV501/50:21:270:21:28
535318Tom BramhamGoole Viking StridersA60.4 %MSEN30/330:21:250:21:29
545035Abbie EastwoodPocklington RunnersA73.2 %FJUN2/20:21:310:21:34
555037Paul EastwoodPocklington RunnersA64.9 %MV405/70:21:310:21:34
565360Hannah ButcherPenistone Footpath Runners & ACA68.4 %FSEN3/90:21:320:21:35
575329Lee HopkinsPenistone Footpath Runners & ACA65.6 %MV456/70:21:330:21:39
585312Andrew HarrisNidd Valley Road RunnersA64.1 %MV406/70:22:090:22:11
595051Mollie HolehouseBridlington Road RunnersA66.5 %FSEN4/90:22:100:22:13
605376Michelle ZamirAycliffe Running ClubB68.7 %FV403/40:22:190:22:21
615208Gill BoyntonYork Acorn Running ClubB80.8 %FV551/10:22:200:22:23
625026Robin CrewesB60.3 %MSEN31/330:22:240:22:25
635128Paul WiddowfieldGoodGym Race TeamB60.0 %MSEN32/330:22:300:22:32
645030Jason DrakeA64.5 %MV457/70:22:390:22:42
655375Steven WhitlamGoole Viking StridersB66.7 %MV505/50:22:470:22:48
665341Michael PollardGoole Viking StridersB60.3 %MV407/70:22:520:22:53
675340Gemma OughtredGoole Viking StridersB64.3 %FSEN5/90:22:590:23:01
685204Jo HeseltineRothwell HarriersB73.4 %FV502/50:23:130:23:15
695379Kirsty NaylorThirsk & Sowerby HarriersB62.8 %FV352/30:23:370:23:39
705016Andrew BrookesB55.2 %MSEN33/330:24:070:24:08
715366Alison MayQueensbury Running ClubB72.3 %FV503/50:24:080:24:09
725361Arifa ChakeraSkyrac ACA64.1 %FV404/40:24:150:24:19
735359Stephen BrookQueensbury Running ClubB71.3 %MV701/10:24:460:24:48
745084Keith PailingRothwell HarriersB67.8 %MV651/10:25:120:25:14
755042Lisa GibsonB57.2 %FSEN6/90:25:490:25:50
765041Vivianne FraserYork Knavesmire HarriersB65.7 %FV504/50:25:580:26:00
775054Fiona HydeB57.1 %FSEN7/90:25:570:26:00
785373Gail TombsAckworth Road RunnersB75.2 %FV651/10:26:330:26:35
795043Helen GraingerPocklington RunnersB55.1 %FSEN8/90:26:440:26:46
805069Deborah MasonYork Knavesmire HarriersB62.4 %FV505/50:27:190:27:22
815358Claire BinnsB53.2 %FSEN9/90:27:410:27:45
825378Juliet WhitlamGoole Viking StridersB59.5 %FV452/30:27:430:27:46
835092Helen ReevellPocklington RunnersB52.4 %FV453/30:30:280:30:32
845021Dot CarrB64.7 %FV701/10:33:020:33:04
855197Natalie SmithB43.8 %FV353/30:34:120:34:14
865107Sallie SmithB56.9 %FV601/10:34:120:34:14

Organised by

2 Stepping Stones
East Morton
Keighley
BD20 5UG

Martin Browne
0113 831 3139