Race Calendar

Denby Dash 2021 Results

If you have any questions about these results then please contact the race organiser.

 
Pos.PositionBibNameNameClubCategoryTimeTimeShare
1110Mark HoldenDewsbury Road RunnersMSEN00:35:37
2100Hamish CarrickDenby Dale ACMSEN00:35:51
3115Paul JohnsonBarnsley HarriersMSEN00:36:35
421Shaun DimelowPenistone Footpath Runners & ACM5000:37:29
532Richard PattinsonPudsey & Bramley ACM5000:37:35
6117Clark HindHolmfirth Harriers ACMSEN00:38:06
785Andrew BowettStadium RunnersM4000:38:52
895Phil HinchliffePenistone Footpath Runners & ACM5000:39:48
9102Emily Cowper-ColesDenby Dale ACWSEN00:40:42
1010Matt CaieDenby Dale ACM5000:40:56
115Ross McClellandDenby Dale ACM4000:41:25
12120Robin CloughPenistone Footpath Runners & ACM5000:41:40
1379Richard FiddlingM5000:41:46
142Julian BrownMacclesfield Harriers & ACM5000:42:02
15111Alex HarrisMSEN00:42:32
1697Tim WebsterKingstone Runners BarnsleyM5000:42:38
179Matt PooleWakefield Triathlon ClubMSEN00:43:04
18124Daniel HaguePenistone Footpath Runners & ACMSEN00:43:06
1924Andrew JonesWakefield Triathlon ClubM4000:43:27
206Toby HeleySilson ACM5000:43:35
2134Ian SutcliffeStadium RunnersM4000:43:58
22118Oliver PikePenistone Footpath Runners & ACM4000:44:10
2365Andy GreenDenby Dale ACM5000:44:14
24107Gareth OldreiveM4000:44:45
2599Caroline DackWSEN00:45:17
2650Andrew ShelbourneHolmfirth Harriers ACM5000:45:34
2751Brian HutsonMeltham ACM5000:45:36
2874Jon BooteRoberttown Road RunnersM4000:45:54
29108Nial BullettVegan Runners UKM4000:45:59
3016Mark HoathMeltham ACM4000:46:02
3146Steve WhalleyMeltham ACM5000:46:30
3275Ian MasonM5000:46:56
3349Andrew ChalkleyKingstone Runners BarnsleyM5000:47:09
3471Elena InchHolmfirth Harriers ACWU2300:47:12
35127Lisa ClarksonBarnsley HarriersWSEN00:47:18
3625John GrayMeltham ACM5000:47:40
3772Martin O'BrienStainland Lions Running ClubM6000:47:41
3841Julia JohnsonPenistone Footpath Runners & ACW5000:48:00
3917Steven ClaytonFarsley FlyersM4000:48:09
407Michael StancliffeM5000:48:20
41126James StablesMeltham ACM4000:48:27
42128Oliver DavisonMSEN00:48:37
43130Graeme LeeMeltham ACM5000:48:49
4480Sara LewisMeltham ACWSEN00:48:54
4558Ryno GoenewaldMSEN00:49:04
4660Suzanne McGillPenistone Footpath Runners & ACW4000:49:09
4769Peter BeeverPenistone Footpath Runners & ACM4000:49:19
4852Richard BrookDenby Dale ACM6000:49:20
4982Darren CartwrightM5000:49:44
5057Joe TaskerKingstone Runners BarnsleyMSEN00:49:48
5145Steve HallM5000:50:12
5293Dean BradleyKingstone Runners BarnsleyM5000:50:13
5391Steven JonesKingstone Runners BarnsleyM5000:50:18
5433Grant HollandWakefield Triathlon ClubM5000:51:09
55113Caroline BattyBarnsley HarriersW4000:51:18
56129John GallowayBarnsley HarriersM5000:51:20
578Philip EllisDenby Dale ACM4000:51:40
58123Andy FisherM4000:51:46
591Joanna MilesMacclesfield Harriers & ACW5000:52:11
6026Matthew CroughanMeltham ACM4000:52:40
6148John DowningKingstone Runners BarnsleyM6000:52:41
6242Mick CollinsonDenby Dale ACM6000:52:44
6368Tim WadeKingstone Runners BarnsleyM6000:52:54
64114Emily HarrisWSEN00:52:57
6539Keith GordonPenistone Footpath Runners & ACM7000:53:08
6629Noreen EderyHolmfirth Harriers ACW7000:53:15
6737Rob MyersBaildon RunnersM6000:53:16
6844Karl-Eric DevauxWakefield Triathlon ClubM4000:53:21
69112Graham Ward-ThompsonWakefield Triathlon ClubM6000:53:23
7018Joanne WardFarsley FlyersW5000:54:02
7140Martin HughesPenistone Footpath Runners & ACM6000:54:07
7288Nick WhittinghamPenistone Footpath Runners & ACM6000:54:12
7331Angela PattinsonHorsforth HarriersW5000:54:22
7423Stu SmithPenistone Footpath Runners & ACM6000:54:35
75106Alex HallDenby Dale ACWSEN00:54:53
7662Kate FraserDenby Dale ACWSEN00:55:07
7727Stephen BurnleyBarnsley HarriersM5000:56:01
7855Heidi O'SheaHolmfirth Harriers ACW4000:56:29
7956Gary TaskerKingstone Runners BarnsleyM5000:56:30
8053Tim ClarkeM4000:56:40
8111Tamsin WarsopDenby Dale ACWU2300:56:54
82131Brian CooperM5000:56:58
833Karen WilsonW4000:57:19
8481Louisa TurnerW4000:57:37
8512Barbara HudsonKillamarsh Kestrels RCW4000:58:16
8613Stephen CrownshawKillamarsh Kestrels RCM4000:58:17
8783David BarzyckiM6000:58:21
8847John SellersKingstone Runners BarnsleyM5000:58:40
8963Elaine WhiteWakefield Triathlon ClubW5000:58:45
90101Gill CandlishWSEN00:58:53
9143Allan BakerKingstone Runners BarnsleyMU2300:59:22
9287Elle JonesWSEN00:59:37
9370Beth WoodwardWSEN00:59:56
9461John ExleyKingstone Runners BarnsleyM5000:59:59
95132Marie HemingwayBarnsley HarriersW4001:00:00
96104Paul WheatleyBarnsley HarriersM6001:00:25
97103Julie SykesDenby Dale ACW6001:00:30
9820Jill ScrivensPenistone Footpath Runners & ACW5001:00:44
99125Bryan HaguePenistone Footpath Runners & ACM6001:00:50
10094Jane StirlingHolmfirth Harriers ACW5001:02:13
10128Clara CarrDenby Dale ACW4001:02:34
10254Steve LayzellM6001:02:37
1034Daisy McClellandDenby Dale ACWU2301:02:38
104105Simon GreeneM6001:03:55
10519Lynn WattsW6001:03:59
106122Stella TaylorDenby Dale ACW6001:05:12
10759Steve DommettPenistone Footpath Runners & ACM6001:05:39
10876Daniel YatesHolmfirth Harriers ACM4001:05:42
10967Jane BrankinKingstone Runners BarnsleyW5001:06:08
11015Heather ParishFarsley FlyersWSEN01:06:19
11114Russell CottrellFarsley FlyersM4001:06:20
11266Simon SpracklenM4001:07:16
11330Geoff HayesBarnsley HarriersM7001:07:28
11498Jerry FisherBarnsley HarriersM5001:07:29
11584Elizabeth WilloughbyDenby Dale ACW6001:07:53
116119Sarah CloughPenistone Footpath Runners & ACW5001:08:11
11722Sarah BarryDenby Dale ACW4001:08:16
11838Gill SmithBaildon RunnersW6001:08:17
11977Deborah WilsonBarnsley HarriersW5001:09:10
12064James NewbyM6001:09:33
12135Helen CleggStadium RunnersW4001:09:42
12236Yvonne OadesW5001:09:42
12389Denise PozorskiPenistone Footpath Runners & ACW5001:09:49
12496Jill JohnsonKingstone Runners BarnsleyW5001:10:57
12586Anne HollingworthWakefield Triathlon ClubWSEN01:11:55
126109Sarah HennessyWakefield Triathlon ClubW4001:11:55
12792Samantha JonesKingstone Runners BarnsleyWSEN01:12:47
12878Deborah DeardenBarnsley HarriersW5001:13:01
129121Paul GandyMeltham ACM6001:16:40
130116Graham GuestDenby Dale ACM4001:19:41
13190Michal PozorskiPenistone Footpath Runners & ACM7001:25:07

Organised by

c/o The George Inn
Upper Denby
Huddersfield
HD8 8UE

Anne Middleton
07455 015427