4 Seasons Series - Peterborough Spring 10K Results

If you have any questions about these results then please contact the race organiser.

 
Pos.PositionBib NameNameClubCategoryCategory Position Net TimeNet Time Gun TimeGun TimeShare
1296Jack GreenWerrington JoggersMSEN1/5136:4436:44
2119Luke BrownMarch ACMSEN2/5137:2637:27
3126Miguel CannM501/2737:3837:40
4222Ross BrownKettering Town HarriersM401/3239:0339:03
5184Oliver MortimerMSEN3/5139:3639:39
69Michael BranstonYaxley Runners & JoggersM402/3240:5340:54
7273Andris SakinsMSEN4/5141:0341:04
8298Terry MoynihanNorthbrook ACM403/3241:1041:12
913David ChristianMSEN5/5141:1341:14
10158Vaidas JanusasMSEN6/5141:5741:58
11206Piotr SzulhanMSEN7/5141:5641:58
12260Adam MccluskeyBushfield JoggersMSEN8/5142:1242:14
13192Chris OrchardPeterborough ACMSEN9/5142:3142:32
14188Tony NewhamMSEN10/5142:3242:37
15259Paulus MaukonenBRJ Run & TriMSEN11/5142:5542:58
16240Benjamin HannonMSEN12/5143:0543:09
17297Barry WarneNene Valley HarriersM502/2743:1043:12
1824Neil LakinM404/3243:0943:14
19288David YuThe Stragglers RcM405/3243:1543:17
20283Matthew StuddMSEN13/5143:2443:31
21183Ian Mortimer#CLUB NOT RECOGNISED#M503/2743:3643:39
22255Steve LeeBushfield JoggersMSEN14/5143:4843:49
237Mohammad BasharatMSEN15/5143:5643:57
24252Matthew KeayM406/3244:0644:20
25109Emma BeevorHigham Harriers ACFSEN1/4944:2944:31
26251Lorentas KaminskasAnytime FitnessMSEN16/5144:3444:39
2751Lee TurnerMSEN17/5144:4244:46
284Jonathan ArnoldMSEN18/5144:5144:56
29103Steven AllpressBushfield JoggersMSEN19/5144:5745:00
30175Kevin McdonaghM504/2744:5345:04
31247Stephen IlettM505/2745:5946:05
32264Colin NewportM407/3246:0146:24
33110David BellM408/3246:2946:35
3428Edward MarshallMSEN20/5146:3346:43
35269Sam PettittMSEN21/5146:4546:49
3617Shane GoldsmithBushfield JoggersM506/2746:4846:51
37149Sue HarlowYaxley Runners & JoggersF401/5947:0347:07
38121Ross BrownM409/3247:1847:26
39185Eddie MurphyKettering Town HarriersM507/2747:2047:32
40217George BennetMSEN22/5147:3747:40
41218Rachel BennetFSEN2/4947:3747:40
42195Jose PerezEly RunnersM4010/3247:4747:58
4356Melissa WilkinsF402/5948:0048:07
44107Michael BarnesMSEN23/5147:5948:15
45118David BrownMSEN24/5147:4948:23
46229Anne Claire DuboisFSEN3/4948:1948:24
47124Janusz CalkaM508/2748:2148:31
48140Richard FarringtonM509/2748:2448:33
49228Robert DanielsBushfield JoggersM4011/3248:2748:34
5022Paul HicksM5010/2748:1848:38
51262Sascha MenendezF403/5948:2648:41
52116Abigail BranstonYaxley Runners & JoggersFSEN4/4948:3648:44
53236Del FergussonM5011/2748:3248:50
54129Andy ClarkM5012/2748:5649:00
55142Gosia GarnerF404/5948:5949:14
56270Jason QuantMSEN25/5149:0749:18
5743Amy SteeleHuntingdonshire ACFSEN5/4949:0849:19
5859Kevin BembridgeMSEN26/5149:0949:19
59171Emma MachowskaF405/5949:1749:33
60257Kevin LoomesC B AM5013/2749:2149:34
61162Liz JohnsonF406/5949:3849:51
62136Charlotte EdwardsBushfield JoggersF407/5950:0050:06
6341Jon SheppardMSEN27/5150:2650:34
6454David WebbM4012/3250:4050:47
65159Ryan JarvisLonely Goat RCM4013/3250:3850:49
66224Andy BurrowsM4014/3250:3550:50
67235Andrew FergusonM5014/2750:2350:52
6844Pauline StockerHuntingdonshire ACF501/1250:4650:54
6963Claire EdwardsF408/5950:5050:58
7030Mick MartinM5015/2750:5350:59
7131Frank MulhallM5016/2750:5350:59
72220Sam BlackburnMSEN28/5150:3051:00
7336Steve RooneyMarch ACM5017/2750:4651:00
7446Katie StricklandHuntingdonshire ACFSEN6/4950:5351:03
7542Ian StarrM4015/3251:0051:06
76144Jamie GibsonM4016/3251:0051:14
77139Alison EscottF409/5951:0851:15
7869Trevor Evans LindsayRamsey Road RunnersM5018/2751:1551:24
79246Andrew HunneyballMSEN29/5151:0051:27
80125Elizabeth CamelfordBushfield JoggersF4010/5951:2351:29
81113Clive BestBRJ Run & TriM601/651:2951:38
82112Lee BenbowMSEN30/5151:3851:53
83281Diane WillsF4011/5951:4751:54
84253Mark KingClwb Rhedeg Pontardawe Running ClubM5019/2751:5151:58
85261Julie McgrealRoyston RunnersF601/752:1152:21
86242Andrew HarrisonMSEN31/5152:0352:27
8747Samantha StringerWest Norfolk ACFSEN7/4952:0952:31
88174William MarksMSEN32/5152:3152:36
89168Sergio LimaMSEN33/5152:4252:47
9035Karn RichmondM4017/3252:3252:50
91274Peter StressingM4018/3252:5252:59
926Carol AtkinsonSawtry Walk to RunFSEN8/4952:4553:03
93150Daron HarveyM5020/2752:5753:03
94102Cara AllenFSEN9/4953:0053:15
95180Sara MickleburghFSEN10/4952:5953:15
96141Jess FloreyFSEN11/4953:0153:16
97156Kevin HughesM4019/3253:0853:17
9845Jonathan StocksSawtry Walk to RunM4020/3253:0053:18
99172Mohammad MalkeraMSEN34/5153:0453:20
100275Kristina StrettonFSEN12/4952:4853:23
10165Vicki HartfreeF4012/5953:0353:23
102106Louise BanerjeeFSEN13/4953:1153:30
1035Odette ArundellF4013/5952:2653:40
104241Danny HarringtonM5021/2753:3253:44
105173Peter MansfieldMSEN35/5153:3253:50
106187Caroline NewhamFSEN14/4953:4853:54
107292Jamie BowenMSEN36/5153:4254:02
108135David DraycottMSEN37/5153:5654:11
109182Tracy MooreThorney RCF4014/5953:5854:12
110155Peter HiscockMSEN38/5154:1254:21
111221Ben BowenMSEN39/5154:0654:25
11220James HankinsMSEN40/5154:0754:29
113278Becky WartersEye Community RunnersFSEN15/4954:0754:29
114166Barry LaneThorney RCM4021/3254:3354:43
11516Jonathan GarnerM4022/3254:3654:50
116300Kate ConwayFSEN16/4954:3655:04
117152Shara HayesLonely Goat RCF4015/5954:5855:09
118290Jessica DobsonFSEN17/4954:5255:24
119299Mark WoodsM4023/3255:1055:28
120189Natasha NewittEye Community RunnersFSEN18/4955:0955:30
12155Jo WellingsF4016/5955:3255:37
1228Rachel BradleyF4017/5955:3255:37
12368Karolina JavorskaFSEN19/4955:0655:38
124280Antony WebsterMSEN41/5155:3155:39
125263Daniel MiltonMSEN42/5155:2355:42
126244Jennifer HoltF4018/5955:2655:45
127250Matthew JonesMSEN43/5155:2355:55
12858Sarah BaggaleyFSEN20/4955:4555:57
129111Kerrie BellF4019/5955:4956:05
130209Catarina ViannaFSEN21/4955:4456:10
131127Tracy ChallisBodymode Running ClubFSEN22/4955:3856:10
13239Jim SandsM5022/2756:1956:20
133294Paul ColtonM4024/3256:1356:23
134130Geoffrey ClarkM701/456:2056:25
135272Martin RuffM5023/2756:3956:43
13667Catherine HuntWerrington JoggersF4020/5956:3456:52
13762Diane BunchHuntingdonshire ACF602/756:4656:55
13825Andrew LeeMSEN44/5156:5357:21
139117Ian BridgesM5024/2757:2357:29
140258Nikki LoomesRutland Running & Tri ClubF502/1257:2757:39
141177Ricky McminnMSEN45/5157:1657:40
142133Alan DaceM5025/2757:1157:48
14349Sharon ThomasWerrington JoggersF4021/5957:5758:11
144194Alice PearseFSEN23/4958:0158:15
145279Matthew WebbBushfield JoggersM4025/3257:5958:16
14664Joanne HartF4022/5957:5858:18
147204Martin StansfieldM602/658:0458:20
148219Jen BiggsFSEN24/4957:5558:21
149199Cathy SempleYaxley Runners & JoggersF503/1258:0758:21
15053Mandy WalkerBushfield JoggersF504/1258:1858:35
1511Victoria AbrahamBushfield JoggersF4023/5958:1858:35
152293Laura ColtonF4024/5958:3958:49
15329Anna MartinFSEN25/4958:3858:52
154256Clare LittlewoodAmpthill & Flitwick Flyers RCF4025/5958:4658:58
155226Caroline CookAmpthill & Flitwick Flyers RCF4026/5958:4658:58
156160Andy JohnsonM4026/3258:4659:03
157122Marcin BukowskiLonely Goat RCMSEN46/5158:4859:10
158231Jon EdwardsM4027/3258:3359:10
159147Annalie GroobyF4027/5958:5959:22
16034Louisa PhillipsFSEN26/4959:1759:35
161170Emma LucasF4028/5959:2359:44
162225Stewart ChalmersHaverhill Running ClubM603/659:271:00:00
163101Nashaqat AliM4028/321:00:021:00:07
164267Susan PawsonBushfield JoggersF603/71:00:091:00:19
1652Kezia AdamsFSEN27/491:00:141:00:27
166266Alexandra PaulFSEN28/491:00:091:00:42
167176Jo McgowanF4029/591:00:151:00:45
168143Lis GibbsWest End RunnersF4030/591:00:151:00:46
169291Abby StarlingFSEN29/491:00:341:00:55
170207Kerry ThomsonF4031/591:00:301:00:58
171301Lizzie RadfordSawtry Walk to RunFSEN30/491:00:551:01:22
172295David RadfordSawtry Walk to RunM604/61:00:551:01:22
173268Emily PettittFSEN31/491:01:191:01:23
174277Grace ThoryThorney RCFSEN32/491:01:021:01:24
175167Alec LavinM605/61:00:531:01:27
17632Thomas OrmstonMSEN47/511:01:301:01:35
177120Samantha BrownFSEN33/491:01:031:01:38
17823Esme JohnsonF4032/591:01:461:02:01
179230Andrew DunnM4029/321:01:441:02:06
18048Jonathan TeshM4030/321:01:451:02:09
181237Diane GannonHuntingdonshire ACF604/71:02:081:02:18
182201Bryan SmaleBushfield JoggersM702/41:02:111:02:28
18310Richard BurtonM5026/271:02:041:02:34
184213Jacob WheatleyMSEN48/511:02:171:02:45
185169Sarah ListerFSEN34/491:02:301:02:57
1863Dawn AllenHalmer HarriersF4033/591:02:241:02:59
187249Clemence JobFSEN35/491:02:461:03:05
188198Caroline SadlerF4034/591:02:481:03:09
189191Dave OnionRedhill Road RunnersM703/41:02:571:03:19
19070Tracey McloughlinF4035/591:03:091:03:25
191287Melanie WellsF4036/591:03:101:03:26
192157Rachel JacksonF505/121:03:161:03:44
193137Hannah EdwardsFSEN36/491:03:291:03:54
194196Jenna Randall SmithFSEN37/491:03:551:04:18
195245Emma HumphreyFSEN38/491:04:181:04:28
196243Emily HensonFSEN39/491:04:181:04:28
197214Peter WhiteheadHuntingdonshire ACM704/41:04:181:04:29
19814Darren CooperSawtry Walk to RunM4031/321:04:431:05:00
199289Alexdandra CaveSawtry Walk to RunFSEN40/491:04:451:05:02
200254James LattyM4032/321:04:441:05:04
201282Heidi WillsonFSEN41/491:04:361:05:05
20240Helen ShawSawtry Walk to RunF506/121:05:111:05:38
203114Nicki BinksF507/121:05:431:06:04
20427Rachel LoganF4037/591:05:351:06:05
205200Mandy SimpsonF4038/591:05:431:06:11
206238Caroline GarnerF4039/591:05:511:06:21
207123Alison BurtonFSEN42/491:05:511:06:21
208154Matt HinchliffMSEN49/511:06:081:06:40
209223Maria BryanF508/121:06:351:07:12
210239Jacqueline HallettF605/71:07:081:07:17
211203Lisa SmithSkegness & District Running ClubF4040/591:06:071:07:22
212153Amanda HinchliffFSEN43/491:07:011:07:33
213105Carole ArmstrongF4041/591:07:171:07:40
214163Jordan JonesMSEN50/511:07:171:07:40
215216Denise AndrewSkegness & District Running ClubF4042/591:07:231:08:28
216165Tony KatsukunyaMSEN51/511:08:131:08:29
21737Sarah RosellaF4043/591:07:581:08:35
218271Amy RickardsFSEN44/491:08:021:08:37
21938Carole SandsF509/121:08:431:08:46
220234Catherine EwanBodymode Running ClubF4044/591:08:321:09:02
221197Kelly RobinsonBRJ Run & TriF4045/591:09:161:09:48
222208Chris UdenBodymode Running ClubM606/61:09:211:09:52
223210Janet WatkinsF5010/121:09:411:10:04
22411Linda CarrEye Community RunnersF4046/591:09:531:10:06
225286Claire TilleyF4047/591:09:401:10:15
226285Laura TilleyF4048/591:10:351:11:09
227186Vanessa MurrayF4049/591:10:531:11:29
228248Sarah JexThorney RCF4050/591:11:501:12:14
229202Jean SmaleF606/71:12:081:12:33
23061Jenny BryantBushfield JoggersF607/71:12:401:12:57
231233Wendy EdwardsBushfield JoggersF5011/121:12:381:12:57
232232Laura EdwardsBushfield JoggersFSEN45/491:12:391:12:57
233161Lisa JohnsonF4051/591:12:521:13:19
234132Jessica CooperSkegness & District Running ClubFSEN46/491:12:141:13:28
235104Rachel AndrewSkegness & District Running ClubF4052/591:12:131:13:29