Race Calendar

Leeds 5K Series Race 10 Results

If you have any questions about these results then please contact the race organiser.

 
Pos.PositionBib NameNameClubHeatAge GradeCategoryCategory Position Net TimeNet Time Gun TimeGun TimeShare
11621Jonny JohnsonRotherham Harriers & ACA81.9 %MSEN1/240:15:520:15:52
2836Dominic CoyIlkley HarriersA82.3 %MSEN2/240:15:530:15:54
35935Scott HarringtonOtley ACA85.0 %MV401/120:16:130:16:14
45941Daniel JonesLiverpool Pembroke & Sefton Harriers ACA79.1 %MSEN3/240:16:250:16:25
51574Martin FillinghamSaltaire StridersA84.4 %MV451/140:17:120:17:13
65942Will KerrSaltaire StridersA81.2 %MV402/120:17:150:17:15
71776Tom VenningValley StridersA80.7 %MV403/120:17:200:17:21
85899Tom LangdonLeeds & Bradford Triathlon ClubA77.4 %MV351/140:17:270:17:28
91160Philip BoyntonHorsforth HarriersA74.6 %MSEN4/240:17:270:17:29
10837Nathan CoyIlkley HarriersA75.8 %MJUN1/90:17:430:17:43
111712Adam StirkWharfedale HarriersA74.8 %MSEN5/240:17:420:17:44
125917Ben HillSkyrac ACA78.9 %MJUN2/90:17:470:17:47
131557Ashley CrawfordA74.0 %MSEN6/240:17:490:17:49
145940Jonathan IrvineLUUCCCA72.5 %MSEN7/240:17:510:17:54
151672Barney PlummerHorsforth HarriersA72.5 %MSEN8/240:17:520:17:54
165967James TuckerCity of York ACA72.5 %MSEN9/240:17:530:17:55
171679Ben ReesBingley Harriers & ACA73.5 %MJUN3/90:17:590:18:01
185885Matt NewellRoundhay RunnersA74.4 %MV352/140:18:030:18:03
191913Danny Thompson#CLUB NOT RECOGNISED#A76.4 %MV404/120:18:010:18:04
201659Stephen MorrisLeeds & Bradford Triathlon ClubA73.0 %MSEN10/240:18:030:18:05
215838Robert CummingAbbey RunnersA75.7 %MV353/140:18:060:18:07
221501Michael Abrams-CohenIlkley HarriersA71.6 %MSEN11/240:18:050:18:07
235830George BellChapel Allerton RunnersA71.4 %MSEN12/240:18:070:18:10
245939Greg HullLeeds City ACA83.2 %MV501/130:18:140:18:17
251536Joe CarrLeeds City ACA71.7 %MJUN4/90:18:280:18:28
261591Philip GooseHyde Park HarriersA69.6 %MSEN13/240:18:380:18:40
271845David WestheadIlkley HarriersA80.0 %MV502/130:18:410:18:43
281571Jarrad EnglestownSelby StridersA73.1 %MV405/120:18:430:18:44
291731Aisling WallHorsforth HarriersA78.6 %FSEN1/160:18:450:18:47
301714Tim StraughanValley StridersA80.7 %MV503/130:18:500:18:52
315962Gareth SherrattRoundhay RunnersA74.5 %MV406/120:18:530:18:56
32974Helen ThurstonIlkley HarriersA78.8 %FV351/40:18:580:18:59
331686Adam RobertsonRoundhay RunnersA70.9 %MV354/140:19:030:19:04
341603Richard HarrisonSelby StridersA76.6 %MV452/140:19:150:19:16
351749Amy YoungHyde Park HarriersA76.3 %FSEN2/160:19:200:19:21
361553Andy CorkerA67.8 %MSEN14/240:19:240:19:27
375903James CarneyRoundhay RunnersA69.0 %MV355/140:19:260:19:27
381815Martin LandellsPudsey & Bramley ACA80.2 %MV551/20:19:330:19:35
395833Phil BurtonRoundhay RunnersA77.6 %MV504/130:19:320:19:36
405839Sam CussenCrossgates HarriersA65.9 %MSEN15/240:19:390:19:42
411550Joseph CookLeeds City ACA65.6 %MSEN16/240:19:450:19:47
421640Michael KershawA77.4 %MV505/130:19:470:19:48
435836Graham CorbettSaltaire StridersA69.1 %MV356/140:19:480:19:50
445849Paul GristKirkstall HarriersA74.8 %MV506/130:19:490:19:52
451669Adam PartonValley StridersA73.1 %MV453/140:19:560:20:01
465958Ian SandersonValley StridersA73.0 %MV454/140:19:580:20:02
471708Ian SommervilleRothwell Harriers & ACA65.6 %MSEN17/240:20:060:20:07
481957Vernon LongValley StridersA74.3 %MV507/130:20:070:20:10
491556Stephen CoyIlkley HarriersA70.9 %MV455/140:20:100:20:12
501964Eleanor BradburyRoundhay RunnersA72.9 %FSEN3/160:20:130:20:15
511653Rob MarshValley StridersA70.3 %MV456/140:20:170:20:21
521534Brent CarrOtley ACA71.5 %MV457/140:20:270:20:29
535844Emma DransfieldRoundhay RunnersA71.9 %FSEN4/160:20:290:20:32
541541Charlotte ChambersOtley ACA80.2 %FJUN1/10:20:330:20:33
551512Andy BatesA66.5 %MV357/140:20:310:20:36
565964Jonathan SmithRoundhay RunnersA69.8 %MV458/140:20:350:20:39
571530Robert BuddingIlkley HarriersA72.9 %MV508/130:20:390:20:42
581655Lisa MawerHarrogate Harriers & ACA80.2 %FV501/80:20:460:20:49
595937Rory HopsonBingley Harriers & ACA64.4 %MJUN5/90:20:470:20:51
601583Ned Gallagher-ThompsonOtley ACA71.3 %MJUN6/90:20:510:20:55
611861Alfred TyrrellValley StridersA62.9 %MJUN7/90:20:590:21:04
621803James GreenlayOtley ACA70.4 %MJUN8/90:21:110:21:11
635934Aaron HargreavesLonely Goat RCA62.5 %MV358/140:21:180:21:21
645855John SinghSaltaire StridersA62.8 %MV359/140:21:200:21:22
651704Heidi SiddleLeeds & Bradford Triathlon ClubA71.8 %FV401/70:21:180:21:23
665971Cathy WrightHarrogate Harriers & ACA85.4 %FV551/30:21:220:21:26
671941Tim MosedaleSaltaire StridersA62.9 %MV3510/140:21:330:21:37
685919Karl HolmesQueensbury Running ClubB60.6 %MSEN18/240:21:410:21:41
695965Andy SnellgroveLeeds & Bradford Triathlon ClubA67.4 %MV459/140:21:390:21:43
701701David SemmenceBramley BreezersA60.9 %MSEN19/240:21:440:21:47
711503Ali AmeriAbbey RunnersA62.4 %MV3511/140:21:440:21:47
725975Stu SklinarRoundhay RunnersB60.2 %MSEN20/240:21:480:21:48
735831Claire BondSaltaire StridersA69.2 %FV402/70:21:510:21:55
745952Graham PawleyValley StridersB67.9 %MV509/130:22:030:22:03
75945James RawstronOtley ACA65.2 %MV4510/140:22:030:22:06
761689Helen RodenAbbey RunnersB72.2 %FV451/50:22:100:22:10
775976Leroy SuttonValley StridersA72.9 %MV601/20:22:120:22:17
781724Gemma Traviss-TurnerRoundhay RunnersB66.3 %FSEN5/160:22:240:22:24
791923Robert ButlerHyde Park HarriersB61.0 %MV407/120:22:360:22:36
805877Jane HolmesHarrogate Tri ClubB87.2 %FV651/20:22:360:22:38
811552Chris CorcoranLeeds City ACA74.1 %MV651/20:22:350:22:39
825915Chris HarrisHyde Park HarriersB57.3 %MSEN21/240:22:430:22:45
831568Jonathan EagleHorsforth HarriersB68.8 %MV552/20:23:000:23:00
841673Cheryl ProctorRoundhay RunnersB64.4 %FSEN6/160:23:020:23:04
851609Craig HitchenorB61.6 %MV4511/140:23:130:23:13
865925James NundyKirkstall HarriersB59.6 %MV408/120:23:160:23:19
871543Stuart ChristensenB58.6 %MV409/120:23:310:23:32
885954Michael ProctorLongwood Harriers ACB73.7 %MV652/20:23:390:23:41
891278Alan DouglasSaltaire StridersB62.1 %MV4512/140:23:450:23:45
901627Justin JonesRoundhay RunnersB58.8 %MV4010/120:23:470:23:49
911690Oscar RodenAbbey RunnersB62.5 %MJUN9/90:23:510:23:52
921728Brian TyrrellValley StridersB66.9 %MV602/20:24:020:24:03
931616Chris HughesB61.2 %MV4513/140:24:040:24:05
945960Sarah ShanksValley StridersB61.5 %FV352/40:24:170:24:19
951705Bobby SkeldingA56.5 %MV4011/120:24:200:24:26
961680Emyr ReesBingley Harriers & ACB61.6 %MV5010/130:24:230:24:31
975974Wayne ButlerB52.8 %MSEN22/240:24:300:24:33
981722Sue TindallTadcaster HarriersB67.8 %FV502/80:24:370:24:38
995927Heather PawleyB69.3 %FV503/80:24:360:24:39
1005846Helen ForshawB64.6 %FV452/50:24:440:24:47
1011554Hilda CoulseyIlkley HarriersB80.7 %FV652/20:24:460:24:48
1025946Stephen MilneHyde Park HarriersB53.5 %MV3512/140:24:560:24:56
1031647Graeme LittlewoodAbbey RunnersB59.6 %MV5011/130:25:070:25:08
1045835Hefin ClarkeB53.2 %MV3513/140:25:060:25:13
1051658Daniel MetcalfeHorsforth FellandaleB54.1 %MV3514/140:25:200:25:20
1061521Victoria BridesHorsforth HarriersB57.8 %FSEN7/160:25:360:25:39
1071742Elizabeth WillisAbbey RunnersB67.8 %FV504/80:25:430:25:47
1081580Pascale FotherbyValley StridersB59.0 %FV403/70:25:490:25:51
1091632Leila KaraValley StridersB66.7 %FV505/80:26:100:26:12
1101577Chris FordeB55.0 %MV4514/140:26:070:26:12
1115889Dan RussellVegan Runners UKB50.3 %MSEN23/240:26:190:26:21
112890Robyn JohnsonHyde Park HarriersB56.0 %FSEN8/160:26:210:26:25
1131562Louise Dell'amicoSaltaire StridersB58.0 %FV404/70:26:500:26:52
1145832Helena BoukiliB57.2 %FV405/70:27:120:27:14
1151525Stephen BrookQueensbury Running ClubB65.6 %MV701/10:27:150:27:18
1161597Amy HannellHorsforth HarriersB55.4 %FV353/40:27:200:27:22
1171697Jasmine SalihAbbey RunnersB58.2 %FV453/50:27:270:27:30
1185947Marcelo MirandaB54.4 %MV5012/130:27:310:27:32
1195970Louise WaltonB57.2 %FV454/50:27:540:27:58
1205949Hannah NewmanKirkstall HarriersB52.6 %FSEN9/160:28:080:28:12
1211594Suzanne HagueSaltaire StridersB60.2 %FV506/80:28:400:28:42
1225961Shashank Shekhar HarivyasiB45.2 %MSEN24/240:28:420:28:44
1231668Hannah ParmleyRoundhay RunnersB51.2 %FSEN10/160:28:500:28:58
1245966Christopher TierneyB48.6 %MV4012/120:28:560:29:01
1255938Deanna HowleyHyde Park HarriersB49.6 %FSEN11/160:29:400:29:45
1261526Debbie BrownHyde Park HarriersB55.4 %FV507/80:30:040:30:08
1271527Stephen BrownHyde Park HarriersB50.0 %MV5013/130:30:060:30:10
1281633Elaine KavanaghTadcaster HarriersB59.8 %FV552/30:30:140:30:16
1291792Maureen CoffeyRoundhay RunnersB67.1 %FV701/10:31:250:31:27
1301625Gill JonesLeeds & Bradford Triathlon ClubB62.3 %FV601/10:31:400:31:41
1315829Hafsa BegumB46.3 %FSEN12/160:31:500:31:54
1325843Rosie DowenB44.2 %FSEN13/160:33:220:33:26
1335834Jessica ChristieB43.6 %FSEN14/160:33:470:33:52
1345959Lucy ScottB42.4 %FSEN15/160:34:400:34:46
1355847Sally GoodisonB48.4 %FV508/80:34:490:34:53
1365955Lisa RonkowskiB38.1 %FV354/40:39:030:39:07
1375968Kerina TullB36.7 %FV406/70:42:030:42:07
1385936Jacqueline HopeB36.2 %FV455/50:45:270:45:33
1395950Jill NimmoB40.0 %FV553/30:45:360:45:41
1405840Bhavani DarjipatiB31.4 %FV407/70:49:120:49:15
1415973Grace RobertsHyde Park HarriersB29.9 %FSEN16/160:49:100:49:16

Organised by

Martin Browne
0113 831 3139