Hollybank Eccup 10 2021 Results

If you have any questions about these results then please contact the race organiser.

 
Pos.PositionBibNameNameClubCategoryCategory PositionNet TimeNet TimeShare
11Nicholas BarrySale Harriers ManchesterMV351/5151:19
22Joe HartleyKent ACMSEN1/6954:24
33Andrew CairnsSkipton ACMSEN2/6955:15
47Ben ButlerWakefield District H & ACMV401/7755:45
517Sam RobinsChapel Allerton RunnersMSEN3/6957:20
69Tom van RossumValley StridersMV352/5157:21
712Simon MidwoodWakefield District H & ACMV353/5157:22
88Chris SnowballWakefield District H & ACMSEN4/6957:26
9852Richard SmithOtley ACMV354/5158:04
1016Steve MelberMV402/7758:48
1114Philip BoyntonHorsforth HarriersMSEN5/6959:03
1211Mark HoldenDewsbury Road RunnersMV355/5159:22
13178Tobias AdkinsHyde Park HarriersMSEN6/6959:29
144Edward EvansMSEN7/6959:39
15730Jimmy ParvinMV403/771:00:00
1619Gareth SomervilleHarrogate Harriers & ACMSEN8/691:00:05
1730Adam KirkNidd Valley Road RunnersMSEN9/691:00:26
185John ConveryBingley Harriers & ACMV551/411:00:35
19747Barney PlummerHorsforth HarriersMSEN10/691:00:46
2022Iain YatesMV356/511:00:48
21621Charlotte MasonCity of York ACFSEN1/571:00:58
2210David DriverWharfedale HarriersMV404/771:00:59
23713James OsborneDoncaster ACMV357/511:01:23
2423Paul MenhamMV405/771:01:42
25967James WilkinsonPudsey & Bramley ACMV406/771:02:03
26564Zara KnappyRotherham Harriers & ACFSEN2/571:02:10
2724Tom BorrowdaleHarrogate Harriers & ACMSEN11/691:02:22
2827Chris ChambersMV358/511:02:25
29837Andrew SloanTadcaster HarriersMV451/761:02:30
30140Stuart LuffmanSkipton ACMSEN12/691:02:30
31390Philip FisherHyde Park HarriersMSEN13/691:02:30
32491Reuben HillValley StridersMSEN14/691:02:33
3325Simon LambertMV407/771:02:43
34265Jorden BurkeMiddleton Harriers ACMV408/771:02:52
35485Darren HewittWakefield District H & ACMV452/761:03:09
36671Cairn MorrisonMV409/771:03:31
3733Nick RichardsonHarrogate Harriers & ACMV453/761:03:32
38192Nigel ArmitagePudsey PacersMV454/761:03:34
3937Thomas SellersWakefield District H & ACMV359/511:03:37
40404David FoystonIlkley HarriersMV455/761:03:40
4113Louis AbbasMornington ChasersMV4010/771:03:44
42172Michael AbramsIlkley HarriersMSEN15/691:04:09
43761Matthew RayMSEN16/691:04:13
44735Tim PattersonMV3510/511:04:16
45764Edward RevellSpenborough & District ACMV4011/771:04:19
46915Jonathan TurnerIlkley HarriersMV501/541:04:28
47604Ben LowansMV456/761:04:43
48957Wayne WetherhillTadcaster HarriersMSEN17/691:04:51
49303Damian CollierMethley StridersMV457/761:04:52
5032John MacphailDewsbury Road RunnersMV4012/771:04:57
51999Darren YoungStainland Lions Running ClubMV502/541:05:01
5234Dominic OddyShadwell RunnersMSEN18/691:05:01
53810Steven ScottMV458/761:05:05
54920Michael VargasHyde Park HarriersMV3511/511:05:13
55222Aaron BellChapel Allerton RunnersMV3512/511:05:15
56709Gabriel OldroydMSEN19/691:05:22
57248Evie BrailsfordHallamshire HarriersFSEN3/571:05:28
58218Helen BeckWakefield District H & ACFV401/661:05:33
5955Craig MillsMV459/761:05:34
6029Mark HallOtley ACMV601/301:05:38
61884James TarranValley StridersMV503/541:05:48
62334Josh DawsonHyde Park HarriersMSEN20/691:05:52
63998Amy YoungHyde Park HarriersFSEN4/571:05:57
6428Donald KennedyLongwood Harriers ACMV552/411:05:58
65978Charlie WillsRoundhay RunnersFV402/661:06:24
66457Tom HallMSEN21/691:06:26
67190Kate ArcherIlkley HarriersFV403/661:06:29
68271Joe ButlerMSEN22/691:06:29
69775Stephen RiversLichfield Running ClubMV4510/761:06:31
70746Steve PinnRoundhay RunnersMV4013/771:06:39
71284Rachel CarterIlkley HarriersFV451/571:06:39
72180Richard AireyMV3513/511:06:42
73236Matthew BlakeleyRoundhay RunnersMV504/541:06:47
74270Phil BurtonRoundhay RunnersMV553/411:06:52
75607Aaron LoweryMV3514/511:06:52
76547Rhianne HughesLeeds University AC & CC ClubFSEN5/571:06:55
77509Paul HoughChapel Allerton RunnersMV3515/511:06:57
78339Mike DeardenChapel Allerton RunnersMV4014/771:06:58
79558James KimberleyWetherby Runners ACMV3516/511:07:01
80280Hannah CairnsSkipton ACFSEN6/571:07:03
81824Ian SheppardSt Theresas ACMSEN23/691:07:07
82440Robert GreavesPudsey PacersMV505/541:07:10
83865Sam StoreyValley StridersMSEN24/691:07:10
8438Henry EglinBaildon RunnersMSEN25/691:07:12
85744Justin PierceIlkley HarriersMV4511/761:07:18
86446Paul GristSouth Leeds LakersMV506/541:07:24
8736Martin CritchleyHorsforth HarriersMV4512/761:07:31
88844Jon SmithMV4015/771:07:34
8942Dominic CamponiDewsbury Road RunnersMV3517/511:07:49
90951Andy WeeksKippax HarriersMV4016/771:08:03
91256Sam BrowesMSEN26/691:08:06
92997Chin YongSt Theresas ACMSEN27/691:08:07
93295Michael ClarkMSEN28/691:08:09
94399Andy FosterNorth Leeds Fell RunnersMSEN29/691:08:21
95575Colin LambourneMV4017/771:08:22
96247Eleanor BradburyRoundhay RunnersFSEN7/571:08:23
97298Thomas ClarkeSkipton ACMSEN30/691:08:23
98257Phil BrownMV4018/771:08:23
99472Samantha HarrisValley StridersFV404/661:08:23
100692Steve NewbouldMV4513/761:08:29
101524Oliver InghamMSEN31/691:08:31
102917Leon WintMiddleton Harriers ACMSEN32/691:08:37
103211Gary BartlettRoundhay RunnersMV4514/761:08:41
104881Andrew TaitMV4019/771:08:43
105599Vernon LongValley StridersMV507/541:08:50
106958Angela WhatmuffFV405/661:08:55
107924Mats VermeerenValley StridersMSEN33/691:09:00
108877Richard SutorChapel Allerton RunnersMV3518/511:09:04
10959Joseph KwallahWetherby Runners ACMV508/541:09:12
110494Tony HodgeRoundhay RunnersMV4515/761:09:13
111502Alexander HolmesMV4020/771:09:25
112801Ian SandersonValley StridersMV509/541:09:30
113704Ian OgdenSpenborough & District ACMV4516/761:09:33
114786Tom RodhamMV3519/511:09:34
115393Alex FlowerCity of Hull ACMV4021/771:09:50
116789Bryan RossHorsforth HarriersMV3520/511:09:53
117316Alan CoplandMV5010/541:09:54
118400Paul FotherbyValley StridersMV4517/761:09:59
11941Simon BradyQueensbury Running ClubMV554/411:10:03
120862Paul StockdaleBrighouse Bumble BeesMV4518/761:10:05
121869Luke SugdenMV4022/771:10:11
122706Jonathan OgleHandsworth RoadhogsMV4519/761:10:13
123948Matt WebleyHarrogate Harriers & ACMV3521/511:10:18
12454Chris JonesSaltaire StridersMSEN34/691:10:18
125987David WoodheadWarrington Road RunnersMV4520/761:10:25
12640Morven WallacePudsey PacersMV4521/761:10:26
127445Andrew GrinnellSt Theresas ACMV4522/761:10:29
128508Mark HopkinsMV4023/771:10:32
129921Nathan VaughanSt Theresas ACMV5011/541:10:37
13044Harry SteadIlkley HarriersMSEN35/691:10:39
131703Liam O'flahertyWakefield District H & ACMV4523/761:10:46
132971Colin WilliamsIlkley HarriersMV555/411:10:48
13346Adam PartonValley StridersMV5012/541:10:48
134710Theresa OldroydHarrogate Harriers & ACFV501/381:10:51
135483Keelan HenrySouth Leeds LakersMSEN36/691:10:55
136171Lee KaznowskiBaildon RunnersMV4024/771:10:57
13726Kevin OgdenSpenborough & District ACMV4524/761:11:02
138934Chris WardWakefield District H & ACMV3522/511:11:02
139347Matt DixMSEN37/691:11:13
140351Gavin DoddStainland Lions Running ClubMV4525/761:11:16
141142James RandMV3523/511:11:19
142936James WardBramley BreezersMSEN38/691:11:19
143768Jon RhodesMV4526/761:11:31
144731Andrew PatersonQueensbury Running ClubMV556/411:11:35
145906Sarah TolkinRothwell Harriers & ACFV351/501:11:39
14643Stephen RobsonYork Knavesmire HarriersMV4025/771:11:40
147425Mike GoldstoneMV4026/771:11:42
148788Danny RosenbergMV3524/511:11:50
149297Paul ClarkeLonely Goat RCMV4527/761:11:57
150409Suzanne GarnettChapel Allerton RunnersFSEN8/571:11:57
151961Lee WhiteleySt Theresas ACMV4528/761:11:59
152683Francis MwabaWakefield District H & ACMV557/411:12:04
153927Bobak WalkerRoundhay RunnersMV3525/511:12:10
154488Andy HillKippax HarriersMV5013/541:12:10
15545Dylan WilliamsEton Manor ACMSEN39/691:12:11
156285James CarvelloRoundhay RunnersMV4027/771:12:12
157620Christophe MartynPudsey PacersMV5014/541:12:13
158650Robert MileyTadcaster HarriersMV4028/771:12:14
159804Julia SayRoundhay RunnersFV452/571:12:20
160337Mark de WolfMV4029/771:12:21
161556Jonathan KentChapel Allerton RunnersMV4030/771:12:21
162866Gerard StuddsMV5015/541:12:29
16348Charles LambleyMV4031/771:12:35
16461Joseph DawsonBingley Harriers & ACMSEN40/691:12:42
165315Paul CooperMV4529/761:12:47
166769Graham RhodesQueensbury Running ClubMV558/411:12:49
167717Robin OwenMV4530/761:12:49
16847Helen WellsDewsbury Road RunnersFV352/501:12:52
169981Ian WilsonSpenborough & District ACMV4531/761:12:56
170695Stewart NicholMV4032/771:12:58
171697Liz NormanStainland Lions Running ClubFV406/661:13:17
172857Amanda SpencerValley StridersFV502/381:13:26
173592Ashley LewisMSEN41/691:13:30
174473Richard HarrisonSouth Leeds LakersMV4033/771:13:33
17552John CoenMV3526/511:13:34
176841Daniel SmithMV3527/511:13:37
177471Chris HarrisHyde Park HarriersMSEN42/691:13:45
178751Andrew ProctorMV5016/541:13:51
179348Chris DixonMV3528/511:13:54
180527Charlie JackettHyde Park HarriersMV4034/771:13:55
181183Peter AllansonMV4035/771:14:01
182526David IsherwoodChapel Allerton RunnersMV4532/761:14:01
183823Tim SheerMV4036/771:14:10
184816Sarah ShanksValley StridersFV353/501:14:10
185453Paul SmithValley StridersMV5017/541:14:11
186705Alison OgleFarsley FlyersFV407/661:14:14
187863Anna StocksHyde Park HarriersFSEN9/571:14:21
188624Beth MasseyIlkley HarriersFV503/381:14:21
189110Craig MilnerMSEN43/691:14:25
190264Marianne BurgessHorsforth HarriersFV408/661:14:28
191628Ben MccarthyMV4533/761:14:29
192782Paul RobinsonMV4037/771:14:34
193505James HolterRoundhay RunnersMSEN44/691:14:38
194849Mark SmithSpenborough & District ACMV4534/761:14:41
195340Chris DearnleyRoundhay RunnersMV3529/511:14:51
196467Neil HardyLeeds FrontRunnersMV4535/761:14:54
197242Faith BowmanValley StridersFSEN10/571:14:57
198275Phil ButterfieldMSEN45/691:15:01
199714Sarah O'sullivanKeighley & Craven ACFV409/661:15:01
200447Andrew GuiseleyMV4536/761:15:02
201562Duncan KirkpatrickMV4038/771:15:11
202364Nikki EastwoodRoundhay RunnersFV504/381:15:15
203580Becky LawrenceHorsforth HarriersFV4010/661:15:17
204459Steve HallamStainland Lions Running ClubMV602/301:15:22
205141Aaron MulhollandFarsley FlyersMSEN46/691:15:34
20651Jon BooteRoberttown Road RunnersMV4537/761:15:37
207954Richard WellsMV4039/771:15:38
208103David RaggettMV3530/511:15:42
209372Sara ElliottOtley ACFV453/571:15:52
210174Liz AdamsValley StridersFV454/571:15:59
211276Richard ButterfieldHorsforth HarriersMV603/301:16:05
212413Rachel GauntSkipton ACFV551/211:16:10
213648Danny MilesBaildon RunnersMV4040/771:16:10
21463Neil RutterHarrogate Harriers & ACMV4538/761:16:26
215355Pete DownesYork Knavesmire HarriersMV559/411:16:27
216387Adam FirthBramley BreezersMSEN47/691:16:31
217946John WeaverMiddleton Harriers ACMV3531/511:16:32
21864Nigel StoreyGlaxo Hoad Hill HarriersMV5018/541:16:32
219177Richard AdcockValley StridersMV5019/541:16:39
22021Michael WilkinsonWirral ACMSEN48/691:16:40
221424Sharon GoldrickMiddleton Harriers ACFV455/571:16:40
222328Clayton CutterStainland Lions Running ClubMV4041/771:16:47
223975Simon WilliamsBrighouse Bumble BeesMV5510/411:16:47
22489Jennie GlassDeeside RunnersFSEN11/571:16:51
225546Emma ChadwickSouth Leeds LakersFV354/501:16:54
226867Charlotte SturleyChapel Allerton RunnersFSEN12/571:16:54
22758Claire BoylesDatchet DashersFV355/501:16:57
228750Graham PrinceBramley BreezersMV4539/761:17:00
229219Elinor BeecherFSEN13/571:17:01
230378Charlotte EvansHarrogate Harriers & ACFV456/571:17:01
231700Chris NotherWakefield District H & ACMV4042/771:17:02
232104Paul SawyerHyde Park HarriersMV3532/511:17:02
233137Ruth DraiseyHyde Park HarriersFSEN14/571:17:02
234329Graham BurnsSkipton ACMV3533/511:17:17
235518Roger HumphreysSkipton ACMV604/301:17:17
236358Emma DransfieldRoundhay RunnersFSEN15/571:17:17
237466Sharon Elizabeth HardcastleFV505/381:17:20
23850Sarah MorleySt Theresas ACFV4011/661:17:22
23956Steve YoungYork Postal HarriersMV4540/761:17:33
240669David MorleySt Theresas ACMV605/301:17:46
24181Allistair CookMV3534/511:17:47
242463Dean HalliganSouth Leeds LakersMV4043/771:17:51
243952Dave WeightRoundhay RunnersMV5511/411:17:53
244672Sue MoulHarrogate Harriers & ACFV552/211:17:54
245756Haseeb RajaDewsbury Road RunnersMV5512/411:17:56
246462Geoff HallidayMV4541/761:17:56
247799Peter RymillWetherby Runners ACMV701/71:18:05
248953Andrew TomlinsonMV606/301:18:08
249323Alex CraddockMSEN49/691:18:12
250579Emily LawrenceFV4012/661:18:13
25168Janette FreemanHorsforth HarriersFV506/381:18:13
252850Nick SmithValley StridersMV4044/771:18:14