Organiser Log in

Race Calendar

York 5K Series Race 5 Results

If you have any questions about these results then please contact the race organiser.

 
Pos.PositionBib NameNameClubHeatAge GradeCategoryCategory Position Net TimeNet Time Gun TimeGun TimeShare
15257James LundKeighley & Craven ACA81.4 %MSEN1/380:15:570:15:57
25246Stuart GrangeYork Knavesmire HarriersA81.0 %MSEN2/380:16:030:16:04
35277Jonathan WillsLeeds City ACA83.7 %MSEN3/380:16:220:16:22
45236Gareth CookePenistone Footpath Runners & ACA78.8 %MSEN4/380:16:270:16:28
55157David SmithersYork Knavesmire HarriersA84.2 %MV451/60:16:520:16:52
65075Steve MiddletonRichmond & Zetland HarriersA82.7 %MV401/160:16:550:16:56
75264Kieron ReedPenistone Footpath Runners & ACA77.9 %MSEN5/380:16:550:16:56
85238Ben CrowtherHalifax Harriers & ACA76.9 %MSEN6/380:16:570:16:58
95230Mark CageCity of York ACA76.1 %MSEN7/380:17:040:17:04
105113Josh TaylorBridlington Road RunnersA75.8 %MSEN8/380:17:070:17:08
115088Peter PearsonA78.8 %MSEN9/380:17:080:17:09
125237Ashley CrawfordA75.2 %MSEN10/380:17:240:17:24
135108Stuart SmithPocklington RunnersA80.7 %MV402/160:17:270:17:28
145251Brandon HolroydHolmfirth Harriers ACA80.9 %MV403/160:17:340:17:34
155239Andy DeanDewsbury Road RunnersA79.5 %MV404/160:17:350:17:36
165229Becky BriggsCity of Hull ACA84.1 %FSEN1/120:17:370:17:37
175266Ian RichardsonWakefield District H & ACA77.1 %MSEN11/380:17:370:17:39
185147Stephen MaddisonYork Knavesmire HarriersA80.5 %MV452/60:17:390:17:39
195242Andrew FlemingRothwell Harriers & ACA75.1 %MSEN12/380:17:440:17:45
205254Martin JamesDoncaster ACA78.0 %MV405/160:17:480:17:49
215068Charlotte MasonCity of York ACA82.7 %FSEN2/120:17:490:17:51
225244Rachel FriendLeeds City ACA82.7 %FSEN3/120:17:500:17:51
235226Jonathan BallValley StridersA78.2 %MV406/160:17:540:17:55
245148Andy MccueSkyrac ACA78.7 %MV407/160:17:550:17:56
255271James TarranValley StridersA82.8 %MV501/120:17:560:17:58
265227Ross BlackburnRothwell Harriers & ACA72.2 %MSEN13/380:17:570:17:59
275276Charlotte WillsLeeds City ACA83.1 %FV351/60:18:030:18:05
285046Andrew HarrisNidd Valley Road RunnersA77.8 %MV408/160:18:050:18:08
295178Paul BrownRothwell Harriers & ACA81.7 %MV502/120:18:110:18:12
305093Paul RichardsonHarrogate Harriers & ACA76.4 %MV409/160:18:110:18:12
315007Darren BallPocklington RunnersA81.3 %MV503/120:18:230:18:25
325036Dan EastwoodPocklington RunnersA71.0 %MSEN14/380:18:230:18:25
335240Tim DeanDewsbury Road RunnersA74.8 %MV4010/160:18:260:18:27
345005Benjamin BairdNidd Valley Road RunnersA70.4 %MSEN15/380:18:250:18:27
355248Tom HarrisHarrogate Harriers & ACA70.3 %MSEN16/380:18:260:18:28
365063Daniel LinstrumWetherby Runners ACA77.8 %MJUN1/10:18:310:18:33
375252Paul HowardRothwell Harriers & ACA74.3 %MV4011/160:18:330:18:34
385260Jonny McfaulGoole Viking StridersA69.7 %MSEN17/380:18:390:18:39
395273Jason WestmorelandRothwell Harriers & ACA79.0 %MV504/120:18:390:18:41
405245Simon GarsideRothwell Harriers & ACA79.4 %MV505/120:18:420:18:43
415033Edward DunnCity of York ACA70.5 %MSEN18/380:18:470:18:49
425153Paul PeacockA80.3 %MV506/120:18:560:18:57
435231Danny ChanYork Knavesmire HarriersA74.2 %MV4012/160:18:570:19:00
445270Neil StrangeYork Knavesmire HarriersA81.5 %MV551/30:19:040:19:08
455015Stephen BoyntonBritish Library Boston Spa ACA84.6 %MV601/20:19:070:19:11
465070Alex MatthewsonWetherby Runners ACA68.8 %MSEN19/380:19:090:19:11
475130James WilliamsonGoole Viking StridersA67.5 %MSEN20/380:19:110:19:15
485081Isobel NichollsScarborough Athletic ClubA83.7 %FJUN1/20:19:140:19:15
495233Stephen ClarkeYork Knavesmire HarriersA77.6 %MV507/120:19:160:19:18
505169Jon WilsonCity of Hull ACA72.1 %MV4013/160:19:320:19:34
515247Bernard GrantHarrogate Harriers & ACA88.8 %MV651/30:19:380:19:41
525132Philippa BarrettWharfedale HarriersA74.6 %FSEN4/120:19:460:19:47
535074Tim MckenzieGoodGym Race TeamA65.3 %MSEN21/380:19:490:19:54
545123Graham WaltonA67.3 %MSEN22/380:19:520:19:56
555047Richard HarrisonSelby StridersA73.2 %MV453/60:19:570:20:00
565129Paul WildmanWetherby Runners ACA65.1 %MSEN23/380:20:080:20:11
575103Emma SimmonsPocklington RunnersA75.1 %FV401/20:20:090:20:11
585167Andrew TomlinsonYork Knavesmire HarriersA66.0 %MSEN24/380:20:090:20:13
595003Nicky AndrewsWetherby Runners ACA73.0 %FSEN5/120:20:100:20:13
605259Thomas` MccuskerYork Knavesmire HarriersA64.3 %MSEN25/380:20:210:20:25
615168Caroline WheelhouseDoncaster ACA90.6 %FV601/10:20:250:20:27
625037Paul EastwoodPocklington RunnersA67.9 %MV4014/160:20:250:20:28
635125Tristan WatsonYork Knavesmire HarriersA62.6 %MSEN26/380:20:410:20:44
645241Peter FarnellRothwell Harriers & ACA69.4 %MV454/60:20:430:20:46
655269Ian SommervilleRothwell Harriers & ACA63.1 %MSEN27/380:20:450:20:49
665255Mat KellyRothwell Harriers & ACA63.8 %MSEN28/380:20:510:20:54
675082Rebecca NormingtonWetherby Runners ACA70.5 %FSEN6/120:20:540:20:57
685206Stefan JensenA61.9 %MSEN29/380:20:540:20:58
695080Ian NichollsScarborough Athletic ClubA72.0 %MV508/120:20:540:20:58
705051Mollie HolehouseBridlington Road RunnersA70.0 %FSEN7/120:21:030:21:05
715089Corrie PercivalYork Knavesmire HarriersA74.4 %FV402/20:21:040:21:07
725211Tim CowhamYork Knavesmire HarriersA69.2 %MV455/60:21:060:21:10
735013Rachel BentleyValley StridersA69.1 %FSEN8/120:21:190:21:22
745207Chris BarnesUKRunChat Running ClubA65.0 %MV4015/160:21:210:21:24
755278Shaz WoodDoncaster ACA68.8 %FV352/60:21:320:21:36
765128Paul WiddowfieldGoodGym Race TeamA62.1 %MSEN30/380:21:320:21:36
775071James MaxtonYork Knavesmire HarriersA64.8 %MV456/60:21:520:21:56
785274Simon WhittellB60.6 %MSEN31/380:21:570:22:00
795122Mark WalbyBarton & District ACB66.0 %MV509/120:22:180:22:20
805208Gill BoyntonYork Acorn Running ClubB78.9 %FV551/30:22:530:22:56
815235Kevin Connell-MooreRothwell Harriers & ACB66.6 %MV552/30:23:000:23:02
825151Kirsty NaylorThirsk & Sowerby HarriersB64.1 %FV353/60:23:080:23:11
835016Andrew BrookesB57.4 %MSEN32/380:23:100:23:14
845225Sarah AttwoodYork Knavesmire HarriersB64.1 %FV354/60:23:110:23:15
855262Christopher Parker-HaimRothwell Harriers & ACB57.9 %MSEN33/380:23:190:23:20
865204Jo HeseltineRothwell HarriersB72.9 %FV501/40:23:240:23:25
875170Joan BrownCity of York ACB73.6 %FV502/40:23:250:23:27
885115Adrian ThearYork Knavesmire HarriersB64.2 %MV5010/120:23:300:23:31
895265Donna RichardsonAckworth Road RunnersB63.3 %FV355/60:23:440:23:44
905267Brian ShawRothwell Harriers & ACB64.4 %MV5011/120:23:480:23:49
915055Grenville JensenB70.5 %MV652/30:24:000:24:02
925040Lisa FlesherB69.1 %FV503/40:24:070:24:10
935272Gabriel UttleyYork Knavesmire HarriersB64.9 %MV553/30:24:210:24:23
945084Keith PailingRothwell HarriersB70.1 %MV653/30:24:220:24:24
955176Angela BensonRipon RunnersB70.9 %FV552/30:24:380:24:39
965121Isabelle WalbyBarton & District ACB68.3 %FJUN2/20:24:430:24:44
975243Graham FordB65.6 %MV602/20:24:560:24:57
985280Richard BeckettSelby StridersB54.6 %MV4016/160:25:150:25:17
995256Colin LeaYork Knavesmire HarriersB59.4 %MV5012/120:25:210:25:24
1005054Fiona HydeB57.6 %FSEN9/120:25:400:25:43
1015249Christopher HarrisonYork Knavesmire HarriersB50.6 %MSEN34/380:25:420:25:46
1025034Claire EastonRothwell HarriersB61.4 %FV451/40:25:470:25:49
1035043Helen GraingerPocklington RunnersB56.9 %FSEN10/120:25:540:25:57
1045217Lucy KnightB56.5 %FSEN11/120:26:050:26:08
1055069Deborah MasonYork Knavesmire HarriersB64.9 %FV504/40:26:160:26:18
1065263Matthew Parker-HaimRothwell Harriers & ACB49.4 %MSEN35/380:26:220:26:24
1075232Jo ClarkeRothwell Harriers & ACB56.3 %FV356/60:26:260:26:29
1085250Michael HillUckfield RunnersB46.6 %MSEN36/380:27:530:27:56
1095159James UppertonWetherby Runners ACB45.3 %MSEN37/380:28:350:28:37
1105275Edwina WilcoxYork Knavesmire HarriersB56.6 %FV452/40:28:480:28:52
1115092Helen ReevellPocklington RunnersB52.7 %FV453/40:30:010:30:04
1125228Hilary BoothStadium RunnersB58.7 %FV553/30:30:030:30:05
1135021Dot CarrB62.3 %FV701/10:34:180:34:19
1145281Kim HeyesPocklington RunnersB34.3 %MSEN38/380:37:500:37:54
1155012Sophie BaxterB38.9 %FSEN12/120:37:510:37:55
1165268Christine ShawRothwell Harriers & ACB41.7 %FV454/40:38:220:38:24

Organised by

2 Stepping Stones
East Morton
Keighley
BD20 5UG

Martin Browne
0113 831 3139