Race Calendar

Elsecar Santa Dash 2016 Results

If you have any questions about these results then please contact the race organiser.

 
Pos.PositionBib NameNameClubComments TimeTimeShare
1121Terry ForrestCairngorn Runners1st Man00:27:36
238Steven Fowler2nd Man00:30:39
312Noel Adkins3rd Man00:31:02
489Nick Scott00:31:22
567Lee Nash00:32:32
68James Grant00:33:08
720Derrick Baldwin00:33:40
832Stephen CrownshawKillermash Kestrals00:33:43
926Mark Bullimore00:34:43
1071Mick PepperTeam Manvers00:34:59
11110Julian Walshaw00:35:06
1240Marc GoslingMust Dash00:35:14
1363Paul Maude00:35:22
1492Michaela Sill1st Lady00:37:08
15114Stephen Whalley00:37:34
16118Ruby WoodTeam Manvers2nd Lady00:37:46
17115Rebecca Whalley3rd Lady00:38:12
1859Mike Lloyd00:38:22
1958Caroline Lloyd00:38:28
2057Martyn Lloyd00:38:41
21111Samantha Watling00:38:46
2250Peter KennedyAcre Street Runners00:38:54
23108Lee Traynor00:40:44
2410Steve RandallAcre Street Runners00:41:02
2522Mark BentonTeam Manvers00:41:20
2676Ian PugsleyTeam Manvers00:41:26
2745Rachel Jardine00:41:39
2848Elliot Joyce00:41:52
2942Barbara HudsonTeam Manvers00:41:53
3091Jim ShawTeam Manvers00:42:12
31103Helen ThodayTeam Manvers00:42:16
3214Donna Allen00:42:31
33112Peter Watling00:42:37
34165Elaine White00:43:12
3579Simon Riley00:43:18
3666Robert Moxon00:43:55
3739Vivianne Fraser00:44:14
38113Zena Whalley00:44:21
3999Diane SpencerTeam Manvers00:44:22
40100Georgina Spener00:44:39
417Denise Matthews00:45:01
4249Karen KennedyAcre Street Runners00:45:06
4378Philip Ramsden00:45:51
4475Claire Punkett00:46:27
4564Anne Molloy00:46:28
4654Danielle Laramee00:47:07
47107Trevor Townsend00:47:09
48102Helen Thoday00:47:16
4911Sarah CowdellAcre Street Runners00:47:20
5055Laura LeslieTeam Manvers00:47:28
5141Charlotte HardyOakwell Runfit00:47:31
5216Paula Armstrong00:47:38
5330Louise Cousins00:47:42
5431Joe CroftTeam Manvers00:47:44
5521Diane BarronTeam Manvers00:47:46
5665Neil MowerTeam Manvers00:47:47
5746Jenny JonesTeam Manvers00:47:48
5862Natalie Marlow00:47:59
5951Gavin KingTeam Manvers00:48:08
6061Paul Pashley00:48:14
6125Frances Brook00:48:16
6290Katie Sellars00:48:26
6370Snehal Patel00:48:29
649Anne Molloy00:48:31
65117Elizabeth Willoughby00:48:34
66120Jemima O ConnorAcre Street Runners00:48:44
67119Liz yatesTeam Manvers00:48:48
6869Caroline Palmer00:48:50
6927Sara BullivantMust Dash00:49:25
7074Katie Playle00:49:31
7177Janice PugsleyTeam Manvers00:49:56
7260Samantha Lockwood00:50:28
7319Jennifer Baldwin00:50:31
7485Kelly RouaneTeam Manvers00:50:33
7582Sean RodgersTeam Manvers00:50:52
76101John TaylorAcre Street Runners00:51:28
7734Nadine DardeAcre Street Runners00:51:30
78104Lee ThodayTeam Manvers00:52:25
7996Mark Smith00:52:25
8094Louie Smith00:53:34
812Vikki Skipper00:53:59
8223James BraithwaiteEast Hull Harriers00:54:16
8393Rosie Smith00:54:35
8495Reuben Smith00:54:35
851Dott Carr00:54:43
8673Hayley Platton00:54:51
8786Claire RowanTeam Manvers00:55:57
8864Jane McRae00:56:17
8935Paul Devot0Must Dash00:56:27
9029Claire Smith00:56:57
9115Tracy AndersonTeam Manvers00:56:58
9283Maria RodgersTeam Manvers00:57:05
9380Nancy Roberts00:57:09
9443Nicola IngleAcre Street Runners00:57:26
9528Carolyn Chapman00:58:02
9687Erica Sanderson00:58:17
976Ivy Dorchester-Brown00:58:19
9844Kendal James00:59:01
9918Dannii AshtonTeam Manvers00:59:03
1005Sue Sharpe00:59:04
101106Kirsty Thompson00:59:05
102109Julie UsherTeam Manvers00:59:07
10317Tracey AshtonTeam Manvers01:00:28
10472Nicola PiwowarskiAcre Street Runners01:00:36
10588Donna Sayle01:00:37
10668Helen Newton01:00:38
10798John SpencerRotherham Harriers01:02:39
10833Jeanette Debney01:05:32
10936Judith DeyTeam Manvers01:05:33
110116Christine LeySouth Leeds Lakers01:05:51

Organised by

1 Orchard Mews
Rodley
West Yorks
LS13 1PQ

Diane Shaw & Cath Hirst
07550 076455 / 07891 066670