Race Calendar

Kettlewell Anniversary Fell Race Results

If you have any questions about these results then please contact the race organiser.

 
Pos.PositionNameNameClubNo.CatM/FGen PosCat PosTimeTimeShare
1Tom AdamsIlkley Harriers1MSENM110:35:35
2Karl GrayCalder Valley Fell Runners83M50M210:37:02
3Darren KayCalder Valley Fell Runners72M50M320:37:12
4Oli MurphyIlkley Harriers41MSENM420:37:54
5Ted MasonWharfedale Harriers38M40M510:38:06
6Lawrence McCourtIlkley Harriers95MSENM630:38:19
7Eve WhittakerHarrogate Harriers & AC85FSENF110:39:42
8Andrew CairnsWharfedale Harriers8MSENM740:40:28
9Joseph MorrellIlkley Harriers40MSENM850:40:40
10Martin WilsonDurham Fell Runners61MSENM960:42:33
11Daniel WaltersUnattached58MSENM1070:43:01
12Mattia DessiNorth Leeds Fell Runners13MSENM1180:43:23
13David EganPudsey & Bramley AC14MSENM1290:43:40
14William MorrisKnaresborough Striders201MSENM13100:44:10
15WILL HALLNorth Leeds Fell Runners23MSENM14110:44:24
16Glynn EllwoodYork Knavesmire Harriers81MSENM15120:44:50
17Bill WebsterHarrogate Harriers & AC89MSENM16130:44:55
18Declan BulmerWharfedale Harriers66MSENM17140:45:59
19Joe BlackettDark Peak75M55M1810:46:36
20Paul HodgsonDurham Fell Runners25M40M1920:46:54
21Hefin ClarkeNorth Leeds Fell Runners11MSENM20150:47:00
22Jonny GoldsbroughRipon Runners19MSENM21160:47:09
23Ian FurlongNorth Leeds Fell Runners68MSENM22170:47:26
24Kiri WoodWharfedale Harriers62FSENF220:47:34
25Oli ReadYork Knavesmire Harriers80MSENM23180:48:21
26Dan HoyleDurham Fell Runners27MSENM24190:48:36
27Richard HerringtonSt Theresas AC24M40M2530:49:23
28Matthew WilkinsonNidd Valley Road Runners74MSENM26200:49:32
29Giles HawkingYork Knavesmire Harriers93M45M2710:49:49
30Craig MacauleyKnaresborough Striders36MSENM28210:49:52
31David BanksKendal76M55M2920:49:55
32Nigel ScaifeNidd Valley Road Runners49M50M3030:50:06
33Niamh JacksonNorth Leeds Fell Runners29F40F310:50:23
34Elliot BarehamUnattached4MSENM31220:50:38
35Andrew StimsonDurham Fell Runners53M40M3240:50:39
36Isaac RobinsonHowgill Harriers96MSENM33230:51:21
37Sean RobinsonHowgill Harriers97M40M3450:51:30
38David AndersonPudsey & Bramley AC2M50M3540:51:46
39Graham GillYork Knavesmire Harriers92M40M3660:51:52
40Nick AndraljoicHarrogate Harriers & AC86M60M3710:52:08
41Phil DaviesNorth Leeds Fell Runners88MSENM38240:53:32
42Craig MitchellKnaresborough Striders39MSENM39250:53:34
43Alan HironsNorth Leeds Fell Runners64M50M4050:53:51
44Helen PriceHarrogate Harriers & AC67F50F410:54:04
45Brian HainsworthNidd Valley Road Runners22M45M4120:54:04
46Mark WhittakerTodmorden90M60M4220:54:26
47Mark JordanHarrogate Harriers & AC32M65M4310:54:42
48John ThonpsonWharfedale Harriers55M60M4430:55:01
49Phil VentressNidd Valley Road Runners50M50M4560:55:11
50Andrew IddonNidd Valley Road Runners28MSENM46260:55:19
51Lucy MallinsonWharfedale Harriers37F40F520:55:24
52John HollidayUnattached26M40M4770:55:29
53Nick FlowerNorth Leeds Fell Runners77MSENM48270:55:52
54Tony ShepherdWharfedale Harriers51M55M4930:56:01
55Richard JonesNorth Leeds Fell Runners78M40M5080:56:03
56Sean BrennanKnaresborough Striders6M50M5170:56:07
57Mark NutterClayton-Le-Moors84M60M5240:56:10
58Dom CamponiCalder Valley Fell Runners9MSENM53280:56:27
59Megan McCarthyDurham Fell Runners79FSENF630:57:13
60Oliver BeaumontCalder Valley Fell Runners5MSENM54290:57:18
61Sophie TelferNorth Leeds Fell Runners100FSENF740:58:23
62Peter DugdaleClayton-Le-Moors87M65M5520:58:29
63Matt BasterfieldUnattached94M40M5690:59:20
64Paul DavisonHowgill Harriers71M40M57100:59:53
65Melanie EllwoodYork Postal Harriers82FSENF850:59:57
66Martin RobertsTodmorden73M60M5851:00:01
67Jeremy WilkinsonKeighley & Craven AC60M50M5981:00:28
68Nicholas PeatHelm Hill Runners44MSENM60301:00:44
69Thod GibsonWharfedale Harriers65M55M6141:00:52
70Catherine BarberNidd Valley Road Runners99FSENF961:01:50
71Scott MasonUnattached98M40M62111:01:52
72Ken RobinsonWharfedale Harriers63M70M6311:02:43
73Dave RobertsUnattached46M70M6421:03:32
74Denise TunstallDurham Fell Runners57F55F1011:04:12
75Benji GrundyWharfedale Harriers21MSENM65311:04:34
76Elizabeth JacksonUnattached30F45F1111:05:00
77Ciara DuffyClayton-Le-Moors70FSENF1271:05:13
78Tony DuffyBarlick Fell Runners69M50M6691:05:13
79Philip RobinsonNidd Valley Road Runners47M55M6751:05:46
80Christine WhittakerWharfedale Harriers91F60F1311:05:49
81James CookNidd Valley Road Runners12M50M68101:06:38
82Dougie NisbetDurham Fell Runners42M55M6961:06:56
83Madeleine NowakHyde Park Harriers43FSENF1481:07:11
84Louise GardhamHyde Park Harriers18F50F1521:10:36
85Sophie ToddUnattached56FSENF1691:10:49
86Dan SimmonsHarrogate Harriers & AC202M60M7061:14:15
87Elizabeth LittlewoodVocalink Running Club33FSENF17101:15:46

Organised by

Precision House
267 Iveson Drive
Leeds
LS16 6LP

Mike Ayers
07973506209