Race Calendar

Absent Friends Trail Run 2018 Results

If you have any questions about these results then please contact the race organiser.

 
Pos.PositionBib NameNameClubCategory TimeTimeShare
1121Christopher RumseyMiddlesbrough & Cleveland HarriersMSEN29.13
2116Jamie WilkinsonMiddlesbrough & Cleveland HarriersMSEN29.21
335Joshua DackMSEN30.05
450Gary GroundsHartlepool Burn Road HarriersM4031.06
514Matthew BowmanBillingham Marsh House HarriersMSEN32.17
6118Chris WilliamsHartlepool Burn Road HarriersM4032.39
784Kevin PattersonBillingham Marsh House HarriersM5032.45
834Gary DackBillingham Marsh House HarriersM5032.59
980Anthony OliverHartlepool Burn Road HarriersM5033.19
1068Paul JohnsonStockton Striders ACM4033.4
1198Stephen RoeBillingham Marsh House HarriersMSEN33.47
1246Paul GarrensMiddlesbrough & Cleveland HarriersM4033.56
1336Paul DaltonQuakers Running ClubM4034.06
1419Rob CarassMSEN35.16
1551Ben GroundsHartlepool Burn Road HarriersMSEN35.53
16129Raymond CarmichaelSedgefield HarriersM4036.19
1797Adam Rodgers huntMSEN36.23
1852Stephen GuestBillingham Marsh House HarriersM4036.27
195Darren AnsbroBillingham Marsh House HarriersM4036.44
20127Lewis BournerMiddlesbrough & Cleveland HarriersMSEN36.5
21130Finlay PenningtonStockton Striders ACMSEN37.16
2287Sue PhillipsDarlington Harriers & ACF5537.38
2355Richard HamblyHartlepool Burn Road HarriersM5037.52
24128Gary ArmstrongMSEN38.14
252Katie AbelStockton Striders ACFSEN38.47
2669Stuart JonesSteel City Striders RCM5038.52
2712David BlewittAycliffe Running ClubM5038.58
2844Michael FawcettStockton Striders ACM5039.08
2940Paul EdwardsBillingham Marsh House HarriersM4039.11
3047Mark GeldardMiddlesbrough & Cleveland HarriersM4039.14
31133Steven LiddellHartlepool Burn Road HarriersMSEN39.16
3210James BateHartlepool Burn Road HarriersM4039.27
33113James WaiteBillingham Marsh House HarriersM4039.38
34110Andrew TurleyM4040.01
3531Graham CurrieNorth York Moors ACM5040.04
36123Dave EdwardsHartlepool Burn Road HarriersM6040.2
37132Colin CloseM4040.3
3867Kenneth JohnsonBillingham Marsh House HarriersM4040.46
39125Ryan BrookbankBillingham Marsh House HarriersMSEN40.54
40101Nathaniel SnellOrchard Eagles Running ClubM4041.1
413Helen AdamsonBillingham Marsh House HarriersF3541.12
4270Patrick KeaneBillingham Marsh House HarriersM6041.52
4313Alex BosDarlington Harriers & ACM5041.57
4499Sarah RoeBillingham Marsh House HarriersFSEN42.11
4553Simon HackettDurham City Harriers & ACM5042.3
46107Phillip ThompsonHartlepool Burn Road HarriersM4042.4
4729Sinead CroarkinAycliffe Running ClubFSEN42.42
48134Lorna LiddellFSEN42.55
494Ian AndersonHartlepool Burn Road HarriersM5042.57
5039Claire EarleHartlepool Burn Road HarriersF4543.01
5118Kate ButterworthStockton Striders ACFSEN43.04
52131Lee CraigM4043.04
5345Shaun FraserBillingham Marsh House HarriersM5043.05
54109Denise TunstallTeesdale ACF4543.07
55105Graeme SurteesHartlepool Burn Road HarriersM5043.21
56102Lesley StricklandHartlepool Burn Road HarriersF4543.37
5741Laura EdwardsBillingham Marsh House HarriersFSEN43.44
5871David LambertMSEN44.02
5974Lynsey ManifoldCrook & District ACF3544.29
6075Steve ManifoldCrook & District ACM6044.53
6124Christopher ClynesCrook & District ACMSEN45.16
62103Michael StyanLow Fell Running ClubM5045.33
6372Paul LewinsLow Fell Running ClubM4045.37
649Matthew BartholomewMSEN45.51
6520Lisa CarlileHartlepool RunfitF3545.51
66112Lyne ValentineSunderland StrollersF5545.55
6716Peter BrownM5046.11
68108Stephen ThompsonBillingham Marsh House HarriersM5046.14
69104Cary SurteesHartlepool Burn Road HarriersF4546.54
7037Sam DixonHartlepool Burn Road HarriersF4547.19
71135Avril MackayF4547.28
7277Vicky MeabyStockton Striders ACFSEN47.29
73136Robert HampshireM5047.3
7415Peter BowmanBillingham Marsh House HarriersM6047.36
7579David NobleM5047.4
7693Mark RaynerM5048
77117Georgia WilliamsFSEN48
787Gerda ArtsDarlington Harriers & ACF4548.42
79106Amanda TaylorCrook & District ACF4548.51
801Jill AbelStockton Striders ACF5549.07
81122Shirley GibsonDarlington Harriers & ACF7049.41
8259LAURA HINDSF3550.19
836Julia AnsbroStockton Striders ACF3550.39
84115Martin WeatherillM5050.41
8595Gordon RobinsonM6050.47
8688Jill PootsFSEN51.01
8754Helen HackettElvet StridersF4551.13
8823John CimmermanM6051.22
8983Patrick ParksRedcar Running ClubM7051.31
9096Jayne RodgersHyde Park HarriersF5551.44
9185Tracy PeekHartlepool Burn Road HarriersF3552.5
9230Linda CroarkinHunwick HarriersF4553.34
93100Sid RuddBillingham Marsh House HarriersM7054.18
9460Christopher HockneyBillingham Marsh House HarriersM7054.33
9527Fran CorvesorStockton Striders ACF4556.15
9661Keran HodgsonStockton Striders ACF3556.38
9792Pauline RansonHartlepool Burn Road HarriersF4557.1
98124Sandra MainBillingham Marsh House HarriersF6057.24
9978Lynn MunroBlyth Running ClubF6558.17
1008Ian William BarnesDarlington Harriers & ACM7058.3
101114Julia WallerF5558.37
10294Andrea ReeseDarlington Harriers & ACF4558.41
10343David PattersonM4058.56
104111Helen TyremanNew Marske Harriers ACF5559.25
10565Penny IvisonDarlington Harriers & ACF5559.48
10642Erika EniszBillingham Marsh House HarriersF6560.37
10773Janet MaddenSwift-teesF4563.09
108126Kay McDonaghSwift-teesF4563.09
10989Alan PrestQuakers Running ClubM7064.16
11021Dot CarrF6567.08
11125Ian CodlingThirsk & Sowerby HarriersM7067.55
11257Alison HarrisTyne Bridge HarriersFSEN67.59
113120Tracey WrightFSEN70.12
11426Marian CodlingThirsk & Sowerby HarriersF6574.58
11556Tom HarperBillingham Marsh House HarriersM7074.59

Organised by

Race Secretary
42 Station Road,
Norton Stockton on Tees
TS20 1NH

Alan Dowson
07910 369134