Organiser Log in

Race Calendar

The Sir Titus Trot 2016 Results

If you have any questions about these results then please contact the race organiser.

 
Pos.PositionBib NameNameClubDistance TimeTimeShare
146Gareth PritchardElvet Striders6.2500:34:33
248James ClarkPudsey Pacers6.2500:36:07
329Chris Smith6.2500:38:29
4146John CalvertDewsbury Road Runners6.2500:39:52
553James GrantSweatshop Running Com6.2500:39:57
655Jennie GuardBaildon Runners6.2500:40:23
750Jon BooteRobert town Road Runners6.2500:42:12
845Andrew ByramDewsbury Road Runners6.2500:42:31
91Brad StruttPudsey Pacers6.2500:45:16
1033Peter KennedyAcre Street Runers6.2500:45:34
1143Lizzy WisePickering Running Club6.2500:47:53
1236Vicky Sykes6.2500:49:27
1321Chris Hall6.2500:50:30
1451Dennis YarwoodVegan Runners UK6.2500:51:53
1544Sheila Norrie6.2500:52:05
16142Christian Jauge-Filipot6.2500:53:31
1761Alex CareyAireCentre Pacers6.2500:53:45
1832Karen KennedyAcre Street Runers6.2500:53:52
195Rebecca Price6.2500:54:22
20145Georgia CalvertDewsbury Road Runners6.2500:55:51
2128Beverley Smith6.2500:55:51
2227Lesley Bloomer6.2500:56:00
2338Kathryn Bowness6.2500:56:00
2463Joe WilsonAireCentre Pacers6.2500:56:07
2557Helen AgarHorsforth Harriers6.2500:56:09
2649Michael Hughes6.2500:56:24
2730Alex Smith6.2500:57:19
2831Andy SmithYork Knavesmire Harriers6.2500:57:19
2926Joanne WardFarsley Flyers6.2500:59:12
3060Nicola BornettHorsforth Harriers6.2500:59:26
3164Jenny Marshall6.2500:59:54
3242Benjamin Harper6.2501:00:31
3352Elly Robinson6.2501:01:24
3454Fiona Snell6.2501:01:47
3537Kirsty Sykes6.2501:01:47
3640Simon Pritchard6.2501:03:11
3739Sarah Morris6.2501:03:14
384Anna Clifford6.2501:03:54
3956Lindsay Trueman6.2501:07:38
40143Stephanie Jauge-Filipot6.2501:07:43
4162Jeremy BristowAcre Street Runers6.2501:09:01
4234Angela JosephAcre Street Runers6.2501:09:33
4323Rebecca PearsonAcre Street Runers6.2501:09:33
4447Rebecca SaulSaltaire Striders6.2501:12:12
4558Ian BrownKirkstall Harriers6.2501:12:54
4659Emma Theakston6.2501:13:44
4735Nicola PiowarskiAcre Street Runers6.2501:14:56
4877Rachel Stead6.2501:19:36
4924Samantha RankinAcre Street Runers6.2501:31:08
50148Timothy Lyles6.2501:39:59
51138Christine Lay6.2501:39:59
193Richard AllenPudsey Pacers13.101:30:08
2147Phil Hoskins13.101:36:26
3144Adam Nodwell13.101:38:18
486Benjamin Martin13.101:38:35
582Josh Dawson13.101:40:25
6104Richard Fisher13.101:41:07
7106Simon NutbrownAireCentre Pacers13.101:44:11
8107Sean Veal13.101:46:22
987Ben Fillingham13.101:47:53
10101Paul Seddon13.101:49:08
1183Lois Del' Amico13.101:52:26
12105Adam Theakston13.101:54:57
1375Julie Rosher Gurd13.101:55:13
1488Samantha Jackson13.101:55:43
1598Paul Stonge13.101:56:26
16100Dave BygraveYork Knavesmire Harriers13.102:00:53
17137Nev Callow13.102:00:53
1884Steve ClaysonDragons Running Club13.102:04:03
1981Julien Farrar13.102:06:20
20110Dominic Wynter13.102:07:56
2176Andrew HarveyCrossgates Harriers13.102:08:19
2290David HudsonCrossgates Harriers13.102:10:01
2392Tim MosedaleSaltaire Striders13.102:10:02
2485Neil MarshallKirkstall Harriers13.102:11:42
25102Graham Trueman13.102:11:47
2678Ralph MillsVegan Runners UK13.102:11:52
2799Philip RamsdenHorsforth Harriers13.102:12:34
28103Laura ScarboroughRiversway Road Runners13.102:13:20
2980Anna Costigan13.102:13:21
3095Heather Lyon13.102:13:26
31116Claire Battersby13.102:16:45
3297David Wadsworth13.102:18:22
3389Zoe TebbuttPudsey Runners13.102:21:12
3474Caroline MccourtFarsley Flyers13.102:23:11
35109Claire FeatherstoneDragons Running Club13.102:23:35
3694Yvonne Spivey13.102:23:46
3796Ruth Holmes13.102:25:43
3873Michelle Timms13.102:25:49
3971Claire Waler13.102:25:50
1118Daniel Thompson26.203:20:29
2117Ian Date26.203:29:35
3133Caroline Hemming100 Marathon Club26.203:32:31
4131Liam Fearnley26.203:35:34
5120Damien Holt26.203:38:29
6111David Cremins100 Marathon Club26.203:45:30
7129Terry HindsonRedcar Running Club26.203:53:01
8121Ian RichardsonNorth East Marathon Club26.203:53:32
9113Stuart GallSt Theresas AC26.203:53:47
10135Georgina Townsend100 Marathon Club26.203:59:52
11134Adam LoweLostock AC26.204:04:34
12115Anna Campbell26.204:12:00
13124Andy WoodBelle Vue Racers26.204:19:32
14126Beth Taylor Jones100 Marathon Club26.204:19:21
15139Richard Whittaker26.204:19:36
16119Nick ArmstrongBentham Beagles RC26.204:21:56
17122Davina LonsdaleBlyth Running Club26.204:34:43
18123Adele LonsdaleBlyth Running Club26.204:34:43
19132Shane NichollVegan Runners UK26.204:37:11
20136Diane SimmonsWakefield Harriers26.204:37:38
21141Nigel Whelan26.204:39:59
22130Mark Green26.204:44:51
23128Tim Atkin26.204:53:07
24112Kate Taylor100 Marathon Club26.204:56:00
25114Joni Southall26.205:00:46
26127Jason Littlewood26.205:00:48
27125Roy YoungAckworth Road Runners26.205:16:38
1140Paul Dewer3205:23:37

Organised by

1 Orchard Mews
Rodley
West Yorks
LS13 1PQ

Diane Shaw & Cath Hirst
07550 076455 / 07891 066670