Race Calendar

The Sir Titus Trot 2016 Results

If you have any questions about these results then please contact the race organiser.

 
Pos.PositionBib NameNameClubDistance TimeTimeShare
146Gareth PritchardElvet Striders6.2500:34:33
248James ClarkPudsey Pacers6.2500:36:07
329Chris Smith6.2500:38:29
4146John CalvertDewsbury Road Runners6.2500:39:52
553James GrantSweatshop Running Com6.2500:39:57
655Jennie GuardBaildon Runners6.2500:40:23
750Jon BooteRobert town Road Runners6.2500:42:12
845Andrew ByramDewsbury Road Runners6.2500:42:31
91Brad StruttPudsey Pacers6.2500:45:16
1033Peter KennedyAcre Street Runers6.2500:45:34
1143Lizzy WisePickering Running Club6.2500:47:53
1236Vicky Sykes6.2500:49:27
1321Chris Hall6.2500:50:30
1451Dennis YarwoodVegan Runners UK6.2500:51:53
1544Sheila Norrie6.2500:52:05
16142Christian Jauge-Filipot6.2500:53:31
1761Alex CareyAireCentre Pacers6.2500:53:45
1832Karen KennedyAcre Street Runers6.2500:53:52
195Rebecca Price6.2500:54:22
20145Georgia CalvertDewsbury Road Runners6.2500:55:51
2128Beverley Smith6.2500:55:51
2227Lesley Bloomer6.2500:56:00
2338Kathryn Bowness6.2500:56:00
2463Joe WilsonAireCentre Pacers6.2500:56:07
2557Helen AgarHorsforth Harriers6.2500:56:09
2649Michael Hughes6.2500:56:24
2730Alex Smith6.2500:57:19
2831Andy SmithYork Knavesmire Harriers6.2500:57:19
2926Joanne WardFarsley Flyers6.2500:59:12
3060Nicola BornettHorsforth Harriers6.2500:59:26
3164Jenny Marshall6.2500:59:54
3242Benjamin Harper6.2501:00:31
3352Elly Robinson6.2501:01:24
3454Fiona Snell6.2501:01:47
3537Kirsty Sykes6.2501:01:47
3640Simon Pritchard6.2501:03:11
3739Sarah Morris6.2501:03:14
384Anna Clifford6.2501:03:54
3956Lindsay Trueman6.2501:07:38
40143Stephanie Jauge-Filipot6.2501:07:43
4162Jeremy BristowAcre Street Runers6.2501:09:01
4234Angela JosephAcre Street Runers6.2501:09:33
4323Rebecca PearsonAcre Street Runers6.2501:09:33
4447Rebecca SaulSaltaire Striders6.2501:12:12
4558Ian BrownKirkstall Harriers6.2501:12:54
4659Emma Theakston6.2501:13:44
4735Nicola PiowarskiAcre Street Runers6.2501:14:56
4877Rachel Stead6.2501:19:36
4924Samantha RankinAcre Street Runers6.2501:31:08
50148Timothy Lyles6.2501:39:59
51138Christine Lay6.2501:39:59
193Richard AllenPudsey Pacers13.101:30:08
2147Phil Hoskins13.101:36:26
3144Adam Nodwell13.101:38:18
486Benjamin Martin13.101:38:35
582Josh Dawson13.101:40:25
6104Richard Fisher13.101:41:07
7106Simon NutbrownAireCentre Pacers13.101:44:11
8107Sean Veal13.101:46:22
987Ben Fillingham13.101:47:53
10101Paul Seddon13.101:49:08
1183Lois Del' Amico13.101:52:26
12105Adam Theakston13.101:54:57
1375Julie Rosher Gurd13.101:55:13
1488Samantha Jackson13.101:55:43
1598Paul Stonge13.101:56:26
16100Dave BygraveYork Knavesmire Harriers13.102:00:53
17137Nev Callow13.102:00:53
1884Steve ClaysonDragons Running Club13.102:04:03
1981Julien Farrar13.102:06:20
20110Dominic Wynter13.102:07:56
2176Andrew HarveyCrossgates Harriers13.102:08:19
2290David HudsonCrossgates Harriers13.102:10:01
2392Tim MosedaleSaltaire Striders13.102:10:02
2485Neil MarshallKirkstall Harriers13.102:11:42
25102Graham Trueman13.102:11:47
2678Ralph MillsVegan Runners UK13.102:11:52
2799Philip RamsdenHorsforth Harriers13.102:12:34
28103Laura ScarboroughRiversway Road Runners13.102:13:20
2980Anna Costigan13.102:13:21
3095Heather Lyon13.102:13:26
31116Claire Battersby13.102:16:45
3297David Wadsworth13.102:18:22
3389Zoe TebbuttPudsey Runners13.102:21:12
3474Caroline MccourtFarsley Flyers13.102:23:11
35109Claire FeatherstoneDragons Running Club13.102:23:35
3694Yvonne Spivey13.102:23:46
3796Ruth Holmes13.102:25:43
3873Michelle Timms13.102:25:49
3971Claire Waler13.102:25:50
1118Daniel Thompson26.203:20:29
2117Ian Date26.203:29:35
3133Caroline Hemming100 Marathon Club26.203:32:31
4131Liam Fearnley26.203:35:34
5120Damien Holt26.203:38:29
6111David Cremins100 Marathon Club26.203:45:30
7129Terry HindsonRedcar Running Club26.203:53:01
8121Ian RichardsonNorth East Marathon Club26.203:53:32
9113Stuart GallSt Theresas AC26.203:53:47
10135Georgina Townsend100 Marathon Club26.203:59:52
11134Adam LoweLostock AC26.204:04:34
12115Anna Campbell26.204:12:00
13124Andy WoodBelle Vue Racers26.204:19:32
14126Beth Taylor Jones100 Marathon Club26.204:19:21
15139Richard Whittaker26.204:19:36
16119Nick ArmstrongBentham Beagles RC26.204:21:56
17122Davina LonsdaleBlyth Running Club26.204:34:43
18123Adele LonsdaleBlyth Running Club26.204:34:43
19132Shane NichollVegan Runners UK26.204:37:11
20136Diane SimmonsWakefield Harriers26.204:37:38
21141Nigel Whelan26.204:39:59
22130Mark Green26.204:44:51
23128Tim Atkin26.204:53:07
24112Kate Taylor100 Marathon Club26.204:56:00
25114Joni Southall26.205:00:46
26127Jason Littlewood26.205:00:48
27125Roy YoungAckworth Road Runners26.205:16:38
1140Paul Dewer3205:23:37

Organised by

1 Orchard Mews
Rodley
West Yorks
LS13 1PQ

Diane Shaw & Cath Hirst
07550 076455 / 07891 066670