Race Calendar

Burton Leonard 10K 2022 Results

If you have any questions about these results then please contact the race organiser.

 
Pos.PositionBibNameNameClubCategoryCategory PositionNet TimeNet TimeGun TimeGun TimeShare
182Richard HerringtonSt Theresas ACMSEN1/1637:4737:47
268Mike GoslingMV451/1638:5638:57
3156George SchofieldSt Theresas ACMSEN2/1640:1640:16
472Andrew GrinnellSt Theresas ACMV452/1640:3740:37
588Ashley HowardHarrogate Harriers & ACMSEN3/1641:1341:16
630Simon CaveRipon RunnersMV453/1641:4441:45
785Geoffrey HirstHarrogate Harriers & ACMV401/1642:1142:12
875Mark HallOtley ACMV601/1242:1442:15
9197Iain YoungIlkley HarriersMSEN4/1642:3242:32
10110Martin LofthouseNidd Valley Road RunnersMV501/1142:3842:39
11203Stu ClarkMV351/1242:5142:53
12187Angela WhatmuffHarrogate Harriers & ACFV401/1343:1743:19
1386Thomas HodsonRipon RunnersMSEN5/1644:0344:04
14196Darren P WrightMV352/1244:1644:19
15202Andy HarrisNidd Valley Road RunnersMV454/1644:2444:25
16195Darren WrightQuakers Running ClubMV402/1644:3744:38
17185Simon WatsonHarrogate Harriers & ACMV602/1244:4144:44
18194Lucien WrayMSEN6/1644:4444:46
19198Robert YoungAycliffe Running ClubMV353/1244:4944:51
20138Theresa OldroydHarrogate Harriers & ACFV501/944:5344:57
21107Richard LindleyMV502/1145:0245:07
2235Matt CollinsMV354/1245:5345:59
2367Ben Golding-SmithStainland Lions Running ClubMV403/1646:0746:11
2460Nigel FullerSt Theresas ACMV455/1646:1246:14
25192David WoodheadPudsey PacersMV456/1646:2046:22
26115Beth MasseyOtley ACFV502/946:2446:26
2748Lawrence EaglenMSEN7/1646:1646:30
28191Rebecca WoodHarrogate Harriers & ACFSEN1/1346:3046:31
2934Steven CloseHarrogate Harriers & ACMV457/1646:4946:52
30105David LancasterCity of York ACMV651/946:5546:59
3197Peter KilfordMV355/1247:1247:13
3211Alastair BallMV458/1647:1047:17
33126Ian MitchellKnaresborough StridersMV551/1147:1647:31
34161Martin ShawHarrogate Harriers & ACMV503/1147:5347:56
3554David FarrarStainland Lions Running ClubMV603/1247:5848:02
36184Simon WalkerMV356/1248:0148:03
3719Jon BennettMV404/1648:0448:11
3892James IsleMV405/1648:1048:15
39201Nathaniel SouthworthHarrogate Harriers & ACMV406/1648:2148:25
40149Carla ReddishKnaresborough StridersFV503/948:2148:32
41176Leah ToFV402/1348:3548:38
4294Daniel JohnsonMSEN8/1648:4348:50
43121Jessica McmullanSt Theresas ACFV403/1348:4748:51
4443Derek DobinsonKnaresborough StridersMV459/1648:5649:06
45116Georgina MaudFSEN2/1348:5849:07
46171Henry ThompsonMSEN9/1649:1249:20
47148David RaymondTeesdale ACMV552/1149:1949:29
48112Roy LuntStainland Lions Running ClubMV504/1149:2849:33
4979Sharon HardcastleFV504/949:3249:34
50133Kevin-Malachy MurphyHarrogate Harriers & ACMV652/949:3749:41
51118Martin MavinQuakers Running ClubMV604/1249:4749:52
52129David MorleySt Theresas ACMV653/949:5850:04
5383Matthew HickSt Theresas ACMV407/1650:1750:21
54146Mark PrestonStainland Lions Running ClubMV553/1150:2850:32
5538Paul CoulthardMV4510/1650:2250:34
56141Toby Patrick-BaileyMV357/1250:2250:36
57104Ben LancasterRipon RunnersMSEN10/1650:3550:37
58106Steve LeeSkyrac ACMV4511/1650:2150:39
5962Christopher GibsonMV701/150:4650:48
60166Lee-Ann SwiresRipon RunnersFV404/1350:4850:56
61162John SkinnerRipon RunnersMV554/1151:0551:12
6218Gary BarnesStainland Lions Running ClubMSEN11/1651:1651:19
63131Sue MoulHarrogate Harriers & ACFV551/651:1851:20
6414Gerry BanhamStainland Lions Running ClubMV605/1251:1651:25
65143Tim PocockRipon RunnersMV606/1251:2651:31
66200Martin HiltonLeeds City ACMV4512/1651:4551:49
67180Martin UmplebyHarrogate Harriers & ACMV4513/1651:5051:54
68177Alice TownendFSEN3/1351:5352:02
6990Ross I'ansonMV408/1651:5352:03
70127Heather MoffatStainland Lions Running ClubFV505/951:5752:03
7165Rob GillhamQuakers Running ClubMV555/1152:0552:11
72207Helen GregoryNidd Valley Road RunnersFV451/652:0152:13
73142Hannah PetersonRoundhay RunnersFV351/1251:5752:13
7466Charlotte GlassRoundhay RunnersFV452/652:1752:26
75119David McallisterRodillian RunnersMV358/1252:2252:34
7695Ray JohnstoneRipon RunnersMV654/952:3352:39
77199Georgian GalMSEN12/1652:3552:40
78137Martin O'brienStainland Lions Running ClubMV607/1252:3552:41
7945Alistair DuffHarrogate Harriers & ACMV556/1152:3852:43
80125Simon MellorMV359/1252:5753:10
81108Jonathan LinscottMV505/1153:0753:13
82179Anne Marie UllyottStainland Lions Running ClubFV506/953:1553:23
8387Charlotte HolmesFV352/1253:1853:25
846Nick AndralojcHarrogate Harriers & ACMV608/1253:0853:31
85169Clare ThomasStainland Lions Running ClubFSEN4/1353:3053:34
8640Michael CummingsMV409/1653:4053:42
8723Ian BurgessMV4010/1653:4053:46
8876Michael HallHolmfirth Harriers ACMV557/1153:5053:58
89157Jeremy ScottNidd Valley Road RunnersMV506/1153:4954:01
90183Mark WalkerHarrogate Harriers & ACMV558/1154:2454:28
9184Wendy HigginsSt Theresas ACFV552/654:5755:11
929Andy BagotNYP Tri ClubMV559/1155:0755:13
9342John DavidsonLonely Goat RCMV655/955:1155:23
94151Kate RobinsonFV405/1355:2355:25
95159Hilary SewardSkipton ACFV553/655:2355:28
96102Branden KnoxMV4514/1655:2855:39
97190Gary WilksRipon RunnersMV4515/1655:3955:46
9828Susan CashStainland Lions Running ClubFV554/655:3655:47
99136Hazel NormandaleSt Theresas ACFSEN5/1355:4455:58
1003Beyhan AkyolluKnaresborough StridersFV353/1255:5756:06
101154Rob SaltMV4011/1655:5456:10
10261Stuart GallNorth Leeds Fell RunnersMV4012/1656:2456:29
103114Rebecca MaggsFSEN6/1356:2656:34
104113Joseph MaggsMSEN13/1656:3156:39
105170Archie ThompsonMSEN14/1656:4056:48
106150Debbie RileyFV453/656:4256:50
107205John O'kaneMV609/1256:4356:55
10839Dean CulshawNYP Tri ClubMV656/956:4457:01
109152Gavin RobsonLonely Goat RCMV6010/1257:0557:23
110100Matthew KinsellMV4013/1657:2157:25
111153James RuaneRoundhay RunnersMV3510/1257:1757:34
1124Darren AldersonQuakers Running ClubMV5510/1158:3258:38
11326Mark CalvertSt Theresas ACMSEN15/1658:3858:53
11471Rachel GregsonHarrogate Harriers & ACFSEN7/1358:5458:58
115158Franz SevenichMV4516/1658:4658:59
11651John EdwardsMV4014/1658:4959:00
11759David FoxOtley ACMV657/959:1959:34
11816Bogdan BarabashMSEN16/1659:3159:38
11980Luke HartleyMV3511/1259:3559:44
120134Christopher NelsonNidd Valley Road RunnersMV5511/1159:4659:56
121144John PottsMV507/1159:1459:58
12274Rebecca GvozdenkoStainland Lions Running ClubFSEN8/1359:591:00:09
123135Rachel NormanFV354/121:00:151:00:28
124204Sandy GeeStainland Lions Running ClubMV6011/121:00:381:00:46
12532Helen ClarkeQuakers Running ClubFV454/61:00:371:00:46
126168Kristel TaylorFV355/121:00:561:01:14
12749Ross EdmondQuakers Running ClubMV4015/161:01:121:01:22
12881Ian HepworthRichmond & Zetland HarriersMV751/21:01:181:01:27
129109Diane LockhartQuakers Running ClubFV406/131:01:241:01:34
130103Sophie KnoxFV356/121:01:361:01:47
13133Lesley ClaytonFV651/31:01:431:01:54
132147Richard QuineMV508/111:01:471:02:00
13370Simon GreeneMV658/91:01:571:02:09
134163Sue SkinnerRipon RunnersFV601/51:02:111:02:19
13515Julie BanhamFV602/51:02:201:02:32
13613Sue BallFV603/51:02:341:02:49
137172Philippa ThompsonNidd Valley Road RunnersFSEN9/131:02:391:02:50
138175Lisa TiffanyFV507/91:02:491:03:08
139173Andrew TiffanyMV509/111:03:241:03:43
14064Matt GibsonMV4016/161:04:091:04:22
141117Karen MavinQuakers Running ClubFV555/61:05:131:05:21
142123Lizzie MedwellKnaresborough StridersFV652/31:05:021:05:25
143139Anne ParkinFV604/51:05:511:05:59
14444Ben DouglasMV3512/121:05:541:05:59
14550Emma EdwardsFV407/131:06:141:06:26
14622Donald BuffhamOtley ACMV659/91:06:271:06:44
1475Chris AldredMV6012/121:06:411:07:02
14841Suzanne CummingsFV357/121:06:551:07:09
14929Frances CaswellFV408/131:06:551:07:09
15056Lynn FletcherSt Theresas ACFV701/11:07:091:07:25
151124Sarah MellorFV358/121:07:221:07:36
152160Katherine SeymourFV359/121:07:221:07:37
15378Lauren HammondFV3510/121:07:221:07:37
1548Lucy BagnallFSEN10/131:07:521:08:01
15558Rebecca ForsytheFV409/131:08:071:08:20
156206Louise AllenRipon RunnersFV455/61:08:171:08:34
15793Serena JohnFV4010/131:09:261:09:29
15889Frayah HumphriesFSEN11/131:09:571:10:15
159120Emily McintoshFV3511/121:10:101:10:29
16010Helen BaldwinFV4011/131:10:141:10:33
161145Suzy PottsFV456/61:09:511:10:38
162189Vicky WilkieFitmums and FriendsFV3512/121:10:541:11:01
163182Steven VinerKnaresborough StridersMV5010/111:11:161:11:34
16452Karen FallisFV508/91:12:221:12:34
16599Emma KilmurrayKnaresborough StridersFSEN12/131:12:261:12:42
16617Jackie BarkerStainland Lions Running ClubFV653/31:13:191:13:30
16777Patricia HallowellStainland Lions Running ClubFV509/91:16:271:16:38
168155Sarah SaundersFV4012/131:17:411:17:57
16963Laura GibsonFV4013/131:19:311:19:41
17027Dot CarrFV751/11:21:181:21:34
17146Jennifer DunkleyFV605/51:22:431:22:50
172165Bex StirlandQuakers Running ClubFSEN13/131:22:461:23:06
173174John TiffanyMV752/21:25:401:26:00
17412Peter BallRedcar Running ClubMV5011/111:28:071:28:24
17555Gail FawcettStainland Lions Running ClubFV556/61:29:151:29:27

Organised by

Ingleside
8 Peter Lane
Burton Leonard
HG33RZ

Mike Crawshaw
07795 823613