Race Calendar

Canal Canter Summer Extravaganza Results

If you have any questions about these results then please contact the race organiser.

 
Pos.PositionBib NameNameClubRaceComment TimeTimeShare
1253Chris Gray5k1st Male00:31:15
2265Robert Fryatt5K2nd Male00:31:19
357Peter HopsonSaltaire Striders10K1st Male00:34:52
4254Fiona Porteous5K00:35:39
5262Mark Bagshaw5K3rd Male00:37:00
6259Josie Bagshaw5K2nd Lady00:37:05
735Tom NeedhamBingley Harriers and AC10K2nd Male00:37:31
855Aaron Lowery10K3rd Male00:43:02
961Jacqui KhoueiryWakefield Harriers10K1st Lady00:43:14
1048James CookRounday Runners10K00:45:40
1147Ian BroadbentOtley Ac10K00:46:34
1266Tom Trousdale10K00:47:34
13261Lorna Courtney5K3rd Lady00:47:52
1451Matthew Gardner10K00:48:34
1558Christine ClubbsWetherby Runners AC10K2nd Lady00:50:16
16255Grace Purnell5K00:50:23
17251April Lee5K00:50:25
18252Beth North5K00:50:27
19249Adam Clarke5K00:50:29
2063Emily CaseleyTeam Derby Runner10K3rd Lady00:51:17
2165Lesley Ann DonnellHyde Park Harriers10K00:51:20
2262Lise Jones10K00:52:25
2339Ralph McDermottPudsey Pacers10K00:52:43
2464Mike WebbHyde Park Harriers10K00:52:06
25260Kirsty Powley5K00:54:14
26267Suzanne MannHorsforth Harriers5K00:55:12
2754Katie Lowery10K00:56:06
2860Isabella Gray10K00:57:31
2949Jake Maiden10K00:57:32
3045Adele Owen10K00:58:58
3142Jennifer Nicholson10K00:59:05
3246Andrew Owen10K00:59:18
3341Joanne Brookes10K01:00:27
3443Keith Charlton10K01:00:38
3544Colin Charlton10K01:00:38
3656Gary Othick10K01:01:39
3752Emma Doherty10K01:04:00
3868Ian Wilson10K01:05:33
3940Sharon SchofieldBarnsley Harriers10K01:06:07
4059Maria Montt-Strabucchi10K01:07:49
41263Nat Johns5K01:09:00
42257Janet Wilson5K01:09:00
43268Alison Smith5K01:09:00
44266Sue Sutton5K01:14:00
4553James Hancock10K01:15:38
46144Walter somervilleHalf Marathon1st Male01:21:35
46258Jean Forbes5K01:25:00
47250Anne Greaves5K01:25:57
49140Stephen HeadRothwell HarriersHalf Marathon2nd Male01:30:32
50143Tom BrockwellValley Hill RunnnersHalf Marathon3rd Male01:34:06
51108Gemma CallaghanHalf Marathon1st Lady01:42:53
5293Chris GoreHalf Marathon01:44:20
53130Richard MorganHalf Marathon01:44:50
54118Katherine HillChapel Allerton RCHalf Marathon2nd Lady01:46:00
5587Alicia SmithHalf Marathon3rd Lady01:46:14
56103Emily KilburnHalf Marathon01:50:12
57137Sheila NorrieHalf Marathon01:51:17
5889Brian DenneySkipton AcHalf Marathon01:51:56
59123Mark GraydonHalf Marathon01:52:05
60110Jan StaffordHalf Marathon01:52:53
61132Robert HancockHalf Marathon01:53:31
62134Samantha NewnhamHalf Marathon01:54:22
6388Andrew GoodallHalf Marathon01:54:55
64124Matthew HirstHalf Marathon01:55:01
6597Dave BlakemoreHalf Marathon01:56:41
66100Deborah RileyHalf Marathon01:58:08
67101Derek HorswoodHuddersfield Rd RunnersHalf Marathon01:59:18
68113Judith MallonValley Hill RunnnersHalf Marathon02:00:07
69102Emily BergHalf Marathon02:00:10
70131Robert KnowlesHalf Marathon02:00:20
7195Dan CheringtonHalf Marathon02:00:31
72114Judith KippaxValley Hill RunnnersHalf Marathon02:00:37
73139Sioned LangranHalf Marathon02:00:44
74120Liam ReesHalf Marathon02:01:47
75112Jo GibsonHalf Marathon02:02:08
7692Caroline DavisGrantham RCHalf Marathon02:02:12
77138Simonn LinnegarHalf Marathon02:02:37
78129Peter WowkHalf Marathon02:06:13
7996Danielle LarameeAcre Street RunnersHalf Marathon02:06:44
8091Carla BlightHalf Marathon02:06:51
81109Howard TempestAcre Street RunnersHalf Marathon02:08:36
82119Kelly RussellHalf Marathon02:11:17
83135Sara FlanaganHalf Marathon02:11:21
84141Stephen BarracloughHalf Marathon02:11:38
8598Dawn TrownScarborough ACHalf Marathon02:11:54
86104Emma FosterScarborough ACHalf Marathon02:11:54
87115Julia MorganHalf Marathon02:13:12
88111Jennie TrownScarborough ACHalf Marathon02:13:52
89136Sharon CordenScarborough ACHalf Marathon02:13:52
9099Dean WisePickering RCHalf Marathon02:29:09
91121Luke EvansValley Hill RunnnersHalf Marathon02:39:08
92126Nicky HudsonHalf Marathon02:43:39
93133Sally RookValley Hill RunnnersHalf Marathon02:56:00
94128Paula BrockwellValley Hill RunnnersHalf Marathon02:56:00
95198Colin JohnstoneUK Run Chat20 miles03:23:37
96185Martin DevineYork Triathlon ClubMarathon1st Male03:17:12
97170James HowgegoBingley Harriers and ACMarathon2nd Male03:27:42
98172Paul DavisGrantham RCMarathon3rd Male03:34:08
99195Paul TrottMarathon03:37:46
100189Will BrookeMarathon03:38:51
101187Bryn CaffynMarathon03:58:21
102178Ian RichardsonNorth East Marathon ClubMarathon04:02:57
103169Beth Taylor Jones100 Marathon ClubMarathon1st Lady04:13:42
104167Richard Whitaker100 Marathon ClubMarathon04:15:57
105197Craig Fothergill20 Miles04:20:00
106174Nigel WhelanLeeds Front RunnersMarathon04:32:08
107186Shaun PhelanMarathon04:38:29
108192Matt HoyleMarathon04:38:29
109182Shane NichollVegan Runners UKMarathon04:54:20
110184Andrew MckennaYork Acorn RCMarathon04:56:11
111175Adam TysoeLiverpool RCMarathon04:58:15
112180Lizzy WisePickering RCMarathon2nd Lady (joint)05:01:59
113179Nicola WisePickering RCMarathon2nd Lady (joint)05:01:59
114193Rachael HowardMarathon3rd Lady05:05:58
115176Steve BassamMiddleton Harriers ACMarathon05:12:16
116199Joni SouthallMarathon05:24:56
117181Kathryn HallSt Albans StridorsMarathon05:45:54
118194Caroline LavenirMarathon05:45:54
1191Grace OddieMarathon05:47:41
120196Linda FothegillMarathon05:48:10
121173Anastasia LincolnIdle ACMarathon07:26:45
137
138
139
140
141
142
143
144
145
146

Organised by

1 Orchard Mews
Rodley
West Yorks
LS13 1PQ

Diane Shaw & Cath Hirst
07550 076455 / 07891 066670