Wakefield Hospice 10K Results

If you have any questions about these results then please contact the race organiser.

 
Pos.PositionBibNameNameClubCategoryCategory PositionNet TimeNet TimeGun TimeGun TimeShare
11Mark BostockWakefield District H & ACMSEN1/13731:1631:17
22Patrick HendersonMSEN2/13733:0333:03
31209Paul LyonsMV351/8333:1233:13
41125Gareth CookeBarnsley ACMSEN3/13733:4233:43
51221Joe MinchellaHolmfirth Harriers ACMSEN4/13734:2834:29
61087Peter BadgerDoncaster ACMV451/9334:4134:44
71038Sarah PotterVictoria Park City of Glasgow ACFSEN1/11135:1635:17
86Chris SnowballMSEN5/13735:1735:18
93Andrew CroftMV452/9335:2135:22
109Andrew SummerscalesMSEN6/13735:3435:36
117Adam KirkNidd Valley Road RunnersMSEN7/13735:5035:51
1217Wayne FennellSelby StridersMV352/8335:5135:53
1313Henry CarterSpenborough & District ACMSEN8/13736:0636:07
1419James ClarkPudsey PacersMV401/8936:1136:13
151208David LongMV353/8336:2036:21
168Mya TaylorRotherham Harriers & ACFSEN2/11136:3436:35
171318Simon WrightDoncaster ACMV551/5136:4236:45
1818Stephen WoodRoberttown Road RunnersMV402/8936:4436:48
191184Sarah HunterAckworth Road RunnersFSEN3/11136:5937:01
2016Lyndsey EastmanKimberworth StridersFSEN4/11137:0237:02
2123Dean PlayforthMV403/8937:0937:11
2238Shaun Antony FurzerMV354/8337:1137:28
2327Simon ParkinsonLongwood Harriers ACMSEN9/13737:1637:20
2421Tomasz PyznarGrupetto GorliceMV355/8337:2337:27
2553Christopher LeslieMornington ChasersMSEN10/13737:3137:33
2632Andy TurnerRoundhay RunnersMV356/8337:3837:48
271193Michael KeedyHambleton Athletics & Running ClubMV501/9837:3937:40
281301Gavin WalkerAckworth Road RunnersMV357/8337:5738:01
2915Andrew NortonDronfield RCMV404/8937:5838:01
3025Justin WilsonRothwell Harriers & ACMV453/9337:5938:05
311175Daz HewittWakefield District H & ACMV502/9838:0238:04
3222Scott DalyPontefract ACMV503/9838:0638:09
331272Glenn ShelleyWakefield District H & ACMV405/8938:2338:25
3424Simon HaywoodBarnsley HarriersMV454/9338:3338:34
351139Henry EglinBaildon RunnersMSEN11/13738:3538:37
361058Peter TwiggClowne Road Runners ClubMV406/8938:4038:42
3729Sam LockettAckworth Road RunnersMSEN12/13738:5038:55
381083Glenn ArmstrongTadcaster HarriersMV455/9338:5439:04
3957Jon PageSelby StridersMV358/8338:5439:03
4026Helen BeckWakefield District H & ACFV401/8838:5839:00
4156Paul WatsonSpenborough & District ACMV456/9339:0239:07
4236Edward BrooksSteel City Striders RCMSEN13/13739:0339:08
431005Robert HobanRodillian RunnersMV407/8939:0639:14
44997David HanksBarnsley HarriersMV408/8939:0839:12
4546Paul GilbertWakefield District H & ACMV409/8939:1339:18
4651Richard WardMV359/8339:1839:22
471129Nick CrooksMV3510/8339:2039:26
4812Thomas SellersWakefield District H & ACMV3511/8339:2239:27
4981Matt PooleWakefield Triathlon ClubMV4010/8939:2439:31
5048Donald KennedyLongwood Harriers ACMV552/5139:2439:27
511229Owen MurthickMSEN14/13739:2639:31
521189Martin JamesDoncaster ACMV457/9339:2639:31
531288Nicky SteelWakefield District H & ACFV451/8639:2639:29
54126David LytheMV3512/8339:3039:36
5528Henry MorganMV4011/8939:3339:38
564Steve HeadRothwell Harriers & ACMV504/9839:3539:38
5745Paul ClarkeMV458/9339:3639:41
5839David CaddickMV505/9839:4140:00
59163Brandon CrawMSEN15/13739:4239:48
601239Daniel OlszewskiMV3513/8339:4639:55
611043Chris RipponWakefield District H & ACMV553/5139:4839:50
6230Kyle SpencerMSEN16/13740:0040:06
6363Joshua DanielsMSEN17/13740:0340:11
641136Naomi DrakefordBarnsley ACFSEN5/11140:1440:16
6549Adam FearnleyAbbey RunnersMV4012/8940:1440:20
661275David SidwellAckworth Road RunnersMV3514/8340:1440:23
6771Jonathan FlocktonColour Of LightMV459/9340:1640:30
681273Rebecca SheppardWakefield District H & ACFSEN6/11140:1940:23
691262Jordan RipleyAckworth Road RunnersMSEN18/13740:2340:28
701224Andrew MooreMV3515/8340:3540:43
7147Alex McintoshMSEN19/13740:3840:49
72152Pawel CylichDenby Dale ACMV4013/8940:3840:57
73998Neil HardyLeeds FrontRunnersMV4510/9340:4240:50
7479Simon BennettAckworth Road RunnersMV601/4040:4440:51
751306Anthony WaringHolmfirth Harriers ACMV506/9840:4941:00
76945Andy BradleyRoberttown Road RunnersMV3516/8340:5140:59
771034Andrew ParlourBramley BreezersMSEN20/13740:5741:03
7861Robert UnwinLongwood Harriers ACMV602/4040:5841:08
79110Ben HirstMV4014/8940:5841:19
80959Philip AmblerWakefield District H & ACMV507/9841:0141:05
811222Craig MitchellLongwood Harriers ACMV4511/9341:0341:06
82175Will ThackrayTrinity Academy CathedralMSEN21/13741:0641:25
831309Chris WilkinsonRoundhay RunnersMSEN22/13741:1441:24
84158Jamie HillRoberttown Road RunnersMV4015/8941:1541:22
851113Hannah ButcherBarnsley ACFSEN7/11141:2241:25
8658Alexander RossDewsbury Road RunnersMSEN23/13741:2941:33
8759Matt TateLongwood Harriers ACMV4512/9341:3041:34
882292Shaun WiseMSEN24/13741:3142:14
89142Jonathan McbryerRothwell Harriers & ACMSEN25/13741:3241:47
9070Andrew GreenWakefield Triathlon ClubMV508/9841:3241:39
9162Garth SpencerRibble Valley RunnersMV3517/8341:3441:45
921223Ken MontgomerySowerby Bridge Snails RCMV3518/8341:3741:43
93108Phil NeedMV3519/8341:4041:51
9465Ian ShipleyWakefield District H & ACMV509/9841:4141:44
951018Stewart KnowlesWakefield District H & ACMV4513/9341:4441:47
961211Monika MalskaFSEN8/11141:4741:56
97132Neil HartleyRodillian RunnersMV4016/8941:4942:03
981055Joe TaskerKingstone Runners BarnsleyMSEN26/13741:5642:06
9998Alan NuttonMV4017/8941:5742:06
100150Tom WhiteMV3520/8342:0242:03
101284Ben JohnstoneMV4018/8942:0542:22
10237Richard BurkeAckworth Road RunnersMV5010/9842:0642:15
103190Ryan BrownMSEN27/13742:0742:25
10444Andy McsheffreyMV4019/8942:0842:13
10595Mark WaltonLeeds City ACMV554/5142:0942:23
106138Andrew FlemingMV3521/8342:1442:36
10785Bill WinderAckworth Road RunnersMV4514/9342:1442:24
108974Angie DalesWakefield District H & ACFV501/5642:1742:20
10940Piers RobertsMSEN28/13742:1942:33
1101190Katie JohnstonBramley BreezersFSEN9/11142:2042:37
111101Eddy BurrowsMSEN29/13742:2342:31
1121292Simon SwiftMV4515/9342:2542:36
1131187Rob JacksonMV4020/8942:2942:45
1141290Harry StruttCalder Valley Fell RunnersMSEN30/13742:3642:51
11560Damith GalappathieMV3522/8342:3642:42
116107Craig BatleyMV5011/9842:3742:50
11796Michael JoyceMSEN31/13742:3942:50
11891Alan BoydPontefract ACMV603/4042:4142:54
119310Owen WhiteheadLongwood Harriers ACMV5012/9842:4542:55
120165David CorkettMV4516/9342:4542:58
121139Adam TaylorLongwood Harriers ACMV4517/9342:4542:55
122412Jonathan McgraelMV3523/8342:4943:23
1231116James CharlesworthKingstone Runners BarnsleyMV4021/8942:5143:15
124106Thomas JaquesMSEN32/13742:5143:03
125969Mark BullimoreMSEN33/13742:5643:21
12650Ginger FlyerMV4518/9342:5743:27
12764Michael Mckinlay-SmithWakefield Triathlon ClubMV4519/9342:5943:06
128185William BuckleyMV4022/8943:0043:19
1291098Toby BellisMSEN34/13743:0043:08
130632Mark DobsonMV5013/9843:0143:52
13169Tom SpencerWakefield Triathlon ClubMV3524/8343:0143:11
132100Jonathan HallMV5014/9843:0243:26
13388Tim RowlingDewsbury Road RunnersMV604/4043:0543:13
1341096Matt BeaumontChapel Allerton RunnersMSEN35/13743:0643:27
13554David BurnsMSEN36/13743:0843:25
1361064Phil WardlePontefract ACMV5015/9843:1343:26
137148Gregor LawsonHyde Park HarriersMSEN37/13743:1743:36
138103Chris SmithSavvy Park RunrzMV5016/9843:1743:28
139114Martin HickmanRothwell Harriers & ACMSEN38/13743:1943:31
140995Andy HallMV3525/8343:1943:40
14192Matthew WhattamSelby StridersMV4520/9343:2243:31
1421173Paul HeppenstallMV4521/9343:2543:40
143944Kevin WaitePontefract ACMV605/4043:2843:40
1441011Dave JacksonPontefract ACMV4023/8943:2843:47
1451010Nathan HurstAcre Street RunnersMSEN39/13743:2943:51
1461143Andrew FinnMV4522/9343:3243:50
147161Chris MitchellWakefield District H & ACMV555/5143:4043:56
14897Chris AskinAckworth Road RunnersMSEN40/13743:4443:52
149166Marcin MierzwinskiMV3526/8343:4444:01
1501164Vicki HarrisPontefract ACFV351/8243:5644:08
151112Kevin McmullanValley StridersMV5017/9843:5944:19
15289Mark RawnsleyMV5018/9844:0044:24
1531704James CollinsonMSEN41/13744:0044:34
154174Eric BulwerDewsbury Road RunnersMV5019/9844:0344:33
155133Scott KellyWakefield Triathlon ClubMV5020/9844:0344:19
156353Tom MatthewsMV3527/8344:1145:01
157119Paul BernardoAckworth Road RunnersMV4523/9344:1144:22
158314Adam MatthewsMV3528/8344:1445:04
15994Christine MccarthyPontefract ACFV601/1944:1644:28
160162Graham PrinceBramley BreezersMV5021/9844:1944:34
1611242James ParkinsonMV3529/8344:2344:32
162396Chris MulrineWakefield Triathlon ClubMV5022/9844:3044:40
163982Ben EldinMSEN42/13744:3044:45
164140Jurie SwanepoelAckworth Road RunnersMV606/4044:3544:51
1651271Craig SheardHolmfirth Harriers ACMSEN43/13744:3945:09
1661775Daniel WalkerRotherham Harriers & ACMV4524/9344:4044:55
1671153Tom GlynnMV4024/8944:4144:53
1681099Kevin BlakeSouth Leeds LakersMV4525/9344:4945:00
1691163David Harling-SemmenceBramley BreezersMV3530/8344:5045:01
170134Alistair SettleMV5023/9844:5645:20
171248Richard SmithMV4025/8945:0245:37
1721195John KellySplinter Running GroupMV5024/9845:0345:23
173102Adam FosterWakefield Triathlon ClubMV556/5145:0345:19
17483Chris WatsonMV4026/8945:0345:13
175136Pete WadeDoncaster ACMV607/4045:0345:15
176221Christopher McnicholasMV608/4045:0645:32
177176Philip WhiteleyMV557/5145:1145:32
178122David PearsonWakefield Triathlon ClubMSEN44/13745:1345:36
17999Tyler StarksAckworth Road RunnersMSEN45/13745:1445:22
1801174James HeseltineMSEN46/13745:1845:32
1811072Emily WixRothwell Harriers & ACFSEN10/11145:1845:39
1821951Marie-Louise TaylorDoncaster ACFV452/8645:1945:59
18355Ashley ColleyBradford Airedale ACMSEN47/13745:2045:28
18468Penny TattersfieldFSEN11/11145:2145:53
185213Craig TiptonMV5025/9845:2245:44
186115Paul LawrenceAckworth Road RunnersMV4027/8945:2345:34
187105Jonathan StokoeWakefield District H & ACMV4028/8945:2645:31
188131Chris WatersMV3531/8345:3045:36
1891089Steve BarracloughLonely Goat RCMV558/5145:3046:00
190946Sue FrancisAckworth Road RunnersFV551/4445:3345:57
191123Michael DruryMSEN48/13745:3345:51
192113Fiona JeffriesSteel City Striders RCFV502/5645:3545:46
193145Stephen WheatleyMV3532/8345:3845:54
194212David FosterMV4029/8945:4046:05
195273Rob GresswellRothwell Harriers & ACMV5026/9845:4346:01
196218Josh BirchSavvy Park RunrzMSEN49/13745:4846:26
1971082Ali AmeriAbbey RunnersMV4030/8945:5246:13
1981258Steve ReapeRainbow Runners CastlefordMV559/5145:5546:21
19978Joanne BoltonKimberworth StridersFV552/4445:5846:01
20077Patrick RooneyKimberworth StridersMV651/2245:5946:02
201177Richard BrookeWakefield District H & ACMV5027/9846:0046:16
202214Melvin ThompsonRoberttown Road RunnersMV5028/9846:0146:17
203931Peter BroadheadMSEN50/13746:0446:35
204247John DouglasMSEN51/13746:0446:30
20584Joanna HeatonRoundhay RunnersFSEN12/11146:0746:18
206172Mark JacksonWakefield Triathlon ClubMV5029/9846:1046:28
2071302John WardMV5510/5146:1246:35
2081124Matt CookMV4526/9346:1446:26
209322Evangeline SneeFSEN13/11146:1446:47
210409Brad MawsonMSEN52/13746:1746:49
211180Simon RevilleMV3533/8346:1946:56
2121151Liam GascoigneMSEN53/13746:1947:17
213157Paul WoodRodillian RunnersMV5030/9846:2046:34
214226Hannah CravenWakefield Triathlon ClubFSEN14/11146:2846:48
215169Alex ForgeMV4031/8946:2847:13
216159Wayne MorganSouth Leeds LakersMV4527/9346:2846:41
217117Simon ShreeveWakefield Triathlon ClubMV609/4046:2946:45
218347Lucy BraithwaiteFV352/8246:2946:44
21975Matthew KellettWakefield Triathlon ClubMSEN54/13746:3246:48
220167Adrian LeachAckworth Road RunnersMV5511/5146:3346:55
221125Tim LashfordMV4528/9346:3447:13
222242Kevin AutyMV5031/9846:3446:57
2231021Brian LaycockMV4529/9346:3547:05
224220Kate SiddallFV402/8846:3546:51
225199Andrew CooperMV4032/8946:3547:12
226168Chris PearsonMethley StridersMV4530/9346:3746:52
2271147Paul FrabceMSEN55/13746:3947:05
228206Leigh OgleyMV4531/9346:4247:46
229104Anthony BowyerLonely Goat RCMSEN56/13746:4646:59
2301019Daniel KrigersCHADLAW22MSEN57/13746:4648:10
231886Peter EdmondsonMV4033/8946:4847:28
232964Alan BowersBarnsley HarriersMV5032/9846:4847:03
233325Cat HillarbyMorley Running ClubFSEN15/11146:4847:13
234187Nadine RichardsonFV403/8846:4846:58
235267Ruaridh WilliamsWakey CollegeMSEN58/13746:5247:29
236237Paul FeatherMV6010/4046:5347:47
2371077Andrew WycherleySavvy AndyMV5512/5146:5547:15
238317Zak SmithMSEN59/13746:5647:37
2391162Jack HallMSEN60/13746:5647:30
240250Cassandra FennellSelby StridersFV353/8246:5647:21
241124Polly JeffreyWakefield Triathlon ClubFSEN16/11146:5747:18
2421235Chris NotherWakefield District H & ACMV4034/8946:5747:01
2431181Gavin HousonMV3534/8347:0147:24
244207Rebekah WilsonValley StridersFV354/8247:0247:22
245403Steph PadwellFV355/8247:0347:33
246260Emily TattersfieldFSEN17/11147:0347:37
247326Anthony HerveMV4532/9347:0547:43
248178Dave ReevesMV5033/9847:0647:26
2491031Michael NooneKimberworth StridersMV4533/9347:0747:09
250189Stuart TattersfieldRoberttown Road RunnersMV5034/9847:0747:41
251281Chris HunterSJ BearsMV4035/8947:1447:42
2521215Emma MclarnonLeeds FrontRunnersFSEN18/11147:1847:48
253116Sarah PercyWakefield Triathlon ClubFV503/5647:1847:39