Race Calendar

Summer Mile Results

If you have any questions about these results then please contact the race organiser.

 
Pos.PositionBib NameNameClubHeat PositionCategory Position TimeTimeShare
13Tom AdamsIlkley Harriers1/12 (Heat 14)MSEN 1/1104:46.2
25Ciaran FordeHorsforth Harriers2/12 (Heat 14)MSEN 2/1104:54.2
34Andrew CartwrightWakefield Harriers3/12 (Heat 14)M40 1/104:58.3
413Steve Melber4/12 (Heat 14)MSEN 3/1104:59.1
57Michael VargasHyde Park Harriers5/12 (Heat 14)MSEN 4/1105:02.3
69George AndersonHyde Park Harriers6/12 (Heat 14)MSEN 5/1105:02.9
714Richard HerringtonSt Theresas AC7/12 (Heat 14)MSEN 6/1105:05.8
812Robert CummingAbbey Runners8/12 (Heat 14)MSEN 7/1105:07.3
922Angus MilneHyde Park Harriers1/13 (Heat 13)MSEN 1/805:09.3
1015Tom DartSpenborough & District AC9/12 (Heat 14)MSEN 8/1105:13.6
1125Emma JacksonChapel Allerton RC2/13 (Heat 13)FSEN 1/205:19.5
1219Daniel MarquinaHyde Park Harriers3/13 (Heat 13)MSEN 2/805:21.6
1326Aidan CurleyAbbey Runners4/13 (Heat 13)M40 1/105:21.9
1417Henry CarterSpenborough & District AC10/12 (Heat 14)MSEN 9/1105:22.0
1520John ConveryBingley Harriers & AC5/13 (Heat 13)M50 1/205:23.5
1657Tim DixonKirkstall Harriers1/16 (Heat 12)MSEN 1/1105:27.5
1746Jack CrawfordValley Striders2/16 (Heat 12)MSEN 2/1105:27.5
1816Benjamin MahoneySheffield RC11/12 (Heat 14)MSEN 10/1105:27.7
1918Tony PadgettChapel Allerton RC6/13 (Heat 13)MSEN 3/805:28.8
2032Hal RobertsKirkstall Harriers7/13 (Heat 13)MSEN 4/805:28.9
2124Andrew HumphriesAirecentre Pacers8/13 (Heat 13)MSEN 5/805:30.1
2250Lee HardyKirkstall Harriers3/16 (Heat 12)MSEN 3/1105:30.8
2335Aron HindsHyde Park Harriers9/13 (Heat 13)MSEN 6/805:31.6
24127Aj BlackburnSouth Leeds Lakers1/17 (Heat 9)MSEN 1/805:32.8
2553Jack RoseHyde Park Harriers4/16 (Heat 12)MSEN 4/1105:37.7
2643Martin CritchleyHorsforth Harriers5/16 (Heat 12)M40 1/105:38.5
2760Graham JonesValley Striders6/16 (Heat 12)M50 1/205:38.7
2828Dean Fielding10/13 (Heat 13)MSEN 7/805:39.3
2938Robert HowardHyde Park Harriers7/16 (Heat 12)MSEN 5/1105:39.9
3037Mike DeardenChapel Allerton RC8/16 (Heat 12)MSEN 6/1105:40.4
3156Jonathan KentChapel Allerton RC9/16 (Heat 12)MSEN 7/1105:42.2
3254Michael VinegradChapel Allerton RC10/16 (Heat 12)MSEN 8/1105:42.6
3327Laura DransfieldRoundhay Runners11/13 (Heat 13)FSEN 2/205:42.8
3455Tom KeighleyChapel Allerton RC11/16 (Heat 12)MSEN 9/1105:43.3
3584Rowan TempleKirkstall Harriers1/18 (Heat 11)MSEN 1/1105:44.4
3636Rachel FriendLeeds City AC12/16 (Heat 12)FSEN 1/105:44.7
3745Susan LewisRoundhay Runners13/16 (Heat 12)F35 1/105:47.7
3870Kristian HenryHorsforth Harriers2/18 (Heat 11)MSEN 2/1105:49.0
3959Roy HugginsValley Striders14/16 (Heat 12)M50 2/205:49.3
401Ben HartleyHyde Park Harriers12/12 (Heat 14)MSEN 11/1105:49.4
4149Nick PayneHyde Park Harriers15/16 (Heat 12)MSEN 10/1105:50.1
42109Jonathan YatesChapel Allerton RC1/18 (Heat 10)MSEN 1/1005:52.0
4331Duncan ClarkAbbey Runners12/13 (Heat 13)M50 2/205:52.4
4477James BoothHyde Park Harriers3/18 (Heat 11)MSEN 3/1105:52.9
4564David AllisonChapel Allerton RC4/18 (Heat 11)M40 1/205:53.5
4633James MangeollesHorsforth Harriers13/13 (Heat 13)MSEN 8/805:54.9
4779Tom KeeberKirkstall Harriers5/18 (Heat 11)MSEN 4/1105:56.1
4869Steven WoodsSouth Leeds Lakers6/18 (Heat 11)M50 1/305:56.2
4990Sunny CheemaAbbey Runners2/18 (Heat 10)MSEN 2/1005:56.9
5086Richard HowarthSt Theresas AC7/18 (Heat 11)M40 2/205:57.0
5173Abbie HolyoakeLeeds City AC8/18 (Heat 11)FJNR 1/105:57.6
5274David JohnsonBramley Breezers9/18 (Heat 11)MSEN 5/1105:58.0
53971Callum WilkinsonEnfield and Haringey AC1/13 (Race Walk)MSEN 1/405:59.34
54116Josh Dawson2/17 (Heat 9)MSEN 2/805:59.7
5580Chris Fall10/18 (Heat 11)MSEN 6/1106:00.1
56126Ed RotheraChapel Allerton RC3/17 (Heat 9)MSEN 3/806:00.7
57103Dan PriceChapel Allerton RC3/18 (Heat 10)MSEN 3/1006:00.9
58136Vasile Hij4/17 (Heat 9)MSEN 4/806:01.2
5948Craig KentAbbey Runners16/16 (Heat 12)MSEN 11/1106:01.5
6078Gary GrantHyde Park Harriers11/18 (Heat 11)MSEN 7/1106:01.5
6181Curtis BroadheadHyde Park Harriers12/18 (Heat 11)MSEN 8/1106:02.0
6296Neil Diamond4/18 (Heat 10)M50 1/106:02.6
6383Phil BurtonRoundhay Runners13/18 (Heat 11)M50 2/306:02.6
6472John BlatherwickHyde Park Harriers14/18 (Heat 11)MSEN 9/1106:03.2
6592Sean CookValley Striders5/18 (Heat 10)MSEN 4/1006:03.5
66972Cameron CorbishleyMedway & Maidstone AC2/13 (Race Walk)MSEN 2/406:03.94
67180Matthew RobertsChapel Allerton RC1/18 (Heat 7)MSEN 1/306:04.2
6895Tobias Adkins6/18 (Heat 10)MSEN 5/1006:04.6
6971Mark HaddrillHyde Park Harriers15/18 (Heat 11)MSEN 10/1106:04.9
70110Jen WhitemanChapel Allerton RC7/18 (Heat 10)FSEN 1/306:05.5
7189Chris JonesHyde Park Harriers8/18 (Heat 10)M60 1/106:06.6
72181Antony WoodsSouth Leeds Lakers2/18 (Heat 7)MSEN 2/306:07.2
73105Matthew ArmstrongHyde Park Harriers9/18 (Heat 10)MSEN 6/1006:07.3
7498Fred JewittChapel Allerton RC10/18 (Heat 10)MSEN 7/1006:07.9
7582Ken FoxValley Striders16/18 (Heat 11)M50 3/306:10.0
76107Adam SutcliffeChapel Allerton RC11/18 (Heat 10)M40 1/306:11.8
77129Amy YoungHyde Park Harriers5/17 (Heat 9)FSEN 1/206:11.8
7876Simon McgrathHyde Park Harriers17/18 (Heat 11)MSEN 11/1106:13.5
79118John BuddleBaildon Runners6/17 (Heat 9)M50 1/206:14.1
8099Andrew NicholsonWakefield Harriers12/18 (Heat 10)MSEN 8/1006:14.4
81128Stuart ShepherdChapel Allerton RC7/17 (Heat 9)MSEN 5/806:14.9
8294Hayley NewboundWakefield Harriers13/18 (Heat 10)FSEN 2/306:16.2
83114Suzzi GarnettSteel City Striders RC8/17 (Heat 9)FSEN 2/206:16.3
84159Theo Platts-DunnHyde Park Harriers1/17 (Heat 8)MSEN 1/606:16.4
85125Martin FrazerKirkstall Harriers9/17 (Heat 9)M50 2/206:16.7
86178Matt EllisAbbey Runners3/18 (Heat 7)M40 1/306:17.5
8787Jonny Kilner14/18 (Heat 10)MSEN 9/1006:17.6
88149Daniel GauntSt Theresas AC2/17 (Heat 8)MSEN 2/606:18.1
8997Peter EneverPudsey Pacers15/18 (Heat 10)MSEN 10/1006:18.5
90157Mark OrbellPudsey Pacers3/17 (Heat 8)M50 1/206:20.3
91188Paul BennettBramley Breezers4/18 (Heat 7)M50 1/406:20.9
92134Leroy SuttonValley Striders10/17 (Heat 9)M60 1/106:22.2
9363Lindsey CleggHorsforth Harriers18/18 (Heat 11)F35 1/106:23.4
94108Robert CalverChapel Allerton RC16/18 (Heat 10)M40 2/306:23.5
95175Nichola MorelandHyde Park Harriers5/18 (Heat 7)FSEN 1/406:23.9
96122Benjamin Wade11/17 (Heat 9)MSEN 6/806:24.3
97124Kieran O'brienKirkstall Harriers12/17 (Heat 9)M40 1/206:24.5
98148Matt Barton4/17 (Heat 8)MSEN 3/606:24.6
99208Curtis Parker-MilnesHyde Park Harriers1/16 (Heat 6)MSEN 1/306:24.9
100147Alan Lumb5/17 (Heat 8)MSEN 4/606:25.1
101115Emma Lavelle-WoodKirkstall Harriers13/17 (Heat 9)F35 1/206:25.7
102141Donna KaznowskiBaildon Runners6/17 (Heat 8)F35 1/406:26.2
103132James WhittakerAbbey Runners14/17 (Heat 9)M40 2/206:27.1
104256Tobias Dartsch1/21 (Heat 4)MSEN 1/206:27.9
105104Tillie ClarkSt Theresas AC17/18 (Heat 10)FSEN 3/306:28.0
106121Louise CazanValley Striders15/17 (Heat 9)F35 2/206:29.6
107138Carl MarchantHartlepool Burn Road Harriers7/17 (Heat 8)M50 2/206:30.1
108167James CookRoundhay Runners6/18 (Heat 7)M40 2/306:32.4
109191Matilda RhodesHyde Park Harriers2/16 (Heat 6)FSEN 1/506:32.8
110265Ian PicklesSouth Leeds Lakers2/21 (Heat 4)M40 1/206:33.3
111154Marc SteeleEccleshill Road Runners8/17 (Heat 8)MSEN 5/606:33.5
112111Des KeeganChapel Allerton RC16/17 (Heat 9)MSEN 7/806:36.0
113982Bethan DaviesCardiff AC3/13 (Race Walk)FSEN 1/806:36.22
114206Rob WebsterHorsforth Harriers3/16 (Heat 6)M40 1/406:36.3
115182Christopher MossSheffield RC7/18 (Heat 7)MSEN 3/306:36.6
116155Paul SawyerHyde Park Harriers9/17 (Heat 8)MSEN 6/606:39.3
117179Steven AbbottCrossgates Harriers8/18 (Heat 7)M50 2/406:40.1
118165Mark JohnsGoole Viking Striders9/18 (Heat 7)M50 3/406:41.2
119202Jacob ThompsonBramley Breezers4/16 (Heat 6)MSEN 2/306:41.9
120981Alana BarberNew Zealand4/13 (Race Walk)FSEN 2/806:42.37
121169Isobel WebsterKirkstall Harriers10/18 (Heat 7)FSEN 2/406:44.0
122221Emily FordeHorsforth Harriers1/17 (Heat 5)FSEN 1/706:44.8
123160Sally Armitage10/17 (Heat 8)F35 2/406:45.0
124177Robert BaxterChapel Allerton RC11/18 (Heat 7)M40 3/306:45.3
125965Gemma BridgeOxford City AC5/13 (Race Walk)FSEN 3/806:45.46
126262Sean ScanlonKirkstall Harriers3/21 (Heat 4)M40 2/206:46.0
127201Peter Ainsworth5/16 (Heat 6)M50 1/306:47.2
128205Ian StoreyEccleshill Road Runners6/16 (Heat 6)M40 2/406:47.7
129171Madeleine WatsonChapel Allerton RC12/18 (Heat 7)F45 1/106:48.5
130263Louise O'brienKirkstall Harriers4/21 (Heat 4)F35 1/606:48.6
131146Natasha GeereSpenborough & District AC11/17 (Heat 8)F45 1/106:50.4
132215Naakesha SethHorsforth Harriers7/16 (Heat 6)FSEN 2/506:52.9
133137Kath OwenChapel Allerton RC12/17 (Heat 8)F35 3/406:54.2
134123Malcolm TaylorKirkstall Harriers17/17 (Heat 9)MSEN 8/806:54.6
135240Brian Sean PerfittEccleshill Road Runners2/17 (Heat 5)M40 1/406:54.7
136973Tom PartingtonManx Harriers6/13 (Race Walk)MSEN 3/406:55.05
137161Noel FitzpatrickSaltaire Striders13/17 (Heat 8)M40 1/106:56.1
138220Rachael KearnsKirkstall Harriers3/17 (Heat 5)FSEN 2/706:57.3
139173Denise McgeachyChapel Allerton RC13/18 (Heat 7)F35 1/206:57.9
139162Bekki WheatleyChapel Allerton RC14/17 (Heat 8)F35 4/406:57.9
141153Jim WheldonBaildon Runners15/17 (Heat 8)M60 1/106:57.9
142140Samantha ScarlettHyde Park Harriers16/17 (Heat 8)FSEN 1/206:58.0
143268Matthew HigginsBramley Breezers5/21 (Heat 4)M50 1/306:58.5
144183Sarah Greene14/18 (Heat 7)FSEN 3/406:58.9
145193Emma BrownHyde Park Harriers8/16 (Heat 6)FSEN 3/507:01.1
146223Andrew MaddockHyde Park Harriers4/17 (Heat 5)MSEN 1/107:03.1
147245Alison PullanHyde Park Harriers6/21 (Heat 4)FSEN 1/407:03.3
148349Agata KowalskaPoland7/13 (Race Walk)FSEN 4/807:03.47
149279Gemma Dracup1/15 (Heat 3)FSEN 1/607:07.5
150963Elisa NeuvonenFinland8/13 (Race Walk)FSEN 5/807:07.62
151166Alun GriffithsSaltaire Striders15/18 (Heat 7)M50 4/407:08.1
152163Noel AkersKirkstall Harriers16/18 (Heat 7)M60 1/107:08.2
153237Joanne WoodsSouth Leeds Lakers5/17 (Heat 5)F45 1/207:09.0
154218Richard EdwardsHyde Park Harriers6/17 (Heat 5)M40 2/407:09.3
155203Yekanth VenkiteelaKirkstall Harriers9/16 (Heat 6)MSEN 3/307:09.8
156139Sarita WhitleyEccleshill Road Runners17/17 (Heat 8)FSEN 2/207:09.8
157272Alan Waistell2/15 (Heat 3)M50 1/407:10.1
158199Paul Carsley10/16 (Heat 6)M40 3/407:12.4
159172Lucy RiderHyde Park Harriers17/18 (Heat 7)F35 2/207:12.9
160276Nicola ForwoodHyde Park Harriers3/15 (Heat 3)FSEN 2/607:13.6
161213Chris SawyerValley Striders11/16 (Heat 6)M50 2/307:14.9
162964Erika KellyNorthern (Isle of Man) AC9/13 (Race Walk)FSEN 6/807:14.94
163267Cheryl HarrisonBramley Breezers7/21 (Heat 4)F45 1/407:16.6
164226Adam EllisAbbey Runners7/17 (Heat 5)M40 3/407:17.8
165195Naomi FarrarHyde Park Harriers12/16 (Heat 6)FSEN 4/507:17.9
166227Brian TyrrellValley Striders8/17 (Heat 5)M50 1/107:18.5
167101Simon SmithKirkstall Harriers18/18 (Heat 10)M40 3/307:18.8
168222James Rhodes9/17 (Heat 5)M40 4/407:19.4
169264Maika OhnoHyde Park Harriers8/21 (Heat 4)F35 2/607:21.3
170225Alexandra PottsKirkstall Harriers10/17 (Heat 5)FSEN 3/707:22.7
171233Hannah MarshallHyde Park Harriers11/17 (Heat 5)F35 1/207:23.2
172300Rachel Clarke-WilliamsSouth Leeds Lakers1/18 (Heat 2)FSEN 1/407:23.3
173219Claudia BauerHyde Park Harriers12/17 (Heat 5)FSEN 4/707:23.9
174299Kim SomervilleChapel Allerton RC2/18 (Heat 2)F35 1/407:24.2
175292Tommy DicksonHorsforth Harriers4/15 (Heat 3)MSEN 1/207:24.8
176271Andy Best5/15 (Heat 3)M50 2/407:25.5
176293Martin SteeleEccleshill Road Runners5/15 (Heat 3)M50 2/407:25.5
178248Jo RhodesHyde Park Harriers9/21 (Heat 4)FSEN 2/407:26.4
179243Catherine JamesKirkstall Harriers13/17 (Heat 5)FSEN 5/707:26.4
180184Dawn BranleyAckworth Road Runners18/18 (Heat 7)FSEN 4/407:27.1
181319Josh DixonBramley Breezers3/18 (Heat 2)MSEN 1/107:28.0
182289Victoria BridesHorsforth Harriers7/15 (Heat 3)FSEN 3/607:28.2
183266Trina Elkington10/21 (Heat 4)F45 2/407:29.3
184200Duncan Reed13/16 (Heat 6)M40 4/407:29.8
185244Petra BijsterveldIlkley Harriers11/21 (Heat 4)F45 3/407:30.5
186250Andrew Harper12/21 (Heat 4)MSEN 2/207:31.5
187287Paula JohnstonBramley Breezers8/15 (Heat 3)F45 1/107:35.5
188269Kirk DouglasBramley Breezers13/21 (Heat 4)M50 2/307:35.9
189313Anthony ShawKirkstall Harriers4/18 (Heat 2)M60 1/207:38.3
190252Laura EdwardsHyde Park Harriers14/21 (Heat 4)FSEN 3/407:39.7
191216John CawleyBaildon Runners14/16 (Heat 6)M60 1/107:41.5
192275Chris BracchiHyde Park Harriers9/15 (Heat 3)M50 4/407:42.4
193254Stuart White15/21 (Heat 4)M50 3/307:42.7
194231Liz WillisAbbey Runners14/17 (Heat 5)F45 2/207:43.3
195211Richard NealHyde Park Harriers15/16 (Heat 6)M50 3/307:45.1
196230Heather FultonHyde Park Harriers15/17 (Heat 5)FSEN 6/707:45.3
197322Raymond BarberSouth Leeds Lakers5/18 (Heat 2)M60 2/207:47.1
198966Natalie Le RouxSouth Africa10/13 (Race Walk)F35 1/107:48.78
199229Jane-Marie BracchiHyde Park Harriers16/17 (Heat 5)F35 2/207:50.0
200327Vicky CousinsEccleshill Road Runners1/15 (Heat 1)F45 1/507:50.2
201281Rhianna RoseLeeds & Bradford Triathlon Club10/15 (Heat 3)F35 1/107:50.4
202251Louise WrightChapel Allerton RC16/21 (Heat 4)F45 4/407:50.8
203246Gillian JagoEccleshill Road Runners17/21 (Heat 4)F35 3/607:53.7
204210Dawn Hill16/16 (Heat 6)FSEN 5/507:54.4
205257Lorna Midwood18/21 (Heat 4)FSEN 4/407:59.2
206280Paul FarmeryHyde Park Harriers11/15 (Heat 3)MSEN 2/208:08.2
207259Angie DwyerChapel Allerton RC19/21 (Heat 4)F35 4/608:10.4
208968Ester Montaner NovellonHyde Park Harriers11/13 (Race Walk)FSEN 7/808:10.68
209261Andrea DouglasBramley Breezers20/21 (Heat 4)F35 5/608:15.3
210335Kate Hall2/15 (Heat 1)F35 1/308:15.7
211297Lizzie CoombesHyde Park Harriers6/18 (Heat 2)F45 1/308:15.8
212296Nicola LewisChapel Allerton RC7/18 (Heat 2)F35 2/408:16.4
213304Jiawen Dou8/18 (Heat 2)FSEN 2/408:18.5
214311John Tideswell9/18 (Heat 2)M40 1/108:20.1
215321Betty BarberSouth Leeds Lakers10/18 (Heat 2)F55 1/308:21.2
216247Becky HaynesHyde Park Harriers21/21 (Heat 4)F35 6/608:23.6
217338Matthew TurnerHyde Park Harriers3/15 (Heat 1)MSEN 1/108:23.7
218320Claire HoughamHyde Park Harriers11/18 (Heat 2)F35 3/408:28.7
219306Joanne HarperBramley Breezers12/18 (Heat 2)FSEN 3/408:29.6
220284Annabel GrattonChapel Allerton RC12/15 (Heat 3)FSEN 4/608:31.5
221302Jayne Glennon13/18 (Heat 2)F45 2/308:32.7
222241Georgina WilliamsSheffield RC17/17 (Heat 5)FSEN 7/708:33.0
223316Caroline HewardBramley Breezers14/18 (Heat 2)F35 4/408:35.9
224273Tricia GrantEccleshill Road Runners13/15 (Heat 3)F55 1/108:37.5
225317Gillian BrownEccleshill Road Runners15/18 (Heat 2)F45 3/308:58.4
226333Gillian Steward16/18 (Heat 2)F55 2/309:05.8
227326Amanda Murray-HindBramley Breezers4/15 (Heat 1)F45 2/509:06.9
228337Charlee RoneyBramley Breezers5/15 (Heat 1)FSEN 1/209:07.3
229307Anne AkersKirkstall Harriers17/18 (Heat 2)F55 3/309:07.8
230305Alison Tyas18/18 (Heat 2)FSEN 4/409:09.5
231343Roy Bean6/15 (Heat 1)M60 1/109:13.7
232283Grace RobertsHyde Park Harriers14/15 (Heat 3)FSEN 5/609:15.7
233967Eilidh BraileyHyde Park Harriers12/13 (Race Walk)FSEN 8/809:22.05
234974Morgan PriceHyde Park Harriers13/13 (Race Walk)MSEN 4/409:22.10
235282Emma Cole15/15 (Heat 3)FSEN 6/609:32.6
236332Helen Carr7/15 (Heat 1)F35 2/309:36.6
237336Sue LumbyHorsforth Harriers8/15 (Heat 1)F45 3/509:48.5
238325Clair FitzpatrickSaltaire Striders9/15 (Heat 1)F45 4/509:59.5
239323Liz JonesHyde Park Harriers10/15 (Heat 1)F55 1/210:10.3
240345Maria Diamond11/15 (Heat 1)F55 2/210:17.6
241344Margaret Diamond12/15 (Heat 1)F45 5/510:17.8
242339Hilary WharamHorsforth Harriers13/15 (Heat 1)F65 1/111:33.8
243348Sarah WhitemanSouth Leeds Lakers14/15 (Heat 1)FSEN 2/212:39.8
244346Suzanne MannHorsforth Harriers15/15 (Heat 1)F35 3/313:44.7

Organised by

12 Millbank View
Pudsey
Leeds
LS28 9NN

Sam Dooley