Race Calendar

Leeds 5K August 2021 Results

If you have any questions about these results then please contact the race organiser.

 
Pos.PositionBibNameNameClubWaveAge GradeCategoryCategory PositionNet TimeNet TimeShare
12224Sean HusbandBolton Triathlon ClubWave 381.3 %MSEN1/1915:58
2345Philip BoyntonHorsforth HarriersWave 378.9 %MSEN2/1916:39
3397Alex FlahertyBingley Harriers & ACWave 378.5 %MSEN3/1916:40
42190Michael VargasHyde Park HarriersWave 379.9 %MV351/916:42
5472Ali BurnsWharfedale HarriersWave 380.6 %MV401/1117:00
6306Martin FillinghamSaltaire StridersWave 386.5 %MV501/1117:04
7482Matthew LambertRichmond & Zetland HarriersWave 375.4 %MSEN4/1917:13
8393Theo ClayBingley Harriers & ACWave 376.8 %MSEN5/1917:15
92667John ConveryBingley Harriers & ACWave 391.6 %MV551/717:17
10481Carl KernickSaltaire StridersWave 381.0 %MV402/1117:25
1168Ben ReesBingley Harriers & ACWave 374.6 %MSEN6/1917:33
12488Jack RigalLeeds Triathlon CentreWave 373.0 %MSEN7/1917:47
13415Adam PowWave 376.1 %MJUN1/317:59
142022Henry CarterSpenborough & District ACWave 371.9 %MSEN8/1918:03
152106Tom LangdonLeeds & Bradford Triathlon ClubWave 375.3 %MV352/918:05
162123Joseph MortonRoundhay RunnersWave 374.9 %MV353/918:10
1712Rob WhitakerYork Knavesmire HarriersWave 378.5 %MV451/1318:14
186198Guy CloseKnaresborough StridersWave 375.5 %MV403/1118:18
192203Innes YoungRoundhay RunnersWave 376.9 %MV452/1318:29
202349Philip FisherHyde Park HarriersWave 370.5 %MSEN9/1918:31
21477Stuart DunbarSaltaire StridersWave 384.8 %MV552/718:40
222089David I'ansonTadcaster Tri TeamWave 387.6 %MV601/818:41
23346Stef BrienenAbbey RunnersWave 370.3 %MSEN10/1918:50
24416Jacob PowWave 370.1 %MSEN11/1918:53
25399Sarah FlahertyBingley Harriers & ACWave 384.6 %FV451/818:55
262647Tom RogersonAbbey RunnersWave 273.9 %MV404/1118:56
27489Chris RipponWakefield District H & ACWave 380.7 %MV553/719:01
28432Paul CabryWave 371.8 %MV405/1119:05
29267Geoffrey HirstHarrogate Harriers & ACWave 371.1 %MV354/919:09
302105Martin LandellsLeeds & Bradford Triathlon ClubWave 381.9 %MV602/819:30
312195Scott WhiteIlkley HarriersWave 267.5 %MSEN12/1919:33
325759Adam GerrishColchester Harriers ACWave 265.9 %MSEN13/1919:43
33401Neil HardyLeeds FrontRunnersWave 272.3 %MV453/1319:47
342135Adam PartonValley StridersWave 274.5 %MV502/1119:48
3541Vernon LongValley StridersWave 276.6 %MV503/1119:51
36498Jonny YatesRoundhay RunnersWave 268.3 %MV355/919:55
372305Andrew CollinsHarrogate Harriers & ACWave 367.7 %MV356/919:58
38268Paul SmithValley StridersWave 273.8 %MV504/1119:58
39279Stephen RabyHorsforth HarriersWave 280.5 %MV603/819:59
402072Angela HallSpenborough & District ACWave 277.2 %FV401/420:01
412025Charlotte ChambersKeighley & Craven ACWave 280.4 %FJUN1/320:02
422393Mark AyreRoundhay RunnersWave 274.7 %MV505/1120:12
432127Ian OgdenSpenborough & District ACWave 272.3 %MV454/1320:15
44492Phillip ScholefieldAbbey RunnersWave 264.0 %MSEN14/1920:26
4540Nathan LawsWave 263.4 %MSEN15/1920:39
462009Andy BatesWave 266.8 %MV406/1120:40
472138Kate PettyWave 270.9 %FSEN1/320:49
482268John BuddleBaildon RunnersWave 276.0 %MV554/720:50
492161Heidi SiddleValley StridersWave 274.6 %FV402/420:53
50348Richard BrookQueensbury Running ClubWave 268.2 %MV455/1320:59
51484Claire McloughlinIlkley HarriersWave 270.8 %FV351/321:00
522003Ali AmeriAbbey RunnersWave 265.0 %MV407/1121:04
532002Liz AdamsValley StridersWave 275.7 %FV452/821:08
542286Wayne ButlerSt Theresas ACWave 260.8 %MSEN16/1921:21
552075Chris HarrisHyde Park HarriersWave 261.4 %MSEN17/1921:23
562084Neil HollowayLeeds & Bradford Triathlon ClubWave 266.5 %MV456/1321:32
57485Tim MosedaleSaltaire StridersWave 264.0 %MV408/1121:34
582303Hefin ClarkeNorth Leeds Fell RunnersWave 263.0 %MV357/921:36
59468David BowerSaltaire StridersWave 272.7 %MV555/721:37
6056Kevin-Malachy MurphyHarrogate Harriers & ACWave 276.6 %MV651/321:44
612047Jonathan EagleHorsforth HarriersWave 272.8 %MV604/821:55
6248Ted MatsonWave 265.3 %MV457/1321:55
632112Luke MackrethValley StridersWave 265.6 %MJUN2/321:58
64422Mark SeedSalford Harriers & ACWave 269.0 %MV506/1122:03
6584Leroy SuttonValley StridersWave 274.1 %MV605/822:05
662201Steph WilsonPudsey & Bramley ACWave 269.4 %FV403/422:07
67214Angela ClarkeHalifax Harriers & ACWave 273.8 %FV453/822:09
682098Dinesh KaulgudValley StridersWave 265.4 %MV458/1322:14
69493Harry SmithWave 158.2 %MSEN18/1922:18
702375Chris HughesWave 166.3 %MV507/1122:24
712136Graham PawleyValley StridersWave 267.3 %MV508/1122:26
72205Ellie ArcherWave 165.8 %FSEN2/322:27
732103Abigail KingstonLeeds City ACWave 273.4 %FJUN2/322:27
74483Paul McgilvrayHarrogate Harriers & ACWave 267.2 %MV509/1122:28
7599Andrew WillisWave 265.0 %MV459/1322:32
76215Simon ClarkeWave 264.7 %MV4510/1322:37
77496Marie WatsonWave 266.1 %FV352/322:37
78490Noah RitchieWave 257.1 %MSEN19/1922:55
792164Alison SmithAbbey RunnersWave 270.5 %FV454/822:55
80429Beverly HurstHorsforth HarriersWave 277.6 %FV551/423:02
81418Oliver PowWave 264.6 %MJUN3/323:06
82269Rob MullaneyWave 157.5 %MV358/923:19
83474Robert ButlerHyde Park HarriersWave 160.0 %MV409/1123:21
84430Neil FairburnBaildon RunnersWave 166.8 %MV556/723:31
852184Sue TindallTadcaster HarriersWave 172.5 %FV501/223:33
862029Beth ConstantineRipon RunnersWave 162.4 %FSEN3/323:40
872154Chris SawyerValley StridersWave 168.7 %MV606/823:50
882200Martin WilsonWave 173.0 %MV701/223:55
89494Mark TaylorRothwell Harriers & ACWave 158.5 %MV4010/1123:56
90495Tim TowlerValley StridersWave 166.3 %MV607/824:17
9169Emyr ReesBingley Harriers & ACWave 162.6 %MV557/724:30
922091Don JohnsonBingley Harriers & ACWave 170.2 %MV652/324:36
932221Robert HalsteadHorsforth HarriersWave 153.8 %MV359/924:37
94347Katie BrookHalifax Harriers & ACWave 162.5 %FJUN3/324:47
95250Christopher SheardWave 156.0 %MV4011/1125:10
9633Elaine KavanaghTadcaster HarriersWave 173.3 %FV601/125:17
97231Dong HoangWave 162.9 %FV455/825:27
98469Janet BowerSaltaire StridersWave 167.2 %FV552/426:00
992113Paul MackrethValley StridersWave 154.9 %MV4511/1326:03
1002157Stephen ScottWave 162.2 %MV608/826:19
101417Kathryn PowWave 160.5 %FV456/826:26
102117Adam EllisAbbey RunnersWave 153.6 %MV4512/1326:31
1032037Helen CoxRipon RunnersWave 160.6 %FV457/826:41
10432Leila KaraValley StridersWave 165.9 %FV553/427:07
105478Sue ExonTrafford Athletic ClubWave 175.5 %FV651/227:13
1062041Louise Dell'amicoSaltaire StridersWave 158.1 %FV458/827:15
1072139Deborah QuayleRoundhay RunnersWave 155.4 %FV404/427:33
1082071Suzanne HagueSaltaire StridersWave 163.1 %FV554/428:00
1092015Nick BreareSaltaire StridersWave 163.1 %MV702/228:01
1106106Mark ThorntonLonely Goat RCWave 153.4 %MV5010/1128:29
1112198Christine WilsonWave 170.6 %FV652/229:05
11275Mervyn SilvaSaltaire StridersWave 155.9 %MV653/329:48
1132327Mark DinsdaleHorsforth HarriersWave 149.6 %MV5011/1130:25
11483Jacqueline StackHorsforth HarriersWave 150.5 %FV502/233:49
1152134Hannah ParmleyRoundhay RunnersWave 143.1 %FV353/334:26
116476Andrew DonnellyWave 141.3 %MV4513/1335:10

Organised by

EvenSplits
PO Box 577
Keighley
BD21 9FL

Martin Browne
0113 831 3139