Race Calendar

Beck Busters 10km 2021 Results

If you have any questions about these results then please contact the race organiser.

 
Pos.PositionBibNameNameClubCategoryCategory PositionNet TimeNet TimeShare
1133Ted LeahyRipon RunnersMV401/3036:57
293Rob HarrisonMSEN1/1837:19
3230Hugh WatkinMSEN2/1837:26
478Mike GoslingMV402/3038:44
5184Phil RayElvet StridersMV403/3039:37
6138Martin LofthouseNidd Valley Road RunnersMV501/3240:14
730Simon CaveRipon RunnersMV404/3040:20
8165Ben NormanMSEN3/1841:20
934Kevin ClarkNidd Valley Road RunnersMSEN4/1841:23
10231Simon WatsonHarrogate Harriers & ACMV502/3241:30
1150Kevin DaltonNidd Valley Road RunnersMSEN5/1841:58
1269David FreemanRipon RunnersMV405/3042:23
13170Alex Owen-HughesMSEN6/1842:53
14222Caroline ThompsonFV401/3243:03
15207Paul SmithValley StridersMV503/3243:19
16189Donna RiddlerRipon RunnersFV402/3243:45
17157Liam MolloyMSEN7/1843:56
18116Tim JarmanNYP Tri ClubMV406/3044:25
1985Richard HallMV504/3244:40
2048Flora DallasFSEN1/2444:54
21167Colm O'cofaighRipon RunnersMV505/3245:10
22156Ian MitchellKnaresborough StridersMV506/3245:19
23221Huw ThomasHarrogate Harriers & ACMV507/3245:26
24201Martin ShawHarrogate Harriers & ACMV508/3245:34
25101Paul HeapMV407/3045:53
26192Gareth RobinsonMV408/3046:00
2715Jason BellMV409/3046:09
28166Stephen OatesRipon RunnersMV509/3246:12
2910Curtis ArnottBeverley ACMSEN8/1846:16
3014Neil BaxterMV4010/3046:53
31217Andrew TattersallVocalink Running ClubMV5010/3247:03
32159Kevin MurphyHarrogate Harriers & ACMV601/1247:23
33181Jonathan-Jp ProcterMV4011/3047:29
3491Katie HarrisonFSEN2/2447:39
35242Steven WoodsNorthern Masters ACMV602/1247:41
3684Phoebe HallRipon RunnersFSEN3/2447:43
37112Geoffrey HowardIlkley HarriersMV701/448:02
38240Rebecca WoodHarrogate Harriers & ACFSEN4/2448:15
39243Sarah WorthingtonFV403/3248:18
40177Kathryn PicklesFSEN5/2448:31
41194Paul RushworthMSEN9/1849:08
42152Morag McdowallRipon RunnersFV501/2449:21
43148Mercedes Martin-NevadoHorsforth HarriersFV502/2449:24
44227Joanne WallaceRipon RunnersFV503/2449:24
45193Paul RobinsonMV4012/3049:41
46171Richard Owen-HughesMV4013/3049:43
47122Ray JohnstoneRipon RunnersMV603/1249:47
48144Rebecca MaguireFSEN6/2449:53
49247Scott BrownRipon RunnersMV4014/3049:56
5052Philip DennisMV5011/3250:05
5158Laura EdenRipon RunnersFSEN7/2450:14
5267Laura FrancisNidd Valley Road RunnersFSEN8/2450:16
5322Ian BurgessMV4015/3050:22
54214Martin SummerscalesMSEN10/1850:43
55212Athanasios SotiriouMSEN11/1851:12
56205John SmithRipon RunnersMV604/1251:13
57188Suzanne RickardRipon RunnersFV504/2451:42
5886Damien HandslipNidd Valley Road RunnersMV5012/3251:42
59110Jane HolmesHarrogate Tri ClubFV601/1451:53
60168Mark OgleMV605/1252:08
61250Claire GallagherFSEN9/2452:08
62186Peter RichardsonRichmond & Zetland HarriersMV606/1252:11
6356Richard DuffyHorsforth HarriersMV702/452:21
6475Nicholas GibsonMV4016/3052:40
6551Stephen DanielEasingwold Running ClubMV4017/3052:46
66154Michael McgrathYork Knavesmire HarriersMV703/452:46
67251Jo PearsRipon RunnersFV404/3252:52
68200Neil SergeantBeverley ACMV607/1252:57
69174Christopher ParkinMV5013/3253:06
70118Howard JeffreyOtley ACMV608/1253:21
71218Heather TaylorHarrogate Harriers & ACFV602/1453:25
725Andrew AlstonIdle ACMV5014/3253:29
7377Philip GoodierMV5015/3253:31
74226Paul WalkerKnaresborough StridersMV5016/3253:43
75229Joanne WardFarsley FlyersFV505/2453:49
76198Jeremy ScottNidd Valley Road RunnersMV5017/3254:08
7745Michael CowlingMV5018/3254:19
7816Katy BellFV405/3254:32
79103Alex HighamMSEN12/1854:48
80158Christopher MorrisNidd Valley Road RunnersMV5019/3255:11
81246Mike WorthingtonMV5020/3255:11
8229Gavin CarrollMSEN13/1855:12
83172Allison PalmerHarrogate Harriers & ACFV506/2455:14
8489Carol HarphamFV507/2455:28
85141Kevin M KellyNYP Tri ClubMSEN14/1855:46
86123Heidi JonesFV508/2455:54
87185Melanie RiceHarrogate Harriers & ACFV406/3256:03
88199Dave SeamanNidd Valley Road RunnersMV704/456:05
8944Jonathan CorlessMV5021/3256:06
90155Ian MckeoneMV4018/3056:19
9172Rosie GatenbyThirsk & Sowerby HarriersFV407/3256:21
92208Pete SmithMV4019/3056:24
93176Isabel PeatFSEN10/2456:29
9476Lee GittingsMV5022/3256:37
95151Mel MawerFV603/1456:43
9695Robert HarrisonMV5023/3256:46
97114Sharon IrvingFV408/3256:46
98143Anne MacdonaldFV509/2456:48
99238Fiona WillcoxsonFV409/3257:07
10020Fiona BrainFV4010/3257:08
10118Debbie BlandAirecentre PacersFV604/1457:14
102211Paul SnellingKnaresborough StridersMV4020/3057:38
103129Ben LancasterRipon RunnersMJUN151/157:42
10482Annabel HallRipon RunnersFV5010/2457:52
105100Rebecca Hazel-OwramFSEN11/2457:55
10655Roger DuckworthNidd Valley Road RunnersMV5024/3258:17
107204Jeff SmithNYP Tri ClubMV5025/3258:18
108219Christina TaylorNidd Valley Road RunnersFSEN12/2458:23
10964Craig FeltonMV4021/3058:26
11013Rachel BarrettRipon RunnersFV4011/3258:54
111147Lucy MarstonRipon RunnersFV4012/3259:03
11246Gary CrossMV5026/3259:11
11388Jacob HandslipMSEN15/1859:19
114233Robyn WattsFSEN13/2459:26
1152Philip AlcockMV4022/3059:27
116248Kim WattsFV4013/3259:35
11753Ben DouglasMSEN16/1859:37
118235Emily WightonNidd Valley Road RunnersFSEN14/2459:49
119236Ian WightonNidd Valley Road RunnersMV5027/3259:49
12037Jack ClarkeMV5028/3259:53
121161Lou NabarroKnaresborough StridersFV4014/3259:53
122196Paul SayMV4023/3059:59
123115Joanna JamesFV4015/321:00:00
124102Jennifer HellewellFV4016/321:00:01
125187Dawn RichardsonKnaresborough StridersFV605/141:00:06
126220Laura TerryRipon RunnersFSEN15/241:00:39
12725Ben CairnsMV4024/301:00:44
12898Jacqui HavercroftFV5011/241:00:57
12970Edwina GambleFSEN16/241:01:04
130126Scott KerridgeMV4025/301:01:10
13199Lilian HaytonFV606/141:01:11
13211Emma AughtonFV4017/321:01:21
1333Fiona AlderRipon RunnersFV607/141:01:51
13483Helen HallFV5012/241:02:12
13587Debbie HandslipNidd Valley Road RunnersFV5013/241:02:20
13619Deb BloomFV608/141:02:21
137127Anna KirbyFV4018/321:02:36
138223Jayne TrembleFV4019/321:02:59
139142David MacafeeMV4026/301:03:00
140107Karen HobsonFV5014/241:03:06
141106James HobsonMV5029/321:03:06
14233Stuart CharltonMV5030/321:03:23
14321Donald BuffhamOtley ACMV609/121:03:30
144173Anne ParkinFV609/141:03:40
14539Steven CookMSEN17/181:04:05
146249Niamh CurrieCBRCFSEN17/241:04:12
1477Glen AndersonMSEN18/181:04:13
14879June GrahamKnaresborough StridersFV6010/141:04:21
14947Roisin CurrieRunning BearFV4020/321:04:23
150104Katie HighamFSEN18/241:04:24
15162Gemma EscottFV5015/241:04:33
152135Calum LockhartMV4027/301:04:37
153136Diane LockhartQuakers Running ClubFV4021/321:04:38
154124Beverley JowettFV5016/241:04:59
15554Richard DowneyMV5031/321:05:01
1566April AlstonIdle ACFV5017/241:05:08
15717Caroline BenthamRipon RunnersFV5018/241:05:49
15841Barry CooperMV4028/301:05:56
1591Liz AhmadNidd Valley Road RunnersFV6011/141:06:01
160225Steven VinerKnaresborough StridersMV5032/321:06:30
161140Nicola LyonsFSEN19/241:07:47
162117Rebecca Jarman-LampkinFSEN20/241:08:42
163209Tony SmithBramley BreezersMV6010/121:08:43
164239Susan WilliamsonIlkley HarriersFV5019/241:09:08
165137Kate LofthouseIlkley HarriersMV6011/121:09:08
166241Collette WoodsRipon RunnersFV6012/141:09:13
16768Sarah FranklinFV4022/321:09:33
168180Nicola PringleFV5020/241:10:06
169190Rozzy RobertsRipon RunnersFV4023/321:10:13
170139Catherine LumbEasingwold Running ClubFV6013/141:10:30
171130Valerie LanghamFV5021/241:10:37
17280Sophie GreenbankFSEN21/241:10:47
173150David MawerMV6012/121:10:48
174149Lorraine MathesonFV5022/241:11:19
175121Amanda JohnsonFV4024/321:12:05
176215Nicole SuttonRipon RunnersFV4025/321:13:13
17724Linda CadmanRipon RunnersFV701/11:13:13
178119Kate JenkinsFV4026/321:13:22
179125Caroline JuryFV4027/321:13:22
180210Helen SmithNYP Tri ClubFV5023/241:13:33
181216Ursula SwiftFV4028/321:14:04
18240Tiffany CookFSEN22/241:16:13
18326Donna CaldwellFV4029/321:17:27
18460Olivia EdmondsonFSEN23/241:19:24
185237Ann Wilkinson-CoxFarsley FlyersFV4030/321:21:48
186244Catherine WyattFV4031/321:22:21
187245Chris WyattMV4029/301:22:21
1889Judith ArmitageBramley BreezersFV6014/141:23:30
189183Martin RamsayMV4030/301:25:37
190182Jane RamsayFV4032/321:25:37
19143Julie CooperBramley BreezersFV5024/241:26:12
19281Emma GregsonFSEN24/241:26:12

Organised by

Bishop Monkton Church of England Primary School
St Johns Road
Bishop Monkton
HG3 3QW

Rebecca Owen