Race Calendar

Knaresborough Crag Rat Run Results

If you have any questions about these results then please contact the race organiser.

 
Pos.PositionBib NameNameClubCategory TimeTimeShare
1204David SmithersYork Knavesmire HarriersM00:28:25
2156Gareth GreenYork Knavesmire HarriersM00:28:32
3138John YoungHarrogate Harriers & ACM00:29:09
4197Mark BryantHarrogate Harriers & ACM00:30:05
5110Matthew WilkinsonNidd Valley Road RunnersM00:30:12
6167Alex PatricksonNidd Valley Road RunnersM00:30:31
7181Leon FosterLeeds City ACM00:31:16
897Toby HorneYork Knavesmire HarriersM00:31:20
936David CarberryWetherby Runners ACM00:31:41
1013Martin LofthouseNidd Valley Road RunnersM00:31:46
11206Luke OsbornYork Knavesmire HarriersM00:31:59
12172Tom WynnHarrogate Tri ClubM00:32:07
1389Nik TarregaYork Knavesmire HarriersF00:32:14
14136Laura JeffsF00:32:23
15189Chris PlewsWetherby Runners ACM00:32:37
1662David LyonM00:32:41
17127Neil StrangeYork Knavesmire HarriersM00:32:49
1896Sarah AttwoodYork Knavesmire HarriersF00:33:00
19164Erica BellRothwell HarriersF00:33:08
20214Nial WylieM00:34:07
2188Richard TarregaYork Knavesmire HarriersM00:34:11
22173Nigel ScaifeM00:34:12
2335Jamie DilasserNidd Valley Road RunnersM00:34:13
2486Ewan KirkYork Knavesmire HarriersM00:34:15
2590Stephen RobsonYork Knavesmire HarriersM00:34:21
26129John OliverYork Knavesmire HarriersM00:34:28
27107Adam NewtonHarrogate Harriers & ACM00:34:35
28111James StruttM00:34:45
2998Ben ThearM00:34:51
30215Lewis ThatchM00:35:03
3163Sharon ElizabethF00:35:04
32209Christian EllisM00:35:26
33160James BraddonM00:35:26
3410Benjamin BairdNidd Valley Road RunnersM00:35:32
35198Stephen KirkHarrogate Harriers & ACM00:35:39
36162Guy WilliamsHarrogate Harriers & ACM00:36:19
37178Duncan BeaumontM00:36:29
3875James CookNidd Valley Road RunnersM00:36:32
39148Victoria GodlimanF00:36:36
4060Andrew LyonM00:36:37
41171Joanne StephensonHarrogate Tri ClubF00:36:44
42196Maurice KellyNidd Valley Road RunnersM00:36:44
43150Andrew JohnsonYork Knavesmire HarriersM00:36:55
44103Neil HoldsworthYork Knavesmire HarriersM00:36:58
452John MittonNidd Valley Road RunnersM00:37:03
46134Jonathan O'NeillYork Knavesmire HarriersM00:37:08
47211Chris IvesonM00:37:08
4837Brian HainsworthNidd Valley Road RunnersM00:37:26
4952Mark ArmstrongNidd Valley Road RunnersM00:37:31
50144Phil VentressNidd Valley Road RunnersM00:37:32
51201Andy HeadM00:37:45
52202Paul ClarkM00:37:45
53168Mike GreenwoodM00:38:02
5422Jo HeseltineRothwell HarriersF00:38:02
55128Jonathan BoyleYork Knavesmire HarriersM00:38:05
5695John NodderYork Knavesmire HarriersM00:38:11
57139Gary WilkinsonKnaresborough StridersM00:38:17
5894Jane NodderYork Knavesmire HarriersF00:38:25
59105Steven CoreM00:38:32
60122Derek DobinsonKnaresborough StridersM00:38:35
6191John MiddletonYork Knavesmire HarriersM00:38:43
624David HalladayKnaresborough StridersM00:38:46
6345Gary LancasterM00:38:49
64183Sam GuestM00:38:50
6524Elizabeth YatesOtley ACF00:38:55
66216Sam WalkdenM00:39:16
67190Martin KayeSouth Leeds LakersM00:39:24
6825Shahana MiahRothwell HarriersF00:39:46
69174Charles McCueM00:39:54
7030Jeremy ScottM00:39:57
71205Kate OsbornYork Knavesmire HarriersF00:40:06
72131Mark RobinsonYork Knavesmire HarriersM00:40:11
73104Dave SeamanNidd Valley Road RunnersM00:40:24
7499Adrian ThearYork Knavesmire HarriersM00:40:30
75100David BygraveYork Knavesmire HarriersM00:40:36
7683Paul WiddowfieldGoodGym Race TeamM00:40:42
7742Sally ShacklockHalifax Harriers & ACF00:40:47
78159Nathan BestM00:40:50
79113Kirsty NaylorF00:40:54
80166Andrew McBurneyYork Knavesmire HarriersM00:40:57
8155Heather TaylorHarrogate Harriers & ACF00:41:01
82112Peter WinderM00:41:04
831Sally PittsF00:41:06
84124Emily MaguireF00:41:22
85108Jon StearneM00:41:30
8669Laura RhodesF00:41:38
8765Nadene WilkinsonNidd Valley Road RunnersF00:41:51
8826Patricia WilsonRothwell HarriersF00:42:05
89146Steve WinM00:42:05
9031Christine JonesNidd Valley Road RunnersF00:42:16
919Caroline HoweIlkley HarriersF00:42:29
92187Peter RowleyQuakers Running ClubM00:42:39
93188Nikky ChristieF00:42:44
9449Hannah PeagramNidd Valley Road RunnersF00:42:48
9568Christina TaylorNidd Valley Road RunnersF00:43:04
9619Joanne HawdenRothwell HarriersF00:43:05
97137Dan GreyM00:43:19
98116Deborah ElderHarrogate Harriers & ACF00:43:20
99132Michael PreeceM00:43:23
100194Jeff WhileyM00:43:26
101102Rob AtheyHarrogate Harriers & ACM00:43:32
102200Catrina MorleyF00:43:33
10387Liz MatthewsYork Knavesmire HarriersF00:43:36
10446Simon NadinM00:43:37
105179Stephen DanielEasingwold Running ClubM00:43:46
106153Tom SpenceM00:43:47
107210Trudy EllisF00:43:49
10877Simon CaveM00:43:51
10928Sarah HughanNidd Valley Road RunnersF00:43:53
11029Marcos MontanaNidd Valley Road RunnersM00:43:55
111207Anna Burton-ColeF00:44:00
11240James ForsterM00:44:01
1136Claire BaxterKnaresborough StridersF00:44:15
114212David WilsonM00:44:32
115118Greame PrescottM00:44:46
11614Moira McTagueNidd Valley Road RunnersF00:44:54
11734Debbie DilasserNidd Valley Road RunnersF00:45:10
11866Deborah GoldfieldKnaresborough StridersF00:45:15
119177Ann KislukEccleshill Road RunnersF00:45:30
120176David GoodyearEccleshill Road RunnersM00:45:30
121126Ralph WeldonKnaresborough StridersM00:45:32
122149Ian MulrooneyEasingwold Running ClubM00:45:32
123114Hadleigh StandenM00:45:48
12478Emma RawsonRothwell HarriersF00:45:49
12561Helen LyonF00:46:05
126133Beverley JowettF00:46:17
127199Robert WhellansKnaresborough StridersM00:46:40
128130Margaret OliverYork Knavesmire HarriersF00:46:50
129109Michael RogersM00:46:52
13033Linda FeatherstoneSouth Leeds LakersF00:46:58
131143Sophie DunhillF00:47:09
13243Yvonne SkeltonHarrogate Harriers & ACF00:47:10
133142Karen HortonF00:47:24
134145Jayne BattF00:47:30
135115Tony EverittKnaresborough StridersM00:47:34
13615Carolyn EastonNidd Valley Road RunnersF00:47:41
137106Susanne HoltamHarrogate Harriers & ACF00:47:41
138191Robert HillNidd Valley Road RunnersM00:47:42
13950Lynsey BarracloughNidd Valley Road RunnersF00:47:49
140123Jo Fletcher-MarkinF00:47:49
14180Hannah BoothF00:47:56
142165Jamie HoltamM00:47:58
143135Helen BowermanCity of York ACF00:48:01
1448Ewa ScottNidd Valley Road RunnersF00:48:09
145154Emily CrossF00:48:31
146195Fiona WhileyF00:48:33
14793Sarah HillKnaresborough StridersF00:48:56
148170Simon RiderKnaresborough StridersM00:48:56
149121Tracy AllisonKnaresborough StridersF00:49:21
150163Dan StoneRothwell HarriersM00:49:42
151213Pam JohnsoF00:50:00
15211Dawn RichardsonKnaresborough StridersF00:50:11
150193Stella TaylorDenby Dale ACF00:50:36
154182Debbie BradyF00:50:55
155180Charlotte WillisAirecentre PacersF00:51:19
15684Georgina TownsendKnaresborough StridersF00:51:22
157184Kirsty O'DonnellNidd Valley Road RunnersF00:51:24
15867Jenny SeidalKnaresborough StridersF00:51:27
1593Graham HydeNidd Valley Road RunnersM00:52:14
160192Becki MaudLeeds Bradford TriF00:52:16
16132Sue LevinsonDenby Dale ACF00:52:43
16285Amanda TownsendF00:53:03
16317Amanda ConnorAirecentre PacersF00:53:06
16418Jenna HawkswellAirecentre PacersF00:53:11
165101Edwina WilcoxYork Knavesmire HarriersF00:53:54
16671Russ KingM00:53:57
16744Martin WeeksM00:54:09
16851Suzy JacksonF00:54:18
16972Gillian LovellF00:54:18
170119Simon LutmanM00:54:28
171147Gaynor DownsKnaresborough StridersF00:54:34
172117Ann-Marie BrownF00:56:02
173203Carroll ShawF00:56:03
174208David RobertsonM00:56:11
17581Nicola ProctorF00:56:33
17682Lorraine BradleyF00:56:33
177158Rose ButterfieldSouth Leeds LakersF00:56:38
178186Lee ByersKnaresborough StridersM00:57:34
179151Rachel ClyburnF00:57:45
180152Andy GreenM00:57:45
18116Sid LaunchburyM00:57:55
182125Annika McDonaldKnaresborough StridersF00:57:58
1835Emma GrevesonKnaresborough StridersF01:00:05
184141Matthew HortonM01:00:25
18564Tony ShawM01:00:49
18612Jo GrayKnaresborough StridersF01:01:57
187169Danielle GreenwoodKnaresborough StridersF01:03:55
188161Lauren DownsKnaresborough StridersF01:03:55

Organised by

Knaresborough Cricket Club
Crag Top
Aspin Lane
Knaresborough
HG5 8EP

Jeremy Wilkinson
07725 991134