Race Calendar

Leeds 5K Series Race 3 Results

If you have any questions about these results then please contact the race organiser.

 
Pos.PositionBib NameNameClubHeatAge GradeCategoryCategory Position Net TimeNet Time Gun TimeGun TimeShare
11832Joe SagarSpenborough & District ACA81.9 %MSEN1/320:15:520:15:52
21621Jonny JohnsonRotherham Harriers & ACA81.2 %MSEN2/320:16:010:16:01
31786Simon BollandSpenborough & District ACA79.2 %MSEN3/320:16:220:16:23
41853Nick HookerLeeds City ACA78.9 %MSEN4/320:16:300:16:30
51610John HobbsValley StridersA82.7 %MV401/220:16:420:16:42
61729Michael VargasHyde Park HarriersA78.5 %MSEN5/320:16:480:16:49
71548Sam CleggRotherham Harriers & ACA77.7 %MSEN6/320:16:540:16:55
81848Jonathan YoungKirkstall HarriersA76.7 %MSEN7/320:16:550:16:55
91812Rupert JordanHyde Park HarriersA78.0 %MV351/210:17:000:17:00
101574Martin FillinghamSaltaire StridersA83.8 %MV451/230:17:120:17:13
111796Tom DartSpenborough & District ACA75.4 %MSEN8/320:17:140:17:15
121807Richard HerringtonSt Theresas ACA78.3 %MV352/210:17:220:17:23
131841Chris WardWakefield District H & ACA75.9 %MV353/210:17:270:17:28
14864Alex HoggardSelby StridersA74.3 %MSEN9/320:17:280:17:29
151642Tom LangdonLeeds & Bradford Triathlon ClubA76.8 %MV354/210:17:280:17:29
161819Daniel MckeownIlkley HarriersA78.4 %MV402/220:17:270:17:29
171765James OsborneDoncaster ACA74.9 %MSEN10/320:17:320:17:33
181782Jonathan BallValley StridersA79.7 %MV403/220:17:330:17:34
19803Andrew CarrierHyde Park HarriersA73.8 %MSEN11/320:17:330:17:35
201834Danny SeldonPurbeck RunnersA78.3 %MV404/220:17:430:17:46
211788Andy BrownSaltaire StridersA83.0 %MV501/100:17:450:17:47
221634Ryan KavanaghTadcaster HarriersA73.3 %MSEN12/320:17:460:17:48
231780Graham AskewBingley Harriers & ACA80.9 %MV452/230:17:500:17:50
241847Zejun YaoLUUCCCA74.5 %MV355/210:17:530:17:54
251781James AskewBingley Harriers & ACA72.5 %MSEN15/320:17:540:17:55
261828Mark PorterBellahouston HarriersA72.6 %MSEN13/320:17:530:17:56
271712Adam StirkWharfedale HarriersA73.9 %MSEN14/320:17:540:17:56
281591Philip GooseHyde Park HarriersA72.4 %MSEN16/320:17:560:17:58
291646Huw LippiattValley StridersA80.1 %MV453/230:17:590:18:00
301740Matthew WilkinsonNidd Valley Road RunnersA73.7 %MV356/210:17:590:18:00
311536Joe CarrLeeds City ACA74.5 %MJUN1/210:18:030:18:03
321779Leila ArmoushLeeds City ACA81.8 %FSEN1/180:18:010:18:03
33996Robert WhitakerWetherby Runners ACA77.5 %MV405/220:18:010:18:04
341688Freddie RodenAbbey RunnersA77.5 %MJUN2/210:18:050:18:05
35324Ben ReesBingley Harriers & ACA73.4 %MJUN3/210:18:180:18:19
361556Stephen CoyIlkley HarriersA77.9 %MV455/230:18:220:18:23
371517Dan BlackburnLeeds & Bradford Triathlon ClubA73.9 %MV357/210:18:230:18:25
381700Steven ScottA77.1 %MV454/230:18:220:18:26
391581Paul FotherbyValley StridersA76.8 %MV407/220:18:280:18:29
401659Stephen MorrisLeeds & Bradford Triathlon ClubA71.0 %MSEN17/320:18:280:18:31
41837Nathan CoyIlkley HarriersA72.6 %MJUN4/210:18:300:18:31
421802David FoystonIlkley HarriersA74.1 %MV408/220:18:430:18:46
431723Chris TinkerLeeds & Bradford Triathlon ClubA69.7 %MSEN19/320:18:510:18:51
441672Barney PlummerHorsforth HarriersA68.7 %MSEN18/320:18:490:18:53
451845David WestheadIlkley HarriersA78.6 %MV502/100:18:540:18:55
461816Greg LyleDoncaster Triathlon ClubA70.7 %MV358/210:18:560:18:59
471777Scott WatsonHyde Park HarriersA72.0 %MV406/220:18:060:19:02
481585Rob GarbuttA71.5 %MV359/210:19:000:19:02
49961Clare SlorachHyde Park HarriersA77.3 %FSEN2/180:19:040:19:06
501815Martin LandellsPudsey & Bramley ACA82.1 %MV551/60:19:050:19:07
511799Henry EglinBaildon RunnersA67.9 %MSEN20/320:19:060:19:08
521550Joseph CookLeeds City ACA67.8 %MSEN21/320:19:070:19:09
531663Ian OgdenSpenborough & District ACA75.2 %MV456/230:19:090:19:10
541804Martin HallSpenborough & District ACA81.7 %MV552/60:19:120:19:14
551769Jacob PowLeeds City ACA71.1 %MJUN5/210:19:140:19:15
561790Chris ChambersOtley ACA70.7 %MV3510/210:19:130:19:15
571839Jonathan TurnerIlkley HarriersA76.0 %MV457/230:19:140:19:16
581653Rob MarshValley StridersA73.7 %MV458/230:19:140:19:17
591837Jonathan SpainHyde Park HarriersA67.2 %MSEN22/320:19:180:19:20
601749Amy YoungHyde Park HarriersA76.2 %FSEN3/180:19:210:19:23
611626Graham JonesValley StridersA77.8 %MV503/100:19:200:19:24
62863Geoffrey HirstHarrogate Harriers & ACA69.1 %MV3511/210:19:210:19:25
631657Paul MenhamA71.5 %MV409/220:19:250:19:27
641829John PrattHyde Park HarriersA68.4 %MV3512/210:19:260:19:29
651824Steve MurrayIlkley HarriersA75.1 %MV459/230:19:260:19:30
661818Sean MchaleA67.0 %MSEN23/320:19:290:19:32
671783Neil BarkerSpenborough & District ACA74.8 %MV4510/230:19:310:19:34
681846Colin WilliamsIlkley HarriersA78.4 %MV553/60:19:310:19:34
691553Andy CorkerA66.8 %MSEN24/320:19:360:19:39
701754Reuben HillValley StridersA69.4 %MJUN6/210:19:430:19:43
711640Michael KershawCrossgates HarriersA77.6 %MV504/100:19:420:19:45
721669Adam PartonValley StridersA73.3 %MV4511/230:19:460:19:49
731656Kevin McmullanValley StridersA75.0 %MV505/100:19:460:19:49
741813Tomasz KrzeszewskiA70.6 %MV4010/220:19:460:19:50
751831Jay RichardsonRoundhay RunnersA65.5 %MSEN25/320:19:460:19:50
761784Helen BeckWakefield District H & ACA75.7 %FV351/70:19:490:19:51
771791Trevor CloughLeeds City ACA81.1 %MV601/60:19:480:19:52
781512Andy BatesA68.5 %MV3513/210:19:490:19:52
791603Richard HarrisonSelby StridersA73.0 %MV4512/230:20:010:20:03
801694Danny RosenbergA66.9 %MV3514/210:20:020:20:04
811590Rory GoldthorpeAbbey RunnersA68.0 %MV3515/210:20:050:20:09
82818Andrew CollinsHarrogate Harriers & ACA66.1 %MV3516/210:20:090:20:11
831678Iain RaynerA69.3 %MV4011/220:20:090:20:12
841613Neil HollowayLeeds & Bradford Triathlon ClubA69.6 %MV4012/220:20:120:20:15
851630Mark JordanHarrogate Harriers & ACA81.3 %MV602/60:20:170:20:18
861836David SmithA69.4 %MV4013/220:20:140:20:20
871810John ImrieLeeds City ACA63.6 %MSEN26/320:20:210:20:25
881534Brent CarrOtley ACA71.6 %MV4513/230:20:250:20:27
891520Paul BowmanRichmond & Zetland HarriersA76.5 %MV554/60:20:290:20:32
901708Ian SommervilleRothwell Harriers & ACA64.2 %MSEN27/320:20:310:20:33
911524Aston BrogdenOtley ACA72.1 %MJUN7/210:20:410:20:42
921611Tony HodgeRoundhay RunnersA69.5 %MV4514/230:20:400:20:45
931827Janine PorterBellahouston HarriersA71.0 %FSEN4/180:20:440:20:47
941583Ned Gallagher-ThompsonOtley ACA71.1 %MJUN8/210:20:580:20:59
951654Edward MatsonA66.6 %MV4014/220:21:110:21:11
961861Alfred TyrrellValley StridersA63.0 %MJUN9/210:21:150:21:20
971795Chris DarleyA65.1 %MV4015/220:21:180:21:21
981552Chris CorcoranLeeds City ACA78.5 %MV651/30:21:190:21:24
991514Paul BealHorsforth HarriersA64.5 %MV4016/220:21:210:21:25
1001825Steve NewellIlkley HarriersA70.4 %MV506/100:21:220:21:26
1011601Samantha HarrisValley StridersA70.0 %FV352/70:21:240:21:27
1021655Lisa MawerHarrogate Harriers & ACA77.0 %FV502/80:21:250:21:28
1031709Amanda SpencerValley StridersA76.9 %FV501/80:21:240:21:28
1041803James GreenlayIlkley HarriersA69.4 %MJUN10/210:21:290:21:30
1051089Theo ArmitageBingley Harriers & ACA69.2 %MJUN11/210:21:300:21:32
1061588Steph GledhillValley StridersA70.4 %FV401/50:21:280:21:33
1071636Mat KellyRothwell Harriers & ACB62.1 %MV3517/210:21:350:21:36
1081565Carlos Nahuel DizA60.5 %MSEN28/320:21:330:21:37
1091559John DalbyHarrogate Harriers & ACA74.9 %MV603/60:21:360:21:40
1101560Sam DavisonValley StridersA60.0 %MSEN29/320:21:380:21:43
1111541Charlotte ChambersOtley ACA77.8 %FJUN1/80:21:430:21:44
1121511Tillie ClarkSt Theresas ACA67.9 %FSEN5/180:21:400:21:44
1131677Zachary QuinOtley ACA64.2 %MJUN12/210:21:490:21:50
1141690Oscar RodenAbbey RunnersA68.3 %MJUN13/210:21:490:21:50
1151615Chloe HudsonValley StridersA69.1 %FV353/70:21:470:21:51
1161689Helen RodenAbbey RunnersA72.8 %FV451/40:21:570:21:59
1171766Karen PearseB67.9 %FV354/70:22:070:22:07
1181628Philip JonesBaildon RunnersB72.9 %MV604/60:22:150:22:17
1191785Andrew BolasA60.6 %MV3518/210:22:140:22:19
1201851Jack JosephB62.6 %MJUN14/210:22:180:22:24
1211746Steph WilsonPudsey & Bramley ACA67.6 %FV402/50:22:220:22:26
1221568Jonathan EagleHorsforth HarriersB69.7 %MV555/60:22:300:22:32
1231862Stephen TurnbullA61.1 %MV4017/220:22:310:22:36
1241503Ali AmeriB59.7 %MV3519/210:22:370:22:37
1251830Paul RamsdenHyde Park HarriersA62.3 %MV4018/220:22:330:22:38
126945James RawstronOtley ACB63.2 %MV4515/230:22:380:22:39
1271584Eleanor GallonKirkstall HarriersA66.3 %FV355/70:22:330:22:39
1281705Bobby SkeldingB60.5 %MV4019/220:22:390:22:40
1291622Sophie JohnstoneRoundhay RunnersB67.7 %FV403/50:22:400:22:41
1301587Christopher GillSt Theresas ACB78.5 %MV701/40:22:480:22:48
1311811Donald JohnsonBingley Harriers & ACB73.6 %MV652/30:22:410:22:49
132923Jason NewellSpenborough & District ACA63.1 %MV4516/230:22:450:22:50
1331724Gemma Traviss-TurnerRoundhay RunnersB64.9 %FSEN6/180:22:540:22:54
1341695Ian RosserValley StridersB63.9 %MV4517/230:22:520:22:55
1351801Neil FairburnBaildon RunnersB66.8 %MV556/60:22:550:22:58
1361507James BalkwillAbbey RunnersB63.1 %MV4518/230:23:000:23:02
1371563Warren DennisonRoundhay RunnersA64.8 %MV507/100:23:010:23:07
1381692Brett RoscoeB61.8 %MV4519/230:23:070:23:10
1391608Kathryn HindLeeds & Bradford Triathlon ClubB68.3 %FV452/40:23:090:23:12
1401842John WardRipon RunnersB75.2 %MV702/40:23:120:23:13
1411698Ellen SaylesRothwell Harriers & ACB64.4 %FSEN7/180:23:160:23:17
1421814Joe LakinB58.8 %MJUN15/210:23:100:23:18
1431716Leroy SuttonValley StridersA68.9 %MV605/60:23:160:23:22
1441706Stu SklinarRoundhay RunnersA56.1 %MSEN30/320:23:210:23:26
1451602Jenny HarrisonHorsforth HarriersA63.1 %FSEN8/180:23:250:23:29
1461735Paul WhiteValley StridersB75.1 %MV703/40:23:310:23:32
1471612Daniel HollisB58.4 %MV4020/220:23:360:23:37
1481549James CookRoundhay RunnersB58.2 %MV4021/220:23:520:23:54
1491691Bill RoscoeB69.7 %MV653/30:24:020:24:05
1501715Martin SutcliffeValley StridersB55.3 %MV3520/210:24:150:24:15
1511855Ellie ArcherB60.8 %FSEN9/180:24:120:24:17
1521680Emyr ReesBingley Harriers & ACB61.4 %MV508/100:24:180:24:23
153800Wayne ButlerB53.1 %MSEN31/320:24:260:24:27
154960Libby RickeltonLeeds & Bradford Triathlon ClubB63.1 %FJUN2/80:24:300:24:34
1551609Craig HitchenorB57.8 %MV4520/230:24:300:24:35
1561579Nicola ForwoodHyde Park HarriersB60.2 %FV356/70:24:400:24:41
1571696Chris RuggB55.9 %MV4022/220:24:360:24:41
1581518Raj BoughanRoundhay RunnersB53.4 %MV3521/210:24:480:24:49
1591644Barbara LeeBaildon RunnersB77.6 %FV601/20:25:030:25:06
1601596David HandyB58.4 %MV509/100:25:130:25:16
1611713Paul StokesValley StridersB56.2 %MV4521/230:25:130:25:17
162773Zeni BellwoodHyde Park HarriersB58.1 %FSEN10/180:25:240:25:24
1631840Clive WaltonAbbey RunnersB58.4 %MV5010/100:25:260:25:28
1641580Pascale FotherbyValley StridersB59.8 %FV404/50:25:260:25:29
1651849Zeesham AhmadB53.7 %MJUN16/210:25:250:25:31
1661554Hilda CoulseyIlkley HarriersB78.3 %FV651/10:25:320:25:33
1671742Elizabeth WillisAbbey RunnersB67.4 %FV503/80:25:350:25:38
1681756John IrvingRoundhay RunnersB63.8 %MV606/60:25:370:25:38
1691676Kitty QuinOtley ACB64.5 %FJUN3/80:26:110:26:12
170906Evie MurdochLeeds & Bradford Triathlon ClubB60.0 %FJUN4/80:26:140:26:19
1711826Reuben OrangeB54.5 %MJUN17/210:26:200:26:26
1721697Jasmine SalihAbbey RunnersB59.3 %FV453/40:26:580:27:00
1731817Andy MaceValley StridersB53.8 %MV4522/230:26:560:27:01
1741562Louise Dell'amicoSaltaire StridersB57.2 %FV405/50:26:590:27:03
175499Dean LloydMorley Running ClubB53.0 %MV4523/230:27:100:27:13
1761521Victoria BridesHorsforth HarriersB54.1 %FSEN11/180:27:180:27:22
1771564Tommy DicksonHorsforth HarriersB47.5 %MSEN32/320:27:170:27:22
1781594Suzanne HagueSaltaire StridersB62.7 %FV504/80:27:280:27:31
1791522Josephine BriggsSaltaire StridersB60.5 %FV505/80:27:320:27:35
1801632Leila KaraValley StridersB63.0 %FV506/80:27:400:27:45
1811860Oliver LakinB55.7 %MJUN18/210:27:440:27:50
1821859Erin BonsallB53.0 %FSEN12/180:27:420:27:50
1831666Jane OughtonAbbey RunnersB66.4 %FV551/20:27:530:27:55
184890Robyn JohnsonHyde Park HarriersB51.8 %FSEN14/180:28:330:28:33
1851858Lizzie WlodB51.6 %FSEN13/180:28:280:28:37
1861806Charis HawkinsB51.2 %FSEN15/180:28:440:28:49
1871597Amy HannellHorsforth HarriersB51.9 %FV357/70:28:580:29:04
1881857Will Dobson-BondB47.8 %MJUN19/210:29:120:29:19
1891665Julie OldfieldRoundhay RunnersB61.7 %FV552/20:29:160:29:20
1901668Hannah ParmleyRoundhay RunnersB48.9 %FSEN16/180:30:040:30:14
1911792Maureen CoffeyRoundhay RunnersB68.9 %FV701/20:30:340:30:37
1921614Jean HoyleB54.5 %FV507/80:30:550:30:57
1931519Claire BowmanRichmond & Zetland HarriersB55.0 %FV508/80:31:210:31:25
1941540John CassellsB57.2 %MV704/40:31:380:31:43
1951833Samantha ScarlettB46.3 %FSEN17/180:31:500:31:54
1961625Gill JonesLeeds & Bradford Triathlon ClubB61.7 %FV602/20:31:570:32:00
1971535Dot CarrB64.7 %FV702/20:33:310:33:34
1981809Stephanie HirdB46.3 %FJUN5/80:35:270:35:35
1991852Savanna MccallB44.5 %FJUN6/80:36:540:37:02
2001854Natalya GumbsB38.8 %FJUN7/80:39:500:39:59
2011787Kathryn BowleyB36.9 %FSEN18/180:39:560:40:04
2021856Jaydan StephensB34.8 %MJUN20/210:42:450:42:52
2031850Sophie CoultasB37.9 %FJUN8/80:43:160:43:25
2041835Nat ShawB33.1 %MJUN21/210:43:200:43:28
2051805Sam HallasB36.8 %FV454/40:43:180:43:28

Organised by

Martin Browne
0113 831 3139