Vale of York 10 Results

If you have any questions about these results then please contact the race organiser.

 
Pos.PositionBib NameNameClubAge GradeCategoryCategory Position Net TimeNet Time Gun TimeGun TimeShare
1783Steve LittlerWesham Road Runners & AC87.7 %M451/9253:4753:48
2282Matthew CraigHallamshire Harriers80.0 %MSEN1/8955:0055:01
3610David HerdsmanValley Striders81.4 %M401/8056:0756:07
4629John HobbsValley Striders80.8 %M402/8056:3256:32
51306Michael VargasHyde Park Harriers77.7 %MSEN2/8956:4356:50
61192David SmithersYork Knavesmire Harriers83.6 %M452/9256:5356:55
754Jonathan BallValley Striders81.5 %M403/8056:5756:58
8805Steve LowePontefract AC81.3 %M404/8057:0457:05
91393James WilsonDriffield Striders79.2 %M405/8057:1457:16
10440Rob FowlerPrestwich AC78.6 %M406/8057:4057:42
111175Tom Simmons76.0 %MSEN3/8957:5157:52
12979James OsborneDoncaster AC76.1 %MSEN4/8957:5357:56
131037Christopher PoultonYork Acorn Running Club77.3 %M351/6857:5657:57
14311Damian DaviesNotfast RC81.9 %M453/9259:0659:07
151434Franco James PardiniRoundhay Runners74.3 %MSEN5/8959:1359:14
1655Les BallLincoln Wellington AC84.4 %M501/8359:1859:19
17448Simon FrickeYork Knavesmire Harriers75.4 %M352/6859:2359:25
18377Neal EdmondsonHorsforth Harriers73.3 %MSEN6/8959:561:00:01
19287Mike CrosbyYork Knavesmire Harriers73.2 %MSEN7/891:00:031:00:06
20158James BrowneYork Knavesmire Harriers76.0 %M407/801:00:071:00:09
21542Mark HallOtley AC88.4 %M551/621:00:191:00:20
22830Paul MarriottWorksop Harriers72.7 %M353/681:01:071:01:08
23392Glynn EllwoodYork Knavesmire Harriers71.8 %MSEN8/891:01:091:01:13
24748Joseph KwallahWetherby Runners AC80.4 %M502/831:01:081:01:14
25520Rob GreenlandChapel Allerton RC77.6 %M454/921:01:151:01:20
261161Joe ShepherdsonDriffield Striders71.7 %MSEN9/891:01:191:01:21
27115Tom BorrowdaleHarrogate Harriers & AC71.6 %MSEN10/891:01:211:01:24
28375Darren EdgeBeverley AC82.1 %M503/831:01:251:01:31
29735Andy KinsleyRetford AC71.7 %MSEN11/891:01:301:01:33
30423Liam Finnegan71.5 %MSEN12/891:01:271:01:38
31203Al ChapmanPudsey Pacers74.0 %M408/801:01:431:01:46
32643Toby HoneYork Knavesmire Harriers71.0 %MSEN13/891:01:571:01:59
331034Barney PlummerHorsforth Harriers70.7 %MSEN14/891:02:101:02:14
34418Wayne FennellSelby Striders70.9 %M354/681:02:191:02:23
35995Johnny Parsons76.2 %M455/921:02:251:02:27
361256Rowan TempleKirkstall Harriers70.0 %MSEN15/891:02:441:02:48
37107Michael Bleasby69.9 %MSEN16/891:02:501:02:52
38965Stuart NuttingDenby Dale AC70.9 %M355/681:02:461:02:53
39753Steve LargeHorsforth Harriers80.1 %M504/831:03:011:03:03
40963Judith NuttElswick Harriers81.4 %F401/1351:03:041:03:07
411085Adam Riley71.4 %M356/681:03:051:03:08
42257Claire CooperKeighley & Craven AC79.4 %F351/1191:03:121:03:14
431324Gavin WalkerAckworth Road Runners69.6 %MSEN17/891:03:081:03:18
441216Kathryn StevensonTyne Bridge Harriers84.2 %F451/1191:03:361:03:39
45574Tom HarrisHarrogate Harriers & AC69.0 %MSEN18/891:03:401:03:43
46480Joel GiddingsValley Striders75.1 %M456/921:03:521:03:56
471436James WrightKnaresborough Striders68.5 %MSEN19/891:04:091:04:15
481193Matthew SmithsonYork Acorn Running Club75.3 %M457/921:04:091:04:17
491120Steve SadlerRichmond & Zetland Harriers80.7 %M552/621:04:171:04:19
50583Brian HarroldChapel Allerton RC68.6 %MSEN20/891:04:161:04:22
51197Jim CarterYork Postal Harriers73.2 %M458/921:04:261:04:31
52239Damian CollierMethley Striders72.3 %M409/801:04:411:04:46
53701Treena JohnsonDewsbury Road Runners94.4 %F551/481:04:501:04:53
54295Clayton CutterStainland Lions Running Club68.9 %M357/681:05:191:05:22
55458Jonathan GallucciBingley Harriers & AC67.4 %MSEN21/891:05:181:05:30
56853Alex MatthewsonWetherby Runners AC67.5 %M358/681:05:261:05:31
57940Jim NeedhamAckworth Road Runners77.7 %M505/831:05:241:05:35
58649Paul HoughChapel Allerton RC67.6 %M359/681:05:321:05:41
59743Gareth KnightStainland Lions Running Club68.5 %M3510/681:05:461:05:49
60543Martin HallSpenborough & District AC80.3 %M553/621:05:501:05:51
6148Emily BainesYork Knavesmire Harriers74.9 %FSEN1/1511:05:381:05:52
6290Helen BeckWakefield District H & AC76.6 %F352/1191:05:521:05:53
63221Cal ClarkAbbey Runners66.7 %MSEN22/891:05:291:05:58
641228Richard SutorChapel Allerton RC67.2 %M3511/681:05:551:06:04
6595Steven Bell70.8 %M4010/801:06:001:06:05
66593Paul HatfieldYork Postal Harriers68.6 %M4011/801:06:011:06:06
67228Richard Clarke68.1 %M3512/681:05:561:06:11
681076Andy RichardsonCity of York AC71.8 %M459/921:06:121:06:18
69430Sean FitzgeraldValley Striders67.5 %M3513/681:06:201:06:23
70321Richard Deighton71.0 %M4510/921:06:231:06:29
711269Paul ThompsonScarborough Athletic Club79.5 %M554/621:06:271:06:30
721284Andrew TomlinsonYork Knavesmire Harriers67.0 %M3514/681:06:071:06:32
731004Tom Peacock66.0 %MSEN23/891:06:351:06:37
74962Darren NoylandYork Knavesmire Harriers68.6 %M4012/801:06:251:06:38
75233Trevor CloughLeeds City AC81.2 %M601/301:06:471:06:56
76336Luke Ditchburn68.2 %M4013/801:06:491:06:57
771322Darren WalkerCrossgates Harriers75.4 %M506/831:06:531:06:58
78903Graham MolyneuxHarrogate Harriers & AC78.1 %M555/621:06:501:07:02
79691Ian JenkinsSaltaire Striders72.8 %M4511/921:06:521:07:02
80570Daniel HarphamClowne Road Runners Club65.8 %MSEN24/891:07:031:07:08
81554Russell Hampshire65.6 %M3515/681:06:531:07:26
82174Gareth BurrowYork Knavesmire Harriers68.8 %M4014/801:07:231:07:31
83167Chad BullivantYork Knavesmire Harriers65.5 %M3516/681:07:301:07:35
841252Paul TaylorSelby Striders68.5 %M4015/801:07:351:07:49
85972Lukasz Olbromski66.5 %M3517/681:07:431:07:49
86342Gavin DoddStainland Lions Running Club69.5 %M4512/921:07:531:07:56
87804Mark LoweLonely Goat RC73.0 %M507/831:07:531:08:00
88229Stephen ClarkeYork Knavesmire Harriers73.6 %M508/831:07:511:08:05
89208David CharlesworthSwift-tees73.5 %M509/831:07:511:08:06
90988Greg Parker70.2 %M4513/921:08:071:08:22
91757Paul LayfieldRipon Runners65.8 %M3518/681:08:281:08:32
92351Martin DownerGoole Viking Striders65.7 %M3519/681:08:151:08:34
93684David James64.5 %M3520/681:08:311:08:40
941098Oliver Robinson65.3 %M3521/681:08:151:08:40
951097Mark RobinsonYork Knavesmire Harriers66.5 %M4016/801:08:351:08:44
96813Paul LycettWakefield District H & AC77.5 %M556/621:08:461:08:48
971294Tim TunnardWetherby Runners AC70.9 %M4514/921:08:421:08:50
98365Edward DunnCity of York AC64.5 %M3522/681:08:451:08:54
991054Hem Rana65.4 %M3523/681:08:521:08:56
100841Andrew MasonTadcaster Harriers63.7 %MSEN25/891:08:271:08:59
1011367Paul WhitfieldSouth Leeds Lakers67.2 %M4017/801:08:101:09:05
1021230Tom Suttill63.6 %MSEN26/891:08:301:09:07
103105Anna BlackwellYork Knavesmire Harriers76.7 %F452/1191:08:591:09:10
104269Andy Corker63.6 %MSEN27/891:09:091:09:16
105508Mark Graham67.6 %M4018/801:09:121:09:17
1061060Michael RaynesCity of York AC67.5 %M4019/801:09:131:09:22
10772Robert BarkerSelby Striders79.1 %M602/301:09:161:09:25
108275Tim CowhamYork Knavesmire Harriers70.9 %M5010/831:09:121:09:27
109193Julian CarrKnaresborough Striders69.6 %M4515/921:09:251:09:31
110185Simone Calvert73.4 %F402/1351:09:251:09:31
111285Joe Crees63.2 %MSEN28/891:09:321:09:35
1121092Graham Robertson72.6 %M5011/831:09:301:09:35
1131001Tom Pavis63.2 %MSEN29/891:09:151:09:36
114571Mark Harris75.2 %M557/621:09:301:09:36
1151022Steven PillingDewsbury Road Runners71.9 %M5012/831:09:281:09:39
1161258Craig Theaker63.1 %MSEN30/891:09:261:09:48
117411Ian FairlambYork Knavesmire Harriers66.9 %M4020/801:09:451:09:56
118849Beth MasseyIlkley Harriers78.3 %F453/1191:09:551:09:59
1191354Georgina WestonRotherham Harriers & AC70.4 %FSEN2/1511:10:021:10:04
1201304Alex van der Arend69.0 %M4516/921:09:491:10:06
1211433Elizabeth NairnSelby Striders70.8 %FSEN3/1511:09:031:10:07
122654Simon HowsonYork Knavesmire Harriers67.8 %M4517/921:10:041:10:13
123696Julia JohnsonPenistone Footpath Runners & AC85.9 %F552/481:10:141:10:21
124794Danny Longhorn62.6 %MSEN31/891:10:091:10:24
125924David MullenPenny Lane Striders74.3 %M558/621:10:121:10:31
126716Chris JonesClaremont Road Runners65.8 %M4021/801:10:181:10:35
12765John BannisterStainland Lions Running Club72.8 %M559/621:10:301:10:37
128920Liz MouldTadcaster Harriers70.8 %F353/1191:10:271:10:37
12958Gerry BanhamStainland Lions Running Club76.2 %M603/301:10:181:10:38
130436Don FormhalsYork Knavesmire Harriers67.9 %M4518/921:10:341:10:39
131865Andrew McdonnellLonely Goat RC65.6 %M4022/801:09:411:10:44
1321002Paul Pay65.5 %M4023/801:10:331:10:50
133935Richard Myers62.4 %M3524/681:10:461:10:58
134558Emily HandCity of York AC69.5 %FSEN4/1511:10:281:11:01
135968Dominic Oddy61.9 %MSEN32/891:10:361:11:02
136166John BuddleBaildon Runners73.7 %M5510/621:10:511:11:02
1371016Stephen PetersVocalink Running Club67.5 %M4519/921:10:511:11:06
138861Paul MccormickStainland Lions Running Club69.2 %M5013/831:10:491:11:10
139942Bryn New61.7 %MSEN33/891:10:451:11:13
140187Chris CampionPudsey Pacers64.1 %M4024/801:11:011:11:17
1411115Stephen Ruddock73.3 %M5511/621:10:391:11:27
1421257Robert Templeton61.6 %MSEN34/891:11:251:11:38
143428Maddy FisherEvenwood Road Runners69.3 %FSEN5/1511:11:281:11:43
144217Andrew ClarkYork Knavesmire Harriers63.2 %M4025/801:11:391:11:48
145929Chris MurphyYork Knavesmire Harriers62.6 %M3525/681:11:431:11:58
146258Iain Cooper61.5 %M3526/681:11:461:11:59
147969Jack Ogalbe61.0 %MSEN35/891:11:551:12:07
1481336Eleanor Warren68.3 %FSEN6/1511:11:551:12:14
1491210Isabel StarkeyRichmond & Zetland Harriers68.3 %FSEN7/1511:12:081:12:16
1501146Thomas Sellers60.9 %MSEN36/891:11:351:12:18
151127Nick BoydPocklington Runners65.2 %M4520/921:12:041:12:22
152572Peter Harris61.6 %M3527/681:11:471:12:24
1531353Richard WestWakefield District H & AC75.8 %M604/301:12:151:12:25
154819David MaddisonGoole Viking Striders73.7 %M5512/621:11:421:12:25
155529Michael GriffithsKeighley & Craven AC61.1 %M3528/681:12:251:12:26
156675Lee Innes62.6 %M4026/801:12:071:12:29
157330Anna Devine68.4 %FSEN8/1511:12:211:12:34
158551Gavin HamiltonSaltaire Striders63.4 %M4027/801:12:151:12:37
1591264Richard ThomasSaltaire Striders60.5 %MSEN37/891:12:191:12:40
1601179John SinghSaltaire Striders61.1 %M3529/681:12:391:12:43
161604Andrew HeatherYork Postal Harriers67.1 %M4521/921:12:321:12:44
162625Geoffrey HirstHarrogate Harriers & AC61.0 %M3530/681:12:381:12:45
1631172David SidwellAckworth Road Runners61.0 %M3531/681:12:191:12:46
1641019Ben Pickering60.7 %MSEN38/891:12:321:12:46
165177Dave ButlerSpenborough & District AC67.6 %M5014/831:12:381:12:46
1661261Gavin ThomasYork Knavesmire Harriers64.8 %M4522/921:12:351:12:50
1671425Steve YoungYork Postal Harriers65.8 %M4523/921:12:291:12:52
1681199Amanda SpencerValley Striders77.0 %F501/801:12:491:12:53
169544Matt Hall62.2 %M4028/801:12:481:12:55
170549Thomas Halliday60.3 %MSEN39/891:12:411:12:59
171479Paul GibsonChapel Allerton RC73.1 %M5513/621:12:181:12:59
1721233Cezary SwiatkowskiDanum Harriers Running Club60.2 %MSEN40/891:12:411:12:59
173983Ellie PageYork Knavesmire Harriers67.9 %FSEN9/1511:12:491:13:00
174949Phil NewtonYork Knavesmire Harriers62.1 %M4029/801:12:421:13:01
1751033Jason PlattenYork Postal Harriers60.2 %MSEN41/891:12:501:13:02
176901Drew MitchellYork Postal Harriers61.7 %M3532/681:12:571:13:02
177259Neil Cooper60.8 %M3533/681:12:171:13:05
178309Jil Davies70.3 %F403/1351:12:561:13:06
179851Julie MastermanGoole Viking Striders81.6 %F553/481:12:491:13:09
1801225Sue SunderlandValley Striders84.8 %F554/481:13:071:13:10
1811430Mark DoyleFarsley Flyers62.0 %M4030/801:12:591:13:11
1821238Stuart SykesAckworth Road Runners68.4 %M5015/831:11:481:13:12
1831375Alan WilkinsonYork Knavesmire Harriers60.1 %MSEN42/891:13:031:13:13
184547Steve HallamStainland Lions Running Club73.5 %M605/301:12:541:13:17
185490Steph GledhillValley Striders69.6 %F404/1351:13:031:13:19
18646Dazzler Bainbridge62.7 %M4031/801:13:111:13:25
187844Richard Mason68.2 %M5016/831:13:131:13:28
188372Andy EastonKnaresborough Striders61.0 %M3534/681:13:241:13:30
189360Roger DuckworthHarrogate Harriers & AC67.0 %M5017/831:13:211:13:31
19085Paul BealHorsforth Harriers62.1 %M4032/801:13:071:13:32
191357Simon DrewYork Knavesmire Harriers65.2 %M4524/921:13:151:13:33
192700Stephen Johnson69.9 %M5514/621:12:411:13:34
193767Catherine Leeson68.6 %F354/1191:13:231:13:35
194944Hayley NewboundWakefield District H & AC67.0 %FSEN10/1511:13:321:13:37
195756Jonathan LayeAbbey Runners66.3 %M4525/921:13:061:13:39
196361David Duffy60.3 %M3535/681:13:051:13:40
197765Jonathan Lee66.8 %M5018/831:12:531:13:40
198204Chris ChapmanSaltaire Striders61.5 %M4033/801:13:221:13:45
1991388David WilsonSaltaire Striders62.4 %M4034/801:13:221:13:45
2001428Matt DawsonRoberttown Road Runners64.5 %M4526/921:12:411:13:46
201369Lauren EadonWetherby Runners AC79.8 %F502/801:13:441:13:51
202957Sheila Nolan85.0 %F555/481:13:441:13:54
203132Gill BoyntonYork Acorn Running Club85.0 %F556/481:13:301:13:58
204637Ollie Holliday63.2 %M4035/801:13:421:14:00
205396Stuart EskrettBeverley AC69.4 %M5515/621:13:471:14:06
2061309Diane VaughanQuakers Running Club79.5 %F503/801:13:511:14:07
207828Carl Marriner65.8 %M4527/921:13:421:14:11
208925Faye MullenAbbey Runners66.5 %FSEN11/1511:13:491:14:15
2091241James Targett61.4 %M4036/801:13:251:14:21
210215Wayne ChurchNorth Derbyshire RC61.8 %M4037/801:13:211:14:29
2111171Annie Shuttleworth66.2 %FSEN12/1511:14:031:14:30
2121094Ben RobinsChapel Allerton RC59.0 %MSEN43/891:14:201:14:32
2131139Leigh Scott59.8 %M3536/681:13:461:14:34
2141397Stephen WilsonYork Knavesmire Harriers66.0 %M5019/831:13:451:14:36
215779Beth LightPudsey Pacers66.7 %F355/1191:14:081:14:39
216721Mike Kay62.7 %M4038/801:14:231:14:40
217267Chris CorcoranLeeds City AC76.4 %M651/151:14:371:14:44
2181234Jennifer SwindellAckworth Road Runners66.0 %FSEN13/1511:13:461:14:45
219564Andrew HardakerPudsey Pacers67.5 %M5020/831:14:171:14:48
220822Lisa MalloyKingstone Runners Barnsley65.9 %FSEN14/1511:13:311:14:55
221674John InglesStainland Lions Running Club65.7 %M5021/831:14:391:14:58
222956Kath Nolan77.6 %F504/801:14:491:14:59
2231272Helen ThomsonHorsforth Harriers67.2 %F356/1191:14:281:15:04
224301Simon DanielsDarlington Harriers & AC66.7 %M5022/831:14:141:15:07
225714Steven JonesKingstone Runners Barnsley66.6 %M5023/831:14:501:15:10
2261289Victoria TremlinHarrogate Harriers & AC65.9 %FSEN15/1511:14:511:15:12
2271391Dylan WilsonYork Knavesmire Harriers58.5 %MSEN44/891:14:291:15:13
228919Tim MosedaleSaltaire Striders59.5 %M3537/681:14:531:15:15
2291390Della WilsonYork Knavesmire Harriers66.7 %F357/1191:14:541:15:18
230692Stephen JobsonYork Knavesmire Harriers68.9 %M5516/621:15:111:15:20
231473Leah GeldeardHorsforth Harriers65.4 %FSEN16/1511:14:371:15:22
232379Jonathan EdwardsWakefield Triathlon Club58.3 %MSEN45/891:15:201:15:28
233238Claire CollierWetherby Runners AC66.9 %F358/1191:15:031:15:28
234383Lee Elgie59.7 %M3538/681:15:171:15:32
235138Jim BrayshawTadcaster Harriers63.5 %M4528/921:14:591:15:35
23626Helen ArmitageStainland Lions Running Club81.0 %F557/481:15:271:15:35
2371429William Dow58.1 %MSEN46/891:15:071:15:37
2381426Paul BernardoAckworth Road Runners61.9 %M4039/801:15:011:15:37
2391206Julie StaffordAckworth Road Runners76.0 %F505/801:15:101:15:37
2401205Martin StackDriffield Striders69.2 %M5517/621:15:391:15:41
241452Rhys GabbSelby Striders58.1 %MSEN47/891:14:391:15:43
242599Lindsay Haynes67.4 %F405/1351:15:131:15:45
243993James Parry63.8 %M4529/921:14:381:15:52
244905Garry MooreRetford AC62.1 %M4530/921:15:311:15:57
245316Lianne DaysonTadcaster Harriers65.1 %FSEN17/1511:15:221:16:01
246773Andrew LewisAckworth Road Runners60.1 %M4040/801:15:321:16:01
247176Hannah ButcherPenistone Footpath Runners & AC64.9 %FSEN18/1511:15:401:16:02
248526Catherine Griffin67.5 %F406/1351:15:551:16:03
249994Karen Parry68.0 %F407/1351:14:541:16:08
2501029Emma Place64.9 %FSEN19/1511:15:371:16:09
25144Mark BaglinEvenwood Road Runners64.1 %M4531/921:15:551:16:11
2521203Lee SpensleyBarnsley AC64.0 %M4532/921:15:131:16:13
253879Chris MeadleyCrossgates Harriers61.4 %M4041/801:15:571:16:14
2541259Yamuna ThiruTyne Bridge Harriers76.3 %F506/801:16:081:16:15
2551156Mona Sheikh66.2 %F359/1191:16:031:16:16
256464Stephen GardnerDarlington Harriers & AC69.1 %M5518/621:16:161:16:27