Race Calendar

Leeds 5K Xmas Special Results

If you have any questions about these results then please contact the race organiser.

 
Pos.PositionBibNameNameClubAge GradeCategoryCategory PositionNet TimeNet TimeShare
1734Matthew Chipping80.4 %MSEN1/200:16:10
2739Pierre Devimeux78.8 %MSEN2/200:16:29
3747John HobbsValley Striders84.8 %MV401/90:16:31
4755Joseph ReeveRichmond & Zetland Harriers79.7 %MSEN3/200:16:37
5733Edward Cheseldine77.5 %MSEN4/200:16:45
6753Tom OmahoneyRichmond & Zetland Harriers77.7 %MSEN5/200:16:50
7662Edward HobbsOtley AC78.5 %MSEN6/200:16:52
82340Martin FillinghamSaltaire Striders87.4 %MV501/70:16:53
9759David ToddTadcaster Harriers81.3 %MV402/90:16:58
10752David MurphyTadcaster Harriers78.3 %MV351/80:17:02
11751James MumfordPenistone Footpath Runners & AC80.8 %MV403/90:17:05
122172Adam StirkWharfedale Harriers78.5 %MV352/80:17:07
13738Tom DerryTadcaster Harriers74.8 %MSEN7/200:17:21
14345Philip BoyntonHorsforth Harriers75.5 %MSEN8/200:17:23
152022Henry CarterSpenborough & District AC74.3 %MSEN9/200:17:29
162228Ryan KavanaghTadcaster Harriers74.4 %MSEN10/200:17:45
17586David FoystonIlkley Harriers79.4 %MV451/70:17:53
18754Daniel PhillisTadcaster Harriers73.4 %MSEN11/200:17:54
19730James Bryan72.9 %MSEN12/200:17:57
202001Michael AbramsIlkley Harriers72.3 %MSEN13/200:17:57
212038Ashley Crawford73.9 %MV353/80:18:02
222106Tom LangdonLeeds & Bradford Triathlon Club74.7 %MV354/80:18:13
23761Jonathan TurnerIlkley Harriers80.7 %MV502/70:18:25
24760Jonny Townend70.9 %MSEN14/200:18:32
25749Adam KnightsSutton Runners69.7 %MSEN15/200:18:37
26758Harry SteadIlkley Harriers70.1 %MSEN16/200:18:40
27743Paul GraveValley Striders76.3 %MV452/70:18:46
28763Rebecca WoodHarrogate Harriers & AC78.3 %FSEN1/60:18:51
292082Ben MacdermidDundee Hawkhill Harriers68.8 %MSEN17/200:18:52
305759Adam GerrishColchester Harriers AC68.6 %MSEN18/200:18:55
31267Geoffrey HirstHarrogate Harriers & AC71.9 %MV355/80:18:55
322089David I'ansonTadcaster Tri Team86.4 %MV601/40:18:57
332647Tom RogersonAbbey Runners73.7 %MV404/90:18:59
34206Susie ArmstrongRoundhay Runners77.1 %FSEN2/60:19:09
35213Will Caress67.0 %MSEN19/200:19:22
362127Ian OgdenSpenborough & District AC75.3 %MV453/70:19:27
37533Nick LyonRothwell Harriers & AC69.1 %MV356/80:19:42
38498Jonny YatesRoundhay Runners68.9 %MV357/80:19:45
39745Ken HarkerRichmond & Zetland Harriers74.1 %MV503/70:19:55
402072Angela HallSpenborough & District AC77.6 %FV401/60:19:55
41216Sean CookValley Striders67.0 %MV358/80:20:01
422135Adam PartonValley Striders74.0 %MV504/70:20:05
432393Mark AyreRoundhay Runners73.4 %MV505/70:20:34
44748Mike JacksonTadcaster Harriers78.9 %MV602/40:20:35
45746Kristian James HenryLeeds & Bradford Triathlon Club66.5 %MV405/90:20:37
462161Heidi SiddleValley Striders75.5 %FV402/60:20:38
472034Philip CornforthKnaresborough Striders72.0 %MV506/70:20:48
482287Richard ButterfieldHorsforth Harriers79.4 %MV603/40:20:48
49271Andrea CoboAbbey Runners70.5 %FSEN3/60:20:56
5056Kevin-Malachy MurphyHarrogate Harriers & AC78.5 %MV651/40:21:13
51485Tim MosedaleSaltaire Striders64.2 %MV406/90:21:30
522201Steph WilsonPudsey & Bramley AC70.9 %FV403/60:21:39
53435Charlie BaxterHarrogate Harriers & AC68.6 %MJUN1/10:21:44
542138Kate Petty67.5 %FSEN4/60:21:52
5588Stephen Turnbull62.3 %MV407/90:22:29
56737Joanne DerryTadcaster Harriers79.4 %FV551/60:22:31
572218Ethan Gardner58.7 %MSEN20/200:22:34
5848Ted Matson63.2 %MV454/70:22:38
59436Neil BaxterAbbey Runners63.1 %MV455/70:22:41
60430Neil FairburnBaildon Runners68.9 %MV551/10:22:48
61677Marie Watson64.9 %FV351/10:23:02
622094Chris JonesHyde Park Harriers72.0 %MV652/40:23:08
632030James CookRoundhay Runners60.3 %MV408/90:23:22
642200Martin Wilson74.6 %MV701/10:23:24
652184Sue TindallTadcaster Harriers72.8 %FV501/20:23:27
66596Chris Rhodes59.7 %MV409/90:23:38
672155Katharine ScottAbbey Runners65.3 %FV404/60:23:40
682031Chris CorcoranNorthern Masters AC70.6 %MV653/40:24:12
69231Dong Hoang65.7 %FV451/40:24:21
702035Hilda CoulseyIlkley Harriers84.0 %FV651/20:24:26
712029Beth ConstantineRipon Runners59.0 %FSEN5/60:25:01
72735Christine ClubbsWetherby Runners AC65.0 %FV452/40:25:09
73106Sarah CharlesworthWharfedale Harriers58.3 %FV405/60:25:59
742219Robert Gardner55.2 %MV456/70:26:29
7532Leila KaraValley Striders66.9 %FV552/60:26:44
762373Megan Grinsill55.3 %FSEN6/60:26:44
772041Louise Dell'amicoSaltaire Striders58.8 %FV453/40:26:57
78732Jacqueline CarterSpenborough & District AC67.5 %FV553/60:27:07
792197Elizabeth WillisAbbey Runners65.1 %FV554/60:27:07
80117Adam EllisAbbey Runners51.2 %MV457/70:27:46
81729Lynn TaylorAbbey Runners63.6 %FV555/60:27:48
822164Alison SmithAbbey Runners58.1 %FV454/40:27:48
832198Christine Wilson73.1 %FV652/20:28:06
845814Mark Reynolds56.5 %MV604/40:28:15
852327Mark DinsdaleHorsforth Harriers52.4 %MV507/70:28:49
862060Pascale FotherbyValley Striders53.3 %FV406/60:29:01
8775Mervyn SilvaSaltaire Striders56.8 %MV654/40:29:19
882071Suzanne HagueSaltaire Striders59.9 %FV556/60:29:30
892372Heather Grinsill49.6 %FV601/10:38:48

Organised by

EvenSplits
PO Box 577
Keighley
BD21 9FL

Martin Browne
0113 831 3139