Organiser Log in

Race Calendar

Rombalds Romp 2016 Results

If you have any questions about these results then please contact the race organiser.

 
Pos.PositionBib NameNameClubCatTrail / Fell TimeTimeShare
1137Michael VargasHyde Park HarriersMSENTrail00:50:47
238Jason HemsleyWharfedale HarriersM40Fell00:53:32
3156Ben HartleyHyde Park HarriersMSENTrail00:53:46
418David BolanosU/AMSENFell00:53:58
54Aidan CurleyAbbey RunnersM40Fell00:54:27
6141Scott WatsonHyde Park HarriersMSENTrail00:54:40
730Gavin SmithSkipton ACMSENFell00:54:51
83Nathan CrossleyHorsforth HarriersM50Fell00:55:01
917Geoff Webber-CrossChapel Allerton RCMSENFell00:55:27
10101David AllisonChapel Allerton RCM40Trail00:56:06
1133Jamie HutchinsonIlkley HarriersM40Fell00:56:40
12161Matthew RichardsonU/AMSENTrail00:57:27
13112Rob GreenlandU/AM40Trail00:57:35
14157Simon EverettU/AM40Trail00:57:45
15159Chris CookU/AMSENTrail00:58:08
16136Richard SutorChapel Allerton RCMSENTrail00:58:56
17102Aaron BellChapel Allerton RCMSENTrail00:59:56
1829Nicky OddySkipton ACM40Fell01:00:10
1924Phil McGeeverHorsforth HarriersM50Fell01:00:40
20113Oliver GregoryFarsley FlyersMSENTrail01:01:10
2119Patrick WardleSkipton ACMSENFell01:01:19
2231Ronnie TurnerRossendale HarriersM50Fell01:01:19
2323Steve WhiteHolcombe HarriersM50Fell01:02:07
2410Alice Murray-GourlayKirkstall HarriersFSENFell01:02:20
255Garth de RouxHorsforth HarriersM40Fell01:02:35
266Nicky JovanovicAirecentre PacersMSENFell01:02:39
2735Duncan CooperIlkley HarriersM40Fell01:03:20
28117Brian HarroldChapel Allerton RCMSENTrail01:03:21
2926Andrew PriceBaildon RunnersMSENFell01:03:32
30108Paul DisneySaltaire StridersM40Trail01:03:36
31140Robin WardenU/AM40Trail01:03:46
3221Robert BlemingsSt Theresas ACMSENFell01:03:55
3320Neil FairburnBaildon RunnersM50Fell01:04:13
34127Garry LeedhamPudsey PacersM40Trail01:04:29
3540Dan StarkeyU/AMSENFell01:11:50
3637Paul StephensIlkley HarriersM50Fell01:05:26
3716Nicola WalmsleyChapel Allerton RCF35Fell01:05:31
3834Tony ShepherdWharfedale HarriersM50Fell01:06:09
39121Niamh JacksonKirkstall HarriersF35Trail01:06:20
40154Paul SimkinsU/AM40Trail01:06:30
41129Vicky MillerHorsforth HarriersF35Trail01:06:40
42135Brad StruttPudsey PacersMSENTrail01:07:04
43104Robert CalverChapel Allerton RCM40Trail01:07:37
44123Des KeeganChapel Allerton RCMSENTrail01:07:42
45147Glen McWilliamsNorthumberalnd Fell RunnersM50Trail01:08:04
46126Emma Lavelle-WoodKirkstall HarriersF35Trail01:08:18
472Andy ChallinorHorsforth FellandaleM40Fell01:08:36
48152Christian EllisU/AM40Trail01:08:58
49133Angela PattinsonHorsforth HarriersF45Trail01:09:12
50142Jane WebsterHorsforth HarriersF45Trail01:09:25
5128Ewan WelshU/AM40Fell01:09:31
52128David MellorSt Theresas ACM40Trail01:09:55
5322Jeremy WilkinsonCalder Valley Fell RunnersM40Fell01:10:03
54103David BoothU/AM50Trail01:10:18
5527Matthew HouseKeighley & Craven ACMSENFell01:10:22
5613Martin SmillieFRAM50Fell01:11:20
57151Stephen NesbittHarrogate Harriers & ACM40Trail01:11:30
5839Helen FreemanU/AFSENFell01:05:01
5914Beverley SmithHorsforth HarriersF45Fell01:13:05
6025Serena BlackburnHorsforth HarriersF45Fell01:13:08
61110Theresa DuckettHorsforth HarriersF45Trail01:13:39
6211Keith ParkHorsforth HarriersM60Fell01:13:44
6332Rob MyersBaildon RunnersM60Fell01:13:47
64158Ian GriffithsHorsforth HarriersM40Trail01:14:25
65125Dveirel Kovalsky GonzálezPudsey PacersF35Trail01:14:41
66144Jen WhitemanChapel Allerton RCFSENTrail01:15:06
67160Denise McGeachyChapel Allerton RCF35Trail01:15:10
68114Paul GrindleyAirecentre PacersM50Trail01:15:15
69155Lucy RiderHyde Park HarriersF35Trail01:15:48
70116Anna HarroldChapel Allerton RCFSENTrail01:15:58
71139Clare VoelckerU/AF45Trail01:16:19
72120Bev HurstHorsforth HarriersF45Trail01:16:35
7341Matthew RecordU/AMSENFell01:17:22
74118Mark HobsonU/AMSENTrail01:18:38
75153Trudy EllisHorsforth HarriersF35Trail01:19:06
761Graham BreezeWharfedale HarriersM70Fell01:20:19
77146Carol WhiteHolcombe HarriersF45Trail01:20:45
78106Paul DickensHyde Park HarriersMSENTrail01:21:02
79150Sophie CullenSt Theresas ACF35Trail01:21:34
80130Marion MuirKirkstall HarriersF35Trail01:21:56
81148Donald RichardsonHorsforth FellandaleMSENTrail01:23:19
82111Rob FearnleyOtley ACMSENTrail01:23:32
8312Tanya ShepherdHorsforth FellandaleFSENFell01:25:02
84124Ralph KidnerHyde Park HarriersM60Trail01:27:51
85162Adrianne Esquivel MuelbeitU/AFSENTrail01:30:38
869Daniel MetcalfeHorsforth FellandaleMSENFell01:33:41
87149Karen ThrippletonTRAF45Trail01:36:32
88132Kath OwenChapel Allerton RCF35Trail01:39:36
89119Susan HulmeAirecentre PacersF45Trail01:41:45
90131Bernadette MurbyAirecentre PacersF35Trail01:41:46
91105Natalie ClarksonAirecentre PacersFSENTrail01:41:47
92107Rebecca DickinsonPudsey PacersF35Trail01:41:47
93122Gill JonesEccleshill Road RunnersF60Trail01:45:02

Organised by

Orchard Cottage
None Go Bye Farm
Otley Old Road
Leeds
LS16 5HZ

Mark Hetherington
07753 614624