Race Calendar

The Wuthering Heights Winter Wander  Results

 
Pos.PositionBib NameNameClubPlace Chip TimeChip Time Gun TimeGun TimeShare
10 Mile
1.202Matthew HallamValley Striders1st male1:08:361:08:37
2.171James Hartley2nd Male1:13:241:13:26
3.150Breton HoldsworthClayton-le-Moors Harriers3rd Male1:14:211:14:23
4.158Dave Needham1:17:321:17:34
5.159David Lane1:20:091:20:10
6.211Richard Airey1:21:341:21:41
7.185Kate Morris1st Lady1:23:001:23:02
8.178Jon BooteRoberttown Road Runners1:25:351:26:40
9.204Michael BarlowVocalink Running Club1:26:371:26:49
10.155Craig DringKeswick AC1:27:161:27:19
11.160Dom CharkinFarsley Flyers1:27:321:27:41
12.198Mark DelaneyBaildon Runners1:27:381:27:47
13.210Rebecca MilesWreake & Soar Valley AC2nd Lady1:27:541:27:58
14.192Louise VenablesYork Knavesmire Harriers3rd Lady1:29:591:30:03
15.225Thomas. Sowerby1:30:261:30:30
16.147Andy Friend1:26:281:31:57
17.217Tim Cook1:32:051:32:37
18.188Kristian James HenryHorsforth Harriers1:33:191:33:27
19.191Lorna Pairman1:34:121:34:18
20.173Jane Pairman1:34:211:34:27
21.157Dave DeasonDallam Running Club1:35:391:35:44
22.199Mark Judkowski1:37:101:37:22
23.226Jen Phelps1:37:191:37:29
24.213Sarah Lane1:37:191:37:29
25.201Matt WainwrightRacing TNT1:37:341:37:37
26.215Steve HolmesSt Theresas AC1:38:061:38:11
27.200Mark Wearmouth1:38:341:38:58
28.112Tom Cokill1:39:401:39:59
29.174Jason Jarvis1:39:521:40:05
30.218Tom AddisonDarlington Harriers & AC1:40:361:40:46
31.176Jim Moore1:40:571:41:04
32.214Shirley Jones1:41:341:41:48
33.180Jose Luis Villanueva Arias1:46:051:46:16
34.206Natalie DonohueUniversity of Leeds Cross Country Club1:46:461:46:57
35.170James Forster1:47:281:47:36
36.146Andy Green1:47:311:47:48
37.145Andrew Omond1:49:001:49:09
38.167Helen DeasonDallam Running Club1:49:141:49:19
39.235N.N. 2351:46:161:50:33
40.190Leo Carne1:49:571:51:02
41.205Monica Boland1:51:051:51:08
42.141Adam Jarvis1:50:501:51:19
43.203Michael PearcyDallam Running Club1:52:531:53:00
44.194Lynne RodleyYork Triathlon Club1:53:211:53:27
45.227Megan Partridge1:53:261:53:39
46.186Katie Kelly1:54:241:54:35
47.223Lucy Smallwood1:54:241:54:35
48.221Nicola Pounds1:55:411:55:53
49.212Richard Jarvis1:56:051:56:13
50.181Julie PearcyDallam Running Club1:56:111:56:18
51.166Helen Jones1:57:531:57:59
52.230Bethan Parry1:59:411:59:53
53.229Verity Tarbet1:59:411:59:54
54.144Amanda Haines2:06:132:06:28
55.224Katie PottsBorn to run netherton2:06:152:06:30
56.234Michelle Garbutt2:09:152:09:27
57.51Paul Woolley2:09:112:09:29
58.152Charlotte Arrowsmith2:09:432:09:59
59.231Lindsey Tomlinson2:10:502:11:01
60.163Gemma RobertsSkelmersdale Boundary Harriers2:12:512:13:19
61.195Mandy BeardSwinton Running Club2:12:512:13:19
62.168Helen Wiltshire2:12:512:13:20
63.216Steven DaglishRoundhay Runners2:13:352:13:54
64.151Cat Furness2:13:562:14:12
65.148Andy Coughtrey-Smith2:13:542:14:13
66.153Weronika Masior2:15:002:15:00
67.233Michelle Timms2:14:082:15:35
68.232Claire Walker2:14:082:15:37
69.222Emma Wicks2:17:442:18:01
70.189Laura MerrimanAcre Street Runners2:20:482:21:02
71.196Marina Gooch2:23:032:23:17
72.187Khadija Khan2:23:042:23:18
73.208Rachael Howard2:24:152:24:42
74.209Rachel RobertsRoundhay Runners2:26:512:27:10
75.237Debbie Stephenson2:33:392:33:39
76.175Jennifer Gill3:17:433:18:00
77.228Barry Freer3:31:193:31:42
20 Mile
1.84Daniel HallamWreake & Soar Valley AC1st Male2:24:212:24:24
2.102Paul MilesWreake & Soar Valley AC2nd Male2:32:212:32:25
3.94Lynsey Tomlinson1st Lady2:47:242:47:26
4.105Peter Armstrong3rd Male2:51:492:51:51
5.103Paul GristKirkstall Harriers3:02:053:02:07
6.98Mark BainesBarton & District3:05:493:05:55
7.116Matt Pritchard3:07:083:07:17
8.114Jen Oneill2nd Lady3:08:073:08:14
9.109Susan Brown3rd Lady3:27:383:27:43
10.113Victoria Cusack3:31:463:31:58
11.108Simon Nicholson3:37:003:37:08
12.81Carolyn Binns3:41:003:41:03
13.106Phil ClaytonBlack Combe Runners3:43:213:43:27
14.92Jo GibsopnUKRunChat Running Club3:54:183:54:27
15.86Greg Moulds3:55:583:56:08
16.80Andrew Farnworth3:56:463:57:24
17.76Alex Farnworth4:03:414:04:34
18.107Sarah OliverHyde Park Harriers4:04:394:04:58
19.93Julia HerterichHyde Park Harriers4:04:384:04:59
20.115Lisa Vercelli4:11:214:11:35
21.91Jayne Abdy4:43:094:43:22
22.97Mark Limon5:19:135:19:16
23.101Parv Pye5:26:105:26:25
24.85Francis Davies5:26:135:26:27
25.100Niki Doeg5:26:235:26:38
Marathon
1.38Stephen KirkCity of York AC1st Male3:21:423:21:45
2.43Warren Langler-Watts2nd Male3:27:163:27:19
3.30Myles Holbrough3rd Male3:36:143:36:16
4.48James Barlow3:52:443:52:47
5.35Robert BeechPensby Runners3:59:203:59:24
6.44Simon Allen4:08:544:08:57
7.32Paul Carse4:17:564:18:06
8.18Giles HodgesSandbach Striders4:19:084:19:10
9.50Andrew 504:27:424:27:47
10.12David Cremins100 Marathon Club4:27:474:27:52
11.75Adam Wasiolka100 Marathon Club4:37:424:37:42
12.41Richard Whitaker100 Marathon Club4:40:544:41:00
13.1Andrew Tucker4:40:474:41:00
14.49Andrew Wood4:44:544:45:18
15.27Michael Pate100 Marathon Club4:55:224:55:28
16.8Costas Flevas100 Marathon Club5:06:465:06:54
17.46Hari SholinghurLymm Runners5:07:195:07:25
18.21Kevin Limon5:09:355:09:38
19.14David Green100 Marathon Club5:13:435:13:50
20.45Simon Wheeler5:16:325:16:41
21.23Lisa LordChester Road Runners1st Lady5:16:325:16:41
22.11David Chesney5:20:085:20:25
23.33Phil Hammond100 Marathon Club5:24:015:24:12
24.17Gemma Dracup2nd Lady5:24:115:24:40
25.47Jack HartEnidoes Trotters5:30:425:30:59
26.39Susanna Ching100 Marathon Club5:35:535:36:00
27.36Salvatore Melidoni5:43:165:43:26
28.19Jayne MoretonGlossopdale Harriers5:45:405:45:58
29.28Michala Morton5:45:405:45:58
30.4Ann KislukEccleshill Road Runners5:50:485:51:07
31.13David GoodyearEccleshill Road Runners5:51:005:51:19
32.20Jorge ClavijoWolds Veteran RC5:54:075:54:17
33.15Emmett GrahamWarrington Running Club6:32:596:33:20
34.6Brian Newham100 Marathon Club6:43:456:44:23