Organiser Log in

Race Calendar

The Wuthering Heights Winter Wander  Results

If you have any questions about these results then please contact the race organiser.

 
Pos.PositionBib NameNameClubPlace Chip TimeChip Time Gun TimeGun TimeShare
10 Mile
1.202Matthew HallamValley Striders1st male1:08:361:08:37
2.171James Hartley2nd Male1:13:241:13:26
3.150Breton HoldsworthClayton-le-Moors Harriers3rd Male1:14:211:14:23
4.158Dave Needham1:17:321:17:34
5.159David Lane1:20:091:20:10
6.211Richard Airey1:21:341:21:41
7.185Kate Morris1st Lady1:23:001:23:02
8.178Jon BooteRoberttown Road Runners1:25:351:26:40
9.204Michael BarlowVocalink Running Club1:26:371:26:49
10.155Craig DringKeswick AC1:27:161:27:19
11.160Dom CharkinFarsley Flyers1:27:321:27:41
12.198Mark DelaneyBaildon Runners1:27:381:27:47
13.210Rebecca MilesWreake & Soar Valley AC2nd Lady1:27:541:27:58
14.192Louise VenablesYork Knavesmire Harriers3rd Lady1:29:591:30:03
15.225Thomas. Sowerby1:30:261:30:30
16.147Andy Friend1:26:281:31:57
17.217Tim Cook1:32:051:32:37
18.188Kristian James HenryHorsforth Harriers1:33:191:33:27
19.191Lorna Pairman1:34:121:34:18
20.173Jane Pairman1:34:211:34:27
21.157Dave DeasonDallam Running Club1:35:391:35:44
22.199Mark Judkowski1:37:101:37:22
23.226Jen Phelps1:37:191:37:29
24.213Sarah Lane1:37:191:37:29
25.201Matt WainwrightRacing TNT1:37:341:37:37
26.215Steve HolmesSt Theresas AC1:38:061:38:11
27.200Mark Wearmouth1:38:341:38:58
28.112Tom Cokill1:39:401:39:59
29.174Jason Jarvis1:39:521:40:05
30.218Tom AddisonDarlington Harriers & AC1:40:361:40:46
31.176Jim Moore1:40:571:41:04
32.214Shirley Jones1:41:341:41:48
33.180Jose Luis Villanueva Arias1:46:051:46:16
34.206Natalie DonohueUniversity of Leeds Cross Country Club1:46:461:46:57
35.170James Forster1:47:281:47:36
36.146Andy Green1:47:311:47:48
37.145Andrew Omond1:49:001:49:09
38.167Helen DeasonDallam Running Club1:49:141:49:19
39.235N.N. 2351:46:161:50:33
40.190Leo Carne1:49:571:51:02
41.205Monica Boland1:51:051:51:08
42.141Adam Jarvis1:50:501:51:19
43.203Michael PearcyDallam Running Club1:52:531:53:00
44.194Lynne RodleyYork Triathlon Club1:53:211:53:27
45.227Megan Partridge1:53:261:53:39
46.186Katie Kelly1:54:241:54:35
47.223Lucy Smallwood1:54:241:54:35
48.221Nicola Pounds1:55:411:55:53
49.212Richard Jarvis1:56:051:56:13
50.181Julie PearcyDallam Running Club1:56:111:56:18
51.166Helen Jones1:57:531:57:59
52.230Bethan Parry1:59:411:59:53
53.229Verity Tarbet1:59:411:59:54
54.144Amanda Haines2:06:132:06:28
55.224Katie PottsBorn to run netherton2:06:152:06:30
56.234Michelle Garbutt2:09:152:09:27
57.51Paul Woolley2:09:112:09:29
58.152Charlotte Arrowsmith2:09:432:09:59
59.231Lindsey Tomlinson2:10:502:11:01
60.163Gemma RobertsSkelmersdale Boundary Harriers2:12:512:13:19
61.195Mandy BeardSwinton Running Club2:12:512:13:19
62.168Helen Wiltshire2:12:512:13:20
63.216Steven DaglishRoundhay Runners2:13:352:13:54
64.151Cat Furness2:13:562:14:12
65.148Andy Coughtrey-Smith2:13:542:14:13
66.153Weronika Masior2:15:002:15:00
67.233Michelle Timms2:14:082:15:35
68.232Claire Walker2:14:082:15:37
69.222Emma Wicks2:17:442:18:01
70.189Laura MerrimanAcre Street Runners2:20:482:21:02
71.196Marina Gooch2:23:032:23:17
72.187Khadija Khan2:23:042:23:18
73.208Rachael Howard2:24:152:24:42
74.209Rachel RobertsRoundhay Runners2:26:512:27:10
75.237Debbie Stephenson2:33:392:33:39
76.175Jennifer Gill3:17:433:18:00
77.228Barry Freer3:31:193:31:42
20 Mile
1.84Daniel HallamWreake & Soar Valley AC1st Male2:24:212:24:24
2.102Paul MilesWreake & Soar Valley AC2nd Male2:32:212:32:25
3.94Lynsey Tomlinson1st Lady2:47:242:47:26
4.105Peter Armstrong3rd Male2:51:492:51:51
5.103Paul GristKirkstall Harriers3:02:053:02:07
6.98Mark BainesBarton & District3:05:493:05:55
7.116Matt Pritchard3:07:083:07:17
8.114Jen Oneill2nd Lady3:08:073:08:14
9.109Susan Brown3rd Lady3:27:383:27:43
10.113Victoria Cusack3:31:463:31:58
11.108Simon Nicholson3:37:003:37:08
12.81Carolyn Binns3:41:003:41:03
13.106Phil ClaytonBlack Combe Runners3:43:213:43:27
14.92Jo GibsopnUKRunChat Running Club3:54:183:54:27
15.86Greg Moulds3:55:583:56:08
16.80Andrew Farnworth3:56:463:57:24
17.76Alex Farnworth4:03:414:04:34
18.107Sarah OliverHyde Park Harriers4:04:394:04:58
19.93Julia HerterichHyde Park Harriers4:04:384:04:59
20.115Lisa Vercelli4:11:214:11:35
21.91Jayne Abdy4:43:094:43:22
22.97Mark Limon5:19:135:19:16
23.101Parv Pye5:26:105:26:25
24.85Francis Davies5:26:135:26:27
25.100Niki Doeg5:26:235:26:38
Marathon
1.38Stephen KirkCity of York AC1st Male3:21:423:21:45
2.43Warren Langler-Watts2nd Male3:27:163:27:19
3.30Myles Holbrough3rd Male3:36:143:36:16
4.48James Barlow3:52:443:52:47
5.35Robert BeechPensby Runners3:59:203:59:24
6.44Simon Allen4:08:544:08:57
7.32Paul Carse4:17:564:18:06
8.18Giles HodgesSandbach Striders4:19:084:19:10
9.50Andrew 504:27:424:27:47
10.12David Cremins100 Marathon Club4:27:474:27:52
11.75Adam Wasiolka100 Marathon Club4:37:424:37:42
12.41Richard Whitaker100 Marathon Club4:40:544:41:00
13.1Andrew Tucker4:40:474:41:00
14.49Andrew Wood4:44:544:45:18
15.27Michael Pate100 Marathon Club4:55:224:55:28
16.8Costas Flevas100 Marathon Club5:06:465:06:54
17.46Hari SholinghurLymm Runners5:07:195:07:25
18.21Kevin Limon5:09:355:09:38
19.14David Green100 Marathon Club5:13:435:13:50
20.45Simon Wheeler5:16:325:16:41
21.23Lisa LordChester Road Runners1st Lady5:16:325:16:41
22.11David Chesney5:20:085:20:25
23.33Phil Hammond100 Marathon Club5:24:015:24:12
24.17Gemma Dracup2nd Lady5:24:115:24:40
25.47Jack HartEnidoes Trotters5:30:425:30:59
26.39Susanna Ching100 Marathon Club5:35:535:36:00
27.36Salvatore Melidoni5:43:165:43:26
28.19Jayne MoretonGlossopdale Harriers5:45:405:45:58
29.28Michala Morton5:45:405:45:58
30.4Ann KislukEccleshill Road Runners5:50:485:51:07
31.13David GoodyearEccleshill Road Runners5:51:005:51:19
32.20Jorge ClavijoWolds Veteran RC5:54:075:54:17
33.15Emmett GrahamWarrington Running Club6:32:596:33:20
34.6Brian Newham100 Marathon Club6:43:456:44:23

Organised by

1 Orchard Mews
Rodley
West Yorks
LS13 1PQ

Diane Shaw & Cath Hirst
07550 076455 / 07891 066670