Hollybank Eccup 10 Results

If you have any questions about these results then please contact the race organiser.

 
Pos.PositionBib NameNameClubCategoryCategory Position Net TimeNet Time Gun TimeGun TimeShare
1412John HobbsValley StridersM401/7855:1655:16
2563Will KerrSaltaire StridersM402/7857:1257:12
3323Gareth GreenYork Knavesmire HarriersM403/7857:1757:17
4136Jason CherrimanLeeds City ACMSEN1/13158:4658:47
5402Daryl HibberdValley StridersMSEN2/13158:5258:53
6753Sam RobinsChapel Allerton RCMSEN3/13159:0459:05
7413Shaun HobsonDriffield StridersM404/7859:1859:19
8719Richard PurserYork Knavesmire HarriersMSEN4/13159:2559:26
982Philip BoyntonHorsforth HarriersMSEN5/13159:2459:27
10846Tim StreetHolmfirth Harriers ACMSEN6/13159:3859:39
11509Simon LambertMSEN7/13159:5459:54
12855Tom ThomasHyde Park HarriersMSEN8/1311:00:371:00:38
13115Neil BurtonHorsforth HarriersM405/781:00:491:00:50
14686Matt NowellSaltaire StridersMSEN9/1311:00:511:00:52
15496Adam KirkNidd Valley Road RunnersMSEN10/1311:01:301:01:31
16940Adam LomasHyde Park HarriersMSEN11/1311:01:321:01:37
17317Philip GooseHyde Park HarriersMSEN12/1311:01:571:01:59
1818Neil ArmitagePudsey & Bramley ACM451/641:02:081:02:08
191000Jonathan YoungKirkstall HarriersMSEN13/1311:02:341:02:34
20383Mark HavenhandBarnsley ACM501/591:03:141:03:18
21203Andy DeanDewsbury Road RunnersM406/781:03:241:03:26
22231Stuart DunbarSaltaire StridersM551/341:03:281:03:31
23564Nigel ArmitagePudsey PacersM452/641:03:401:03:41
2444Sharon BarlowHarrogate Harriers & ACF401/791:03:411:03:44
25197Fiona DaviesRotherham Harriers & ACF402/791:03:521:03:55
2679Russell BowryYork Knavesmire HarriersMSEN14/1311:04:101:04:12
27283Paul FotherbyValley StridersM407/781:04:201:04:22
28697Martin PeckRoberttown Road RunnersMSEN15/1311:04:241:04:26
2965Jake BirkbyPudsey PacersMSEN16/1311:04:471:04:50
30892Joseph TorrMSEN17/1311:04:471:04:53
31541Ben LowansM408/781:05:011:05:03
32813Gerard SkippinsSpenborough & District ACM409/781:05:071:05:09
33604Angus MilneHyde Park HarriersMSEN18/1311:05:061:05:11
34550John MacphailDewsbury Road RunnersMSEN19/1311:05:321:05:34
35872James TarranValley StridersM502/591:05:461:05:48
36915Bobak WalkerRoundhay RunnersMSEN20/1311:05:431:05:52
37645Thomas NeedhamBingley Harriers & ACMSEN21/1311:05:551:05:56
38514Alice LeakeLeeds City ACFSEN1/821:05:531:05:56
39506Joseph KwallahWetherby Runners ACM453/641:05:571:05:58
40927Melvin WallaceBarnsley ACM454/641:06:031:06:07
41190Christopher DanbyM4010/781:05:341:06:18
42241Neal EdmondsonHorsforth HarriersMSEN22/1311:06:241:06:27
43303Joel GiddingsValley StridersM455/641:06:231:06:30
44916Darren WalkerM503/591:06:501:06:51
45858Richard SutorChapel Allerton RCMSEN23/1311:07:001:07:09
46622Cairn MorrisonM4011/781:07:061:07:15
47430Robert HowardHyde Park HarriersMSEN24/1311:07:161:07:21
48233Nick DunnPudsey PacersMSEN25/1311:07:291:07:33
49639Alex NancolasValley StridersMSEN26/1311:07:441:07:48
50725Chris Rankin-WrightHorsforth HarriersMSEN27/1311:07:401:07:49
51772Ian SandersonValley StridersM456/641:07:371:07:49
52698Richard PeelMSEN28/1311:07:491:07:53
53151Trevor CloughLeeds City ACM601/151:07:521:07:57
54649Stewart NicholSt Theresas ACMSEN29/1311:07:471:07:57
555Paul AdamsonCrossgates HarriersM504/591:07:461:07:59
56923Richard WalkerAirecentre PacersM4012/781:08:031:08:06
57364Tim SteereMSEN30/1311:08:091:08:12
5870Matthew BlakeleyRoundhay RunnersM457/641:08:111:08:20
59349Tom HallMSEN31/1311:08:181:08:23
6012Joel WorrallPenny Lane StridersMSEN32/1311:08:261:08:28
61771Robert SamuelsPudsey PacersM552/341:08:291:08:34
62633Thomas MurphyPudsey PacersMSEN33/1311:08:521:08:57
6386Greg BrantHorsforth HarriersMSEN34/1311:08:581:09:01
64294Jonathan GallucciBingley Harriers & ACMSEN35/1311:09:111:09:15
65492Richard KeyworthDewsbury Road RunnersMSEN36/1311:09:101:09:15
66998Amy YoungHyde Park HarriersFSEN2/821:09:161:09:22
67713Dan PriceChapel Allerton RCMSEN37/1311:09:051:09:34
68631Paul MurgatroydSouth Leeds LakersM505/591:09:301:09:36
69592Paul MenhamM4013/781:09:191:09:41
70979David WilsonMSEN38/1311:09:261:09:42
71393Joe HemsworthMSEN39/1311:09:401:09:49
72666Ian OgdenSpenborough & District ACM458/641:09:531:09:56
73800Phil SherneM459/641:09:471:10:00
74144Jonathan ClayMSEN40/1311:10:111:10:15
75865Ed SweeneySunderland StrollersM506/591:10:221:10:24
7664Faye BirkbyPudsey PacersFSEN3/821:10:241:10:28
77820Mark SmithHorsforth HarriersM4014/781:10:291:10:37
7830Sarah AttwoodYork Knavesmire HarriersF351/561:10:281:10:40
7968Anna BlackwellYork Knavesmire HarriersF403/791:10:351:10:43
8055John BeaumontNidd Valley Road RunnersM4015/781:10:341:10:45
81685Greg ParkerM4510/641:10:461:10:58
82218Graham DobbsMSEN41/1311:10:521:11:02
8336Shamiso SisimayiHarrogate Harriers & ACF352/561:10:561:11:03
84189Kevin DaltonNidd Valley Road RunnersMSEN42/1311:10:571:11:07
85194Ian DateM4016/781:11:091:11:17
86837Victoria StainburnOtley ACFSEN4/821:11:151:11:25
87967Dan WiggleMSEN43/1311:11:231:11:44
88895Thomas TrousdaleMSEN44/1311:11:501:11:56
89225Graham DriverBaildon RunnersM4511/641:11:441:12:00
90275Sarah FlahertyBingley Harriers & ACF404/791:12:001:12:04
91782Steven ScottM4017/781:12:121:12:17
92960Ali WhiteRoundhay RunnersMSEN45/1311:12:191:12:28
9390Curtis BroadheadHyde Park HarriersMSEN46/1311:12:261:12:32
94561John MarshallPudsey PacersM507/591:12:351:12:41
95421Tony HoltRadcliffe ACM553/341:12:361:12:43
96913Alistair WalderDewsbury Road RunnersM508/591:12:401:12:49
97297Suzzi GarnettChapel Allerton RCFSEN5/821:12:471:12:55
98715Andrew ProctorM4512/641:12:451:12:58
99739Graham RhodesQueensbury Running ClubM509/591:12:471:12:59
100335Paul GristKirkstall HarriersM5010/591:12:521:13:02
101667Jonathan OgleHandsworth RoadhogsM4018/781:12:581:13:09
102664Alistair O'donnellKirkstall HarriersMSEN47/1311:12:581:13:11
103620Fred CowenHyde Park HarriersMSEN48/1311:12:591:13:20
104424Mark HopkinsMSEN49/1311:13:091:13:24
105169Andy CorkerMSEN50/1311:13:251:13:33
106313Dominic GoldthorpBingley Harriers & ACM4019/781:13:191:13:38
107123Chris CampionPudsey PacersM4020/781:13:401:13:52
108341John HalliwellPudsey PacersM554/341:13:401:13:54
109408Emma HinklesF405/791:13:491:13:56
110120Andrew ByramDewsbury Road RunnersM4021/781:13:391:13:57
111704Steve PillingDewsbury Road RunnersM5011/591:13:531:14:20
112568Sean MayallMSEN51/1311:14:161:14:25
113420Jonathan HolmesM4022/781:14:201:14:26
114192Chris DarleyM4023/781:14:141:14:26
115593Helen Mercer-JonesHarrogate Harriers & ACF353/561:14:031:14:27
116176Tim CowhamYork Knavesmire HarriersM4513/641:14:151:14:31
11795Sam BrowesRoundhay RunnersMSEN52/1311:14:311:14:36
118256Charlotte EvansHarrogate Harriers & ACF406/791:14:311:14:39
119946Dave WeightRoundhay RunnersM5012/591:14:321:14:42
120131Matt CarterValley StridersMSEN53/1311:14:151:14:43
121571Tom McclureMSEN54/1311:14:431:14:51
122166Kevan CopelandM4024/781:14:461:14:53
123502Mark KmiecHorwich RMI Harriers & ACMSEN55/1311:14:441:14:54
124381Jeff HarwoodM5013/591:14:311:14:55
125714Martin PriceM4025/781:14:531:14:58
126776Paul SawyerHyde Park HarriersMSEN56/1311:14:581:15:04
127185Iain CurrieValley StridersM5014/591:14:511:15:06
128587Kevin MeddingsM555/341:14:401:15:07
129382Christopher HassallHyde Park HarriersMSEN57/1311:14:521:15:14
130950Christine WellsFSEN6/821:15:041:15:18
131471Philip JonesHorsforth HarriersM4026/781:15:121:15:19
132584James McnuttStainland Lions Running ClubM4027/781:15:091:15:22
133710Grant PottsM4514/641:14:461:15:29
134503Gareth KnightStainland Lions Running ClubMSEN58/1311:15:191:15:32
13567Peter BlackburnMSEN59/1311:15:301:15:34
136142Christabel ClappisonFSEN7/821:15:201:15:39
137210Neil DiamondM556/341:15:311:15:44
138801Heidi SiddleLeeds & Bradford Triathlon ClubF407/791:15:411:15:48
139489Rob KerseyHolmfirth Harriers ACM651/141:15:391:15:50
140134Sally CatonStainland Lions Running ClubF451/611:15:431:15:50
141951Richard WellsM4028/781:15:011:15:52
142455Howard JeffreyOtley ACM602/151:15:411:15:57
143152Ewan CochraneYork Knavesmire HarriersMSEN60/1311:15:491:16:01
14477Steven BoocockBramley BreezersM5015/591:15:381:16:06
145287Ken FoxValley StridersM557/341:15:571:16:09
146118Dave ButlerSpenborough & District ACM4515/641:16:081:16:12
147470Nicola JonesBingley Harriers & ACF354/561:16:041:16:14
148359Joe HanneyValley StridersM4516/641:16:051:16:18
149975Terry WilliamsMSEN61/1311:16:211:16:30
150198Jonny DaviesDewsbury Road RunnersMSEN62/1311:16:241:16:33
151126Adam CarneyDewsbury Road RunnersMSEN63/1311:16:261:16:33
152522Ashley LewisMSEN64/1311:16:241:16:35
153302Christopher GibsonM652/141:16:381:16:40
154769Kirsty RyanRoundhay RunnersFSEN8/821:16:281:16:46
155816Andy SmithYork Knavesmire HarriersMSEN65/1311:16:091:16:54
156694Paul PayM4029/781:16:221:17:00
157419John HollandM4030/781:16:291:17:01
158743Chris RichardsonMSEN66/1311:16:441:17:04
159632Kevin-Malachy MurphyHarrogate Harriers & ACM603/151:17:051:17:08
160337Mark HaddrillHyde Park HarriersMSEN67/1311:16:531:17:14
161327Lydia GreenHyde Park HarriersFSEN9/821:17:121:17:17
162116Phil BurtonRoundhay RunnersM5016/591:17:031:17:24
163625Marcus MossRoundhay RunnersM4031/781:17:081:17:30
164459Stephen JobsonYork Knavesmire HarriersM558/341:17:261:17:39
165598Gareth MillardPudsey PacersMSEN68/1311:17:351:17:46
166311Richard GoddenRoberttown Road RunnersM4517/641:17:141:17:48
167762Ed RotheraChapel Allerton RCMSEN69/1311:17:181:17:49
168251Christian EllisM4518/641:17:481:17:51
169661Martin O'brienStainland Lions Running ClubM559/341:17:411:17:55
170963Jen WhitemanChapel Allerton RCFSEN10/821:17:331:18:03
171937Christopher WatsonDewsbury Road RunnersM5017/591:17:281:18:13
172267David FarrarStainland Lions Running ClubM5510/341:17:591:18:14
173155Jim ColleyMSEN70/1311:17:231:18:16
174832David SpinkM5511/341:17:591:18:17
175445David IsherwoodM4032/781:17:141:18:19
176860Leroy SuttonValley StridersM604/151:18:191:18:22
177308Steph GledhillValley StridersF408/791:18:041:18:23
178422Idris MansoorDewsbury Road RunnersM4033/781:17:441:18:23
17917Helen ArmitageStainland Lions Running ClubF501/431:18:151:18:25
18025Richard AshworthM4034/781:17:551:18:28
181217Paul DixonSt Theresas ACM5512/341:17:431:18:28
182334Paul GrindleyAirecentre PacersM5018/591:18:251:18:31
183177Sue CrabtreeCrossgates HarriersF452/611:18:211:18:34
184437Chris HudsonKirkstall HarriersM4035/781:18:231:18:35
185249Sara ElliottOtley ACF453/611:18:271:18:44
186512Becky LawrenceHorsforth HarriersF409/791:18:411:18:50
187239Nikki EastwoodRoundhay RunnersF502/431:18:121:18:50
188222Emma DooleyNidd Valley Road RunnersF4010/791:18:441:18:57
189906Jack VeritySaltaire StridersM605/151:18:441:18:58
1901003Jon HallM5019/591:18:501:18:59
191750Adam RobertsonRoundhay RunnersMSEN71/1311:18:391:19:00
192721Katie QuinceyF355/561:18:271:19:08
193377Maria HarronStainland Lions Running ClubF454/611:19:101:19:18
194146Jason ClementSunderland StrollersM4519/641:19:121:19:27
195984David WomersleyHorsforth HarriersM653/141:19:071:19:30
196871Andrew TamsBramley BreezersM5020/591:19:261:19:33
19754Paul BealHorsforth HarriersM4036/781:19:201:19:39
198148Stuart ClintonStainland Lions Running ClubM4520/641:19:361:19:50
199898Darren TwiggSpenborough & District ACM4521/641:19:501:19:51
20022Lee ArnellChapel Allerton RCMSEN72/1311:19:231:19:54
201440Brian HutsonMeltham ACM5021/591:19:051:19:54
202121Chris ByrneDewsbury Road RunnersMSEN73/1311:19:071:19:55
20343Carmel BarkerRoundhay RunnersF551/211:19:411:20:01
204942Alexandra Watson-UsherValley StridersFSEN11/821:19:351:20:02
205211Paul DickensHyde Park HarriersMSEN74/1311:19:511:20:04
206993Peter WrightMSEN75/1311:19:161:20:05
207507Siu KwanM5022/591:19:481:20:14
208676Gareth OsborneM4522/641:18:221:20:19
209790Parvesh SharmaM4037/781:19:261:20:20
210338Sally HaighAirecentre PacersF503/431:20:171:20:24
211350Dave HalladayKnaresborough StridersM5513/341:20:061:20:26
212439John HutchinsonKirkstall HarriersM701/41:20:121:20:28
213796Tim SheerMSEN76/1311:19:571:20:30
214751Michael RobinsValley StridersM5514/341:20:161:20:33
215505Adrian KnowlesM4038/781:20:401:20:47
216862Tamara SuttonFSEN12/821:20:271:20:48
217570Simon MccartneyM4039/781:20:321:20:58
218221Chris DooleyValley StridersM4040/781:19:411:21:02
219968Stuart WightonM4041/781:20:551:21:03
220428Matthew HouseKeighley & Craven ACM4042/781:20:391:21:05
221894Nick TrinderM5023/591:20:461:21:06
222601Victoria MillerHorsforth HarriersF356/561:21:011:21:08
223558Peter MarriottM5515/341:20:511:21:12
224263James EwensM4043/781:21:001:21:15
225180Duncan CrossM4044/781:21:091:21:15
226265Neil FairburnBaildon RunnersM5516/341:21:071:21:18
227904Lyne ValentineSunderland StrollersF601/151:20:591:21:21
228254Peter EneverPudsey PacersMSEN77/1311:21:031:21:30
229856Adam SutcliffeChapel Allerton RCM4523/641:20:431:21:31
230595John MiddletonYork Knavesmire HarriersM606/151:21:061:21:31
231660Louise O'brienKirkstall HarriersF455/611:21:211:21:33
232760Michelle RogersonStainland Lions Running ClubF4011/791:21:231:21:37
233258Rob EvansM4045/781:21:251:21:40
234910Darren WakeMSEN78/1311:21:101:21:40
235964Mark WhitleyBaildon RunnersMSEN79/1311:21:371:21:47
236539Philip LonsdalePudsey PacersM5024/591:21:261:21:53
237956Stephen WestwoodM4046/781:21:481:21:54
238150Ian ClitheroM4047/781:21:381:21:57
239803Kate SimperDewsbury Road RunnersFSEN13/821:21:291:21:58
240848Charlotte SturleyChapel Allerton RCFSEN14/821:21:271:21:59
241733Tom ReasonMSEN80/1311:21:321:22:01
242461Ian JohnsonStainland Lions Running ClubM5025/591:21:511:22:01
243830Steven SpencerM4524/641:22:001:22:05
244680Emma PantonFSEN15/821:20:571:22:06
245972Victoria WilkinsonPudsey PacersF357/561:21:561:22:12
24653Jo BaxterF4012/791:21:481:22:13
247758Daniel RogersM4525/641:21:281:22:13
248717Richard PullanHyde Park HarriersM607/151:22:091:22:24
249891Natalie TordoffPudsey PacersF4013/791:22:151:22:31
250305Christopher GillSt Theresas ACM702/41:22:341:22:43
251226Mark GregoryVegan Runners UKM5517/341:22:321:22:47
252247Bev ElliottHorsforth HarriersF4014/791:22:301:22:49
253778Sarah ScahillF504/431:22:351:22:53
25449Daniel BartonMSEN81/1311:22:131:22:54