Eccup 10 2015 Results

If you have any questions about these results then please contact the race organiser.

 
Pos.PositionBibNameNameClubCategoryCat positionGun TimeGun TimeChip TimeChip TimeShare
1.633Chris SmithLeeds City ACMSEN1.0:56:390:56:37
2.325John HobbsValley StridersMSEN2.0:56:570:56:56
3.510Simon NewtonAckworth Road RunnersMSEN3.0:57:550:57:52
4.545James PearsonCity of Hull ACMSEN4.0:58:130:58:13
5.464Thomas McKeeCity of Hull ACMSEN5.0:58:200:58:19
6.527Robin OuttersidesOtley ACMSEN6.0:59:300:59:28
7.522Kevin OgdenSpenborough & District ACM401.0:59:470:59:47
8.6Matthew AkpanMSEN7.0:59:500:59:47
9.796Flimon HabtmaryimeSpenborough & District ACMSEN8.0:59:590:59:58
10.482Simon MidwoodValley StridersMSEN9.1:00:081:00:06
11.366Stan KaranasiosHyde Park HarriersMSEN10.1:00:111:00:08
12.127James ClarkPudsey PacersMSEN11.1:00:411:00:39
13.671Gwilym ThomasValley StridersM402.1:00:451:00:43
14.839Jeremy StewartOtley ACMSEN12.1:00:481:00:45
15.670Adrian ThomasKeighley & Craven ACM403.1:00:551:00:54
16.677Lindsay ToulsonYork Knavesmire HarriersM404.1:00:561:00:54
17.655David StonemanSkyrac ACMSEN13.1:01:121:01:10
18.5Anthony AimonHyde Park HarriersMSEN14.1:01:231:01:21
19.586James RodenM405.1:01:371:01:34
20.227SImon FoxPetts Wood RunnersMSEN15.1:01:551:01:54
21.26Scott BairstowKeighley & Craven ACM406.1:02:091:02:09
22.157Daniel CrossHyde Park HarriersMSEN16.1:02:421:02:38
23.630Gerard SkippinsSpenborough & District ACM407.1:02:481:02:46
24.299Ben HartleyHyde Park HarriersMSEN17.1:03:001:02:54
25.143Gareth CookeMSEN18.1:03:071:03:06
26.674Robert ThompsonKeighley & Craven ACMSEN19.1:03:091:03:08
27.798Martin HallSpenborough & District ACM501.1:03:241:03:23
28.713Scott WatsonHyde Park HarriersMSEN20.1:03:301:03:27
29.695Bobak WalkerRoundhay RunnersMSEN21.1:03:371:03:32
30.269Rob GrantM408.1:04:071:04:04
31.504Alex NancolasValley StridersMSEN22.1:04:281:04:15
32.99Neil BurtonHorsforth HarriersM409.1:04:281:04:25
33.847Steve WebbKirkstall HarriersMSEN23.1:04:341:04:28
34.222Andrew FoxPocklington RunnersM4010.1:04:381:04:35
35.434Gary MannValley StridersMSEN24.1:04:411:04:38
36.443Tom MartinHyde Park HarriersMSEN25.1:04:471:04:44
37.480Andrew MeskimmonDewsbury Road RunnersM502.1:05:021:04:56
38.596Simon RowlandRoundhay RunnersMSEN26.1:05:051:05:01
39.38Neil BarkerSpenborough & District ACM451.1:05:141:05:11
40.253Simon GilbodyHyde Park HarriersM452.1:05:171:05:13
41.862Alan WalshWharfedale HarriersMSEN27.1:05:321:05:29
42.567Stephen RabyHorsforth HarriersM551.1:05:351:05:30
43.193Stuart DunbarSaltaire StridersM503.1:05:381:05:36
44.191Laura DransfieldRoundhay RunnersFSEN1.1:05:431:05:38
45.467Kevin McMullanValley StridersM453.1:05:451:05:39
46.743David WoodheadPudsey PacersM4011.1:05:491:05:45
47.800Scott HendersonHyde Park HarriersMSEN28.1:06:091:06:05
48.563Edward PowellMSEN29.1:06:151:06:05
49.166Joel DalbySkipton ACMSEN30.1:06:191:06:12
50.134Trevor CloughLeeds City ACM552.1:06:241:06:19
51.810Gavin LambIlkley HarriersMSEN31.1:06:291:06:26
52.251Joel GiddingsValley StridersM4012.1:06:401:06:18
53.747Helen WrightKeighley & Craven ACF351.1:06:411:06:37
54.792Paul GidlowM4013.1:06:471:06:43
55.137Ewan CochraneYork Knavesmire HarriersMSEN32.1:07:011:06:48
56.75Rachel BourneHyde Park HarriersFSEN2.1:07:051:07:01
57.819Sean MayallMSEN33.1:07:081:07:04
58.300Peter Harvey-JonesMSEN34.1:07:211:07:12
59.11Hugh AllenWakefield HarriersM454.1:07:231:07:07
60.730Adam WilloughbyMSEN35.1:07:411:07:25
61.12David AllisonChapel Allerton RCM4014.1:07:451:07:43
62.130Lindsey CleggHorsforth HarriersFSEN3.1:07:461:07:38
63.699Andrew WalshWetherby Runners ACMSEN36.1:07:501:07:17
64.536Darren ParkerSkyrac ACM455.1:07:521:07:50
65.702Phil WardMSEN37.1:07:541:07:42
66.850Tom WorboysIlkley HarriersMSEN38.1:07:561:07:40
67.348Ben JacksonMSEN39.1:08:011:07:44
68.463Simon McGrathHyde Park HarriersMSEN40.1:08:021:07:59
69.521Ian OgdenSpenborough & District ACM4015.1:08:031:08:01
70.264Dominic GoldthorpBingley Harriers & ACF401.1:08:051:07:39
71.575Ian RichardsonAckworth Road RunnersMSEN41.1:08:121:07:27
72.768Matt BurtonMSEN42.1:08:131:08:10
73.861Roy HugginsValley StridersM504.1:08:171:08:14
74.248Richard GibbsMSEN43.1:08:181:08:07
75.554Karen PicklesPudsey PacersF402.1:08:211:08:15
76.808Matt JacksonHyde Park HarriersMSEN44.1:08:261:08:22
77.60Steven BinnsHyde Park HarriersMSEN45.1:08:391:08:30
78.811Heather LanghamLeeds City ACFSEN4.1:08:411:08:36
79.4Paul AdamsonM456.1:08:441:08:26
80.180Sarah DobsonAbbey RunnersFSEN5.1:08:481:08:43
81.282John HalliwellPudsey PacersM505.1:08:521:08:43
82.277Jennie GuardLeeds City ACFSEN6.1:08:531:08:49
83.186Pete DownesYork Knavesmire HarriersM506.1:08:541:08:40
84.230Paul FreemanLeeds & Bradford Triathlon ClubM457.1:08:551:08:40
85.474Helen Mercer-JonesF352.1:08:591:08:54
86.293Rupert HaroldMSEN46.1:09:011:08:57
87.598Lee RuntonMSEN47.1:09:021:08:56
88.138Ben ColdwellKirkstall HarriersMSEN48.1:09:061:09:01
89.151Fraser CorryLeeds City ACMSEN49.1:09:211:09:14
90.601Ian SandersonValley StridersM4016.1:09:281:09:06
91.336Phil HoskinsM4017.1:09:351:09:24
92.857Scott DalyPontefract ACM4018.1:09:391:09:25
93.260Christopher GloverKirkstall HarriersM507.1:09:411:09:36
94.755Kate ArcherIlkley HarriersF353.1:09:431:09:27
95.386David KynastonMSEN50.1:09:451:09:33
96.802Carl HeronQueensbury Running ClubM508.1:09:471:09:40
97.509Paul NewtonKirkstall HarriersM4019.1:09:501:09:37
98.475Andrew MerrickIlkley HarriersM509.1:09:501:09:34
99.103Richard ButterfieldHorsforth HarriersM553.1:09:581:09:50
100.709Ben WatsonBaildon RunnersMSEN51.1:09:591:09:54
101.195Tom EalesHyde Park HarriersMSEN52.1:10:011:09:48
102.364Neil JonesStadium RunnersM4020.1:10:011:09:53
103.764Antony BradfordSpenborough & District ACM5010.1:10:101:10:08
104.820Adam MogerKirkstall HarriersMSEN53.1:10:171:10:07
105.649Stuart StephensM458.1:10:271:10:18
106.214Sean FitzgeraldValley StridersMSEN54.1:10:291:10:18
107.578Adam RileyMSEN55.1:10:341:10:28
108.150Hannah CorneValley StridersFSEN7.1:10:371:10:32
109.225Ken FoxHyde Park HarriersM554.1:10:391:10:03
110.628Shamiso SisimayiKirkstall HarriersFSEN8.1:10:421:10:38
111.825Steven RobinsonOtley ACM4021.1:10:421:10:31
112.478David MerrittValley StridersMSEN56.1:10:431:10:29
113.69James BoothHyde Park HarriersMSEN57.1:10:511:10:37
114.557Tom PollardHyde Park HarriersMSEN58.1:10:541:10:40
115.514Richard NixonSaltaire StridersM459.1:10:561:10:46
116.468Lorne McNeillBaildon RunnersM4022.1:10:581:10:37
117.541Adam PartonValley StridersM4023.1:11:121:11:05
118.473Paul MenhamMSEN59.1:11:131:10:23
119.3Pedro AchaLeeds & Bradford Triathlon ClubM4024.1:11:171:10:22
120.524Jonathan OgleHandsworth RoadhogsMSEN60.1:11:181:11:06
121.109David CarberryWetherby Runners ACM4025.1:11:201:10:46
122.67Graeme BollandSheffield RCM4510.1:11:341:11:14
123.254Christopher GillSt Theresas ACM651.1:11:341:11:26
124.487Adam MillsRodillian RunnersMSEN61.1:11:371:11:34
125.102Joe ButlerSt Theresas ACMSEN62.1:11:381:11:29
126.531Ryan OwensKirkstall HarriersMSEN63.1:11:411:11:34
127.117Robert ChambersM4511.1:11:421:11:23
128.746Adrian WrayMSEN64.1:11:431:10:22
129.44Wayne BasquillM4026.1:11:441:11:38
130.678Jake TowlerValley StridersMSEN65.1:11:471:11:27
131.436Rob MarshValley StridersM4027.1:11:491:11:39
132.199James EdmondsonMSEN66.1:11:561:11:50
133.101Dave ButlerPudsey PacersM4512.1:11:571:11:52
134.279Michael HallValley StridersMSEN67.1:12:001:11:49
135.119Colin ChapmanKirkstall HarriersM4513.1:12:071:11:54
136.685Pete TwiggRoundhay RunnersM4514.1:12:081:12:00
137.428Paul LycettWakefield HarriersM555.1:12:181:12:05
138.689James VickersHyde Park HarriersMSEN68.1:12:271:12:22
139.533Andy PagdinValley StridersM556.1:12:291:12:16
140.748Jeremy WrightSaltaire StridersM5011.1:12:301:12:20
141.295Samantha HarrisValley StridersF354.1:12:311:12:20
142.831Andy SmithYork Knavesmire HarriersMSEN69.1:12:351:12:17
143.745Craig WorleyKippax HarriersM4028.1:12:401:12:31
144.17Tim AshbyAckworth Road RunnersM4029.1:12:481:11:41
145.355Howard JeffreyOtley ACM601.1:12:541:12:43
146.675Andrew ThorntonM4030.1:12:561:12:37
147.361Chris JonesHyde Park HarriersM557.1:12:561:12:17
148.526Sarah O'SullivanKeighley & Craven ACF355.1:13:031:12:57
149.605Peter ScammellSunderland StrollersM558.1:13:051:12:59
150.245Thomas GatehouseMSEN70.1:13:051:12:56
151.761Kevin BoothSt Theresas ACM4031.1:13:181:13:06
152.863Thomas BellamyMSEN71.1:13:191:13:10
153.376Anna KeysPudsey PacersFSEN9.1:13:211:13:10
154.696Maria WalkerKeighley & Craven ACF451.1:13:241:13:12
155.722Jim WheldonBaildon RunnersM602.1:13:251:13:05
156.637Simon SmithKirkstall HarriersM4515.1:13:271:13:19
157.334Russell HorneM4032.1:13:341:13:17
158.350Michael JacksonKimberworth StridersM4033.1:13:351:13:21
159.420Pamela LomoroValley StridersF356.1:13:361:13:13
160.360Pete JohnsonScarborough ACM652.1:13:381:13:34
161.555Steven PillingRodillian RunnersM4516.1:13:421:13:12
162.610David ScrivenerMSEN72.1:13:471:13:39
163.41Stuart BarrowcloughSpenborough & District ACMSEN73.1:13:511:13:43
164.494Anne-Marie MooreRoundhay RunnersF357.1:13:561:13:49
165.429Kevin LyonsM5012.1:14:021:13:53
166.779Craig DanielsAckworth Road RunnersMSEN74.1:14:111:13:30
167.213David FitzgeraldAckworth Road RunnersMSEN75.1:14:161:13:32
168.345John HutchinsonKirkstall HarriersM653.1:14:221:14:14
169.115Darren CartwrightM4517.1:14:321:14:14
170.131russell CliffeM4034.1:14:351:14:18
171.114Emma CartledgeSaltaire StridersF403.1:14:361:14:21
172.100Phil BurtonRoundhay RunnersM5013.1:14:391:14:30
173.455Christine McCarthyPontefract ACF501.1:14:451:14:35
174.844Neil WallacePudsey PacersM4035.1:14:471:14:20
175.720Lucy WhatmuffFSEN10.1:14:481:14:38
176.511Andrew NichollsHyde Park HarriersM559.1:14:591:14:50
177.537Greg ParkerM4036.1:15:001:14:33
178.858David WomersleyHyde Park HarriersM603.1:15:091:14:32
179.774Malcolm ColesValley StridersM701.1:15:121:15:04
180.483Graeme MilesHyde Park HarriersMSEN76.1:15:141:15:00
181.515David NorfolkM5510.1:15:171:14:56
182.244Carol GatehouseF502.1:15:181:15:07
183.549Jonny Penzes-UnderhillMSEN77.1:15:181:14:07
184.435Eileen MannionWakefield HarriersF452.1:15:241:15:08
185.106Adrian ByromAckworth Road RunnersM5014.1:15:271:14:46
186.657Michael SturlaMSEN78.1:15:291:14:40
187.643Paul StanhopeEccleshill Road RunnersM5015.1:15:311:15:10
188.681Nick TrinderM5016.1:15:451:15:34
189.398Adrian LeachAckworth Road RunnersM5017.1:15:481:15:27
190.125Christabel ClappisonFSEN11.1:15:511:14:33
191.209Dean FawcettM4037.1:15:571:15:27
192.721Simon WheelerKeighley & Craven ACM4518.1:15:581:15:27
193.624Heidi SiddleLeeds & Bradford Triathlon ClubF358.1:16:001:15:45
194.803Neil HillStadium RunnersM4519.1:16:011:15:55
195.268Ashleigh GraileyStadium RunnersFSEN12.1:16:061:15:41
196.664Paul SykesF404.1:16:101:15:03
197.615Nigel ShawBaildon RunnersM5018.1:16:181:16:03
198.469Kevin MeddingsM5019.1:16:231:15:28
199.370Natalie KealeyF359.1:16:281:16:11
200.485Vicky MillerHorsforth HarriersF3510.1:16:331:16:17
201.466Rich McleodHolmfirth Harriers ACM4038.1:16:371:16:31
202.780Lee DolmanSpenborough & District ACM4520.1:16:411:16:32
203.627Sue SimpsonHarrogate Harriers & ACF503.1:16:431:16:28
204.631Richard SmartAckworth Road RunnersMSEN79.1:16:531:16:08
205.716Andy WebsterOtley ACM4039.1:17:021:16:54
206.704Liane WarrenAckworth Road RunnersF453.1:17:051:16:19
207.833Mark SmithPudsey PacersM4521.1:17:081:16:56
208.794Andy GreenPudsey PacersMSEN80.1:17:121:16:03
209.851Neil OrmstonMSEN81.1:17:131:16:08
210.58Joanne BiltcliffeWakefield HarriersF405.1:17:131:16:57
211.766Peter BryantDragons Running ClubM5020.1:17:131:16:53
212.113Steve CarterKeighley & Craven ACM604.1:17:151:16:59
213.42Christopher BartlettRoundhay RunnersMSEN82.1:17:171:17:11
214.705Ruth WarrenValley StridersF601.1:17:201:17:05
215.79Alison BoyleBaildon RunnersF3511.1:17:211:17:04
216.24Paul AtkinsonWetherby Runners ACM5021.1:17:221:16:49
217.2Steven AbbottCrossgates HarriersM5511.1:17:261:16:59
218.273Eric GreenValley StridersM5512.1:17:291:16:56
219.174Dan DentonM4040.1:17:301:17:06
220.860Richard BellWetherby ACM4522.1:17:321:16:55
221.817Ben MasonPudsey PacersMSEN83.1:17:341:17:11
222.274Nick GreenwoodStadium RunnersMSEN84.1:17:361:17:11
223.595Sebastian RoweMSEN85.1:17:381:17:06
224.442Kat MartinValley StridersFSEN13.1:17:391:17:16
225.35Carmel BarkerValley StridersF551.1:17:431:17:11
226.453Mark McCarrickMSEN86.1:17:441:17:25
227.401Garry LeedhamPudsey PacersMSEN87.1:17:451:16:53
228.129Jonathan ClayMSEN88.1:17:521:17:33
229.519Kieran O'BrienKirkstall HarriersMSEN89.1:17:571:17:44
230.164Nic CuthbertsonChapel Allerton RCM5022.1:17:591:17:29
231.584Mark RobinsonCrossgates HarriersM4041.1:18:001:17:33
232.200Chris EdwardsM4042.1:18:021:17:30
233.543Stephen PattisonPudsey PacersM5513.1:18:061:17:55
234.491Jane MitchellTodmorden HarriersF3512.1:18:081:17:41
235.793Penny GrattanFSEN14.1:18:091:18:02
236.387Matthew LairdAbbey RunnersMSEN90.1:18:121:17:44
237.757Philippa BarnesChapel Allerton RCF3513.1:18:161:18:02
238.190Mark DoyleMSEN91.1:18:181:17:54
239.20Paul AshwellMSEN92.1:18:181:18:02
240.246Claire GeesonHyde Park HarriersFSEN15.1:18:191:17:49
241.374Neill KeppieM4523.1:18:231:18:03
242.142James CookRoundhay RunnersMSEN93.1:18:251:18:15
243.558Mark PopplewellMSEN94.1:18:321:17:50
244.309Steve HemingwayM4043.1:18:371:17:54
245.581Michael RobinsValley StridersM5514.1:18:391:18:22
246.865Richie BanksM4524.1:18:461:18:28
247.447Phil MasonM4525.1:18:491:18:31
248.47Neil BaxterSkyrac ACMSEN95.1:18:511:18:37
249.197Toby EastaughHarrogate Harriers & ACM5023.1:18:541:18:13
250.795Ian GriffithsHorsforth HarriersMSEN96.1:18:551:18:10
251.867Paul DixonSt Theresas ACM5024.1:18:571:17:53
252.690Michael VinegradChapel Allerton RCMSEN97.1:19:111:18:40
253.149Sally Corbin-SmithPudsey PacersF406.1:19:131:18:42
254.132Ian ClitheroM4044.1:19:131:18:49
255.619Stuart ShepherdChapel Allerton RCMSEN98.1:19:211:19:02
256.354Steven JefferyM4526.1:19:221:19:15
257.454gary MccartanM4527.1:19:251:19:08
258.63Matthew BlakeleyM4528.1:19:251:18:40
259.518Steve NunnsMSEN99.1:19:271:18:35
260.728Mark WhitleyMSEN100.1:19:281:18:40
261.281Steve HallamStainland Lions Running ClubM5515.1:19:311:19:24
262.238Steven GallagherM4045.1:19:351:18:30
263.85Peter BrittonKirkstall HarriersM5516.1:19:351:19:07
264.528William OvertonPudsey PacersM605.1:19:411:19:17