Eccup 10 2016 Results

If you have any questions about these results then please contact the race organiser.

<
 
Pos.PositionBib NameNameClubCategoryCategory position Gun TimeGun Time Chip TimeChip TimeShare
1150Jason CherrimanLeeds City ACMSEN1/1510:53:460:53:46
2380Scott HarringtonOtley ACMSEN2/1510:54:240:54:23
3470Aidan JohnsonRotherham Harriers & ACMSEN3/1510:54:480:54:48
4425John HobbsValley StridersMSEN4/1510:54:560:54:55
5413Daryl HibberdValley StridersMSEN5/1510:57:580:57:51
6452Ed HylandStainland Lions Running ClubMSEN6/1510:59:290:59:28
7684Robin OuttersidesOtley ACMSEN7/1510:59:400:59:39
8334Philip GooseHyde Park HarriersMSEN8/1511:00:061:00:05
9406David HerdsmanMSEN9/1511:00:131:00:11
10697Dave ParkerSt Theresas ACM501/621:01:211:01:19
11544Matt LiveseyPudsey PacersMSEN10/1511:01:261:01:25
12257Callum ElsonMSEN11/1511:01:311:01:30
13769John RobsonSt Theresas ACM401/831:01:331:01:31
14318Paul GidlowM402/831:01:361:01:34
15510Joseph KwallahWetherby Runners ACM451/761:01:431:01:41
16610Terry MidgleySt Theresas ACM403/831:01:501:01:48
17126Neil BurtonHorsforth HarriersM404/831:02:151:02:14
18739Duncan QuinceyMSEN12/1511:02:341:02:23
19879James TarranValley StridersM452/761:03:101:03:06
20772James RodenM405/831:03:111:03:10
21794George SchofieldSt Theresas ACMSEN13/1511:03:191:03:17
22946Scott WatsonHyde Park HarriersMSEN14/1511:03:221:03:21
23285Andrew ForsythAskern District RCM551/351:03:261:03:23
24272Martin FirthQueensbury Running ClubM552/351:03:321:03:26
25143Jonny CartwrightStainland Lions Running ClubM453/761:03:521:03:52
26197Scott DalyPontefract ACM454/761:03:591:03:55
27567Gary MannValley StridersMSEN15/1511:04:061:04:02
28994Helen WrightF351/811:04:131:04:11
29869Kevin SummersMSEN16/1511:04:211:04:18
30756Ian RichardsonAckworth Road RunnersMSEN17/1511:04:341:04:24
31861Paul StockburnHarrogate Harriers & ACM553/351:04:361:04:34
32823Gerard SkippinsSpenborough & District ACM406/831:04:441:04:42
33789Ian SandersonValley StridersM455/761:04:491:04:41
34762David RobertsStainland Lions Running ClubM502/621:05:241:05:23
3590Robert BlemingsSt Theresas ACMSEN18/1511:05:261:05:22
36488Jack KellyMSEN19/1511:05:391:04:40
37831Chris SmithHyde Park HarriersM407/831:05:441:05:43
3839Faye BanksPontefract ACF352/811:05:471:05:43
39287Steven FowlerM408/831:05:541:05:52
40951Geoff Webber-CrossChapel Allerton RCMSEN20/1511:06:101:06:04
41321Simon GilbodyHyde Park HarriersM456/761:06:121:06:11
42472Treena JohnsonDewsbury Road RunnersF501/451:06:141:06:12
43904Chris TinkerLeeds & Bradford Triathlon ClubMSEN21/1511:06:201:06:18
44887Michelle TenwickPudsey PacersFSEN1/751:06:241:06:21
45400Robert HendersonMSEN22/1511:06:311:06:22
46705Simon PartridgeYork Postal HarriersMSEN23/1511:06:471:06:35
47350Oliver GregoryFarsley FlyersMSEN24/1511:07:001:06:56
4822Rogan AshtonOtley ACM457/761:07:051:07:02
49793Alan SchofieldSt Theresas ACM554/351:07:051:07:01
50317Joel GiddingsValley StridersM458/761:07:081:06:59
51277Andrew FletcherSwaledale Road RunnersM555/351:07:291:07:26
52312Richard GibbsMSEN25/1511:07:341:07:30
53129Joe ButlerSt Theresas ACMSEN26/1511:07:401:07:34
54103Stephen BoyntonBritish Library Boston Spa ACM601/181:07:431:07:38
55812Jimmy SheldonHyde Park HarriersMSEN27/1511:07:531:07:44
56761Andrew RoachM409/831:07:571:07:35
5721Tim AshbyAckworth Road RunnersM4010/831:08:071:07:56
58575Sophie MartinWharfedale HarriersFSEN2/751:08:101:08:07
59748Edward RevellSpenborough & District ACMSEN28/1511:08:101:08:07
60101Chris BoyesMSEN29/1511:08:141:08:11
61379Shaun HarleyRoundhay RunnersM4011/831:08:211:07:20
6210Kirsty AllenBaildon RunnersF401/861:08:251:08:22
63314Jamie GibsonLeeds & Bradford Triathlon ClubMSEN30/1511:08:261:07:36
64233Laura DransfieldRoundhay RunnersFSEN3/751:08:271:08:24
65601Lorne McNeillBaildon RunnersM459/761:08:331:08:25
66681Neil OrmstonMSEN31/1511:08:431:08:36
6781Ben BinnerM4510/761:08:461:08:34
6896James BoothHyde Park HarriersMSEN32/1511:08:511:08:36
69407Carl HeronQueensbury Running ClubM503/621:08:571:08:52
70911Nathan VaughanSt Theresas ACM4511/761:08:581:08:54
71505Richard Knell-MooreLeeds & Bradford Triathlon ClubM4012/831:09:051:08:58
72512Andrew Laird BoldyStainland Lions Running ClubM4512/761:09:071:09:03
73311Amit Singh GhattaureMSEN33/1511:09:171:08:54
74459Ben JacksonMSEN34/1511:09:291:09:25
75292Simon FrazerSaltaire StridersM4013/831:09:331:09:29
76798David SemmencePudsey PacersMSEN35/1511:09:371:08:30
77580Ian MaudsleySt Theresas ACMSEN36/1511:09:531:09:49
78718Ross PhelanSt Theresas ACMSEN37/1511:09:531:08:33
79502Adam KirkNidd Valley Road RunnersMSEN38/1511:09:571:09:48
80642Cairn MorrisonMSEN39/1511:10:041:09:59
81106Simon BradyM504/621:10:081:10:01
82373Angela HannonPontefract ACF451/611:10:121:10:08
8335Darren BallPocklington RunnersM505/621:10:191:10:07
84383James HarrisStainland Lions Running ClubM4014/831:10:251:10:20
85170Darren ConquestM4513/761:10:271:10:25
86680Mark OrbellPudsey PacersM506/621:10:281:10:25
87260Mark EvansMiddlesbrough & Cleveland HarriersM4514/761:10:291:10:23
8830Joe BainboroughMSEN40/1511:10:351:10:31
89477Myra JonesValley StridersFSEN4/751:10:361:10:25
90536Andrew LewisAckworth Road RunnersMSEN41/1511:10:391:10:28
91296Peter GallagherBaildon RunnersM4015/831:10:401:10:36
92307Thomas GatehouseMSEN42/1511:10:451:10:40
93420Aron HindsHyde Park HarriersMSEN43/1511:10:481:10:33
94683Sarah O'SullivanKeighley & Craven ACF353/811:10:491:10:41
95960Tony WetherillM507/621:10:521:10:31
96328Dominic GoldthorpBingley Harriers & ACM4016/831:11:041:10:35
97614Brian MillerHarrogate Harriers & ACM602/181:11:061:11:02
98992Craig WorleyKippax HarriersM4515/761:11:101:10:57
99802Leon SevernStainland Lions Running ClubMSEN44/1511:11:201:11:14
100940Ben WatsonBaildon RunnersM4017/831:11:241:11:20
101900Mark ThorntonM4018/831:11:301:11:18
102162russell CliffeValley StridersM4019/831:11:321:11:15
103142Rachel CarterIlkley HarriersF402/861:11:321:11:10
104141Chris CarrickKippax HarriersMSEN45/1511:11:331:11:07
105713James PensonStainland Lions Running ClubM4020/831:11:331:11:28
106907Nick TownsMSEN46/1511:11:341:11:26
107447David HutchingsStainland Lions Running ClubM4516/761:11:341:11:28
108779Ed RotheraMSEN47/1511:11:391:11:26
109953Lee WebsterM508/621:11:401:11:13
110658James NeedhamAckworth Road RunnersM509/621:11:501:11:37
111750Graham RhodesQueensbury Running ClubM5010/621:11:521:11:42
112322Christopher GillSt Theresas ACM651/141:11:541:11:46
113915James VickersHyde Park HarriersMSEN48/1511:12:001:11:47
114891Danny ThompsonMSEN49/1511:12:031:11:54
11545James BarlowMSEN50/1511:12:101:11:57
1168Hugh AllenWakefield HarriersM4517/761:12:141:12:05
117668David NorfolkM556/351:12:151:11:54
118677Jonathan OgleHandsworth RoadhogsM4021/831:12:161:12:03
119372Joe HanneyValley StridersM4022/831:12:171:12:01
120584Peter MayQueensbury Running ClubM557/351:12:201:12:13
121848Stewart SpinkSaltaire StridersM4518/761:12:231:12:19
122905Paul TolanMSEN51/1511:12:251:12:06
123667Adam NodwellKirkstall HarriersMSEN52/1511:12:291:12:20
124698Greg ParkerM4023/831:12:311:12:25
125551Andrew LoveFarsley FlyersMSEN53/1511:12:321:12:19
126880Liam TartM5011/621:12:341:12:25
127102Alison BoyleBaildon RunnersF354/811:12:351:12:22
128985Neil WindleQueensbury Running ClubM4024/831:12:381:12:31
1291008Richard RamshawPocklington RunnersM4519/761:12:391:12:27
130331Peter GoodingWakefield HarriersM652/141:12:441:12:35
131474Chris JonesHyde Park HarriersM558/351:12:441:12:26
132275Mick FlahertyPontefract ACM5012/621:12:461:12:41
133165Ewan CochraneYork Knavesmire HarriersMSEN54/1511:12:501:12:36
134886Michael TaylorMSEN55/1511:12:541:12:28
135837Mark SmithHorsforth HarriersM4025/831:12:551:12:43
136327Christopher GloverKirkstall HarriersM559/351:12:571:12:51
137434Darren HorobinAckworth Road RunnersM4026/831:12:581:12:47
138158Henry ClappisonMSEN56/1511:12:581:12:38
139988Liz WoodValley StridersF403/861:12:591:12:42
140495Richard KeyworthOakwell RunFitMSEN57/1511:13:011:12:33
141630Mark MontananaMSEN58/1511:13:161:12:20
142108Alex BrennanValley StridersMSEN59/1511:13:201:12:58
143922Darren WakeSpenborough & District ACMSEN60/1511:13:261:13:18
144118Julie BucknellWetherby Runners ACF404/861:13:291:12:55
14549Christopher BartlettRoundhay RunnersMSEN61/1511:13:321:13:29
146210Mark DelaneyBaildon RunnersM5013/621:13:371:13:30
147203Simon DaviesHarrogate Harriers & ACM5014/621:13:391:13:25
148633Anne-Marie MooreRoundhay RunnersF355/811:13:491:13:45
149274Sean FitzgeraldValley StridersMSEN62/1511:13:531:13:38
1501010Amanda SeimsValley StridersF356/811:13:551:13:49
151694Gavin ParkMSEN63/1511:13:571:12:53
152480Leo Jones-RoweMSEN64/1511:13:581:13:35
153313Christopher GibsonM653/141:14:001:13:55
15416Philip ArcherMSEN65/1511:14:141:13:45
155183Glenn CracknellM4520/761:14:181:14:08
156438Elizabeth HubyHorsforth HarriersF357/811:14:191:14:05
157291Simon FranklinHorsforth FellandaleM5015/621:14:241:13:56
158653Neil MusgroveSelby StridersMSEN66/1511:14:261:14:15
159550Philip LonsdalePudsey PacersM5016/621:14:301:14:25
160187Richard CrombieStainland Lions Running ClubMSEN67/1511:14:331:14:28
161236Emer DudleyRoberttown Road RunnersF502/451:14:371:14:27
162493Robert KettleboroughHorsforth HarriersMSEN68/1511:14:431:14:17
163588Martin McCleaveHorsforth HarriersM4521/761:14:461:14:31
164865Sue StrawKeighley & Craven ACF452/611:14:501:14:43
165146Louise CazanValley StridersF358/811:14:511:14:34
166782Lee RuntonStadium RunnersMSEN69/1511:14:561:14:53
167552Alan LumbMSEN70/1511:15:001:14:46
168696Darren ParkerSkyrac ACM4522/761:15:011:14:52
16954David BastowM4523/761:15:051:15:02
170986David WomersleyHorsforth HarriersM603/181:15:071:14:54
171591Charles McCueM5510/351:15:121:15:09
172612Graeme MilesHyde Park HarriersMSEN71/1511:15:131:14:55
17355Darren BateyM4027/831:15:161:15:08
174897Andrew ThorntonM4028/831:15:191:15:05
175525Neil LawtonM4524/761:15:201:15:07
17694David BoothM5017/621:15:221:15:07
177442David HughesAckworth Road RunnersMSEN72/1511:15:231:15:15
178654Matthew MyersSt Theresas ACM4029/831:15:271:15:21
179870Sue SunderlandValley StridersF551/161:15:291:15:13
180699James ParkerMSEN73/1511:15:301:14:59
181646Ruth MuirSt Theresas ACF359/811:15:381:15:18
182774Rebecca RogersHyde Park HarriersFSEN5/751:15:391:15:21
183450John HutchinsonKirkstall HarriersM654/141:15:401:15:31
18438Gerry BanhamStainland Lions Running ClubM5511/351:15:431:15:38
185235Graham DriverBaildon RunnersM4525/761:15:441:15:31
186504Mark KmiecHorwich RMI Harriers & ACMSEN74/1511:15:461:15:17
187193Jenny CunninghamBelper HarriersF453/611:15:491:15:35
18888Matthew BlakeleyRoundhay RunnersM4526/761:15:501:15:39
189609Neil MetcalfeWestbury HarriersM4030/831:15:511:15:21
190587Christine McCarthyPontefract ACF552/161:15:551:15:51
191417Andy HillKippax HarriersM4527/761:15:561:15:29
192892Emma ThompsonStainland Lions Running ClubF405/861:16:001:15:49
193157Christabel ClappisonFSEN6/751:16:031:15:42
194105Ian BradleyM5018/621:16:111:15:12
195249Chris EdwardsM4031/831:16:131:15:29
196810Nigel ShawBaildon RunnersM5019/621:16:161:16:07
197850Neil SprattM4032/831:16:181:15:45
19866Adam BeestingFarsley FlyersMSEN75/1511:16:191:16:08
199657Gary NaylorM4033/831:16:211:16:15
20043Carmel BarkerValley StridersF553/161:16:251:16:07
201817Heidi SiddleLeeds & Bradford Triathlon ClubF3510/811:16:261:15:57
202242Helen DunlopF406/861:16:281:16:20
203344Jason GreenMSEN76/1511:16:301:16:17
204127Phil BurtonRoundhay RunnersM5020/621:16:381:15:37
205315Paul GibsonChapel Allerton RCM5512/351:16:431:16:17
206145Jonathan CashonM4034/831:16:441:15:25
207770Wayne RobsonM4528/761:16:481:16:17
208606David MellorSt Theresas ACM4035/831:16:561:16:28
209306Carol GatehouseF503/451:16:591:16:52
210152Kevin ChippendaleAckworth Road RunnersM604/181:17:001:16:39
211759Darren RileyM4036/831:17:021:16:16
212874Rhea SutcliffeEccleshill Road RunnersF3511/811:17:031:16:46
213963Lucy WhatmuffFSEN7/751:17:041:17:02
21442Andy BarkerOtley ACMSEN77/1511:17:041:16:46
215441Kevin HudsonMiddlesbrough & Cleveland HarriersM5021/621:17:101:17:04
216486Des KeeganChapel Allerton RCMSEN78/1511:17:261:17:20
21758Neil BaxterSkyrac ACM4037/831:17:341:17:22
218941Ian WatsonM4038/831:17:391:17:03
2191001Richie BanksM4529/761:17:391:17:23
220518Emma Lavelle-WoodKirkstall HarriersF407/861:17:421:17:13
2212Steven AbbottCrossgates HarriersM5513/351:17:451:17:24
222161Jonathan ClayMSEN79/1511:17:471:17:05
223829Anna SmithQueensbury Running ClubF504/451:17:481:17:35
224179Chris CorcoranLeeds City ACM605/181:17:481:17:40
225139Adam CarneyMSEN80/1511:17:501:17:48
226682Gareth OsborneM4530/761:17:521:17:08
22769Lesley BellF505/451:17:551:17:47
228423John HirstStainland Lions Running ClubM5022/621:17:571:17:32
229636Dave MorleySt Theresas ACM5514/351:18:021:17:34
23052Tim BartonPudsey PacersMSEN81/1511:18:031:17:47
231671Joanne O'BrienF454/611:18:041:17:22
232254Sara ElliottOtley ACF408/861:18:101:17:52
233360Kevin GuttridgeAskern District RCM4531/761:18:151:17:56
234685William OvertonPudsey PacersM606/181:18:191:18:03
235219Paul DixonSt Theresas ACM5515/351:18:221:17:56
23672Thomas BellamyMSEN82/1511:18:221:18:12
237266Mark FarrellMSEN83/1511:18:231:17:35
238491Neill KeppieM4532/761:18:251:18:05
2391000Stephen YoungM4039/831:18:261:18:07
240192Alastair CunninghamBelper HarriersM4533/761:18:281:18:17
241439Chris HudsonKirkstall HarriersM4040/831:18:291:18:21
242998Daryl YoungMSEN84/1511:18:381:18:07
243799Claire SeniorValley StridersF3512/811:18:391:17:51
244765Ian RobertshawHorsforth HarriersM4041/831:18:391:18:09
245881John TateAirecentre PacersM5023/621:18:401:18:23
246195Nic CuthbertsonChapel Allerton RCM5516/351:18:411:18:33
247297Steven GallagherM4534/761:18:411:18:21
248230Mark DoyleMSEN85/1511:18:441:18:32
249245Stephanie DysonFSEN8/751:18:461:18:14
250258Sara ElsonRoundhay RunnersF455/611:18:491:18:27
2511012John WhittleM5024/621:18:521:17:55
252883Alexander TaylorRoundhay RunnersMSEN86/1511:18:591:18:05
253990Stewart WoodesonHorsforth HarriersM4535/761:19:031:18:25
254366David HalladayWetherby Runners ACM5025/621:19:071:18:47
25529Wayne AveryMSEN87/1511:19:081:18:47
256871Adam SutcliffeChapel Allerton RCM4042/831:19:101:18:42
2571Sara AbbottKeighley & Craven ACF3513/811:19:101:19:05
258734Mark PrestonStainland Lions Running ClubM5026/621:19:131:18:44
259773David RoderickDeeside AACM655/141:19:141:19:02
260163Ian ClitheroM4043/831:19:181:18:49
261462Mark JacksonMSEN88/1511:19:191:18:45
262629Joseph MontagueKippax HarriersMSEN89/1511:19:231:19:06
263943Kevin WatsonHorsforth HarriersM701/31:19:261:19:18
264237Matthew DudleyBaildon Runners