Vale of York Half Marathon 2015 Results

If you have any questions about these results then please contact the race organiser.

 
Pos.PositionBib NameNameClubCategoryCat position Gun TimeGun Time Chip TimeChip TimeShare
11339Dominic ShawNew Marske Harriers ACMSEN11:07:44.91:07:44.4
21155Jamil ParapiaOtley ACMSEN21:10:57.91:10:57.4
31598Zack WhiteheadOtley ACMSEN31:13:42.31:13:41.7
4703John HobbsValley StridersMSEN41:13:48.11:13:47.1
5581Paul GravesDH RunnersMSEN51:14:02.61:14:01.9
61001Andrew MayValley StridersM4011:14:19.51:14:18.0
71376Mark SmithRothwell HarriersMSEN61:14:54.91:14:53.4
81666Susan PartridgeLeeds City ACF3511:16:01.41:16:00.1
9540Chris GibbinsHarrogate Harriers & ACM4511:16:11.51:16:10.1
101579Stephen WestomDH RunnersMSEN71:16:53.91:16:53.2
11120Frank BeresfordOtley ACMSEN81:17:07.41:17:06.9
12942Prashan D. Silva M PLUUCCCMSEN91:17:23.81:17:22.7
131213Chris PoultonYork Acorn Running ClubMSEN101:17:28.01:17:26.6
141154Rav PanesarValley StridersMSEN111:17:35.31:17:33.8
151050Simon MidwoodValley StridersMSEN121:17:42.61:17:40.8
161132Liam O'BrienHyde Park HarriersMSEN131:17:45.51:17:44.6
17400Shaun DimelowPenistone Footpath Runners & ACM4521:17:47.31:17:46.2
18967Jonathan BallRothwell HarriersM4021:18:46.41:18:44.8
19677Richard Thomas HerringtonSt Theresas ACMSEN141:18:52.11:18:49.2
20228Neil BurtonHorsforth HarriersM4031:19:07.31:19:05.6
21623Ian HarknessDH RunnersMSEN151:19:13.01:19:12.0
22367Steve DarbyUKNetrunnerM4531:19:23.91:19:19.0
23318Paul CookDarlington H & ACM4041:19:39.91:19:35.0
24650Mark HavenhandKingstone Runners BarnsleyM4541:20:09.41:20:07.4
251290Simon RogersDarlington H & ACM4551:20:15.11:20:10.8
26606Mark HallOtley ACM5511:20:20.11:20:18.9
271184Martin PeckRoberttown Road RunnersMSEN161:20:23.01:20:17.9
281284John RobsonSt Theresas ACM4051:20:30.91:20:27.8
2983Sharon BarlowDarlington H & ACF3521:20:44.61:20:40.1
301046Ed MezzettiCity of York ACMSEN171:20:46.31:20:44.5
31258James CarvelloRoundhay RunnersMSEN181:20:51.21:20:45.2
321609Andrew WigginsHalifax Harriers ACM4561:21:07.51:21:02.9
33653Richard HayesHallamshire HarriersMSEN191:21:13.91:21:11.9
34868Simon LambertMSEN201:21:28.81:21:25.7
351007Andy McCueSkyrac ACM4061:21:30.91:21:25.9
361141Hannah OldroydUKNetrunnerFSEN11:21:35.51:21:31.1
371454David TeggartBradford Airedale ACM4071:21:56.81:21:52.6
38873Jenny LathamWakefield HarriersFSEN21:22:02.11:21:58.2
391439Christopher SwireEast Cheshire Harriers & Tameside ACM4571:22:14.61:22:10.8
40933Ben LowansM4081:22:20.81:22:13.9
41968Philip MarkhamScarborough ACM4091:22:33.81:22:31.7
42355Helen CrossPocklington RunnersFSEN31:22:36.21:22:26.1
43511Andrew FoxPocklington RunnersM40101:23:07.71:23:04.2
44963Gary MannValley StridersMSEN211:23:09.41:23:03.5
45501Andrew FlemingRothwell HarriersMSEN221:23:17.31:23:10.1
461221Craig PritchardSkyrac ACMSEN231:23:33.01:23:28.1
47635Peter HarrisonDurham City Harriers & ACM40111:23:45.81:23:40.8
48932Raymond LoveSt Theresas ACM4581:23:47.41:23:44.6
49934Sarah LowerySheffield RCFSEN41:23:49.31:23:41.2
50465Oliver EwbankDH RunnersM40121:23:51.21:23:47.3
51456Richard ElsonBarnsley HarriersMSEN241:24:08.41:24:06.3
52585Robert GrayWetherby Runners ACM5011:24:23.51:24:21.8
531418Tim StraughanSkyrac ACM5021:24:27.91:24:22.1
541171Simon PartridgeYork Postal HarriersMSEN251:24:37.51:24:10.8
55267Danny ChanYork Knavesmire HarriersM40131:24:42.51:24:32.4
56334Graham CorbettSaltaire StridersMSEN261:24:57.81:24:54.7
57254Gary CarterStockton Striders ACM40141:24:58.21:24:53.6
58229Phil BurtonRoundhay RunnersM5031:25:07.21:25:00.6
591632Gareth WilsonNorth York Moors ACMSEN271:25:19.41:25:13.4
601037Steve MelberMSEN281:25:36.31:25:25.8
611310Ian SandersonValley StridersM40151:25:37.41:25:17.9
62583John GrayBillingham Marsh House HarriersM5041:25:43.11:25:37.8
631033Lindsay MechieDH RunnersM4591:26:09.61:25:41.6
64542Joel GiddingsValley StridersM40161:26:10.91:25:50.4
651334Ben ShacklockHarrogate Harriers & ACMSEN291:26:13.51:25:51.5
661025Kevin McMullanValley StridersM45101:26:19.01:26:12.3
67407Sarah DobsonAbbey RunnersFSEN51:26:24.11:26:20.9
68141Robert BlemingsSt Theresas ACMSEN301:26:37.41:25:57.0
691182Marc PearsonYork Postal HarriersMSEN311:26:42.41:26:30.6
70681Mark HewittKingstone Runners BarnsleyM45111:26:45.31:25:59.0
711270Hal RobertsKirkstall HarriersMSEN321:26:46.31:25:56.5
72492Alistair FisherEvenwood Road RunnersM45121:26:46.71:26:40.0
73124Gary BerzinsSutton in Ashfield Harriers & ACMSEN331:26:50.31:26:42.2
741278Antony RobinsonSt Theresas ACM40171:26:51.91:26:12.7
751160Darren ParkerSkyrac ACM45131:26:53.71:26:48.8
76981Ian MartinSelby StridersM45141:27:00.21:26:35.6
771250Ian RichardsonAckworth Road RunnersMSEN341:27:02.81:26:45.1
781458Michelle TenwickPudsey PacersFSEN61:27:04.41:26:53.0
79203Dean BrownKippax HarriersMSEN351:27:11.61:26:53.3
80869Andrea LancasterYork Knavesmire HarriersF4011:27:26.91:27:14.8
81212Adrian BuccilliSt Theresas ACM40181:27:29.51:27:23.1
82826Tom KeighleyMSEN361:27:37.11:27:33.4
83859Robin KnightMSEN371:27:38.51:27:12.4
84957Ian MairDH RunnersMSEN381:27:48.31:27:44.0
85264Rebecca Cesar de SaSkyrac ACF3531:28:00.51:27:37.1
86418Pete DownesYork Knavesmire HarriersM5051:28:02.01:27:52.4
87802Mark JonesMSEN391:28:09.81:28:01.5
88109Alex BedinghamYork Knavesmire HarriersMSEN401:28:10.51:27:39.2
89862Joseph KwallahWetherby Runners ACM45151:28:20.81:27:56.3
901244Edward RevellSpenborough & District ACMSEN411:28:22.41:28:15.6
911425Annika StumpfDH RunnersFSEN71:28:49.11:28:34.7
921254Matthew RichardsonSaltaire StridersMSEN421:28:54.91:27:50.6
93377Robert DaviesKingstone Runners BarnsleyM5061:28:56.21:28:52.6
94498Sean FitzgeraldValley StridersMSEN431:28:56.81:28:50.5
95155Tom BorrowdaleHarrogate Harriers & ACMSEN441:29:03.11:28:51.8
96789Dave JohnsonKings Heath RCM5521:29:03.61:28:53.1
971361Andrew SloanTadcaster HarriersM40191:29:03.91:28:55.0
981481Terry TillotsonRothwell HarriersM40201:29:22.01:29:02.9
99638Adam HartleyMSEN451:29:22.41:28:57.0
100338Hannah CorneValley StridersFSEN81:29:24.91:29:18.3
101994Ian MaudsleyMSEN461:29:28.01:29:16.3
102595Nick GriffinYork Knavesmire HarriersM45161:29:29.71:29:16.3
103939Sam LynnMSEN471:29:29.91:29:17.1
104596Jennie GuardLeeds City ACFSEN91:29:40.01:29:26.0
105351Philip CrameLoftus & Whitby ACM40211:29:40.71:29:10.2
106669Jonathan HendersonSelby StridersM40221:29:44.21:29:29.7
107608Michael HallValley StridersMSEN481:29:45.31:29:25.3
1081169Adam PartonValley StridersM45171:29:46.91:29:40.4
109575Andrew GrahamDH RunnersMSEN491:29:48.91:29:20.9
110235Richard ButterfieldHorsforth HarriersM5531:30:00.41:29:58.2
111202Colin BrownM45181:30:14.31:29:54.6
1121314Paul SawyerHyde Park HarriersMSEN501:30:15.81:30:06.1
113536David GarrattMSEN511:30:18.41:29:31.5
1141445Richard TarregaYork Knavesmire HarriersMSEN521:30:22.31:30:08.9
11597Paul BatesMSEN531:30:23.51:30:06.5
1161042David MerrittValley StridersMSEN541:30:34.41:30:02.6
117754Chris HutsonKirkstall HarriersM40231:30:46.31:29:55.2
1181240Craig RedmondTadcaster HarriersMSEN551:30:51.11:30:42.5
119731Richard HowarthSt Theresas ACM40241:30:52.21:30:41.8
1201529Andrew WalkerNorth Yorkshire Police ACM45191:30:52.61:30:43.9
121233Joe ButlerSt Theresas ACMSEN561:31:00.01:30:20.1
1221622Simon WilliamsVocalink Running ClubM45201:31:03.51:30:55.8
1231114Kevin NicholasDragons Running ClubM5071:31:10.51:30:45.5
1241527Lee WakelinMSEN571:31:10.91:30:43.8
125302Ben ColdwellKirkstall HarriersMSEN581:31:12.71:30:21.8
1261142Duncan OliphantMSEN591:31:13.01:30:08.2
127341Fraser CorryLeeds City ACMSEN601:31:15.01:31:04.6
128767Ben JacksonMSEN611:31:20.91:30:53.0
129883Jon LayeAbbey RunnersM45211:31:25.01:30:55.0
130656Joanne HazellDH RunnersFSEN101:31:26.11:31:11.3
13175Darren BallPocklington RunnersM45221:31:31.51:31:12.5
1321130Cheryl OakshottCity of Hull ACF5011:31:32.21:31:26.2
133923Lee LockwoodSelby StridersMSEN621:31:33.01:31:24.5
134803Martin JonesAbbey RunnersM40251:31:35.51:31:11.9
135989Beth MasseyBarnsley ACF4511:31:45.51:31:29.9
13661Syd BaileyM45231:31:45.81:31:16.0
137561Richard GoddenRoberttown Road RunnersM40261:31:47.81:31:42.5
138592Stephen GreeneAbbey RunnersMSEN631:31:51.41:31:21.6
13960Stephen BaileyRothwell HarriersM45241:31:52.81:31:33.5
140736Mark HoyleMSEN641:31:53.41:31:11.5
141219Chad BullivantMSEN651:31:55.61:31:42.4
1421272Simon RobertsBarnsley ACM45251:31:58.41:31:53.0
1431097Alice Murray-GourlayKirkstall HarriersFSEN111:32:02.21:31:10.6
144559Chris GloverKirkstall HarriersM5081:32:11.11:31:19.3
1451417Neil StrangeM5091:32:18.21:31:52.2
146579Tom GrantMSEN661:32:19.91:29:36.7
147702Geoffrey HirstHarrogate Harriers & ACMSEN671:32:20.61:32:08.4
148851Stephen KirkMSEN681:32:25.91:31:57.9
1491646Tom WoodScunthorpe & District ACM5541:32:29.01:32:12.3
1501436Cezary SwiatkowskiMSEN691:32:30.21:31:59.6
15153Sarah AttwoodYork Knavesmire HarriersFSEN121:32:31.11:32:10.0
152544Christopher GillSt Theresas ACM6511:32:34.41:32:23.6
1531641Rebecca WinterAckworth Road RunnersFSEN131:32:40.41:32:22.7
154496Maddy FisherEvenwood Road RunnersFSEN141:32:41.41:32:34.2
155602Neil HaggasKippax HarriersM40271:32:48.11:32:23.3
1561400Joe SteeleKirkstall HarriersM40281:32:50.31:32:22.7
1571006Derek McCreadieM40291:32:52.21:32:07.8
158565Michael GoodMiddlesbrough & Cleveland HarriersM50101:32:54.91:32:49.3
159489Alexander FirminMSEN701:32:55.21:32:05.5
160297Simon ClothierKippax HarriersMSEN711:32:55.21:32:37.0
161457Martin ElswoodM45261:32:56.11:31:22.8
1621150Andy PagdinValley StridersM5551:33:00.31:32:53.4
1631491Simon TordoffTadcaster HarriersMSEN721:33:00.51:32:52.2
1641511Nathan VaughanSt Theresas ACM45271:33:07.71:32:28.7
165821Ian KealDH RunnersM45281:33:14.01:32:35.6
166798Chris JonesHyde Park HarriersM5561:33:20.41:32:41.7
167863Siu Wah KwanM45291:33:22.81:32:40.2
168654Scott HayesTadcaster HarriersM40301:33:25.61:33:16.0
1691584Alex WheelerYork Knavesmire HarriersMSEN731:33:25.91:33:01.6
170225Nick BurnsideM40311:33:36.81:33:30.6
1711653Luke Wray-RogersAbbey RunnersMSEN741:33:47.21:33:23.5
172336Chris CorcoranLeeds City ACM6011:34:02.91:33:53.4
173707Martin HoldingWakefield HarriersM45301:34:04.81:33:59.0
1741069Adam MogerKirkstall HarriersM40321:34:06.31:33:14.5
1751352Stewart SimsM40331:34:10.61:33:51.2
176775Simon JacksonSpenborough & District ACMSEN751:34:20.41:33:23.6
1771060Richard MilnesM40341:34:21.81:33:33.5
17814Dave AllembyBarnsley ACM5571:34:28.01:34:01.3
179642Graeme HarveyYork Knavesmire HarriersM40351:34:29.61:34:16.0
1801096Chris MurphyMSEN761:34:32.21:33:51.7
181837Craig KentAbbey RunnersMSEN771:34:36.21:34:07.2
182171Greg BrantLeeds & Bradford Triathlon ClubMSEN781:34:43.41:33:56.1
183516Ken FoxHyde Park HarriersM5581:34:49.31:34:10.9
184443Jonathan EagleHorsforth HarriersM5591:34:52.51:34:29.1
185263Matthew CeileyTeam Derby RunnerMSEN791:35:02.91:34:50.1
186845Anna KeysPudsey PacersFSEN151:35:12.31:34:41.8
1871358Allison SkillicornValley StridersF3541:35:18.91:35:00.6
188191Richard BrookQueensbury Running ClubM40361:35:19.71:35:11.7
189452Steven ElliottDarlington H & ACM40371:35:21.41:34:51.8
1901508Alison VarleySt Theresas ACF4521:35:34.41:35:20.2
191560Phil GoddardMSEN801:35:36.71:34:48.2
192631Samantha HarrisValley StridersF3551:35:43.91:35:24.0
1931359Lisa SkinnerBarnsley ACF4021:35:52.91:35:26.4
1941414Kerry StorrarBarnsley ACF4031:35:53.01:35:26.7
1951018Graham McKenzieLeeds & Bradford Triathlon ClubMSEN811:36:06.01:35:54.5
196715Cassie HolmesYork Knavesmire HarriersFSEN161:36:06.41:35:53.2
1971386Patricia SpeedieNew Marske Harriers ACF4531:36:06.41:35:32.2
198245Nicholas CampbellM45311:36:07.21:35:27.7
199293Rob CleverlyMSEN821:36:07.81:35:31.4
200255Hannah CarterRoundhay RunnersF3561:36:08.81:35:09.3
2011591Rob WhitakerWetherby Runners ACM40381:36:22.41:35:32.9
202959Andrew MaleMSEN831:36:27.71:36:09.8
2031655Jeremy WrightSaltaire StridersM50111:36:28.01:36:01.8
204373Jo DaveyWetherby Runners ACF4541:36:29.41:35:35.7
2051624Jen WillinghamSaltaire StridersF3571:36:31.31:36:05.3
206427James DugganRoundhay RunnersMSEN841:36:34.01:35:46.8
2071077Rosalyn MooreHarrogate Harriers & ACF3581:36:35.51:36:23.9
208325Andrew CooperMSEN851:36:43.71:35:54.0
209299Ewan CochraneYork Knavesmire HarriersMSEN861:36:48.41:36:34.1
210940Sharon LynnYork Acorn Running ClubF4041:36:55.01:36:42.1
211840Rob KerseyHolmfirth Harriers ACM6021:36:56.01:36:40.7
2121255Michael RichardsonSteel City Striders RCMSEN871:36:59.41:36:40.9
213646Ethan HassellMSEN881:37:05.11:36:20.0
214316Sam ConwaySelby StridersMSEN891:37:08.81:36:43.6
2151513James VickersHyde Park HarriersMSEN901:37:08.91:36:44.8
2161638Charlotte WiltonThirsk & Sowerby HarriersF3591:37:12.51:36:58.3
217521Mark FranklandWakefield Triathlon ClubMSEN911:37:13.71:37:08.5
218593Rob GreenlandM40391:37:14.11:34:54.7
219157Sarah BostwickWakefield HarriersF35101:37:21.71:37:17.6
22034Philip ArcherMSEN921:37:21.81:36:20.7
2211557Kevin WaterhouseM50121:37:22.21:36:50.6
22221Lorna AlmondFSEN171:37:25.21:37:22.3
223783Ian JenkinsM45321:37:28.11:37:01.2
2241642Howard WinzarYork Acorn Running ClubM6521:37:35.81:37:15.2
225422Graham DriverBaildon RunnersM45331:37:37.31:35:13.0
2261105Patrick NeedhamBarnsley HarriersMSEN931:37:41.11:37:38.6
227822Paul KeedyDarlington H & ACM45341:37:41.91:37:12.8
228857John KitsonMSEN941:37:44.91:37:17.4
2291058Tony MillsDH RunnersM50131:37:48.21:37:10.0
2301281Graham RobinsonThirsk & Sowerby HarriersM6031:38:10.71:37:56.4
231189Tony BromleySpenborough & District ACMSEN951:38:14.11:37:17.0
232613Laura HallettYork Knavesmire HarriersFSEN181:38:17.41:38:00.7
2321610Dan WiggleMSEN961:38:17.41:37:58.7
23457Andrew BaidenRothwell HarriersM40401:38:17.51:37:39.9
2351321Alex ScotneyMSEN971:38:22.91:36:21.3
2361652Paul WrayCrossgates HarriersMSEN981:38:32.71:37:08.5
237525Nicola FreedmanHarmeny ACF4551:38:33.31:38:14.8
238564Matthew GoldsteinM40411:38:33.31:37:48.0
239475Helen FayStainland Lions Running ClubF5021:38:34.01:38:23.7
2401662Kevin YewlettHolmfirth Harriers ACM6041:38:36.81:38:21.7
241931Michael LoveM50141:38:44.21:38:07.8
2421658Hikari YamaguchiKirkstall HarriersFSEN191:38:45.11:37:52.7
243698Matt HindmarchMSEN991:38:46.11:38:32.3
244198Dawn BrooomBarnsley ACF5031:38:53.81:38:50.2
24552Paul AtkinsonWetherby Runners ACM50151:38:58.91:38:07.6
2461345John ShevlinM45351:39:04.01:38:34.4
2471429Sue SunderlandValley StridersF5041:39:05.21:38:44.6
248717Lewis HolmesMSEN1001:39:06.51:38:59.1
2491492Richard TownendMSEN1011:39:07.61:37:37.7
2501348Heidi SiddleLeeds & Bradford Triathlon ClubF35111:39:11.31:38:29.2
251131Joanne BiltcliffeWakefield HarriersF4051:39:11.91:39:06.3