Priory 10K Results

If you have any questions about these results then please contact the race organiser.

 
Pos.PositionBib NameNameClubCategoryCategory Position Net TimeNet Time Gun TimeGun TimeShare
166Ben ButlerWakefield District H & ACMSEN1/7234:1934:19
2254Scott NutterBarnsley ACMSEN2/7236:0936:11
3209Benjamin KhanWakefield District H & ACMSEN3/7236:3336:33
497Craig DavidsonWakefield District H & ACMSEN4/7237:1637:16
5148Mark HallOtley ACM551/1737:1937:19
6238James MorrisDewsbury Road RunnersM451/3838:3938:40
7331Gerard SkippinsSpenborough & District ACM401/2938:4338:44
8243Tom NeedhamBingley Harriers & ACMSEN5/7238:5338:54
96Paul AndersonMSEN6/7239:0239:11
10397Lee DickinsonMSEN7/7239:2039:21
11203Simon KendallM402/2939:2339:25
12381Paul WatsonM452/3839:5239:54
1343Steve BoyntonBritish Library Boston Spa ACM601/940:0240:05
14101Tim DeanDewsbury Road RunnersM403/2940:0940:10
15164Kevin HeptonMSEN8/7240:1840:27
16410Rebecca WinterAckworth Road RunnersFSEN1/4740:2840:29
1771Brent CarlinRodillian RunnersMSEN9/7240:2840:31
18293Frances RobertsSteel City Striders RCFSEN2/4740:3240:35
19292Mark RobbM501/3740:4340:45
20250Andrew NicholsonWakefield District H & ACMSEN10/7240:5640:57
2160Eddy BurrowsMSEN11/7241:0241:06
22454Sean MchaleMSEN12/7241:4041:41
23361John ThomsonAckworth Road RunnersMSEN13/7241:4241:48
24181Ben HowleyMSEN14/7241:5041:52
25382Tim WebsterKingstone Runners BarnsleyM453/3841:5242:06
26126Simon GarsideRothwell Harriers & ACM502/3742:3542:38
27416Joe WorthingtonAckworth Road RunnersMSEN15/7242:3542:41
28174Martin HoldingWakefield District H & ACM503/3742:4642:47
29313Nick SharpM504/3742:5743:00
30392Mick WigglesworthAckworth Road RunnersM505/3743:0443:06
31336Jonathan SpainHyde Park HarriersMSEN16/7243:2243:26
32420Rebecca ZserdickyWakefield District H & ACFSEN3/4743:2643:27
33201Matthew KelletttWakefield Triathlon ClubMSEN17/7243:2643:27
3434Peter BlackburnKippax HarriersMSEN18/7243:2643:32
35223Paul LycettWakefield District H & ACM552/1743:3143:33
36413Paul WoodRodillian RunnersM454/3843:3243:36
37230Julie MastermanGoole Viking StridersF501/2243:3743:41
38216David LeeM506/3743:5143:53
39229Beth MasseyBarnsley ACF451/2244:1144:15
40169Andrew HiltonM455/3844:1344:20
4151Alistair BrownM456/3843:5544:37
42453Adam FosterWakefield Triathlon ClubM507/3744:3944:42
43362Greg ThorleyRothwell Harriers & ACM457/3844:0944:53
44384Richard WestWakefield District H & ACM602/945:0245:05
45455Jack KamaraVegan Runners UKMSEN19/7245:0145:08
4646Steven BraithwaiteM404/2945:0745:23
47408Connor WinhamMSEN20/7245:1745:24
48182Sarah HowleyF351/3145:1645:24
491Samuel AinscoughSteel City Striders RCMSEN21/7245:3145:39
5022Robert BarkerSelby StridersM603/945:3745:41
51268Martin PhilipMSEN22/7245:3445:44
52339Gary StanleyM458/3845:4245:46
53320Lee SilburnM459/3845:5245:54
54220Ben LordMSEN23/7245:5446:02
55280Mark RawnsleyKingstone Runners BarnsleyM508/3746:0146:08
56264Paul PayM405/2946:0046:09
57119Adam FearnleyAckworth Road RunnersMSEN24/7246:1446:16
58259Craig OrrWakefield District H & ACM509/3746:2646:27
59128Aaron GillAckworth Road RunnersMSEN25/7246:3846:39
6033Adam BishopSteel City Striders RCMSEN26/7246:3446:45
61307Rob ScottMSEN27/7246:4646:51
6238Sam BoswellMSEN28/7246:4046:52
6368Andrew CallaghanM553/1746:4946:59
64248Alister NichollAckworth Road RunnersM406/2946:5547:07
65138Ricky GreenKingstone Runners BarnsleyM4510/3847:0347:09
664Hugh AllenWakefield District H & ACM5010/3747:0747:14
6763Hannah ButcherFSEN4/4747:1747:23
68281Ash RawsonMSEN29/7247:3547:39
69328Henry SkipperKingstone Runners BarnsleyMSEN30/7247:3947:44
70202Mat KellyRothwell Harriers & ACMSEN31/7247:5547:58
71333Richard SmartAckworth Road RunnersMSEN32/7247:5548:01
72422Lee SpensleyBarnsley ACM4511/3847:5548:03
73386Anthony WestonM407/2947:4348:04
74306Kevin ScottMSEN33/7248:2048:25
7523Daniel BarstowMSEN34/7248:2548:33
76363Nicola ThorpeF401/3948:2648:35
77436Andy GreenMSEN35/7248:3848:52
78390Gary WhiteM4512/3848:4048:52
79357Nigel TaylorHalifax Harriers ACM4513/3848:3948:59
8042Gill BoyntonYork Acorn Running ClubF551/1748:5049:00
81283Joanna ReidFSEN5/4748:4349:00
82107Garreth DugganMSEN36/7248:5449:01
83247Ray NicholasM5011/3749:0349:05
84374Andrew TwistMSEN37/7249:0449:14
85345Mark SuaznabarMSEN38/7248:3249:16
86378Paul WalkerM5012/3749:1049:17
87222Spencer LowrieM4514/3849:1549:23
88196Steven JonesKingstone Runners BarnsleyM5013/3749:1049:28
89145Melissa GuyFSEN6/4749:2449:36
90421Doug ScottKingstone Runners BarnsleyM5014/3749:2349:42
91267James FranceMSEN39/7249:2949:43
92136Charlotte GraceAckworth Road RunnersFSEN7/4749:3249:43
93224Mike LynchM5015/3749:4949:53
94444Lee ThorntonM408/2949:5149:57
95129Darren GillAckworth Road RunnersM4515/3849:5449:57
9657Chris BurgoyneMSEN40/7249:4350:01
97231Peter McevoyDenby Dale ACM604/949:5050:04
98450Warren DennisonRoundhay RunnersM5016/3749:5950:09
99279Peter RamsdenDenby Dale ACM605/949:5050:12
100157James HartleyMSEN41/7249:3150:19
10115Kyle AudsleyMSEN42/7249:3650:25
10247Mark BreenM4516/3850:1650:28
103305Stephen SchoolarStadium RunnersM554/1750:2350:32
104396Ian WilksSweatshop Running CommunityM555/1750:3050:35
10559Richard BurkeM4517/3850:1550:41
106356Penny TattersfieldFSEN8/4750:3750:45
107367Paul TranterRSPB Staff Association RCM5017/3750:4750:57
1083Jon AldredM4518/3850:2150:59
10989Richard CookeM4519/3850:4351:04
110110Sandra EdwardsF552/1751:0251:04
111312Mike ShackletonDewsbury Road RunnersM4520/3850:5551:11
112155Andrew HarropM5018/3751:0351:13
113154Paula HarrisonF352/3150:5751:18
114122Terri FoxFSEN9/4751:0751:20
115111Christopher EgglestonMSEN43/7251:0951:22
116127Lee GearyMSEN44/7251:1351:24
117379Brent WardM409/2951:1251:28
118130Stephen GledhillKingstone Runners BarnsleyM556/1751:1151:28
119132Zoe GoddardKingstone Runners BarnsleyF553/1751:2351:32
120258Sarah OliverFSEN10/4751:2551:39
121245Nick NewmanDoncaster ACM557/1751:4251:44
12294Paul CussonM651/851:4251:47
123335Cassandra Somers-JoceFSEN11/4751:3951:49
124417Neil WrightDewsbury Road RunnersMSEN45/7251:4851:51
125212Timothy KitchingM558/1751:2652:02
126137Jonathan GrattonKingstone Runners BarnsleyM4521/3851:4952:08
12736Charles BoswellWakefield Triathlon ClubM4010/2952:0552:17
128166Julia HerterichHyde Park HarriersFSEN12/4752:0752:21
129449Ben FishmanMSEN46/7251:5452:21
13087Paul ConlanKingstone Runners BarnsleyM4522/3852:0652:26
131359Nigel TaylorPontefract ACM5019/3751:5152:29
132102Richard DennisonM4523/3852:1852:31
133116Sammy EllisFSEN13/4752:0852:33
13418Stephen WengAckworth Road RunnersM4011/2952:1952:40
135208Matthew KeyworthDewsbury Road RunnersMSEN47/7252:2452:44
136405Mark WilsonDewsbury Road RunnersM4524/3852:2952:44
137311Amanda SeymourTeam ManversF452/2252:1352:47
138261Joe PadgetMSEN48/7252:3352:53
139303Darren RoyM4012/2952:5352:57
140200Trish KayeDewsbury Road RunnersF554/1752:4653:01
141342Madeleine StansfieldDewsbury Road RunnersF601/1152:4753:02
14220Grace BalmforthFSEN14/4752:4553:11
143117John ExleyKingstone Runners BarnsleyM5020/3752:5853:17
144352Gary TaskerKingstone Runners BarnsleyM559/1753:0153:21
145439Jamie DobsonHyde Park HarriersFSEN15/4753:0853:22
146143Phil GrovesM4013/2953:1153:23
147304Alexa SchoolarStadium RunnersF402/3953:1653:25
148419Jack YoungsM5021/3752:5153:29
149244Gillian NesbittAbbey RunnersF403/3953:3653:42
150385Linda WestlakeBarnsley ACF602/1153:1753:45
151360John ThompsonMSEN49/7253:0253:47
152412Chris WoodMSEN50/7253:3253:52
15337Claire BoswellBarnsley HarriersF404/3953:4053:53
154441Katie LeeF353/3153:2953:54
15596James DaveyMSEN51/7253:5854:09
156273Sarah PowalaF354/3153:5854:09
157195Samantha JonesKingstone Runners BarnsleyFSEN16/4753:4854:09
15858Joanne BurkeF453/2253:4554:11
159393Mark WilcocksonKingstone Runners BarnsleyM5022/3754:0054:17
160252Frankie NorthM4014/2954:0454:19
161219Joanne LongstaffF454/2253:5554:20
162251Debbie NorrisDewsbury Road RunnersF405/3953:4654:26
163240Julia Musoke-DugganF355/3154:2454:32
164253Sally NutterBarnsley ACF455/2254:1754:34
165149Michael HallHolmfirth Harriers ACM5510/1754:2454:42
16616Anna AustinBarnsley ACF356/3154:1754:44
167315Gary ShawKingstone Runners BarnsleyM4525/3854:2854:45
168443Matthew CatchpoleMSEN52/7254:3454:45
169394Scott WilkinsonM4015/2954:1054:46
170377Rob WalkerMSEN53/7254:4254:47
171185Leigh JamiesonM4016/2954:3554:53
172407Mike WindsorMSEN54/7254:4754:56
173125Steve GallagherAskern District RCM4526/3854:4455:03
174123Stephen FrostRothwell Harriers & ACMSEN55/7254:4455:07
175387David WhitakerM606/954:4855:09
176346Anthony SutcliffeMSEN56/7254:2855:13
17712Gareth AthornM4017/2954:4255:17
178459Laura RileyAckworth Road RunnersFSEN17/4755:0855:17
179156Emma HarropHorsforth HarriersF502/2255:1255:22
180255Louise ObrienF357/3155:0055:37
18119Richard BaileyAckworth Road RunnersM4018/2955:2155:40
182288Gmark RichardsonDewsbury Road RunnersM607/955:2055:41
183415Dave WorthM4527/3855:1655:44
184168Tessa HickmanWakefield Triathlon ClubF456/2255:3955:45
185167Carl HickmanWakefield Triathlon ClubM5023/3755:4055:46
186147Ben HallMSEN57/7255:0655:48
18740Andrew BowmerMaltby Running ClubM4528/3855:1555:52
188144Rob GudgeonAcre Street RunnersM4529/3855:4355:56
189380Steph WatkinsRothwell Harriers & ACF406/3955:5056:07
190318Paul SheltonSteel City Striders RCM652/855:4656:11
191161John HawleyAckworth Road RunnersM4019/2956:0656:19
19235Darren BoothMSEN58/7256:3356:37
19344Lee BradfordM4020/2956:3856:43
194383Matt WellsM4021/2956:3356:43
195296Andrew RobertsonM5024/3756:0456:46
196438Andrea LongleyFSEN18/4756:2556:52
197355Mel TattersfieldF358/3156:4256:56
19814Anthony AudsleyDewsbury Road RunnersM653/856:3756:57
199199Claire JossF407/3956:4757:00
200234James MiddlebrookM5025/3756:3357:01
201106Mark DodsworthMSEN59/7256:2357:03
20239Elizabeth BowerKingstone Runners BarnsleyF457/2256:4057:04
203326Adri SiposF359/3156:4857:06
204113James ElliottM4022/2956:3757:09
205425Theresa de BeetSouth Leeds LakersF3510/3157:0457:20
206435Jo PyeAckworth Road RunnersF408/3956:5657:25
20711Julie AsquithDewsbury Road RunnersF409/3957:1857:38
20876Paul CharlesworthM5026/3757:3057:44
20975Michelle CharlesworthF458/2257:3057:44
210302Norman RoperDenby Dale ACM654/857:2757:50
211400Lucy WilmerFSEN19/4757:2857:51
21269Shaun CamponiDewsbury Road RunnersM5511/1757:3357:52
213442Joanne Howard-ColesKingstone Runners BarnsleyF3511/3157:3357:58
214344Nicky StubbsMSEN60/7257:5557:58
215105Carl DixonKingstone Runners BarnsleyM5027/3757:3657:59
216446Paul RocheM5028/3757:3558:03
217272Amanda PineFSEN20/4757:4158:04
218152Sara HarbordF503/2257:4458:05
219227Natalie MarlowKingstone Runners BarnsleyFSEN21/4757:4358:07
22021Sarah BannisterF4010/3957:4658:08
221151Paul HarbordM4530/3857:4658:08
222186Sonia JamiesonF4011/3957:5258:11
22398Chris DaviesM5512/1757:4058:13
224433Paul DewhirstPudsey PacersM5029/3757:5558:20
225290Jo RickerbyVegan Runners UKF4012/3957:5458:27
22648Gaynor BrennanSweatshop Running CommunityF4013/3957:5558:27
22727Karl BellMSEN61/7258:1558:30
22880Robert CheethamMSEN62/7258:0358:32
22924David BarzyckiM655/858:2458:35
230165Naomi HepworthAckworth Road RunnersFSEN22/4758:2758:37
231426Roger WaterhouseM656/858:2658:42
23256Mark BurginM4531/3858:3458:52
233118Angela FahyF4014/3958:1958:52
234401David WilsonM4532/3858:1958:53
235445Dave AllysonAckworth Road RunnersMSEN63/7258:4558:57
236350Jo-Anne SweetingF459/2258:1959:03
2379Lisa AshtonF4015/3958:3859:03
238146Amie GyteFSEN23/4759:0059:06
239153Jill HardyF3512/3158:3159:08
240142Claire GrovesF4016/3959:0159:14
241434Debbie PyeAckworth Road Runners1/158:4559:14
242300Ian RobinsonPudsey PacersMSEN64/7258:5359:19
24365Mia ButlerSpenborough & District ACFSEN24/4759:1759:22
24464Dave ButlerSpenborough & District ACM4533/3859:1759:23
245183Jane HuddlestonF4510/2258:5259:23
246404Ian Robert WilsonAckworth Road RunnersM4534/3859:1659:28
24750Natalie BroumleyFSEN25/4759:0159:34
24841Sarah BoxFSEN26/4759:1959:34
249277Rachel Clarke-WilliamsSouth Leeds LakersFSEN27/4759:3259:41
25073Kerry CarterFSEN28/4759:0259:47
251197Judith JonesKippax HarriersF504/2259:3259:49
25290Neil CostiganDanum Harriers Running ClubM5513/1759:1359:52
253389Debra WhiteF4017/3959:4159:57
254314Sue SharpF555/1759:481:00:10
25578Andrew ChattertonM5030/3759:331:00:14
256114Heather EllisDewsbury Road RunnersF4511/2259:591:00:20
2578Sarah ApplebyF4512/2259:571:00:24
25895Jill DalyAckworth Road RunnersF4513/221:00:131:00:33
25953Claire BullF3513/311:00:011:00:39
260309Jade SealAckworth Road RunnersFSEN29/471:00:031:00:39
261180Nick HowdenTeam ManversM4535/381:00:061:00:40
262112David EllicottKeswick ACM4023/291:00:201:00:47
263213Malcolm KnightDanum Harriers Running ClubM4024/291:00:141:00:53
26426Alison BeechF4018/391:00:411:00:58
265370Rachel TummanF4019/391:00:281:00:59