Priory 10K 2018 Results

YogaTonic Banner

If you have any questions about these results then please contact the race organiser.

 
Pos.PositionBib NameNameClubCategoryCategory Position Net TimeNet Time Gun TimeGun TimeShare
166Ben ButlerWakefield District H & ACMSEN1/7234:1934:19
2254Scott NutterBarnsley ACMSEN2/7236:0936:11
3209Benjamin KhanWakefield District H & ACMSEN3/7236:3336:33
497Craig DavidsonWakefield District H & ACMSEN4/7237:1637:16
5148Mark HallOtley ACM551/1737:1937:19
6238James MorrisDewsbury Road RunnersM451/3838:3938:40
7331Gerard SkippinsSpenborough & District ACM401/2938:4338:44
8243Tom NeedhamBingley Harriers & ACMSEN5/7238:5338:54
96Paul AndersonMSEN6/7239:0239:11
10397Lee DickinsonMSEN7/7239:2039:21
11203Simon KendallM402/2939:2339:25
12381Paul WatsonM452/3839:5239:54
1343Steve BoyntonBritish Library Boston Spa ACM601/940:0240:05
14101Tim DeanDewsbury Road RunnersM403/2940:0940:10
15164Kevin HeptonMSEN8/7240:1840:27
16410Rebecca WinterAckworth Road RunnersFSEN1/4740:2840:29
1771Brent CarlinRodillian RunnersMSEN9/7240:2840:31
18293Frances RobertsSteel City Striders RCFSEN2/4740:3240:35
19292Mark RobbM501/3740:4340:45
20250Andrew NicholsonWakefield District H & ACMSEN10/7240:5640:57
2160Eddy BurrowsMSEN11/7241:0241:06
22454Sean MchaleMSEN12/7241:4041:41
23361John ThomsonAckworth Road RunnersMSEN13/7241:4241:48
24181Ben HowleyMSEN14/7241:5041:52
25382Tim WebsterKingstone Runners BarnsleyM453/3841:5242:06
26126Simon GarsideRothwell Harriers & ACM502/3742:3542:38
27416Joe WorthingtonAckworth Road RunnersMSEN15/7242:3542:41
28174Martin HoldingWakefield District H & ACM503/3742:4642:47
29313Nick SharpM504/3742:5743:00
30392Mick WigglesworthAckworth Road RunnersM505/3743:0443:06
31336Jonathan SpainHyde Park HarriersMSEN16/7243:2243:26
32420Rebecca ZserdickyWakefield District H & ACFSEN3/4743:2643:27
33201Matthew KelletttWakefield Triathlon ClubMSEN17/7243:2643:27
3434Peter BlackburnKippax HarriersMSEN18/7243:2643:32
35223Paul LycettWakefield District H & ACM552/1743:3143:33
36413Paul WoodRodillian RunnersM454/3843:3243:36
37230Julie MastermanGoole Viking StridersF501/2243:3743:41
38216David LeeM506/3743:5143:53
39229Beth MasseyBarnsley ACF451/2244:1144:15
40169Andrew HiltonM455/3844:1344:20
4151Alistair BrownM456/3843:5544:37
42453Adam FosterWakefield Triathlon ClubM507/3744:3944:42
43362Greg ThorleyRothwell Harriers & ACM457/3844:0944:53
44384Richard WestWakefield District H & ACM602/945:0245:05
45455Jack KamaraVegan Runners UKMSEN19/7245:0145:08
4646Steven BraithwaiteM404/2945:0745:23
47408Connor WinhamMSEN20/7245:1745:24
48182Sarah HowleyF351/3145:1645:24
491Samuel AinscoughSteel City Striders RCMSEN21/7245:3145:39
5022Robert BarkerSelby StridersM603/945:3745:41
51268Martin PhilipMSEN22/7245:3445:44
52339Gary StanleyM458/3845:4245:46
53320Lee SilburnM459/3845:5245:54
54220Ben LordMSEN23/7245:5446:02
55280Mark RawnsleyKingstone Runners BarnsleyM508/3746:0146:08
56264Paul PayM405/2946:0046:09
57119Adam FearnleyAckworth Road RunnersMSEN24/7246:1446:16
58259Craig OrrWakefield District H & ACM509/3746:2646:27
59128Aaron GillAckworth Road RunnersMSEN25/7246:3846:39
6033Adam BishopSteel City Striders RCMSEN26/7246:3446:45
61307Rob ScottMSEN27/7246:4646:51
6238Sam BoswellMSEN28/7246:4046:52
6368Andrew CallaghanM553/1746:4946:59
64248Alister NichollAckworth Road RunnersM406/2946:5547:07
65138Ricky GreenKingstone Runners BarnsleyM4510/3847:0347:09
664Hugh AllenWakefield District H & ACM5010/3747:0747:14
6763Hannah ButcherFSEN4/4747:1747:23
68281Ash RawsonMSEN29/7247:3547:39
69328Henry SkipperKingstone Runners BarnsleyMSEN30/7247:3947:44
70202Mat KellyRothwell Harriers & ACMSEN31/7247:5547:58
71333Richard SmartAckworth Road RunnersMSEN32/7247:5548:01
72422Lee SpensleyBarnsley ACM4511/3847:5548:03
73386Anthony WestonM407/2947:4348:04
74306Kevin ScottMSEN33/7248:2048:25
7523Daniel BarstowMSEN34/7248:2548:33
76363Nicola ThorpeF401/3948:2648:35
77436Andy GreenMSEN35/7248:3848:52
78390Gary WhiteM4512/3848:4048:52
79357Nigel TaylorHalifax Harriers ACM4513/3848:3948:59
8042Gill BoyntonYork Acorn Running ClubF551/1748:5049:00
81283Joanna ReidFSEN5/4748:4349:00
82107Garreth DugganMSEN36/7248:5449:01
83247Ray NicholasM5011/3749:0349:05
84374Andrew TwistMSEN37/7249:0449:14
85345Mark SuaznabarMSEN38/7248:3249:16
86378Paul WalkerM5012/3749:1049:17
87222Spencer LowrieM4514/3849:1549:23
88196Steven JonesKingstone Runners BarnsleyM5013/3749:1049:28
89145Melissa GuyFSEN6/4749:2449:36
90421Doug ScottKingstone Runners BarnsleyM5014/3749:2349:42
91267James FranceMSEN39/7249:2949:43
92136Charlotte GraceAckworth Road RunnersFSEN7/4749:3249:43
93224Mike LynchM5015/3749:4949:53
94444Lee ThorntonM408/2949:5149:57
95129Darren GillAckworth Road RunnersM4515/3849:5449:57
9657Chris BurgoyneMSEN40/7249:4350:01
97231Peter McevoyDenby Dale ACM604/949:5050:04
98450Warren DennisonRoundhay RunnersM5016/3749:5950:09
99279Peter RamsdenDenby Dale ACM605/949:5050:12
100157James HartleyMSEN41/7249:3150:19
10115Kyle AudsleyMSEN42/7249:3650:25
10247Mark BreenM4516/3850:1650:28
103305Stephen SchoolarStadium RunnersM554/1750:2350:32
104396Ian WilksSweatshop Running CommunityM555/1750:3050:35
10559Richard BurkeM4517/3850:1550:41
106356Penny TattersfieldFSEN8/4750:3750:45
107367Paul TranterRSPB Staff Association RCM5017/3750:4750:57
1083Jon AldredM4518/3850:2150:59
10989Richard CookeM4519/3850:4351:04
110110Sandra EdwardsF552/1751:0251:04
111312Mike ShackletonDewsbury Road RunnersM4520/3850:5551:11
112155Andrew HarropM5018/3751:0351:13
113154Paula HarrisonF352/3150:5751:18
114122Terri FoxFSEN9/4751:0751:20
115111Christopher EgglestonMSEN43/7251:0951:22
116127Lee GearyMSEN44/7251:1351:24
117379Brent WardM409/2951:1251:28
118130Stephen GledhillKingstone Runners BarnsleyM556/1751:1151:28
119132Zoe GoddardKingstone Runners BarnsleyF553/1751:2351:32
120258Sarah OliverFSEN10/4751:2551:39
121245Nick NewmanDoncaster ACM557/1751:4251:44
12294Paul CussonM651/851:4251:47
123335Cassandra Somers-JoceFSEN11/4751:3951:49
124417Neil WrightDewsbury Road RunnersMSEN45/7251:4851:51
125212Timothy KitchingM558/1751:2652:02
126137Jonathan GrattonKingstone Runners BarnsleyM4521/3851:4952:08
12736Charles BoswellWakefield Triathlon ClubM4010/2952:0552:17
128166Julia HerterichHyde Park HarriersFSEN12/4752:0752:21
129449Ben FishmanMSEN46/7251:5452:21
13087Paul ConlanKingstone Runners BarnsleyM4522/3852:0652:26
131359Nigel TaylorPontefract ACM5019/3751:5152:29
132102Richard DennisonM4523/3852:1852:31
133116Sammy EllisFSEN13/4752:0852:33
13418Stephen WengAckworth Road RunnersM4011/2952:1952:40
135208Matthew KeyworthDewsbury Road RunnersMSEN47/7252:2452:44
136405Mark WilsonDewsbury Road RunnersM4524/3852:2952:44
137311Amanda SeymourTeam ManversF452/2252:1352:47
138261Joe PadgetMSEN48/7252:3352:53
139303Darren RoyM4012/2952:5352:57
140200Trish KayeDewsbury Road RunnersF554/1752:4653:01
141342Madeleine StansfieldDewsbury Road RunnersF601/1152:4753:02
14220Grace BalmforthFSEN14/4752:4553:11
143117John ExleyKingstone Runners BarnsleyM5020/3752:5853:17
144352Gary TaskerKingstone Runners BarnsleyM559/1753:0153:21
145439Jamie DobsonHyde Park HarriersFSEN15/4753:0853:22
146143Phil GrovesM4013/2953:1153:23
147304Alexa SchoolarStadium RunnersF402/3953:1653:25
148419Jack YoungsM5021/3752:5153:29
149244Gillian NesbittAbbey RunnersF403/3953:3653:42
150385Linda WestlakeBarnsley ACF602/1153:1753:45
151360John ThompsonMSEN49/7253:0253:47
152412Chris WoodMSEN50/7253:3253:52
15337Claire BoswellBarnsley HarriersF404/3953:4053:53
154441Katie LeeF353/3153:2953:54
15596James DaveyMSEN51/7253:5854:09
156273Sarah PowalaF354/3153:5854:09
157195Samantha JonesKingstone Runners BarnsleyFSEN16/4753:4854:09
15858Joanne BurkeF453/2253:4554:11
159393Mark WilcocksonKingstone Runners BarnsleyM5022/3754:0054:17
160252Frankie NorthM4014/2954:0454:19
161219Joanne LongstaffF454/2253:5554:20
162251Debbie NorrisDewsbury Road RunnersF405/3953:4654:26
163240Julia Musoke-DugganF355/3154:2454:32
164253Sally NutterBarnsley ACF455/2254:1754:34
165149Michael HallHolmfirth Harriers ACM5510/1754:2454:42
16616Anna AustinBarnsley ACF356/3154:1754:44
167315Gary ShawKingstone Runners BarnsleyM4525/3854:2854:45
168443Matthew CatchpoleMSEN52/7254:3454:45
169394Scott WilkinsonM4015/2954:1054:46
170377Rob WalkerMSEN53/7254:4254:47
171185Leigh JamiesonM4016/2954:3554:53
172407Mike WindsorMSEN54/7254:4754:56
173125Steve GallagherAskern District RCM4526/3854:4455:03
174123Stephen FrostRothwell Harriers & ACMSEN55/7254:4455:07
175387David WhitakerM606/954:4855:09
176346Anthony SutcliffeMSEN56/7254:2855:13
17712Gareth AthornM4017/2954:4255:17
178459Laura RileyAckworth Road RunnersFSEN17/4755:0855:17
179156Emma HarropHorsforth HarriersF502/2255:1255:22
180255Louise ObrienF357/3155:0055:37
18119Richard BaileyAckworth Road RunnersM4018/2955:2155:40
182288Gmark RichardsonDewsbury Road RunnersM607/955:2055:41
183415Dave WorthM4527/3855:1655:44
184168Tessa HickmanWakefield Triathlon ClubF456/2255:3955:45
185167Carl HickmanWakefield Triathlon ClubM5023/3755:4055:46
186147Ben HallMSEN57/7255:0655:48
18740Andrew BowmerMaltby Running ClubM4528/3855:1555:52
188144Rob GudgeonAcre Street RunnersM4529/3855:4355:56
189380Steph WatkinsRothwell Harriers & ACF406/3955:5056:07
190318Paul SheltonSteel City Striders RCM652/855:4656:11
191161John HawleyAckworth Road RunnersM4019/2956:0656:19
19235Darren BoothMSEN58/7256:3356:37
19344Lee BradfordM4020/2956:3856:43
194383Matt WellsM4021/2956:3356:43
195296Andrew RobertsonM5024/3756:0456:46
196438Andrea LongleyFSEN18/4756:2556:52
197355Mel TattersfieldF358/3156:4256:56
19814Anthony AudsleyDewsbury Road RunnersM653/856:3756:57
199199Claire JossF407/3956:4757:00
200234James MiddlebrookM5025/3756:3357:01
201106Mark DodsworthMSEN59/7256:2357:03
20239Elizabeth BowerKingstone Runners BarnsleyF457/2256:4057:04
203326Adri SiposF359/3156:4857:06
204113James ElliottM4022/2956:3757:09
205425Theresa de BeetSouth Leeds LakersF3510/3157:0457:20
206435Jo PyeAckworth Road RunnersF408/3956:5657:25
20711Julie AsquithDewsbury Road RunnersF409/3957:1857:38
20876Paul CharlesworthM5026/3757:3057:44
20975Michelle CharlesworthF458/2257:3057:44
210302Norman RoperDenby Dale ACM654/857:2757:50
211400Lucy WilmerFSEN19/4757:2857:51
21269Shaun CamponiDewsbury Road RunnersM5511/1757:3357:52
213442Joanne Howard-ColesKingstone Runners BarnsleyF3511/3157:3357:58
214344Nicky StubbsMSEN60/7257:5557:58
215105Carl DixonKingstone Runners BarnsleyM5027/3757:3657:59
216446Paul RocheM5028/3757:3558:03
217272Amanda PineFSEN20/4757:4158:04
218152Sara HarbordF503/2257:4458:05
219227Natalie MarlowKingstone Runners BarnsleyFSEN21/4757:4358:07
22021Sarah BannisterF4010/3957:4658:08
221151Paul HarbordM4530/3857:4658:08
222186Sonia JamiesonF4011/3957:5258:11
22398Chris DaviesM5512/1757:4058:13
224433Paul DewhirstPudsey PacersM5029/3757:5558:20
225290Jo RickerbyVegan Runners UKF4012/3957:5458:27
22648Gaynor BrennanSweatshop Running CommunityF4013/3957:5558:27
22727Karl BellMSEN61/7258:1558:30
22880Robert CheethamMSEN62/7258:0358:32
22924David BarzyckiM655/858:2458:35
230165Naomi HepworthAckworth Road RunnersFSEN22/4758:2758:37
231426Roger WaterhouseM656/858:2658:42
23256Mark BurginM4531/3858:3458:52
233118Angela FahyF4014/3958:1958:52
234401David WilsonM4532/3858:1958:53
235445Dave AllysonAckworth Road RunnersMSEN63/7258:4558:57
236350Jo-Anne SweetingF459/2258:1959:03
2379Lisa AshtonF4015/3958:3859:03
238146Amie GyteFSEN23/4759:0059:06
239153Jill HardyF3512/3158:3159:08
240142Claire GrovesF4016/3959:0159:14
241434Debbie PyeAckworth Road Runners1/158:4559:14
242300Ian RobinsonPudsey PacersMSEN64/7258:5359:19
24365Mia ButlerSpenborough & District ACFSEN24/4759:1759:22
24464Dave ButlerSpenborough & District ACM4533/3859:1759:23
245183Jane HuddlestonF4510/2258:5259:23
246404Ian Robert WilsonAckworth Road RunnersM4534/3859:1659:28
24750Natalie BroumleyFSEN25/4759:0159:34
24841Sarah BoxFSEN26/4759:1959:34
249277Rachel Clarke-WilliamsSouth Leeds LakersFSEN27/4759:3259:41
25073Kerry CarterFSEN28/4759:0259:47
251197Judith JonesKippax HarriersF504/2259:3259:49
25290Neil CostiganDanum Harriers Running ClubM5513/1759:1359:52
253389Debra WhiteF4017/3959:4159:57
254314Sue SharpF555/1759:481:00:10
25578Andrew ChattertonM5030/3759:331:00:14
256114Heather EllisDewsbury Road RunnersF4511/2259:591:00:20
2578Sarah ApplebyF4512/2259:571:00:24
25895Jill DalyAckworth Road RunnersF4513/221:00:131:00:33
25953Claire BullF3513/311:00:011:00:39
260309Jade SealAckworth Road RunnersFSEN29/471:00:031:00:39