Race Calendar

Wickham 20 Results

If you have any questions about these results then please contact the race organiser.

 
Pos.PositionBib NameNameTeamGender TimeTimeShare
1183Matthew Bennettsouthampton acM01:59:56
2140Patrick StephensonDenmead StridersM02:04:32
343jacob hayesbitton road runnersM02:06:40
4130Peter SansomeM02:07:57
537Andy GardinerSan Domenico RCM02:13:13
6186Andrew Griggssouthampton acM02:16:18
7185Ellie Monkssouthampton acF02:16:25
8150Matthew CheyneyDenmead StridersM02:22:51
9134Mark GardinerM02:23:15
10116Victoria ShawStubbington Green RunnersF02:26:23
1121Peter Costleysouthampton acM02:28:57
12124Thomas FlanneryClapham ChasersM02:29:26
1372Rachael PhelpsLewes Athletics ClubF02:30:05
1436Richard FordM02:30:52
15136Andy DunnBristol and West ACM02:31:35
1691gianni shippM02:31:53
17177Ben Tavendalelordshill road runnersM02:32:25
18114Graham WrightM02:33:41
19108Mark WestbrookStubbington Green RunnersM02:38:57
20127Andy MarchantAvon Valley RunnersM02:40:06
21137Elizabeth StewardDenmead StridersF02:40:13
2232Robert EgertonStubbington Green RunnersM02:41:35
2315Mark CampbellM02:43:52
2496Becky Starkhedge end running clubF02:44:15
2587Jeff ScarleM02:44:43
2686Matt RussellM02:45:24
27189Mandy MarsdenF02:45:54
2826Eli DawsonAlton RunnersM02:46:16
296Russ Bestley100 marathon clubM02:47:06
3084Gill RoseStubbington Green RunnersF02:47:35
3193Richard SnellStubbington Green RunnersM02:47:45
32125Claire FlanneryF02:50:50
33135Mark WinkworthRomsey Road RunnersM02:50:54
34105Ellen Van der veldenBelgrave HarriersF02:51:25
35128Andy CarpenterM02:52:08
3652Michele Jacobshedge end running clubF02:53:43
37120Michael ScoonesM02:54:19
3822Patrick CoughlinM02:54:19
3957Iveta KukleF02:56:08
4088Edward ShackletonM02:56:13
4178Elizabeth PrinsepF02:56:10
4265Andrew McGillM02:56:51
431Nadia AndersonChichester Runners & ACF02:57:31
443Victoria BalandisCHICHESTER RUNNERS & ACF02:57:33
4519Tony CooleyCHICHESTER RUNNERS & ACM02:58:28
4614Emily ByeChichester Runners & ACF03:00:01
47117Jason BurnsFrome Running ClubM02:59:58
48113Tim Witherslordshill road runnersM03:00:33
49131Matt AttwellM03:00:21
5025Matt DavisM03:00:53
5113Robert ButcherSlinn AllstarsM03:01:05
5276Graeme PoultonHove HornetsM03:02:09
5320Martin Copelandliss runnersM03:03:45
54149Andrew BerryM03:04:24
55146Leanne Kennisonlordshill road runnersF03:06:45
56106Adam WakelingM03:07:28
574Tracy Holmanlordshill road runnersF03:10:03
58184Rachel Bennettsouthampton acF03:09:55
59129Karen AshcroftF03:10:12
60107Joby WareM03:10:44
6158Matt LaversWinchester & District Athletics ClubM03:11:36
6277Judy PoultonHove HornetsF03:11:36
63138Lucy BartlettFareham CrusadersF03:12:19
64187Paul ShawyerFareham CrusadersM03:12:29
65188Robert MarsdenM03:13:32
66110Lily WhitehurstWinchester & District Athletics ClubF03:13:53
67111Christopher WilcoxM03:13:53
6873Doug PleydellM03:14:27
69103Amanda TraffordCHICHESTER RUNNERS & ACF03:15:17
7070Neal PaddingtonM03:16:42
7182Debbie RisiusF03:19:49
72148Ben OlneyM03:20:37
7395Jo StaplesF03:25:22
745Danni BennettF03:25:21
75115Stephen Wroeportsmouth joggersM03:27:02
7679Julie RasmussenF03:28:52
77192Michelle SmithF03:29:24
7818Dawn CleeF03:30:23
79132Andy McelroyM03:30:59
8044Vicky HayesMeon Valley RunnersF03:31:36
8163jim littleproudM03:31:40
82118Keith LewisM03:32:30
8364Helen MayheadBaffins FitclubF03:33:44
84126Craig LindsayBaffins FitclubM03:33:44
8597Linden Talbothedge end running clubM03:33:46
86101Elle TischF03:34:22
8750Dave HughesFareham CrusadersM03:35:41
8834Eileen FitzgeraldMeon Valley RunnersF03:37:01
89102Nikki ToutBaffins FitclubF03:38:02
9041Rich HarrisBaffins FitclubM03:38:03
9190Liz SharplesF03:40:41
9227Karen de la CadenaSlinn AllstarsF03:42:20
938Jo HaddenF03:43:42
9442Tracey HarrowsmithMeon Valley RunnersF03:43:42
95100Simon ThompsonM03:45:44
9667Kerry MorganNetley Abbey RunnersF03:46:37
9759Marcus LeeM03:47:11
9860Lynn LeeF03:47:11
9911Kev BuddBaffins FitclubM03:49:10
100133Clare BlackF03:50:29
10199Georgina ThompsonF03:53:04
10255Laura KennedyF03:55:02
103145Elise GowerF03:55:54
104142Nicola ThomasStubbington Green RunnersF03:56:36
1057Louise BoltonF04:00:45
10692Sue SimmondsF04:01:00
10774Rachel Pleydell BrownF04:02:18
10875Jane PollardF04:05:35
10961Claire LipshamF04:05:35
110139Molly BurkmarF04:06:57
111143Summer KiernanF04:06:57
11280Jane-Louise ReidF04:09:19
11328claire dennyF04:09:19
114112HELEN WILKINSCHICHESTER RUNNERS & ACF04:12:14
115123Steve CarterM04:12:28
116122Rachel HamptonF04:21:25
117104Stephanie TweedPortsmouth TriathletesF04:32:04
11848Gemma HoareBaffins FitclubF04:49:36
119144Carol YoungF04:54:09
12038Claire GassonBaffins FitclubF05:02:20
12166N.N. 66F05:14:20
12239Madi GibbsF05:32:56

Organised by

58 KELVIN GROVE
Portchester
PO16 8LE

Jeff Clark