Race Calendar

Leeds 5K Series Race 9 Results

If you have any questions about these results then please contact the race organiser.

 
Pos.PositionBib NameNameClubHeatAge GradeCategoryCategory Position Net TimeNet Time Gun TimeGun TimeShare
11246Jonathan JohnsonRotherham Harriers & ACA83.8 %MSEN1/470:15:300:15:30
226Nathan EdmondsonIlkley HarriersA83.0 %MSEN2/470:15:390:15:39
31282Chris ThorntonSkyrac ACA80.4 %MSEN3/470:16:170:16:17
4932Sam CleggRotherham Harriers & ACA78.0 %MSEN4/470:16:470:16:47
5595Matthew HallamValley StridersA77.1 %MSEN5/470:16:530:16:53
61267Rupert JordanHyde Park HarriersA77.1 %MSEN6/470:17:060:17:06
71000Andrew CarrierHyde Park HarriersA75.8 %MSEN7/470:17:070:17:08
81034Ashley CrawfordA74.9 %MSEN8/470:17:320:17:32
91016Joseph ClancyLeeds City ACA75.5 %MJUN1/100:17:330:17:33
10752Huw LippiattValley StridersA81.4 %MV451/120:17:360:17:36
11641Adam LomasHyde Park HarriersA73.5 %MSEN9/470:17:400:17:40
121131Paul GidlowHorsforth HarriersA78.9 %MV401/90:17:520:17:52
131029Cal ClarkAbbey RunnersA72.6 %MSEN10/470:17:540:17:56
14552Josh DawsonA71.5 %MSEN11/470:18:090:18:11
151111Rachel FriendLeeds City ACA81.2 %FSEN1/220:18:110:18:12
1628Glynn EllwoodYork Postal HarriersA71.5 %MSEN12/470:18:110:18:12
17528Joe CarrLeeds City ACA73.7 %MJUN2/100:18:130:18:13
18721James TarranValley StridersA81.7 %MV501/110:18:190:18:20
19985Alan O'brienKirkstall HarriersA71.9 %MSEN13/470:18:200:18:21
20324Ben ReesBingley Harriers & ACA74.6 %MJUN3/100:18:210:18:22
21491Paul FotherbyValley StridersA76.5 %MV402/90:18:250:18:26
22579Rob GarbuttA72.8 %MSEN14/470:18:400:18:41
23693Paul RichardsonHarrogate Harriers & ACA74.3 %MV403/90:18:420:18:42
24560Richard DrakeValley StridersA74.4 %MV404/90:18:460:18:49
25749Amy YoungHyde Park HarriersA78.2 %FSEN2/220:18:530:18:53
26520Jenson BrogdenOtley ACA72.3 %MJUN4/100:18:560:18:56
27732Lesley WatsonBingley Harriers & ACA83.3 %FV451/30:19:010:19:02
28958Stephen RabyHorsforth HarriersA82.1 %MV551/40:19:060:19:08
29668Ian OgdenSpenborough & District ACA74.4 %MV452/120:19:140:19:15
30667Alistair O'donnellKirkstall HarriersA67.6 %MSEN15/470:19:150:19:16
31604Geoffrey HirstHarrogate Harriers & ACA69.0 %MSEN16/470:19:200:19:20
321048Jake DowdeswellDragons Running ClubA67.0 %MSEN17/470:19:220:19:23
331268Alastair KennisThames Hare & HoundsA75.0 %MV453/120:19:220:19:23
341275Dan PriceChapel Allerton RCA67.7 %MSEN18/470:19:220:19:24
35695Adam RobertsonRoundhay RunnersA69.0 %MSEN19/470:19:240:19:26
36642Vernon LongValley StridersA76.4 %MV502/110:19:240:19:27
37638Susan LewisRoundhay RunnersA78.7 %FV401/30:19:280:19:30
38577Gethyn FriswellSpa StridersA66.6 %MSEN20/470:19:300:19:30
391285Dan WardA67.5 %MSEN21/470:19:310:19:33
40309Shamiso SisimayiHarrogate Harriers & ACA76.5 %FV351/110:19:310:19:33
41492Andrew FowlerA68.5 %MSEN23/470:19:350:19:36
42844Jonathan SpainHyde Park HarriersA66.3 %MSEN22/470:19:340:19:37
43707Paul SawyerHyde Park HarriersA67.3 %MSEN24/470:19:400:19:42
441271Sean MchaleA66.3 %MSEN25/470:19:410:19:44
4535Adam NodwellKirkstall HarriersA66.8 %MSEN26/470:19:430:19:45
46935Carlos Nahuel DizA65.9 %MSEN27/470:19:450:19:47
47998Curtis BroadheadHyde Park HarriersA65.5 %MSEN28/470:19:490:19:50
481284Michael VinegradChapel Allerton RCA67.9 %MSEN29/470:19:520:19:55
49696Freddie RodenAbbey RunnersA70.2 %MJUN5/100:19:570:19:58
501199Simon HandsKirkstall HarriersA68.0 %MSEN30/470:19:580:20:00
51509Neil BaxterSkyrac ACA69.5 %MV405/90:19:570:20:00
52851Terry WilliamsHyde Park HarriersA67.0 %MSEN31/470:20:090:20:11
53948Steve LadhamsA66.4 %MSEN32/470:20:100:20:12
54947Michael KershawCrossgates HarriersA75.2 %MV503/110:20:100:20:13
55750Innes YoungRoundhay RunnersA68.6 %MV406/90:20:140:20:17
56286Christopher HassallHyde Park HarriersA64.9 %MSEN33/470:20:160:20:19
57525Phil BurtonRoundhay RunnersA74.1 %MV504/110:20:160:20:22
581286Jen WhitemanChapel Allerton RCA71.8 %FSEN3/220:20:310:20:33
59776Archie BuddingIlkley HarriersA72.2 %MJUN6/100:20:380:20:39
60519Aston BrogdenOtley ACA72.0 %MJUN7/100:20:430:20:43
61523Robert BuddingIlkley HarriersA71.4 %MV505/110:20:470:20:49
62769Matthew ArmstrongHyde Park HarriersA66.2 %MV407/90:20:500:20:51
63703Ian RosserValley StridersA70.1 %MV454/120:20:490:20:53
64687Iain RaynerA66.4 %MV408/90:20:520:20:56
65600Martin HawkinsSkyrac ACA69.8 %MV455/120:20:540:20:58
66704Kirsty RyanRoundhay RunnersA69.9 %FSEN4/220:21:040:21:08
67532George ChambersOtley ACA68.2 %MJUN8/100:21:090:21:09
68735Mark WestmanBingley Harriers & ACA75.5 %MV601/30:21:090:21:09
69644Grahame LuntA75.3 %MV602/30:21:100:21:12
70698Oscar RodenAbbey RunnersA70.0 %MJUN9/100:21:180:21:19
71916Laura RyallSaltaire StridersA69.3 %FSEN5/220:21:230:21:24
72927Paul BealHorsforth HarriersB63.7 %MV409/90:21:310:21:31
73479Alexandra Watson-UsherValley StridersA68.7 %FSEN6/220:21:310:21:34
74516John BlatherwickHyde Park HarriersA60.4 %MSEN34/470:21:340:21:36
75743David WomersleyHorsforth HarriersA77.4 %MV651/40:21:390:21:42
76807Alfred TyrrellA61.6 %MJUN10/100:21:450:21:48
77801James RawstronOtley ACA65.5 %MV456/120:21:480:21:51
78989Cheryl ProctorRoundhay RunnersB67.6 %FSEN7/220:21:510:21:53
79447Eleanor GallonKirkstall HarriersA68.0 %FV352/110:22:010:22:05
80819Paul DickensHyde Park HarriersB59.4 %MSEN35/470:22:050:22:06
811171Chris HaddockB60.1 %MSEN36/470:22:090:22:11
82975Robert HalsteadHorsforth HarriersB58.7 %MSEN37/470:22:150:22:17
8311Tillie ClarkSt Theresas ACA66.2 %FSEN8/220:22:140:22:17
84692Johanna RhodesHyde Park HarriersB66.0 %FSEN9/220:22:220:22:23
85943Kristian HenryHorsforth HarriersA59.9 %MSEN38/470:22:190:22:23
86623Martin JonesAbbey RunnersA63.2 %MV457/120:22:240:22:28
871006Charlotte ChambersOtley ACB77.4 %FJUN1/10:22:280:22:28
88467Rachel ParkerSaltaire StridersB71.1 %FV452/30:22:290:22:30
89598Jenny HarrisonHorsforth HarriersB65.5 %FSEN10/220:22:350:22:35
901280Bobby SkeldingB60.5 %MSEN39/470:22:380:22:39
91713Stu SklinarLeeds & Bradford Triathlon ClubB57.6 %MSEN40/470:22:420:22:43
921270Andrew ManningB66.9 %MV506/110:22:430:22:45
93505James BalkwillAbbey RunnersB63.8 %MV458/120:22:460:22:47
94524Marianne BurgessHorsforth HarriersB65.6 %FV353/110:22:470:22:48
951172Stephanie HallRothwell Harriers & ACB64.6 %FSEN11/220:22:490:22:51
96655Helen McgrathRoundhay RunnersB65.5 %FV354/110:22:520:22:54
97734Rob WebsterHorsforth HarriersB64.2 %MV459/120:22:560:22:58
98689Emyr ReesBingley Harriers & ACB64.9 %MV507/110:23:030:23:04
99647Michael MansfieldRoundhay RunnersB66.3 %MV552/40:23:020:23:08
100681Angela PattinsonHorsforth HarriersB72.0 %FV501/70:23:070:23:11
101569Melanie EllwoodYork Postal HarriersB63.6 %FSEN12/220:23:100:23:13
102733Jane WebsterHorsforth HarriersB70.6 %FV502/70:23:230:23:24
103675Christopher Parker-HaimRothwell HarriersB58.1 %MSEN41/470:23:220:23:25
104857Nicola BuddingIlkley HarriersB70.4 %FV453/30:23:250:23:27
10525Sophie JohnstoneRoundhay RunnersB65.0 %FV402/30:23:250:23:28
106723Sue TindallTadcaster HarriersB70.3 %FV503/70:23:290:23:31
107637Barney LernerSaltaire StridersB72.5 %MV652/40:23:330:23:34
108699Bill RoscoeB70.2 %MV653/40:23:410:23:43
109533Sarah CharlesworthWharfedale HarriersB63.2 %FV355/110:23:420:23:45
110877Jason NewellSpenborough & District ACB60.7 %MV4510/120:23:440:23:45
111488Brian TyrrellValley StridersB66.6 %MV553/40:23:420:23:47
112730Clive WaltonAbbey RunnersB62.4 %MV509/110:23:470:23:48
1131173Rob HamiltonValley StridersA63.4 %MV508/110:23:470:23:49
114553Sarah DennisB62.5 %FV356/110:23:460:23:49
1151273Faye MullenAbbey RunnersB61.9 %FSEN13/220:23:480:23:51
116833Ruth NormanHyde Park HarriersB61.1 %FSEN14/220:24:060:24:09
117540Kevin Connell-MooreRothwell HarriersB63.5 %MV5010/110:24:070:24:10
118484Daniel MetcalfeHorsforth FellandaleB55.9 %MSEN42/470:24:180:24:20
119347Vicky HoughtonHyde Park HarriersB60.9 %FV357/110:24:240:24:27
1201036Ruth DorringtonAbbey RunnersB68.9 %FV504/70:24:270:24:30
121624Philip JonesBaildon RunnersB65.5 %MV603/30:24:300:24:34
122952Jemma Mcconville-RoeKirkstall HarriersB60.2 %FSEN15/220:24:340:24:37
123544Hilda CoulseyIlkley HarriersB79.6 %FV651/10:24:450:24:47
124874Andrew MaddockHyde Park HarriersB54.8 %MSEN43/470:24:460:24:50
125700Brett RoscoeB57.5 %MV4511/120:24:480:24:54
126522Stephen BrookQueensbury Running ClubB70.7 %MV701/10:24:560:24:59
1271279Leigh SchelvisHyde Park HarriersB52.2 %MSEN44/470:25:120:25:16
128573Naomi FarrarHyde Park HarriersB58.2 %FSEN16/220:25:190:25:21
129659Stephen MilneHyde Park HarriersB52.1 %MSEN45/470:25:240:25:27
1301283Gabriel UttleyYork Knavesmire HarriersB62.0 %MV554/40:25:390:25:44
131625Elaine KavanaghTadcaster HarriersB69.4 %FV551/20:25:430:25:45
1321272Natasha MortimerB57.4 %FV358/110:26:010:26:04
1331226Bev HurstHorsforth HarriersB66.1 %FV505/70:26:040:26:07
134804Hannah BowB56.5 %FSEN17/220:26:050:26:08
135446Pascale FotherbyValley StridersB57.8 %FV359/110:26:100:26:15
136884Gillian WardB55.9 %FSEN18/220:26:220:26:25
1371277Jennifer ReesNorth Shields Polytechnic ClubB56.0 %FSEN19/220:26:230:26:28
138708Fiona SchneiderIlkley HarriersB68.6 %FV552/20:26:400:26:42
139660Joanna MinghamHorsforth HarriersB69.8 %FV601/20:26:500:26:53
140674John Papworth-SmithB62.5 %MV654/40:26:490:26:53
141774Josie BriggsSaltaire StridersB60.8 %FV506/70:27:050:27:09
142463Joanna ClarkeRothwell HarriersB54.8 %FV3510/110:27:070:27:11
143639Philip LimValley StridersB52.6 %MV4512/120:27:190:27:24
144572Paul FarmeryHyde Park HarriersB47.8 %MSEN46/470:27:500:27:54
145526Suzanne CaleyAbbey RunnersB54.2 %FV403/30:28:050:28:08
146982Lorna MidwoodHyde Park HarriersB52.2 %FSEN20/220:28:140:28:19
1471214David HarlandB44.7 %MSEN47/470:28:580:29:03
148650Sheila MasonHorsforth HarriersB66.1 %FV602/20:29:250:29:27
149717Jacqueline StackHorsforth HarriersB54.7 %FV507/70:30:260:30:31
150679Hannah ParmleyRoundhay RunnersB48.3 %FSEN21/220:30:300:30:37
151558Paul DodsworthOtley ACB49.0 %MV5011/110:30:400:30:47
152889Donna BanksB45.5 %FV3511/110:32:400:32:46
1531206Chaylene HarlandB42.8 %FSEN22/220:34:250:34:30

Organised by

Orchard Cottage
None Go Bye Farm
Otley Old Road
Leeds
LS16 5HZ

Martin Browne
0113 831 3139