Race Calendar

Penistone Hill Race 2015 Results

If you have any questions about these results then please contact the race organiser.

 
Pos.Position NameNameClubCategory TimeTimeShare
1Joe FowlerSheffield Running ClubM4000:43:26
2Paul JohnsonBarnsley HarriersM00:44:59
3Austin FrostDark Peak Fell RunnersM4000:45:11
4Alex CollingsSheffield Running ClubM3500:45:23
5David PalmerSteel City StridersM4000:46:03
6Andrew LakeEsk Valley Fell ClubM4000:46:18
7James ThompsonKingstone RunnersM00:46:27
8Daniel HaguePenistone Footpath RunnersM00:47:36
9Kevin BartholomewSheffield Running ClubM3500:47:41
10Tim RutterDark Peak Fell RunnersM3500:48:08
11Robin CloughPenistone Footpath RunnersM4500:48:37
12Matt RobinsonPenistone Footpath RunnersM4500:48:57
13Stephen MulliganWakefield TriM00:49:12
14Andrew DaviesSteel City StridersM4500:49:24
15Paul DoddBarnsley HarriersM3500:49:30
16Richard Spooner & BenbenBarnsley HarriersM00:49:37
17Mark LawHolmfirth HarriersM5000:49:40
18Steve SandersPenistone Footpath RunnersM4000:49:48
19Oliver PikePenistone Footpath RunnersM3500:50:08
20Andy BudderySheffield Running ClubM00:50:24
21Martin BallPenistone Footpath RunnersM4000:50:32
22Brendon WainWakefield TriM00:50:40
23Robert NicholasActiv 8 TriM4000:50:43
24Richard SingletonBarnsley HarriersM3500:51:20
25Lewis PayneWakefield TriM4000:51:33
26Howard DarwinRotherham HarriersM4500:51:34
27Helen WhitbyNorthern Vets ACF3500:51:41
28Stuart HutchinsonSaddleworth RunnersM3500:52:28
29Jim BellPenistone Footpath RunnersM5000:52:36
30Simon HaywoodUnattachedM3500:52:43
31Stephen WhiteleyBarnsley HarriersM5000:52:52
32Jason SteelePenistone Footpath RunnersM00:52:58
33Nicky SpinksPenistone Footpath RunnersF4500:53:02
34Chris BuckWakefield TriM00:53:20
35Sam BrookUnattachedM00:53:30
36Christopher DeaconPenistone Footpath RunnersM5000:53:32
37Martin BoothPenistone Footpath RunnersM5000:53:38
38Kate MorrisUnattachedF5000:53:39
39Barrie WainWakefield TriM4500:53:51
40Andrew ChalkleyKingstone RunnersM4500:54:04
41Lesley LatchemPenistone Footpath RunnersF4000:54:10
42Craig AllenBarnsley HarriersM00:55:04
43Alan KnoxPenistone Footpath RunnersM6000:55:13
44Mike DouglasWarrington Tri ClubM3500:55:36
45Wayne ParkinsonPenistone Footpath RunnersM5500:55:48
46Scott DawsonUnattachedM3500:55:54
47Richard LodgeUnattachedM3500:56:00
47Anthony BissellBarnsley HarriersM3500:56:00
49Neil FoxBarnsley HarriersM00:56:05
50Mark YatesKingstone RunnersM4000:56:12
51Colin PinkWakefield TriM4000:56:28
52Gary BriscoePenistone Footpath RunnersM00:56:30
53Jeffrey NormanAltrincham & Dristrict ACM7000:56:36
54Gary DeanPenistone Footpath RunnersM4500:56:44
55Chris CharlesworthPenistone Footpath RunnersM4000:57:00
56Victoria ChicoUnattachedF4000:57:23
57Kenny Turner Dark Peak Fell RunnersM5500:57:26
58Steve DickinsonPenistone Footpath RunnersM5000:57:34
59Phil HowsonSteel City StridersM4500:57:55
60Julia JohnsonPenistone Footpath RunnersF5000:58:09
61Brent LindsayPenistone Footpath RunnersM5500:58:20
62Rachel FoxPenistone Footpath RunnersF00:58:26
63Sarah Jones-MorrisPenistone Footpath RunnersF4000:58:53
64Guy LeechAckworth Road RunnersM4500:59:39
65Mark BrayKingstone RunnersM4000:59:48
66Shaun SwallowBarnsley HarriersM4500:59:50
67Katie RobertsBarnsley HarriersF00:59:51
67Robert DaviesKingstone RunnersM5000:59:51
69Eric FeekUnattachedM4500:59:53
70Craig SmithUnattachedM4500:59:54
71Charlotte JenkinsonUnattachedF01:00:00
72Helen AuchterlonieWakefield TriF01:00:01
73Heather ParkinPenistone Footpath RunnersF4001:00:12
74Graham HagueSteel City StridersM6001:00:30
75Kelvin BowskillPenistone Footpath RunnersM6001:00:48
76Sharon CooperKingstone RunnersF4501:01:23
77Lizzie SteeleUnattachedF01:01:37
78Jo BissellBarnsley HarriersF3501:01:42
79Bryan HaguePenistone Footpath RunnersM5501:02:05
80Sally CampbellDenby Dale TravellersF4001:02:11
81Nick WhittinghamPenistone Footpath RunnersM6001:02:47
82Laura GillPenistone Footpath RunnersF01:02:55
83David LeeKingstone RunnersM4001:03:25
84Lucie WainwrightUnattachedF4001:04:18
85Keith GordonPenistone Footpath RunnersM6501:04:41
86John SellersPenistone Footpath RunnersM5001:05:07
87Anthony AudsleyDewsbury Road RunnersM6001:05:11
88James WatsonUnattachedM3501:05:56
89Matthew ColdwellPenistone Footpath RunnersM4001:06:02
90John HewittBarnsley HarriersM7001:06:03
91Alan SchofieldBarnsley HarriersM5001:06:13
92Stuart WoodheadPenistone Footpath RunnersM6001:06:21
93Richard TaylorBarnsley HarriersM6001:06:35
94Dave FosterPenistone Footpath RunnersM6001:06:59
95Malcolm ColesValley StridersM7001:07:18
96Geoff DimelowPenistone Footpath RunnersM6001:07:59
97Richard KnowlesTotley ACM4001:08:28
98Gavin BeardshallKingstone RunnersM01:08:39
99Sarah PlummerPenistone Footpath RunnersF4501:08:43
100Sarah WalchPenistone Footpath RunnersF3501:08:44
101Caroline LloydUnattachedF3501:08:57
101Michael LloydUnattachedM01:08:57
103Martin SwiftKingstone RunnersM4001:09:08
104Barbara HaighPenistone Footpath RunnersF6501:09:40
105Matthew HaywoodUnattachedM3501:09:49
106Raymond BrownPenistone Footpath RunnersM7501:10:13
107Jane CockertonPenistone Footpath RunnersF5001:10:44
108Ruth HutchinsonSaddleworth RunnersF4001:10:54
109Peter KiddWakefield TriM5501:11:16
110Daniel LimbPenistone Footpath RunnersM01:12:04
111Stu SmithPenistone Footpath RunnersM6001:12:43
112Nicola GarrityBarnsley HarriersF4001:13:17
113Emma MoorhouseBarnsley HarriersF01:16:48
113Janie KitchingBarnsley HarriersF5501:16:48
115Sue HighamPenistone Footpath RunnersF6501:19:06
116Martyn HousdenUnattachedM5001:19:25
117John SpencerPenistone Footpath RunnersM6001:23:07
118Sally YatesKingstone RunnersF4001:23:08
119Annie LightowlerPenistone Footpath RunnersF4001:24:32
120Teresa WallPenistone Footpath RunnersF5501:26:31
121Denise PozorskiPenistone Footpath RunnersF5001:29:00
122Jan PozorskiPenistone Footpath RunnersM7001:29:08
123Amie Ledger & BeanoUnattachedF02:55:00

Organised by

29 Unwin Street
Penistone
Sheffield
S36 6EH

Shaun Dimelow
07508 885567