Race Calendar

UTR Roundhay 2016 Results

If you have any questions about these results then please contact the race organiser.

 
Pos.PositionBibNameNameClubCategoryCategory positionGun TimeGun TimeChip TimeChip TimeShare
1252Jamie GibbsRothwell HarriersMSEN100:40:2600:40:24
2331Oliver SmithMSEN200:40:3500:40:34
3205Michael AnthonyMSEN300:41:0600:41:06
4358Jon WallerPenistone FRACMSEN400:41:2400:41:23
5357Glen JohnsonSt Theresas ACM40100:42:3400:42:32
6332Jonathan SmythValley StridersMSEN500:43:1000:43:10
7314David PenmanValley StridersMSEN600:43:5500:43:55
8256Rob GreenlandM40200:44:0100:43:58
9351Daryl YoungMSEN700:44:2000:44:15
10208Gareth BarnsValley StridersMSEN800:45:1400:45:11
11257Oliver GregoryFarsley FlyersMSEN900:45:3200:45:31
12329Benjamin SimpsonSt Theresas ACMSEN1000:46:0200:45:59
13222Joe ButlerSt Theresas ACMSEN1100:46:0500:46:04
14362Pedro AchaLeeds Bradford TriM40300:46:2300:46:19
15203Simon AllenMSEN1200:46:4800:46:38
16281Ashley KayeMSEN1300:46:5600:46:45
17292Andreas MayerValley StridersM40400:47:1200:47:10
18269Martin HorburySt Theresas ACM50100:47:2100:47:19
19370Sean ArmitageMSEN1400:47:2900:47:26
20291Danny MannMSEN1500:47:3300:47:30
21232Chris CobbRoundhay RunnersMSEN1600:47:3800:47:35
22381Chris CarrickKippax HarriersMSEN1700:47:4100:47:26
23290Sally MalirIlkley HarriersF45100:47:4100:47:39
24258Phil GregoryM40500:47:4100:47:37
25242Paul EbreySt Theresas ACM40600:47:4500:47:43
26305Matthew MyersSt Theresas ACM40700:47:5400:47:51
27209Christopher BartlettRoundhay RunnersMSEN1800:47:5700:47:55
28263Martin HawkinsSkyrac ACM40800:48:2000:48:19
29261Michael HallValley StridersMSEN1900:48:5900:48:56
30346Huw WilliamsMSEN2000:49:0000:48:57
31383Eduardo GarciaMSEN2100:49:1500:49:06
32262Brian HarroldMSEN2200:49:3400:49:27
33260Richard HaighM50200:49:3800:49:32
34266Richard HinchcliffeM40900:49:3800:49:33
35313Matthew PearsonMSEN2300:49:4400:49:37
36293Phil McAlieceMSEN2400:50:0300:50:00
37216Emma BrigginshawKirkstall HarriersF35100:50:1900:50:16
38365Chris MooreM401000:50:4100:50:37
39338Russell SykesM401100:50:4900:50:42
40368Julia SayRoundhay RunnersF35200:50:5200:50:49
41229Martin ClarkRoundhay RunnersM50300:50:5600:50:53
42254Jason GreenMSEN2500:50:5900:50:55
43344Jenna WebsterF35300:51:3000:51:26
44356David BoothFarsley FlyersM50400:51:3500:51:33
45217Mark BrownChapel Allerton RCM401200:51:4500:51:38
46347Steven WoodsUKNetrunnerM50500:52:0000:51:55
47225Emma ChadwickFSEN100:52:2800:52:21
48377Matt LusardsM401300:52:3100:52:24
49345Bex WilliamsCrossgates HarriersFSEN200:52:4200:52:40
50223Wayne ButlerSt Theresas ACMSEN2600:52:5200:52:50
51246Adam FaulknerMSEN2700:53:1200:52:59
52277Mark JenningsM401400:53:2100:53:17
53310Alison OgleFarsley FlyersF35400:53:2600:53:20
54328Paul SeddonM401500:53:2700:53:21
55339Hannah TaylorF35500:53:2800:53:17
56264Justin HayesM401600:53:5700:53:55
57337Tony SwannAlbarosa C CM50600:54:0100:53:50
58373Jonathan ReevesM401700:54:0400:53:48
59300Nicholas MitchellVegan Runners UKMSEN2800:54:2100:54:11
60227Dom CharkinM401800:54:2900:54:24
61255Sarah GreeneFSEN300:54:4600:54:39
62315Mark PhillipsRodillian RunnersM401900:54:4600:54:33
63360Joanne LoftusSt Theresas ACF35600:55:0100:54:52
64212Christopher BoothMSEN2900:55:1500:55:05
65220Helen BuglasssWetherby Runners ACF45200:55:1500:55:13
66245Naomi FarrarFSEN400:55:1600:55:10
67221Liam BushMSEN3000:55:1700:55:12
68382Paul BennettBramley BreezersM50700:55:2100:55:15
69330Gregory SkeltonAskern District RCMSEN3100:55:2800:55:12
70389Sophy BarberFSEN500:55:5600:55:39
71369Sarah HallRoundhay RunnersF35700:56:2900:56:18
72285Gianluca LetiziaMSEN3200:56:2900:56:20
73289Hannah MachinFSEN600:56:3700:56:31
74359Joanne WoodsSouth Leeds LakersF45300:56:4300:56:37
75385Andrew VigrassM402000:56:4800:56:39
76294Lisa McCormickFSEN700:56:5600:56:49
77297Peter McevoyDenby Dale TravellersM60100:57:0200:56:54
78343Anna WaringFSEN800:57:0700:57:00
79288Scott MacdonaldMSEN3300:57:3000:57:22
80278Lara JohnsonWetherby Runners ACF35800:57:3600:57:34
81374Ged CollValley StridersM50800:57:4000:57:26
82213Samantha BoothChapel Allerton RCFSEN900:57:4300:57:34
83361Neil HansonMSEN3400:58:0600:57:55
84248Hervin Fern�ndez-AcevesMSEN3500:58:1800:58:04
85335Samantha SugdenWakefield Triathlon ClubF35900:58:2000:58:14
86286Mark LobbMSEN3600:58:2600:58:15
87327Jon ScullyMSEN3700:58:2600:58:18
88324Adam SandersM402100:58:3800:58:26
89363Katherine HillKirkstall HarriersFSEN1000:59:0600:58:56
90215Rachel BradfordFSEN1100:59:0700:58:58
91350Simon WrightM402200:59:4400:59:40
92312Lewis PayneM402300:59:5000:59:41
93267Alastair HodgsonMSEN3801:00:2501:00:15
94378Deirdre O'ConnorRoundhay RunnersF351001:00:2901:00:16
95321Norman RoperDenby Dale TravellersM60201:00:4201:00:34
96317Helen RaffertyF351101:00:4601:00:38
97371Ashley GrindrodFarsley FlyersFSEN1201:00:5101:00:45
98268Neil HodgsonSt Theresas ACMSEN3901:00:5101:00:41
99250Emily FollowsKippax HarriersF351201:01:0001:00:47
100272Leigh HuntKippax HarriersF351301:01:0101:00:47
101388Benedicte FrewRoundhay RunnersFSEN1301:01:1101:01:05
102364Kate CartledgeFSEN1401:01:1401:01:07
103319Emma RobinsonPudsey PacersFSEN1501:01:2401:01:09
104386Kate WaldonWetherby Runners ACFSEN1601:01:3701:01:20
105367Carolyn ParkDragons Running ClubF351401:02:0601:01:54
106219Peter BryantDragons Running ClubM50901:02:0701:01:54
107211Emma BlackF351501:02:1401:02:09
108376Chris LeeseM60301:02:2101:02:10
109265Joanna HeatonFSEN1701:02:2701:02:15
110334Kate SolomonFSEN1801:03:1101:02:57
111296Ralph McdermottPudsey PacersM402401:03:4601:03:30
112375Michael LeeseMSEN4001:03:4601:03:33
113284Christine LeslieFSEN1901:03:4701:03:33
114323Luke RushworthKirkstall HarriersMSEN4101:03:5801:03:40
115218Lindsay BruceF45401:04:0301:03:51
116295Lindsey McCreadieF351601:04:1201:04:00
117238Claire DavenportF351701:04:1201:04:00
118282Callum KingMSEN4201:04:2801:04:19
119249Alex FlemingFSEN2001:04:4301:04:36
120244Adrian FakeMSEN4301:04:4601:04:39
121207Chris BabbM402501:04:5201:04:38
122275Samantha JacksonF351801:05:2801:05:13
123387Nicola SelbyChapel Allerton RCFSEN2101:05:3501:05:18
124224Rebecca CattleyFSEN2201:05:4501:05:31
125299Clare MillerFarsley FlyersF351901:05:4901:05:43
126201Michelle AldersonRoundhay RunnersFSEN2301:06:2601:06:15
127349Dawn WrightF352001:06:2701:06:12
128366Claire FeatherstoneDragons Running ClubFSEN2401:06:4601:06:34
129355Stuart TelfordRoundhay RunnersM501001:07:2101:07:05
130306Hannah NewmanKirkstall HarriersFSEN2501:07:3401:07:25
131298Ellie McgrathFSEN2601:07:4001:07:28
132354Jenny PerryF352101:07:4101:07:30
133236Wei CuiF352201:07:5601:07:46
134234Philippa CoxValley StridersF352301:08:0101:07:56
135202Beccy AllenF352401:08:3901:08:30
136204Naomi AndersonF352501:09:0401:08:56
137230Julie CleverleyF352601:09:4001:09:27
138283Nicola LeesF352701:09:4601:09:37
139307Kathryn NicholsonF352801:10:5801:10:45
140274Clare ImageF352901:10:5801:10:45
141379Joanne ConroyAckworth Road RunnerdF353001:11:1101:10:55
142380Stephen WongAckworth Road RunnerdMSEN4401:11:1101:10:56
143270Zoey HorsmanFSEN2701:11:3501:11:22
144237Steven DaglishRoundhay RunnersMSEN4501:12:1601:12:00
145311Julie OldfieldRoundhay RunnersF55101:12:5601:12:44
146333Leanne SobrateeRothwell HarriersF353101:16:3101:16:17
147247Jan FaulknerFSEN2801:18:1001:17:57
148318Rachel RobertsRoundhay RunnersFSEN2901:18:4301:18:27
149231Anna CliffordF353201:18:5601:18:48
150372Tillie ClarkSt Theresas ACFSEN3001:21:2001:21:19

Organised by

16 Queensway
Whitkirk
Leeds
LS15 7DA

Gavin Longley
07792 615754