Race Calendar

The Gloworm Neon Night Run 5km & 10km Results

If you have any questions about these results then please contact the race organiser.

 
Pos.PositionBib NameName TimeTimeShare
11th - 5km537Jason Abbiss00:31:30
11th - 5km538Kalham Abbiss01:31:30
33rd - 5km575Abby Abrames00:39:04
53rd - 10km1017Gary Agger01:05:16
12th - 5km542Melissa Allen00:31:44
11th - 10km1051Mario Alonso00:49:13
awaiting result1009Keith Bailey00:00:00
18th - 10km1014Jane Baker00:52:59
26th - 5km549Maggi Ballam00:35:06
24th - 5km550Chris Ballam00:54:39
25th - 5km551Ben Ballam00:35:05
14th - 10km1033Louise Bellingham00:52:48
30th - 10km1067Stephen Boot00:57:21
1st - 5km555Tim Bowen00:19:57
34th - 5km563Anne-Marie Bramley00:39:35
49th - 10km1076Neil Britton-Robertson01:04:34
60th - 10km1077Lindsay Britton-Robertson01:09:27
43rd - 5km572Toni Bromley00:43:50
15th - 5km566Jo Bulmer00:31:56
9th - 5km567Lee Bulmer00:29:02
30th - 5km568Carl Bunning00:37:12
37th - 5km533Shona Cannings00:40:32
27th - 5km576Laura Carrilero00:36:15
28th - 5km577Bea Carrilero00:36:16
33rd - 10km1070Mark Chadwick00:58:07
22nd - 10km1028Simon Cheeseman00:54:48
68th - 10km1030Yvonne Cherryholme01:26:31
22nd - 5km562Jordan Cooper00:34:26
40th - 10km1024Jonathan Cushing01:00:29
39th - 10km1055Amy Cushing01:00:24
19th - 5km539Jennifer Dalton00:34:22
19th - 5km540Paul Dalton00:34:22
20th - 5km552Helen Douglas00:34:23
21st - 5km553Andrew Douglas00:34:24
6th - 5km565Jensen Essex00:25:40
53rd - 10km1027Joanne Everett01:05:16
9th - 10km1053Peter Fearn00:48:58
awaiting result1022Emma Fitzgerald00:00:00
1st - 10km1060Terence Forrest00:34:20
61st - 10km1012Alison Foster01:09:30
53rd - 10km1016Skaiste Gaidamaviciute01:05:16
62nd - 10km1073Judi Gallagher00:14:21
56th - 10km1058Helen Graham01:08:04
57th - 10km1057Bev Green01:08:05
awaiting result1023Donna Hackleton00:00:00
22nd - 5km561Manisha Harbias00:34:26
55th - 10km1010Peter Hayes01:07:36
54th - 10km1011Bernadette Hayes01:07:01
38th - 10km1062Helen Hayton01:00:11
2nd - 10km1063Chris Hayton00:42:28
8th - 10km1021Joseph Hayward00:48:26
48th - 10km1019Zoe Herrington01:04:09
39th - 5km530Stef Hodgson00:41:37
10th - 10km1020Robert Hoffman00:49:12
35th - 10km1005Jason Holmes00:58:59
50th - 10km1042Ewan Horsley01:05:01
26th - 10km1039Jaki Howard00:56:03
67th - 10km1000Mark Hudson01:26:03
34th - 10km1006Ruth Jenkinson00:58:09
32nd - 10km1065Amanda Johnston00:57:28
4th - 10km1041Rowan Jones00:44:42
4th - 5km535Ewan Kite00:25:12
3rd - 5km536Elissa Kite00:24:40
23rd - 10km1002Stacey Kite00:54:57
13th - 10km1003Emily Kite00:52:47
47th - 10km1018Kirstie Lamb01:04:08
37th - 10km1072Emma Leslie00:59:38
65th - 10km1036Sarah Lish01:16:13
5th - 10km1015Zac Lomax00:45:38
17th - 10km1032Clare Longstaff00:52:58
14th - 5km573Taylor Mabbott00:31:48
13th - 5km574Blake Mabbott00:31:47
7th - 5km554Emma MacInnes00:28:03
6th - 10km1069James Marr00:47:15
5th - 5km556Marta Martinez00:25:13
35th - 5km564Emma McHale00:39:36
18th - 5km543Emma Mellor00:32:59
15th - 10km1050Alison Merriman00:52:49
15th - 5km560Emma Middleton00:32:58
23rd - 5km544Sarah Mokrysz00:34:28
24th - 10km1026Jonathan Moore00:55:24
16th - 5km569Kelly Morewood00:32:28
17th - 5km570Oscar Morewood00:32:29
16th - 10km1013Sarah Morris00:52:57
40th - 5km532Liam Newman00:41:38
51st - 10km1064Adam OFarrell01:05:02
20th - 10km1034Becky Pashley00:54:26
31st - 10km1066Sara Pearman00:57:22
44th - 10km1043Sarah Pearson01:03:39
59th - 10km1038David Perry01:08:34
38th - 5km531Riley Pugh00:41:32
3rd - 10km1025Russ Read00:44:40
41st - 10km1059Selina Reidy01:01:02
7th - 10km1068Bob Richards00:47:29
64th - 10km1048Hannah Rollitt01:16:01
8th - 5km1054Amy Ronksley00:28:45
52nd - 10km1071Gillian Ross01:05:14
27th - 10km1061Malcolm Scott00:56:15
46th - 10km1052Rachael Senior01:03:45
29th - 5km541Andie Shipgood00:36:42
62nd - 10km1074Katie Shipley00:14:21
12th - 10km1075Rob Shipley00:52:46
58th - 10km1037Jaime Short01:08:33
45th - 10km1045Jamie Sims01:03:40
41st - 5km546Zoe Smith00:43:15
10th - 5km557Victoria Smith00:30:50
66th - 10km1031Cheryl Snowden01:26:00
31st - 5km559Helen Stokes00:38:43
36th - 10km1044Nicola Storey00:59:37
awaiting result1007Caroline Sturgeon00:00:00
42nd - 10km1008Chris Sturgeon01:03:18
2nd - 5km548Harry Talbot00:22:14
19th - 10km1004Ben Thompson00:53:14
32nd - 5km558Charlotte Tolliday00:38:44
42nd - 5km547Madison Valeisa01:43:16
21st - 10km1035Carla Vaughan00:54:40
36th - 5km534Catherine Walsh00:40:31
43rd - 10km1001Jamie Waterhouse01:03:19
63rd - 10km1046Sharon Waters01:15:04
63rd - 10km1047Chris Waters01:15:04
63rd - 10km1049Richard Waters01:15:04
23rd - 5km545Sean Whitehead00:34:28
28th - 10km1029Thomas Wildgoose00:57:15
29th - 10km1056Robin Wilkinson00:57:20
43rd - 5km571Ella Wilson00:43:50
25th - 10km1040Edmund Wood00:55:36

Organised by

49 Bevan Way
Chapeltown
Sheffield
S35 1RN

Mel Wilkinson
07710260240